September 24, 2021

Daily Club Golf 9 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 9 August 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 9 August 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Bradley (10) 37. B: M Lowe (17) 40. C: K Sheargold (27) 40.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: H Gregor (15) 42. Div 2: D Browne (26) 41. Div 3: M Allen (27) 38. Women: R Jang (14) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: K Weymark (19) 41.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: M Torode (13) 45. B: F Dinuzzo (20) 41. C: R Phillips (21) 38 cb. Div 1: G Morris (6) 33.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Rowe (40) 19.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: J Lee (33) 42. D: R Rowland (33) 40. Scr: T Wareing (0) 34.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Curic (8) 42. Div 2: P Seamons (18) 42.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford A Mascarenhas (23) 45.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Ivey (12) J Harris (36) 89. 2B Scr: P Smth T Pagliaro 43 cb. Men: A: G Heads (11) 39 cb. A Scr: M Halcrow 32. B: M Collier (16) 38. B Scr: D Solomons 23 cb. C: B Turk (20) 40. C Scr: B Turk 22. Women: J Harris (36) 45.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: T Ukrainetz (39) 24.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: B Thomas (11) 36. B: J Page (13) 37. C: J Layton (37) 36 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: K Barter (21) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Collins (15) 43 cb. Div 2: J Lazarus (24) 40. Scr: J Fearnley 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: I Barr (0) 40. B: B Scott (16) 41. C: M Robertson (41) 40. Scr: D Dunne (4) 34. Hole in one: B Scott.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: A Grimish (8) 40. B: K Bradley (16) 40. C: G Kolln (21) 39. D: T Hartley (30) 42.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Geerke (14) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: R Priscina (30) 21 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: I McAleer (9) 44.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: M Dennehy (19) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: B Watson (2) 38. B: S Norman (18) 46. C: R Mathieson (21) 39. Women: W Millson (19) 38.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: G Lewis (23) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: G Warwick (10) 39. B: J McFarlane (16) 43. C: D Shah (27) 39 cb. D: R Ah Hee (33) 34 cb.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: E Eim (10) 37. B: R Stubbs (16) 41. C: J Roia (27) 42. Women: A: D Goss (22) 39. B: A Lee (26) 38. C: M Trevaskis (38) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: J Eyles (29) 38. B: A Elsley (33) 39. 9-hole: C Brereton (37) 17. Men: Stableford: A: E O’Reilly (12) 38. B: F Loneragan (20) 38. Medley: 9-hole: M Richards (2) 17.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: G Sutherland (16) 42. Veteran Women: J Porter (26) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Timmony (11) 39. B: S Baker (30) 37. Snr Green: G Preiss (24) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Laing (11) R Moir (14) 44 cb. Div 2: A Bandian (21) J Kim (35) 50. Men: J Kim (35) 43. Women: A Kim (21) 34. 9-hole: A Vesmadian (17) 24. Scr: S Park 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: J Hudson (11) 20. Div 2: D Froud (19) 24. J Millar (10) 18. Women: Div 1: P Johnston (23) 21. Div 2: H Fisher (48) 19. H Garden (24) 22.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: P Mackinlay (22) 39 cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: S Gough (+1) 40. B: M Crews (16) 40 cb. C: G Anderson (24) 38.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Fernley (17) 40 cb. Div 2: R Lalor (31) 39. Women: D Andrews (19) 36 cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: J Cho (12) 39. B: Y Kim (16) 42 cb. C: G Bligh (21) 39. Women: D Darby (41) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Snell (14) 39 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Greig (3) 39. Div 2: K Allen (17) 41. Women: D Soetens (19) 34.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email