September 24, 2021

Daily Club Golf 6 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 6 August 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 6 August 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: N Monaco (12) 44. B: M Castles (13) 43. C: R Maundrell (24) 43. Women: D Conn (42) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Williams (7) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Gabriel (MacQuarie Links 8) 35 cb. A Scr: S Puskaric 36. B: L Blair (16) 37 cb. B Scr: C Saras 25. C: D Carroll (17) 35. C Scr: G Bowen 18 cb. Hole in one: A Mercuri (3rd).

BONVILLE: Medley: D Moore (16) – 39 – $65 Voucher 2nd: B Wright (25) 37 c/b – $55 Voucher 3rd: B Smith (19) 37 – $45 Voucher 4th: A Wood (0) 36 – $35 Voucher 5th: T Smith (4) 35 c/b – $25 Voucher 6th: T O’Rourke (2) 35 – $15 Voucher Gross: A Wood 36 – 2 Balls 2BBB Winners: J Tennant, T Schoeffel 46 – $10 Voucher Ball Comp to 32.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Bobanovic (11) 42. Div 2: E Labas (21) 44.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford M Mannion (31) 44.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: W Choi (10) 42. Women: A Kim (33) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Hood (29) R Hard (33) 49 cb. 2B Scr: T Corby R Gibbeson 40. Men: A: R Gibbeson (2) 41. A Scr: R Gibbeson 39. B: S Planinic (16) 41. B Scr: S Planinic 25 cb. C: S Rivers (27) 40 cb. C Scr: T Rossi 19. Women: A Kim (16) 41. Men: Gold: P Stevens (36) 26.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: M Watts (31) 43.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: B Thomas (12) 40. B: L McNeil (21) 42. C: D Buttel (23) 38 cb. Scr: J McCloskey 32.

CRONULLA: Women: Par 9-hole: Green: Div 1: B Turnbull (22) 2 up cb. Par: Div 1: N Haines (6) 4 up. Par 2B Agg: Green: Div 1: S Geraghty (21) M Morgan (22) 1 up cb. Par: Div 1: S Wilson (16) N Haines (6) 5 up. Men: Par 9-hole: Black: A: J Vanderhart (13) 2 up cb. A Scr: J Cripps 1 up. Par: A: D Inskip (12) 5 up. A Scr: K McIlwain sq. Hole in one: Black: R Fisher at 18th.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: J O’Conner (13) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Burazin (0) 40. S Murray (15) 39. Div 2: D Wotan (20) 40. A Wilcox (21) 39. Div 1 Scr: J Gadd 40 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Perks (3) 43. B: C Aquilina (13) 44. C: R Bilham (31) 41. A Scr: J Whiteford 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: P Hyland (9) 35 cb. B: M Clune (16) 40. C: B Mossman (23) 42. D: R Cheetham (25) 42.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Harry (11) 44.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: B Harrison (21) 41.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: D Reitenbach (25) 18 cb. Medley: Stableford: A: S Purcivall (15) 38. Men: B Iverach (17) 20.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: Z Lange (3) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: G Richards (1) 42.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: L Millward (28) 38. Mxd: A: P Sloman (8) 38. B: A Papandrea (16) 42. C: G Hillman (22) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Narayanan (18) 40 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: G Lomas 35. A: J Chang (10) 39. B: C Lumb (17) 43. C: J Chiang (27) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Bollom (16) 40. B: J Barber (36) 39.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Morgan (Twin Creeks 9) 41. B: E Mystegniotis (17) 38. C: R Fletcher (23) 41. Scr: D Bishop 36.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: C Ellings (0) 38 cb. B: D Klineberg (13) 39. C: M Drady (25) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Y Daniels (27) 18. Div 1: M Bailey (13) 38. Div 2: T Plummer (27) 37. Div 3: K Marien (34) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: M Su (10) 39. A Scr: S Park 34. Medley: 2B Agg: M Su (10) M Kim (15) 73. Women: K Peck (20) H Chung (20) 69. Y Ran Kim (25) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: B Archer (19) G Thornton (14) 22. Women: 9-hole: Div 1: J Kearsley (16) 18 cb. Men: A: P Wallis (9) 22. B: A Stevenson (36) 21 cb. Women: Div 1: H Garden (24) 22. Men: A: M O’Rourke (16) 20. B: A Chong (33) 23. Medley: 9-hole 2B: A Chong (33) D Jewell (39) 26.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Hogg (6) 38. B: T MacPherson (15) 37. C: J Buckingham (27) 46. Div 1 Scr: M Buckingham 36.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Small (8) 39. B: J Feros (15) 38 cb. C: M White (27) 40 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: K Brett (20) 69. A Scr: J Richardson 89 cb. B: P Chapman (25) 72. B Scr: A Harriss 95. C: L Watkin (32) 73 cb. C Scr: K Mellor 106.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: P Watkins (15) 41 cb. Women: L Varney (29) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: N Munday (23) 43. Women: V Cowie (38) 45.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email