September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 12 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 12 August 2021

Daily club golf 12 August 2021. Results from Thursday across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria.

NSW THURSDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Bradley (10) 41. B: A Walker (16) 40. C: H Sewalt (20) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: L Sanchez (4) 36. B: E Soliola (13) 36. C: K Davis (20) 39. Scr: H Crowe 39. Women: S Law (38) 38.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: W Lalao (11) 39. B: A Sherlock (18) 39. C: B Benny (32) 40. Women: Div 1: M Hayes (12) 36. K Collingham (27) 36. Div 2: W Chaplin (42) 34. T Howarth (37) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: B Briguglio (18) 41. Women: J Smith (18) 41. Medley: A: A Piggott (10) 39. B: R Paul (19) 37 cb. C: P Suttor (33) 38 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: A McAlister (24) 35. J Simpson (26) 35.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Byrnes (23) 72. Div 2: B Mead (33) 73.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford White: A: T Barnes (7) 37. A Scr: A Derbas 31. B: J Driver (15) 38. B Scr: D Weigand 22. C: W Wheatley (31) 42. C Scr: L Hindmarch 18 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Curic (22) 41 cb. J D’Elia (19) 40. Hole in one: J D’Elia at 14th.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Ahern (20) P Southby (21) 49. 2B Scr: M Bell W Bell 40. A: R Bolton (5) 39 cb. A Scr: D Cummins 36 cb. B: G Brown (17) 38. B Scr: D Newham 23. C: P Southby (21) 42. C Scr: P Small 20.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford Peter Bkaer (12) 46.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Kim (12) 40. Div 2: G Morley (22) 42. Women: Y Lee (32) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Par: 2B: C James (30) P Macdonald (20) 11 up. A: C Shin (7) 4 up. B: C James (30) 5 up. C: S Romer (31) 7 up.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: R McKenzie (18) 39 cb. 9-hole: P McBarron (28) 21.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: A Parry (24) 41.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: S Xue (11) 43. B: K Turner (18) 39. C: C Zhang (22) 38. 9-hole: M McCarthy (41) 17.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Clear (13) 21. Scr: D Simpson 35. A: S Korchinski (13) 42. B: L Mcneil (20) 39. C: L Roberts (32) 42.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: I Hodges W Coman 24. J Degan R Barnes 26. 9-hole: D Streater (8) 21 cb. Scr: R Simpson 19 cb. 9-hole: J Degan (15) 22. Scr: M Osborne 18.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Williams (8) 38. B: R Donald (23) 42. C: B Kendall (34) 45. Scr: T Fisher (4) 32.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford: A: B Clark (11) 42. B: S Power (22) 42.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Hendry (10) 35 cb. B: R Pender (18) 38. C: D McGrath (25) 36.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Sheehan (28) D Porter (20) 49. Men: A: I Shoulder (11) 37. B: J Falcomata (18) 38. C: G Brew (30) 39. Women: S Sheehan (28) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Pericles (7) 41. Div 2: A Hill (20) 39.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1 Scr: S Greaves (14) 33. Div 2: M Quill (28) 34. Medley: Stableford White: H Goh (24) 44. Scr: D Gallagher 37.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1/Medal: Y Nikellys (34) 62. Div 1 Scr: S Ridd 94. Div 2: R Hurford (36) 65. Div 2 Scr: R Hurford 101.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: J Kennedy (10) 37. B: G McConnell (18) 43. C: H Renny (26) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: G Douglas (25) 41.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: J Brown (14) 38. B: K Whitford (30) 44. C: S Rossi (40) 38. Men: A: B Watson (1) 36. B: N Attanasio (17) 41. C: T Campbell (36) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Tebbutt (15) 37. B: E Hreszczuk (17) 36. C: R Evans (22) 38. Women: A: K English (3) 35. B: M Rudd (19) 30. C: A Lord (32) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: L Pullen (12) 42. B: W Williamson (17) 38 cb. C: J Schofield (28) 46. Scr: B Smith 32.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: A Vickers (23) 40. B: T Ebeling (26) 41 cb. C: W Gilligan (34) 41 cb.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: W Lenana (19) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: B Ougra (33) 46. Women: S Ra (18) 42.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: B Lee (17) 40. B: A Mun (33) 40. Mxd: A: C Chang (5) 39. B: M Shin (24) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: R Woodhill (39) 33.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Leslie C Nicholas 51. 2B Scr: D Illingworth G Evison 40. Men: White: A: D Illingworth (7) 39 cb. B: C Nicholas (14) 44. C: G Fish (21) 41. Women: Green: B Penny (18) 38. Medley: Black: G Murray (20) 40.

