September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 11 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 11 August 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Wednesday, 11 August 2021.

NSW WEDNESDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford Yellow: S Lakin (19) 37.

AVALON: Women: Par: L Light (26) 4 up.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Hanshaw (11) 20. B: D Waygood (17) 21 cb. C: K Rheaume (30) 22 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: D Dowling (22) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: L Liang (6) 39. A Scr: S Loreggia 34. B: G Barron (15) 38 cb. B Scr: M O’Farrell 26. C: K Williams (29) 40. C Scr: A Tancesvki 17.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G McDonald (16) J Wilson (22) 74. C Macartney (8`) 36. G Way (16) 36.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: B Hunt (29) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB Stableford 2BBB Winners: B Wright (22) & J Robinson (13) 47, Individual Winner: E Cox (23) 36 c/b.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: A Rourke (13) 41. A: A Fisher (11) 39. B: C Kunz (17) 38 cb. C: G Blanchard (29) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stroke: C Cook (30) 73.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Marsh (1) 44. B: G Pomponio (14) 41. C: B Naidu (20) 40. D: S Bobek (27) 35. Hole in one: J Trivellato at 5th.

CAMDEN: Women: Par: 2B: J Matheson G Brislane 10 up. Hcp: A: S Marsh (21) 4 up. A Scr: S Marsh 10 down. B: A Brady (23) 2 up. B Scr: A Brady 13 down. C: G Brislane (42) 6 up. C Scr: G Brislane 13 down.

CARNARVON: Women: Par: Div 1: A Ko (18) 3 up. Div 2: M Bak (24) 4 up. Div 3: K Shin (30) 5 up.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Flatley (14) O Ahmad (5) 75. A: P Seele (11) 36 cb. B: B Gilmour (14) 39 cb. C: P Phegan (32) 37. PM 2B Agg: A Kong (15) W Jang (18) 75. A: D Ford (9) 39. B: M Jess (14) 39. C: R Wynne (23) 40. 2B Agg Scr: A Gratland M Thomson 61.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: S Chong (34) 37 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: D Hamilton (10) 40. B: W Gay (17) 43. C: G Jamgotchian (22) 40.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Kelly (12) 40. B: J McCarty (18) 39. C: A Lawrenson (21) 39. Medley: 9-hole: B Horwood (16) 23.

CROMER: Medley: Par: A: C Rae (+2) 5 up. B: P Reber (25) 5 up. Scr: C Rae (+2) 6 up. 9-hole: D Meyer (19) 4 up.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 9-hole 2B: Green: C Baker (40) B Perry (19) 24 cb. 9-hole: S Bywater (32) 24. C Newman (25) 22 cb. 2B: J Richardson (15) H Greentree (37) 24 cb. Men: 9-hole: K Stone (23) 20 cb. J Beardsley (32) 22. Scr: G Osborne 18. 

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R McCoullough (10) 40. Div 2: G Faro (23) 39 cb. Div 3: C Doueihi (30) 39. Scr: D Sheather 29.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Clements (4) 41. Div 2: S Evans (17) 37. Scr: J Fearnley (+2) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: J Ong (8) 37. A Scr: A Vasilis (5) 36. B: D Wong (23) 40. B Scr: N Zafiris (18) 38. C: A Tilbury (45) 35. C Scr: A Clarke (26) 34.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: B Radford (11) 39. B: M Smith (18) 37 cb. C: G Kolln (23) 41. D: C Brett (26) 38 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: J Wheatley (+4) 36. Women: S Bracey (The Coast 25) 33 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Markovski (13) 37. Div 2: P Cotterill (28) 38.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: N Grime (25) 40.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford 2B: Green: H Peterson R Hope 47.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: A: B Kerr (8) 39. B: M Thornhill (17) 40. P Jackson (21) 39. Women: S Muna (32) 32 cb.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: M Forrest (29) 39. Women: J Convoy (12) 39.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: H Osman (19) 38.

