September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 10 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 10 August 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Tuesday, 10 August 2021.

NSW TUESDAY

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: C Aguasa (18) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Riches (11) 36. B: J Bruzzese (14) 39. C: G Katsoulis (27) 33. Women: A Mcgann (16) 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J Thompson (27) 43.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: D Zheng (17) 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Mcdonald (12) 40. B: J Honeybrook (16) 41. C: L Hindmarch (22) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Curic (10) 41 cb. B: A Ohrynowsky (20) 45.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford Kadir (29) 47.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: G Min-Allah (7) 41. B: S Kang (17) 42 cb. C: S Lee (24) 38 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Dignam (5) K Meurant (4) 48. 2B Scr: K Dignam K Meurant 43. Men: A: K Dignam (5) 40. B: L Clarke (15) 40. C: P Duncan (22) 37. Women: L Cash (13) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: W Teruzzi (6) 42. B: J Finlay (28) 38. Scr: W Teruzzi (6) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: S Nelson (30) 40.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: D Ryan (20) 42. Women: Div 1: J Dobrijevic (13) 37 cb. Div 2: J McRae (24) 40. Div 3: F Ogle (40) 40. Medley: 9-hole: S Young (24) 19.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: G Hughes (16) 40. B: W Boon (19) 43. Scr: C Rae (+2) 38.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: W Maver (14) R Wing (18) 25. G Schuberg (18) R Hutt (30) 25. 9-hole: M Todd (13) 23. J Ressler (10) 21 cb. Veteran: Green: J Brown (26) 21. H Morris (10) 20.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: P Johnston (28) 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Wolman (15) 40 cb. Div 2: C Galea (19) 42.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: S Bailey (8) 38. B: K Davis (16) 41. C: F Barton (20) 39. A Scr: M Hurley (7) 30. B Scr: W Hicks (14) 27. C Scr: A Khorthon (23) 19. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Cramp L Farrar 62.25. Scr: A Norton-Smith K Tatton 71.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: T Wark (12) 40. B: P Green (15) 37. C: A Hyatt (34) 38.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V McGilvray (25) 35. Div 2: P Summerfield (31) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: E Wiseman (10) 39. Div 2: P Frederick (21) 40. Hole in one: C Probert at 2nd. Women: Gold: B Greig (32) 39.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: E Armstrong (18) 35. Div 2: R Gregson (31) 37. Div 3: K Crawford (51) 39.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Scerri (23) 32. Div 2: C Murphy (26) 40. Div 3: D Varvaressos (42) 31. Yellow: B Stirton (47) 29.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: S Armstrong (17) 42. B: Y Guttentag (25) 39. C: M Blake (28) 40. D: A Kenny (38) 38 cb.

LEURA: Medley Stroke Winner: E Scullion-Stewart (35) 72 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: R Bruker (6) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: T Holley (5) 37. B: S McGloughlin (17) 38. C: G Black (26) 37. Women: A: J Brown (15) 41. B: H O’connell (30) 41. C: T Cantwell (43) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: K Gardner (15) 38. Scr: D Cremin 35. Women: C Sutton-Brady (33) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Ritchie (19) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: S Chim (20) 40. B: T Kim (26) 38. C: J Smithson (34) 37. D: E Yang (43) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Yi (19) J McManus (13) 48. Men: A: R Kamper (8) 41. B: E Yi (19) 41. C: N Singleton (28) 40. Black: V Margetts (38) 37. Women: L Mills (35) 34.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Medal Aug: A: J McConnell (18) 35. B: B Brideoake (23) 39. C: W Rigney (30) 35. Women: Medal: L Trusler (29) 36.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Paul (29) 42. Div 2: B Wines (41) 39. 9-hole: J Warner (31) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Cross (10) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Fernandes (10) R Fernandes (3) 75. A: A Fernandes (10) 40. B: C Luck (14) 41. C: J Dingle (34) 40. Scr: M Williams (+1) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Wigham (23) 40. Div 2: H Shephard (29) 39. Div 3: J Freeman (37) 38. 9-hole: D Johnson (42) 25. Veteran: Green: P Tozer (45) 18.  