NOWRA: Women: Par: Div 1: S Beazley (25) 1 down. Div 2: M Burns (35) 1 up. Div 3: D Pritchard (41) 3 up.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Guthrie (13) 41. B: M Hannaford (27) 36 cb. C: K Song (45) 39. Men: A: C Millen (6) 39. B: H McKenna (16) 40. C: R Sorabji (25) 37.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: D Montefiore (10) 36 cb. B: J Lobban (18) 37. C: P Bailey (23) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: N Chopra (19) 38. B: B Nettle (31) 40. C: M Ratcliffe (32) 38. Scr: M Herman De Groot 23.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Horan (13) W Dayment (12) 71. K Cherry (18) 40.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Manczak (24) 35 cb. Div 2: C Walshaw (38) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Stableford: I Collins (20) 38. Men: White: A: D Bushell (11) 37. B: R Wilson (19) 41. C: K Powell (26) 41. Veteran: Green: I Collins (20) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (7) J Park (22) 46. Men: S Park (2) 39. Women: S Cho (26) 36. Medley: Scr: J Kim 33. 9-hole: M Leverett (26) 20.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T May (6) 19. B: R Hallaways (15) 19. C: G Hacket (23) 20. A: M Curnow (9) 21. B: C Lewis (13) 21. C: H Cope (21) 25. Women: G Thomas (18) 21. J Linnet (21) 20.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Frain (6) 38 cb. B: T Gottlieb (13) 41. C: J Lampropoulos (24) 42. Scr: J Curran (Moore Park) 40. D Beck (PGA) 40. Gold: W McDonald (25) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Gold Medal: A: H Wilde (scr) 36. B: R Mendosa (15) 37. C: G De Bruyen (28) 39. A Scr: J Chesham (1) 33. B Scr: R McAdams (15) 22. C Scr: K Fryer (19) 16 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Barnes (18) 39.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Barrett (21) 40. Div 2: R Sparling (41) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Clover (7) 40. B: D Beech (17) 41. C: B Rhodes (26) 45.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: L Moore (26) 42. Women: L Li (33) 41. A: H Takashiba (20) 43. B: J Gailey (31) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A Vidal (16) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Schwarz (20) 22. Div 2: G Gillies (31) 24.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: V Smiley (15) 38 cb. B Crossing (17) 38. N Stevens (35) 37 cb.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: R Ray (13) 35. K Turner (10) 33. C Kennedy (14) 31. Div 2: P Conlon (19) 41. A Liebert (18) 38. J Black (18) 36. Div 3: G Goswell (21) 40. B Biesheuvel (24) 39. R Wolfenden (21) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Mellon (12) 42. Div 2: B Klaic (24) 40 cb. Women: W O’Brien (32) 42.

VICTORIA THURSDAY

APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: MM: A: S Toone (29) 67. B: S Gay (41) 79.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1 Scr: K Windridge (3) 40. Div 2: R Stanton (14) 35. Div 3: P Cochrane (25) 35.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: S Ludlow (20) 35 cb. B: N Alford (38) 37 cb.

BENALLA: Women: Stableford: A: K Bailey (22) 32. B: R Foletta (29) 35.

CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: K Jermyn (3) 39. B: G Margary (20) 40.

CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: S Oconnell (8) 37. B: D Philips (14) 37. C: C Young (4) 36. D: S Muller (10) 35.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: A: D Argent (21) 38 cb. L Szulik (26) 38 cb. R Durno (21) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A Haddrell (24) 36. White: A: I Fox (16) 40. B: F Messner (19) 36. Green: E King (33) 36. Women: A Scr: E Wisniewski (21) 37.

COHUNA: Men: Stableford: D Griffiths (15) 39.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: H Aston (8) 39.

HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: 4B: P Salter L Hood 44.

HOWLONG: Veteran Medley: Stableford: A: L Ashford (15) 36. B: S Yates (23) 41. Medley: A: J Wilson (15) 41 cb. B: T Jelbart (19) 40.

KERANG: Mxd: Stableford: A Spitty (-2) 37 cb.

MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: D Mulcahy (20) 73. B: J Marchesi (27) 83. C: S Horsford (33) 69.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Murakami (9) 38. Div 2: S Daykin (15) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: S Holt (12) 37. B: J Thompson (15) 37. C: P McKee (24) 44.

MYRTLEFORD: Medley: Stableford: S Deas (48) 31.

NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Rogers (16) 35. B: A Holmes (21) 34 cb.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: R Hanson (9) 36 cb. B: T Fiteni (12) 38. C: P De Fazio (16) 36 cb. D: I Woodhouse (28) 38. Women: Y Henry (38) 39.

PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: B Richards (8) 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: X Clark (11) 43. B: I Williams (16) 41 cb. C: J Paterson (25) 43.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: G Morley (7) 38. B: W Watkins (39) 45.

SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: M Marshall (18) 191. A: M Milne (22) 153. B Scr: R Saul (24) 204. B: V Kilmartin (28) 152. C Scr: M Sampson (33) 216. C: M Sampson (33) 150.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: J Dell-Rennie (25) 42. Mxd: Visitor: P Degrandi (Queenscliff 23) 32.

TRENTHAM: Mxd: Par: A: A Snowden (10) 1 down. B: T Donovan (16) 2 up. C: R Hogan (22) 4 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: L Frasca (8) 35 cb. B: T Reed (13) 37 cb. C: I Smithwick (27) 42. Lake: A: P McCully (13) 40. B: N Page (14) 41. C: D Ryan (31) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: J Groves Blue (14) 21. Red: N Knott (18) 18.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email