KAREELA: Men: Par: A: J Lumb (15) 4 up. A Scr: K Mudadana (2) 2 down. B: I Colley (20) 4 up. B Scr: P Dalley (16) 10 down cb. C: L Dewhurst (24) 2 up cb. C Scr: M Galvin (23) 11 down.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Bear (1) 37. B: S Saverimuttu (14) 35. C: R Critchfield (19) 37.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Mayhew (15) 38 cb. Scr: G Harnwell 35 cb. Veteran Men: T Hardy (17) 36.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Tan (25) I Hayes (24) 47 cb. C Tan (25) 40 cb.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles: G Lohrey (16) 40, S Jago (20) 37, J Carter (15) 36 cb, K Bowers (36), G S Webb (6) 35 cb, Scratch: L Redman (1) 31 gross.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: T Cruickshank (5) 41. B: A Sexton (19) 43. C: D O’Sullivan (30) 42.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stroke White: P Tassone (6) 71. Women: Stableford: M Selby (22) 30.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: C Blight (13) 41.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: M Lee (11) 40. B: E Hreszczuk (18) 39. C: C Whitworth (23) 41. Scr: E Blake 30 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Camarda (16) 41. Div 2: T Hall (24) 41.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Heinrichs (11) 39. B: N Fergus (19) 38. C: J Brookes (27) 39.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: M Alleyne (7) 36 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: G Goodhue (8) 40. B: G Adcock (19) 41. C: P Keegan (20) 43. D: H Bell (30) 38.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Hanrahan (34) P Robinson (26) 53. F Gurren (4) 37 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Mallinson (15) 66. Div 2: B Mason (24) 63. Div 3: R Brooker (34) 66 cb. Black: V Margetts (38) 61.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: S Westaway (10) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Bang (12) 43. B: R Lees (18) 39. C: M Maroon (25) 41. Scr: J Wimalaratne 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Lynch (12) 37. B: G Peterson (14) 36 cb. C: S Cooper (20) 38. Scr: J Dries 36.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Hoff (11) 42. B: L Collins (18) 42. C: B Mcclelland (24) 41. Scr: J Gadd 40.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Flatters (21) 39. Div 2: H Elisseou (24) 37. Div 3: J Flitcroft (28) 40. Div 4: E Quinlivan (34) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Moir (14) B Laing (11) 45. Div 2: P Yong (21) D Dann (31) 48. A: C Oh (2) 37. B: Y Ill-Woo (17) 38. C: B Zhou (23) 42. D: P Law (36) 37. Scr: J Kim 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: G Thomas (18) 21. P Wallis (8) 19. Women: Div 1: S Hutton (14) 19. Div 2: M Nesbitt (36) 19. Div 1: D Davis (14) 22. Div 2: J Park (27) 21. Hole in one: A Jang at 10th.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: A Stapleton (17) 22. D Bell (17) 21. B: C Beauchamp (20) 22. N Challis (22) 21.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: E Jones (10) 42 cb. B: D Harris (19) 43. C: G Richards (21) 42.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: Div 1: F Riley (13) 41. Div 2: B O’Toole (21) 42. Scr: M Buckingham 38.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: K White (9) 39. B: W Josh (21) 40. C: J Harding (30) 40.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: J Wilcock (9) 36 cb. B: B McGrath (18) 39 cb. C: M Kay (23) 38. D: T Laidlaw (27) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford Gold: A: A Crestani (12) 40. B: B Behenke (15) 38. C: J Mansueto (26) 39.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford White: A: S Kim (8) 39. A Scr: S Kim 31. B: R Hartman (16) 42. B Scr: R Hartman 26. C: G Sutherland (31) 43. C Scr: G Taylor 20.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Thorpe (21) V Winckle (43) 41. J Farkas (22) 37.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Harvey (26) P Dunne (36) 48. White: A: I Murphy (10) 41. B: A Azara (16) 37. C: K Davis (22) 37. D: P Harvey (26) 40. 9-hole: T Chesters (7) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: A Dove (15) 40. B: M Ross (21) 39. C: B Armstrong (24) 38. Scr: G Soames 34 cb.

VICTORIA WEDNESDAY

ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Lyon (28) 84.

BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: D Gordon (17) 39.

BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: P Klein (3) 37 cb. B: J Legoe (15) 38. C: M Derham (26) 39.

BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: R Squires (15) 36. B: I Foletta (18) 35.

BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke: L Ramadge (6) 70.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: A: R Leach (22) 38. B: C McTaggart (36) 38. C: L Fisher (40) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke/Medal Aug: A: P Scandrett (24) 73. B/Medal: E Oldham (39) 67. 

COHUNA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: L Richardson (22) 72.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: G Richards (21) 40. B: M Playford (25) 36.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: P Oddy (11) 40. B: A Hall (17) 35. C: J Irwin (25) 38.

FINLEY: Women: Stroke: Brooch: K Carlon (30) 71 cb.

GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: L Ball (25) 35.

HORSHAM: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: J Priestley (5) 74. Div 2: T Pickert (14) 72. Div 3: L Brook (24) 75.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: G Hoskin (8) 37. B: K Maloney (26) 44.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G O’Connell (8) 39. B: P Ford (18) 35. C: W Slade (22) 34.

KERANG: Women: Stableford: O Spitty (5) 34.

KILMORE: Stableford Men: White: L Musgrave (13) 33. Women: P Wanneck (25) 28 cb.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Par 4B: White: G Coad (14) J Hausler (18) 5 up.

KYNETON: Men: Stableford: T Ho (18) 36.

LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: J Kennedy (23) 75. B: D Thorpe (45) 72.

MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: S Murray (8) 35. B: L Harrington (18) 36. C: C Durrant (22) 29.

MARYBOROUGH: Stableford: Men: A: W Brasher (11) 34. B: J Shackleton (15) 37. Women: C Baker (32) 37.

MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Hazeldene (7) 36. B: G Smart (15) 38. C: C Hagenbach (31) 37.

MOE: Women: Stableford: A: K Borg (23) 33. B: L Stewart (45) 40. 9-hole: J Hale (54) 13.

MORWELL: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Pearson (15) 39 D Vuillermin (14) 39.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: D Plant (24) 70. B: R Humphryis (26) 70. C: L Billing (33) 72.

NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: A: H Schmedje (19) 35. B: S Herlihy (39) 34.

PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: A: L Cumming (19) 31.

QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Stableford: A: P Woodruff (12) 39. B Clifton (12) 35. B: B Lawrence (17) 35. D Mckeown (17) 34. C: S Mcgowan (30) 36. L Davis (24) 32. Women: Par: F Neville (38) 2 down. J Welsh (26) 3 down.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: West: A: M Whatley (23) 66 cb. D Haw (17) 66. B: R Sharp (27) 69. C: G Crawford (34) 65.

SALE: Men: Stableford: A: H Silby (6) 40. J Todd (7) 39. B: T Gillett (33) 38. L Wain (16) 37.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Slater (8) 36. B: J Treloar (13) 39. C: M Aylward (22) 33.

THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: S Nicholas (6) 39. B Bartley (9) 35. N Quick (5) 34 cb. B: A Tait (11) 37. R Power (14) 36 cb. M Pinjuh (15) 36. C: G Crouch (21) 36. J McHarry (22) 35 cb. J Rolfe (21) 35. Women: A: S Scott (28) 35. K Smith (27) 34.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M O’Brien (10) 37 cb. Div 2: K Waller (15) 37. Div 3: E Zolnierczyk (31) 36. Gold: L Rickard (28) 28 cb.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Batters (11) 41. B: G Davie (18) 36. C: R Watt (26) 39. Resort: B Harvey (35) 30.

TRAFALGAR: Women: Stableford: A: J Tickell (7) 30. B: A McNair (31) 31. 9-hole: S DeVries (27) 15.

TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: R Stewart (25) 36. 9-hole: J Griepsma (45) 15.

WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: L Higgins (13) 39. B: G Holland (26) 33.

WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: H Sullivan (21) 34.

YARRAM: Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: Scr: J Nickell (22) A Skarratt (22) 155.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: Div 1: K Overington (15) 38. Div 2: H Archer (25) 39 cb. Div 3: E Bellis (43) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email