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: A: K Gray (21) J Scorgie (12) 23. B: A Barrie (29) H Owczarek (25) 27. Men: 9-hole: A: J Milne (3) 22. B: D Lagats (18) 21 cb. C: B Jarrett (39) 23 cb. A: J Millar (9) 21. B: C Hammond (15) 20. C: G Hacckett (21) 22. Women: K Hudson (27) 21 cb. E Hartzell (19) 21.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: P King (12) 38. B: A Cottier (18) 41. C: M O’Brien (26) 41. Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 2: B Stevens (33) 44. Div 1: J Hume (27) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: Div 1: S Betts (22) D Stewart (33) 50. White: A: J Shin (5) 39. B: R Basha (17) 40. C: B Duncan (20) 41. Women: 2B: B Simms F Taylor 43. V Dunn (22) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K Saikawa (14) 35 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Isch (6) 41. B: D Wesney (13) 39. C: S Cash (20) 46. Scr: Z Mullins (-5) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Shipman (8) 36. B: M Owens (19) 42. C: B Mawer (25) 40.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Denton (26) 39. Div 2: K Black (28) 39. Div 3: M Holmes (36) 36.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: H Fooij (21) 41. B: G Anderson (28) 37. C: J Moore (29) 41. D: C Kulmar (43) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Coleman (4) 39.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Emerson (22) 38. Div 2: L Rice (32) 37 cb. Div 3: J Jennison (40) 42. 9-hole: C Hampton (33) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Foy (15) 41. Div 2: L Varney (28) 40 cb. Div 3: L Lukin (36) 37 cb. Grandmothers Trophy: B Foy (15) 41.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: C Ranger (12) 43. Div 2: P Satti (30) 40 cb. Women: B Holloway (22) 39 cb.

VICTORIA TUESDAY

BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: J Cole (19) 38. B: C Hewitt (28) 38. 9-hole: R Billings (34) 20.

BLACK BULL: Stableford: P Lynch (31) 32.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stroke: C Whitehand (25) 66. A: S Anstis (10) 68 cb. B: P Smith (14) 69. C: P Lucas (20) 69 cb. D: D McPherson (25) 71 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Milovitch (11) 39 cb. B: R Lacy (22) 40. C: J Kania (35) 40 cb.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Wrotny (20) 37 cb. B: B Scolyer (25) 37.

GISBORNE: Mxd: Stableford: D Clough (8) 34.

HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Plowright (17) 67. Div 2: L Melville (28) 70. Div 3: A Radcliffe (32) 70.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Daley (13) 38 cb. B: P Simpson (16) 44. C: K Tooley (23) 43. Scr: G O’Brien (6) 32.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford Doris Chambers Foursome: Yellow: L Graham (23) V Moorhead (21) 34.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A Scr: H Gunstone (12) 72. B Scr: S Reid (24) 76. C Scr: J Gentle (29) 85.

KYNETON: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: M Scoble (22) 77. B: J Gibbs (28) 80. Silver Spoon: G Parkinson (27) 82.

LANCEFIELD: Stroke: K Murchison (20) 72.

MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: J Koraus (27) 43.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par Gold: A Ferguson (26) 3 up.

MYRTLEFORD: Mxd: Stableford: S Deas (51) 41.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: L Datson (9) 42. B: G Hayward (14) 38 cb. C: B Doyle (20) 38. D: S Bond (29) 37.

PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Rickard (11) 37. B: R Nelson (15) 41. C: G Slade (16) 36 cb.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: D Whytcross (12) 43. B: B O”Hare (15) 40. C: G Jones (22) 41.

SALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: H Wood (26) 77. M White (26) 78. Div 2/Medal: M Jones (36) 74. R Wake (50) 79. Stableford: 9-hole: E Van Berkel (42) 16.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: C Basham (11) 39. B: G Murphy (33) 37.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: B Wilkinson (1) 69. B/Medal: J Loversidge (29) 67. Stableford Gold: C Ramsay (28) 45.

TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: A: K Naoumidis (9) 37. B: M Sweet (33) 32. Resort: T Ratcliffe (35) 33. 9-hole: J Dickie (45) 23.

TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: M Reynolds (9) 40. B: K McQualter (16) 38. C: J Wagemakers (31) 38.

WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stableford: T West (28) 40. S Stephen (19) 37 cb. J Moran (17) 37 cb.

WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: K Turley (12) 35.

YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: A: R Reuch (17) 38. B: T Carolan (24) 37. Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: J Nickell A M Skarrat (44) 155.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Murray: A: L Scerri (5) 3 up. B: J Thomson (17) 1 up. C: R Birmingham (22) 2 up. Lake: A: V Slattery (9) 2 up cb. B: P Pejkovic (18) 5 up. C: R Seddon (33) 1 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Par: 9-hole: Blue: F Mundy (14) 2 up. Red: I Harbrow (10) 4 up.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email