September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 13 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 13 August 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Fridfay, 13 August 2021.

NSW FRIDAY

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: N Monaco (11) 43. B: A Yeong (16) 42 cb. C: T Hirst (23) 45. Women: M Seo (52) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Dunne (23) 42.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: Z Naumovski (13) 37. B: G Brindley (18) 38. C: C Newman (23) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: E Psarras (The Ridge 9) 39 cb. A Scr: G Heffernan 34. B: T Coorey (13) 39 cb. B Scr: S Cox (The Australian) 27. C: A Knittl (24) 42. C Scr: V Cerrone (Bankstown) 19.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: M Evans (0) 33. V Delvecchio (13) 42 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: M O’Connor (41) 21.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A Aviet (Cumberland) (29) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford D. Dickson (13) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: P Ellison (5) 43. Women: P Lee (23) 41 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Romer (20) S Romer (29) 85. 2B Scr: M Faulkner M Thomson 59. Men: A: A Merhab (4) 38. A Scr: M Thomson 35. B: J Gardiner (13) 42. B Scr: J Gardiner 29. C: M Romer (20) 43. C Scr: M Romer 29. Women: S Romer (29) 42. Men: Gold: P Stevens (36) 30.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: Z Rahmat (11) 44.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: J Martin (19) 43. B: R Fletcher (19) 41. Scr: P Brimmer (0) 35.

CRONULLA: Women: Par 9-hole: Green: A: T McMahon (28) 5 up. Gold: A: C Wight (35) 4 up cb. 2B: Green: A: K Battye (23) 8 up. K Irwin (45) . Gold: A: C Schwarzer (45) C Wight (35) 6 up cb. Men: 9-hole: Black: A: P Hilder (12) 3 up. A Scr: C Clunes sq. Par: A: S Garlick (9) 4 up. A Scr: M Finnegan sq.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Murray (14) 38. Div 2: P Ryan (17) 41. Div 1 Scr: C Fitzsimmons 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Fassos (8) 40. Div 2: R Mcaleer (17) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: B James (1) 37 cb. B: P Stines (15) 39. C: M Payne (22) 38 cb. D: N Fliedner (28) 36 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Wheatley (+3) 40. Hole in one: D Robson (Nambucca Heads) at 17th.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: E Rogers (6) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Gold: N Pettit-Young (39) 38 cb. Men: White: Div 1: K John (7) 38 cb. Div 2: A Ilkin (13) 41.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Parker (23) 32.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: J Habib (7) 41.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: W Millson (19) 39. Men: Stableford Black: A: B Russell (3) 39. B: G Dickson (17) 38. C: R Winestock (21) 42.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: C Wotton (12) 42 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: H Giddy (14) 41. Women: Stableford: B Tuckerman (27) 42. Stableford Yellow: J Hughes (25) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Tourlas (31) 43 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: L Robson (28) 45.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: C Kim 35. A: J Chang (9) 40. B: S Saad (17) 41. C: K Song (45) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: B Jordan (15) 21. Men: Hole in one: B Jordan at 6th. Medley: Stableford Div 1: C Loco (11) 40. Div 2: K Patterson (24) 38.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Tuite (10) 42. B: A Crook (19) 39. C: R Jerzyna (23) 37 cb. Scr: S Mcleod 38.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Chinn (31) 22. Div 1: C Wigham (23) 39. Div 2: L Steer (25) 42. Div 3: J Southward (39) 44.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford: Championship: B Bickmore-Hutt (19) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: A Vesmadian (17) 25. Men: L Ager (27) 38. A Scr: S Park 34. Women: M Oh (35) 38. Medley: 2B: L Kim (20) J Xioa (27) 49. Women: H Veverka (17) J Bush (37) 47.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: V McGregor (22) P McGregor (32) 26, M Mansour (23). M Hesford (21) 23. Men: 9-hole: A: T Johns (12) 21 B: L Kobler (21) 21. A: G Thomas (14) 19. B: Z Kringas (21) 19. Women: Div 1: V McGregor (32) 22. Div 1: T McSweeny (16) 20.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Mccormack (6) 37 cb. B: S Wilde (11) 39 cb. C: D Munro (22) 37.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford Black: I Blair (23) 40. N Patchett (22) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Hole in one: R Walsh at 12th. Stableford: D Harris (19) 43.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Pellegrini (9) 40. B: J Pellegrini (13) 38. C: K O’Brien (22) 41. Div 1 Scr: M Buckingham 41.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Sams (7) 40. B: D Quay (15) 41. C: A Mckridy (23) 37 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Blair (16) 40 cb. Div 1: C Blair (16) 40 cb. Div 2: D McArthur (29) 38 cb. Div 3: S Nash (33) 42.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Church (21) 42. Women: M Thompson (21) 38 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C O’Rourke (16) 41. Div 2: G Lunn (33) 44. Women: L Calleja (28) 40.

VICTORIA FRIDAY

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Gibbins (14) 37 cb. Women: 9-hole: G Goodman (17) 19. Men: J Kiely (36) 24.

MOE: Stableford: A: A DeVent (8) 35 cb. B: P Stanlake (17) 38. C: B Swanson (27) 42.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: D McNicoll (9) 54.

ROCHESTER: Men: Stableford: 4B: K Lambert (Rich River 11) F Broucek (Campaspe)_ (18) 44.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: B Hayles (14) 40. B: W Harris (22) 39 cb. Women: R Beacom (17) 36. Men: Visitor: J White (Portarlington 10) 27.

TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: G Roberts (12) 37. B: B Wallace (20) 37.

TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: P Bray (18) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: A Castles (20) 35 D Brodie (12) 33. B: J Kennett (30) 38 J Hemphill (30) 35.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email