September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 8 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 8 August 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 8 August 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: S Lee (16) 41. B: A Pennington (25) 43. K Hemingway (25) 43.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Par: 2B Agg: D Scott (7) M Alessi (21) 6 up. Men: Stableford: J Penrose (26) 42. Scr: D Morgan 32. Women: K Ferguson (31) 38. 

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: G Gauci (19) 40. Women: D Galante (43) 43. Medley: A: R Stavropoulos (11) 39. B: M McNaught (15) 39 cb. C: L Smith (45) 42. Scr: J Guan (+4) 43.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Pullen (9) 38. A Scr: Z Mitrovski (Bankstown) 31. B: T Thimou (16) 40. B Scr: G Pilarinos 24 cb. C: J Bond (17) 37. C Scr: D Gilligan 19 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: N George (12) D Carroll (18) 44. L Furlong (9) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: D Erdonmez (8) 40. Scr: G Hilliard (0) 32 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: G Sullivan (27) 46. Runner-Up: L Beeby (28) 41. Third: M Smith (34) 39. Fourth: P Newton (27) 38.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: T Moulton (15) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: N Foster (3) 37. A Scr: A Dadour 29. B: A Conlon (18) 45. B Scr: R Frankham 27. C: S Lee (34) 41. C Scr: M McDonald 18.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: N Sagdic (5) 41 cb. Div 2: L Moon (27) 45. Women: Div 1: J Kwon (23) 39 cb. Div 2: J Threlfo (28) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Moynihan (25) S Follington (39) 77. Men: A: M Lagudi (12) 38. B: L Noble (18) 37. C: B Cochrane (25) 38. Women: S Follington (39) 43. Medley: PM 2B Agg: J Hwang (13) J Lee (17) 74. Men: A: L Kang (12) 37 cb. B: J Camilleri (17) 37 cb. C: T Rossi (21) 36. Women: J Yoo (20) 40. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: S Nati M Chizzoniti 63.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: P Sproules (15) 40.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A: D Hughes (11) 40 cb. B: E Sorensen (28) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Par: A: T Eadie (10) 4 up. B: R Toole (13) 3 up. C: B Edmunds (30) 4 up. A: N Corcoran (4) 4 up. B: J Hayward (19) 5 up cb. C: C Filmer-Ramsay (40) 4 up.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Taylor R Harris 42. S Moulang B McManus 36 cb. Men: 9-hole: G Taylor (8) 21 cb. Scr: M Osborne 20. 9-hole: J Wood (14) 21. Scr: M Brenton 18 cb. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: M Convoy (25) 22 cb. J Bayley (30) 20.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Golden (14) 40. Div 2: H Camilleri (36) 43 cb. Scr: J Morley 30. Women: E Lee (25) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Kingshot (12) 40. Scr: A Isherwood 38. Div 2: I Johnson (22) 40 cb. Women: M Clohesy (29) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: D Spalding (3) 38. B: J Green (19) 41. C: A Wild (25) 39. Scr: G Mglynn (1) 35.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: G Mcnamee (8) 38. B: J Payne (14) 41. C: B Nicholas (20) 40. D: A Mccabe (36) 40. Div 1: L Livens (31) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Stephens (11) 37. B: H Lee (18) 36. C: F Towney (Rosnay 45) 41.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Summerfield (23) P Summerfield (31) 49. T Tian (40) 41. Men: G Smith (15) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Williams (15) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: A Lafferty (16) 36 cb. B: G Gould (26) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: L Holland (29) 42.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Sadler (12) 39. Div 2: P Lennon (19) 37. Div 3: J Murphy (22) 39. Holes in one: G Reilly at 2nd. T Bush at 8th. Women: Stableford: W Richmond (45) 40.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: R Sennitt (27) 41 cb. Women: Green: S Holgate (38) 35.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Szetu 39. Scr: D Gallagher 37. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: S Greaves (14) 70 cb.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Hannay (32) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: C Brian (10) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: R Kocass (9) 41. B: T Duffy (15) 37. C: O Robinson (23) 45. Women: R Loomes (21) 35.