September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 7 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 7 August 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 7 August 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Davis (8) 39 cb. B: G Gartrell (13) 37. C: T Mahoney (25) 39.

ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: C Bourke (11) 67 cb. A Scr: T Felton 66. B: M Boland (13) 67 cb. B Scr: C Munns 81 cb. C: P Olliver (19) 63. C Scr: V Dhiri 88 cb. Jnr: A Malcolm (18) 80.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: J Pike (29) 65. Scr: J Pike 94. Medal Aug: Div 1: J Pike (29) 65. Div 2: S Matthews (43) 71.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: A: E Jenkins (8) 28. B: W Bevan (17) 28. C: S Deakin (22) 28.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stableford: S Mcgann (41) 36. Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: N Dunkley (11) 58. B: D O,riordan (15) 64. C: T Fardell (21) 63. Medal: B: J Shepherd (14) 62. Medal Aug: A Scr: T Coroneo 60. B Scr: S Cox 76. C Scr: J Mendes 20.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A Scr: T Roach (10) 77. A: J Sharma (19) 65. C: S Wegener (32) 62. Men: A: J Sweeney (8) 58. A Scr: S Laws (2) 63. B: M Wilson (18) 56. B Scr: S Noble (14) 72. C: K Dignan (25) 58. C Scr: K Dignan (25) 83.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: C Martin (10) 40. B: P Lewis (18) 41 cb. C: J Leyton (20) 47. Scr: A Scr: R Jones 36. Women: Div 1: H Touw (4) 39. Div 2: K Aberdour (42) 41.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: L Ponsford (18) 33. Men: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: W Lalao (13) 70. A: B Simmons (14) 71. B: A Sherlock (21) 71 cb. C: W Tyson (22) 77 cb.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: E Reihana (27) 69. Men: Medal Aug: A: M Underhill (8) 64. B: D Marriner (11) 63. C: P Petrovski (34) 60. Scr: S Koirala 66.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: G McDonald (18) 38. Scr: B Evans (0) 38. 2B Agg: M Hitchenson (20) D Birrell (35) 77. Women: M Rowe (40) 38. E Saxton (36) 38.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: T Mccarville (7) 53. Hole in one: T Mccarville at 16th.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: G Bell (0) 35. G Viney (12) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB Agg G Barnes (9) & T O’RourkE (2) – 74. Medley Stableford: J Algie (39). Runner Up: P Cottee (38). 3rd: J Moran (37) c/b. Gross: P Gallagher (33) Ball Rundown to 34.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: S Harrison (24) 73. Men: Medal Aug: A: T Fitzpatrick (13) 65. B: R Eriksson (21) 60. C: T McCarten (26) 66. A Scr: D Ferguson (scr) 70.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke MM: Black: A: D Johnstone (12) 67. A Scr: K Stegbauer 76. B: S Teale (14) 67. B Scr: S Spennati 85. C: L Niko (21) 68. C Scr: D Smith 92.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A: M Gajdos (9) 37. J Mediati (11) 36 cb. A Scr: A Marsh 35. B: W Brown (18) 40 cb. A Mediati (15) 40. B Scr: A Lozusic 26. C: J McGarr (20) 46. A Bayly (28) 40. C Scr: R Wilson 20.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: B Johnston (19) 38. B: J Page (27) 39 cb. Mxd: B Senior (28) 17. Men: Par Medal Aug: Black: A: A Birkin (6) 5 up. B: N Zelesco (13) 1 up cb. C: C Rogers (27) 3 up cb. A Scr: M Bell sq. B Scr: I Stoddart 10 down. C Scr: R Ismay 13 down.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford A Grade Jack Chanthivong (12) 41 B Grade Peter Baker (13) 42 C Grade Paul Woodhams (27) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: Y Kwon (11) 38. B: B Lee (15) 40. C: Y Kim (26) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke Black: A: M Dawkins (8) 69. A Scr: C Gilver (6) 75. B: D Laws (16) 65. B Scr: D Laws (16) 81. C: G Ryan (20) 67. C Scr: G Ryan (20) 87. A: M Rolf (7) 69. A Scr: J Hatchett (+1) 72. B: K Hymes (19) 69. B Scr: M Tesoriero (13) 73. C: B Haynes (20) 71. C Scr: B Haynes (20) 91.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: T Diggins (11) 61. A Scr: R Wallace (7) 70 cb. B: H Forsythe (15) 64. C: M Dembecki (23) 61. Women: J King (35) 63.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: P Mc Laughlin (9) 38. B: J Thomson (13) 41. C: M Wheelahan (23) 43 cb.