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: White: Div 1: L Skinner (8) 40. Div 2: S Mothersole (14) 42. Scr: D Scuglia (-2) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: G Ramirez (9) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: M Webber (2) 40. B: G Lord (15) 40. C: B St Julian (32) 36 cb. Women: S Simaitis (12) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: K Currie (17) 41. Scr: L Restrepo 31. Women: P Kensington (32) 41.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Grogan (12) 45. Div 2: C Baukes (16) 40 cb. Div 3: J Hewetson (21) 39. Scr: C Smith 35.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Tebbutt (22) 45.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Longe (19) 43 cb. Div 2: J Tourlas (32) 40 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: F Montgomery (12) 41. B: L Mandalidis (14) 39. C: R Stewart (20) 44. D: A Winter (32) 43. Hole in one: P Abate at 6th.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hyde (22) A Biar (25) 52. Men: White: A: R Kamper (9) 42 cb. B: A Kulic (15) 37 cb. C: D Hyde (22) 44. Women: Green: P Beckton (10) 37. Medley: Black: R Walsh (15) 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: Scr: R Easterbrook 35. A: E McCann (11) 42. B: J Kim (17) 38. C: S Hwan (24) 40. Men: Hole in one: White: E Gyzen at 2nd.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: P Minogue (12) 39. B: J Milroy (29) 40. Women: N Howlett (14) 40.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: D Orth (3) 39 cb. H Railz (17) 42. J Wills (24) 42. Scr: D Hughes 36 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Gooch (7) 36. Div 2: S Thomas (20) 37. Scr: M Williams 35. Women: Div 1: M Holmes-Hackett (21) 36. Div 2: K Mckellar (44) 39. Hole in one: R Flatters at 11th.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Peters (9) 41. B: K Attridge (15) 38. C: T Hunt (23) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: D Leahy (14) 38 cb. B: N Wu (26) 41. Women: H Olivier (30) 37. Veteran: Green: M Cowley (19) 31 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: AM: S Appathurai (19) 20. PM: M Jung (29) 19 cb. 2B: A Williams (23) P Harmer (34) 50. Mxd: M Lee (21) M Lee (27) 44. Men: A: J Hughes (20) 41. B: P Salamone (27) 42. C: P Harmer (34) 40. Women: H Chung (20) 39. Scr: M Dane 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Armstrong (4) 22 cb. B: D Kidd (22) 23 cb. A: C Lewis (9) 19. B: J Jessop (19) 20. Women: Div 1: S Marchini (Belmont 28) 20. K Dean (17) 17.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Cannan (3) 39 cb. B: C Duffy (16) 39. C: J Lampropoulos (25) 41. Scr: L Cannan 36. Gold: R Petersen (23) 27.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Rapson (15) M Cavander (29) 48. Div 2: A Maikap (14) S Webb (18) 44 cb. 2B Scr: P Martin T Ostler 39. A: T Ostler (2) 41. B: S Rapson (15) 44. C: V Dunn (22) 37 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: T Gillogly (15) 71. J Cutler (12) 72. B: N Challis (27) 70. I Blair (22) 71. Women: J Stephens (23) 74. B Lane (35) 79.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Moore (10) 33 cb. B: J Simpson (17) 38. C: G Clarke (24) 30 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Perks (12) 35. B: P Woodward (13) 35. C: J Halliday (23) 41. Scr: C Matthews (1) 32. Div 1: J Quigg (35) 37.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Tillbrook (11) 41. B: N Schultz (13) 38 cb. C: T Cole (24) 41.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Watmore (4) 39. Div 2: S Grant (18) 38. Div 3: E Brown (22) 33.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Lewin (12) 42. Div 2: R Butchart (21) 39. Women: A Prince (31) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: J Perica (12) 39. B: D Stein (15) 43. C: A Bourne (19) 40. Women: Green: L Dowe (41) 35.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: G Black (12) 38. B: R Karslake (30) 41. Women: S Lockyer (28) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Woods (30) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Schofield (8) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: Y Naito (5) 21. Div 2: P Sulman (15) 21 cb. Div 3: L Tosh (24) 21. Women: 9-hole: Stableford: J Tracy (31) 19.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: G Buckley (25) 41. Women: B Hammond (11) 36 cb. Jnr: E Vo (26) 42.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Lockwood (9) 41. Div 2: C Stephens (28) 43. Women: C Ford (26) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email