COROWA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: S Bakes (+1) 75. A: B Parr (10) 71. B Scr: E Palmer (16) 85. B: E Palmer (16) 69. C Scr: T Smith (22) 90. C: T Smith (22) 68 cb. Women: Stableford: J Lawler (31) 37 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Matthews (9) 20 cb. B: B Fletcher (19) 22. C: M Vere (36) 20 cb. A: S Campbell (9) 23. B: J Hayward (21) 22 cb. C: R Knapp (22) 23.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: Black: A: N Whittingham (12) M Green (23) 29.75. A Scr: S Liddy (3) S Truby (7) 31. Stroke: A: M Whetters (16) N Slack (6) 30 cb. A Scr: G Osborne (1) M Osborne (-1) 31.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Khouri (12) 38 cb. Div 2: M Burt (18) 42. Div 3: S Sammak (21) 41. A Scr: J Butt (2) 36.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stroke: A: C Thomson (5) 71. B: L O’ Brien (14) 72. C: F McCalman (19) 67. D: P Winchcomb (35) 66.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: B Vandongen (11) 38. A Scr: C Carruthers 36. B: M Vukelic (15) 43. C: S Cromie (21) 39. D: R Clemson (29) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: B Scott (11) 69. A Scr: S Robertson (-2) 72. B: T Wilkinson (19) 69. B Scr: H Leng (14) 84. C: P Flentzeris (26) 74. C Scr: R Faludi (22) 98.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: L Papps (4) 38. B: M Kelliher (14) 42. C: R Turner (20) 39. D: B Went (25) 43.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: G Sinclair (7) 65 cb. A Scr: J Wheatley 72. B: A Weller (19) 65. B Scr: S Lojpur 84. C: D Schell (21) 64. C Scr: E Lorenc 89.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: A: D Warder (6 Twin Creeks) 37. B: G Gartner (18) 39. C: D Mowbray (38 Hurstville) 43.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Alcock (7) 37.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: R Castagno (9) 73. B: N Guillaume (13) 64. C: J Jury (20) 65. A Scr: B Michelmore 73.

GORDON: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: V Signorelli (9) 66 cb. B: W Eldridge (13) 63. C: S Makin (30) 62.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Way (18) 42 cb.

GOULBURN: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: W Phelps (16) 62. A: S Weatherstone (5) 71. B: M Ruddy (14) 71. C: G D’arantes (17) 72. A Scr: P O’malley (-2) 70. B Scr: G Wanless (10) 86. C Scr: M Ruberto (17) 91.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: J Rutter (7) 71. B: I Richardson (20) 72 cb. C: E Fletcher (29) 69. Women: Stableford: A: A Benton (15) 35 cb. B: S Muna (32) 35.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Bills (8) 39. B: K Frampton (32) 38. A Scr: S James (5) 32. Women: Yellow: A: H Embleton (29) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: MM: A: P Zongo (6) 36. A Scr: R Forrester 32. B: A Cougelis (10) 38. B Scr: A Cougelis 29. C: M Abel (15) 42. C Scr: M Abel 27. Women: G Rowan (24) 47. Div 1 Scr: J Lisle 26.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: A Smith (8) 65. B: J Willoughby (18) 63. C: D Perry (28) 67. Medley: Stableford: P Hackett (19) 40. Women: Stroke: J Anderson (22) 73.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: L O’Dowd (9) 39. A Scr: D Boyle (3) 33. B: F Graham (14) 37. B Scr: B Hurst (13) 24. C: A Lee (20) 39. C Scr: P Stroud (20) 19. Hole in one: V Waring at 8th.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: M Wang (6) 44. A Scr: D Williamson 42. Women: Green: P Davies (13) 35.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: D Picone (8) 41. A Scr: D Gallagher 37.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: R Mayhew (14) 40. 2B: P Johnson (16) R Virgili (21) 48 cb. Hole in one: N Rowland at 3rd.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke Medal: White: A Scr: S Meyers 71. A: T Cook (9) 66. B Scr: S Stokes 77. B: S Stokes (13) 64. C Scr: A Brockbank 83. C: A Brockbank (19) 64. D Scr: S Hall 85. D: S Hall (23) 62.

LEURA: Men’s Medal A: W Elliot (9) 64, D Perrin (12) 69, B: J Scullion-Stewart (14) 70 cb, M Blackburn (17) 70, C: B Hull (30) 67, S Jago (22) 68, Scratch: W Elliot (9) 73 gross.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: H James (7) 41. B: Z Gas (15) 41. C: F Daniel (20) 41.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: K Shanks (12) 32. Men: A: S Parsons (11) 40. B: A Cleary (18) 41. C: P Rhodes (22) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Mxd: Stableford: A: P King (7) 37. B: G Eberle (18) 36. C: C Tolani (34) 40.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: W Dewar (24) 44. Scr: J Starr 34 cb. Hole in one: J Wallas at 8th.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Sly (13) 41. Div 2: J Hardgrove (15) 43. Div 3: B Reynolds (26) 42. Scr: S Sidhu 36.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Davies (8) 39 cb. B: R Fleming (17) 37 cb. C: A MacDonald (26) 40. A Scr: P Rudd (0) 34.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: L Kendall (19) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Waugh (11) 38 cb. B: J Deen (16) 40. C: R Frankcombe (23) 39 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: I Morrissey (10) 40. A Scr: B Hill 36. B: H Worth (14) 40. C: K Lynch (25) 42.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: E Chahine (10) 40. B: T Sellars (18) 39. C: D Wong (22) 42. D: R Ah Hee (36) 43.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: Medal: A: T Downes (14) 66. A Scr: J Francis 70. B: R Taylor (18) 67 cb. B Scr: F Bowman 84. C: G Lymbery (28) 65 cb. C Scr: G Jennings 89.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: R Butcher (8) 39. B: M Paton (13) 36. C: R Hekeik (25) 41. A Scr: C Aveman 36.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: H Simmonds (31) 61. Men: Stroke Black: A: J Upton (2) 67. B: G Marles (16) 67. C: P Bailey (23) 66. A Scr: L Warrener (3) 71. B Scr: L Mitchell (13) 82. C Scr: R Jahnsen (20) 88.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: B Brown (9) 39. A Scr: D Bailey (2) 35. B: M Dargan (14) 38. C: G Martin (36) 42. Medley: 9-hole: C Hill (17) 21. Men: Hole in one: S Kennedy at 9th.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Hickey (12) 42. B: J Brenner (17) 41. C: B Sampson (20) 40. Scr: B Gadd 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Hole in one: M Brooks at 11th. Stroke: Medal Aug: A: S Todd (2) 56. A Scr: S Todd 58. B: B Weatherstone (14) B Dambrosio (15) 55 to playoff. B Scr: B Weatherstone 69. C: M Broks (26) 56. C Scr: K Della vedova 76. Jnr: J Todd (+1) 64.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: G Chard (34) 35. Women: Stableford: S Zekulich (28) 35. Men: Stableford White: A: D Bushell (12) 41. B: M Dowling (19) 41. C: J Morton (24) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Kim (3) 39. A Scr: M Bang 33. B: S Holihan (15) 39. C: R Strauss (19) 43. D: J Kerr (28) 34. 2B: Div 1: P Panozzo (14) P Wright (12) 43. Div 2: J Bass (13) J Kerr (28) 48.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: B Kable (10) 20. B: G Irwin (18) 20. C: M Burraston (23) 21. A: P Sliwinski (11) 21. B: S Taber (13) 19. C: N Archer (24) 23. Women: M Armstrong (20) 20. A Ray (49) 22.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Frain (7) 40. B: D Ezekiel (13) 37 cb. C: G Cartwright (27) 40. Scr: J Serhan 38 cb. Gold: M Ousley (27) 41. Women: Stableford: S McAlister (23) 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: K Weber (0) 66. A Scr: H Wilde 71. B: D Mcdougall (13) 67. B Scr: S Baird 82. C: J Cadelina (26) 69. C Scr: T Malzard 91. P Wilding single Stableford winner (33) 35 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: T Gillogly (15) 71. J Cutler (12) 72. B: N Challis (27) 70. I Blair (22) 71. Women: J Stephens (23) 74. B Lane (35) 79.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: A Micallef (4) 40. B: C Wilson (14) 39. C: B Hawley (26) 40.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A White (19) 42. Div 2: R Sparling (41) 35. Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Jakobsson (8) 37. B: C Perry (16) 37. C: D O’LOUGHLIN (20) 38. A Scr: M Buckingham (-3) 69. Div 1: A White (19) 42.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Smaill (11) 43. B: G Wissam (18) 41. C: C Brighton (46) 38. Hole in one: D Lochens at 5th. S Stansell at 8th.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: W Murray (8) 43. B: N Beukers (16) 38. C: L Buxton (24) 45. Women: A Prince (32) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: B Hodges (1) 5 up. A Scr: M Pearce (+4) 1 down. B: P Willey (13) 5 up. B Scr: M Spinks (13) 16 down. C: A Lack (19) 7 up. C Scr: D Berry (19) 17 down. Women: Green: D Byrne (0) 6 up.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: T Leem (10) 41. A Scr: M Glenton 35. B: J Richardson (17) 43. B Scr: M Pogson 27. C: D Hughes (20) 38. C Scr: D Hughes 21. Women: M Ahern (20) 38.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: M Chester (21) 34. Men: A: R Walker (2) 37 cb. B: A Bell (14) 43. C: S Gately (29) 40.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stroke: A: T Chesters (9) 33 cb. B: M Adams (26) 32 cb. C: T Baker (34) 30 cb. A: N Knox (15) 32. B: R Creighton (20) 33. C: M Lee (29) 31. Scr: S Springall (3) 30. B Herring (1) 35.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Hardaker (22) 40 cb. G Bush (10) 40. D Dunn (9) 38 cb. P McCowage (23) 38. L Horgan (12) 36 cb.

WINGHAM: Men’s Stroke Monthly Mug: M O’Neill 86-19-67; Medals “A”: R Brown 76-3-73, “B”: P Muir 83-14-69, “C”: W Lewis 96-27-69 c/b.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: D Ragg (11) 21. Div 2: M Schnabl (15) 20 cb. Div 3: V Daswani (28) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: B Owers (11) 39 cb. B: C McKenzie (15) 41. C: B Brownlow (23) 39. Scr: J Rogan 36.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Downey (6) 39. B: S Edwards (13) 38 cb. C: G Evans (23) 41. Hole in one: D Grogan at 15th. G Nancarrow at 4th.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: N Moore (32) 38. K Bridgeman (29) 36. H Archer (25) 35. Men: K Shalders (20) 42. R Glare (21) 38 cb. A Ogden (18) 38.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email