September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 5 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 5 August 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Thursday, 5 August 2021.

NSW THURSDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Smillie (10) 36 cb. B: S Pulbrook (15) 36 cb. C: K Ryan (26) 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: M De Montfort (7) 42. B: R Simpson (13) 37. C: R Tabuatamata (20) 35. I Kelson (20) 37. Scr: H Crowe 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (26) 38.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: L Moresi (12) 37. S Wyatt (3) 37. B: T Dahlstrom (20) 36. G Cummins (20) 35. C: M Smith (26) 36. J Stitchbury (23) 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Y Charlupski (5) 40. Women: L Stannard (28) 38 cb. Medley: A: J Tropiano (13) 38 cb. B: P Moraitis (16) 39. C: B Rennie (28) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: D Pinch (21) 33.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Wozniak (12) 39 cb. Div 2: J Ogg (25) 39. Div 3: A Paterson (33) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Dadour (8) 41. A Scr: M Bain 32. B: S Cox (18) 38. B Scr: L Dayes 23. C: S Govind (20) 38. C Scr: M Menouhos 17.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: C Trad (7) 40. Veteran: J Hardie (15) 42. Women: Stableford: E Burton (23) 35 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: A Piggott (19) B Senior (30) 78. 2B Agg Scr: C Jaeger M Arnold 62. A: F Newcombe (12) 38 cb. B: A Piggott (19) 39. C: J O’Malley (30) 41. A Scr: M Bell 36. B Scr: P Daly 21. C Scr: J Blaker 20. Challenge: J O’Malley (30) 41.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford W Mutton (20) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Sayer D Newton (10.5) 68.5.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: K Wallis (3) 39. Stroke: 9-hole Medal: N Aitken (32) 31.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: L Drane (46) 41.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: N Moloney (13) 36 cb. B: H Capra (15) 39. C: Y Jo (23) 40. 9-hole: D Kiddell (22) 19 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Scr: J Mccloskey 38. A: J Mccloskey (7) 45. B: D Meyer (21) 42. C: K Muller (28) 41. 9-hole: J Hoey (5) 20.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: 9-hole 2B: B Wilson (21) P Wilson (8) 2 up. E Ellems (12) N Silvestro (5) 5 up. 9-hole: J Saunders (20) 3 up. Scr: R Simpson 1 up. 9-hole: S Coy (14) 4 up. Scr: K McIlwain 1 down.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: J Peters (28) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: C O’Mahony (12) 39. B: C Jones (19) 43. C: G Southon (27) 44. Scr: C Hicks (-1) 37. 9-hole: G Southon (27) 16.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Par: A: T Crittenden (0) sq. B: M Laybutt (18) 3 up. C: V Kashyap (24) 1 up cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Lee (6) 38. Div 2: D Hanagan (18) 39. Hole in one: T Hooper at 11th.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Russo (27) 37. Div 2: P Black (34) 34. Medley: White: B Scodeller (11) 39. Scr: G Harnwell 35.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: B Arnold (43) 41.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Bennett (0) 38. B: C Mcaliney (20) 39. C: D Kirk (21) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: T Cruickshank (5) 40. B: R Gors (17) 37. C: M Bray (30) 37. Women: A: R Loomes (21) 36. B: P McMahon (30) 37. C: L Sinclair (35) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: T Stott (9) 40. B: M Silvia (18) 44. C: A Buchan (27) 43 cb. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 38.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Cole (17) 37. B: J Wetton (27) 38. C: G Twight (39) 45.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: L Li (32) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: H Chang (19) 41. Women: B Mitchell (45) 42 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: 4B: T Wasilewicz M Good 46. D Buckley L Wilcock 42 cb. D Croft T Jeggo 42.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Savage 74. Div 2: A Bryant 75. Div 3: B Tyler 78 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: D Blyth (11) 42. B: K Nelson Smith (21) 42. Women: A: S Gordon (25) 39. B: H Ryu (33) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Kamper (9) 39. B: I Blundell (17) 40 cb. C: N Singleton (31) 40. Women: Green: P Shearman (19) 38. Medley: Black: P Sullivan (23) 36. 2B: P Sullivan M Morley. 2B Scr: G Francis D Lewis.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: L Hatchman (29) 69. Div 2: L Trusler (30) 74. Div 3: C Ricetti (44) 68. Div 1 Scr: S Beazley 96. Div 2 Scr: L Trusler 104. Div 3 Scr: C Ricetti 112.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Park (17) 39. B: S Kim (28) 39 cb. C: K Song (48) 44.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Kerr (11) 36. B: R Lester (13) 36. C: R Cornwell (20) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: O Kerr (3) 40. Scr: O Kerr 37. Div 2: M Coulton (27) 39. Div 3: L Bastock (34) 40.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: W Dayment (13) 39. Div 2: R Barker (28) 39.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: D Stuart (15) 40 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Todd (8) 36. B: M Tafe (19) 42. C: T Satill (32) 35. Green: L Pincott (25) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Crate (7) 23. B: G Turnball (17) 21. C: S Jeffery (19) 24. A: S Browne (7) 20. B: R Hunt (14) 18. C: B Cracknell (23) 19.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Cannan (3) 40 cb. B: J Molloy (12) 38. C: G Panaretos (21) 42. Scr: H Wang 38. D Beck (PGA) 44. Gold: G Russell (27) 38. Women: K Moses (14) 41.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par White: A: C Anderson (8) 2 up. B: G Day (14) 4 up. C: S Betts (21) 7 up. 2B: S Betts (21) B Rudd (25) 10 up.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: R Ezzy (30) 71. J Hicks (31) 74 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Kim (14) 40.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: L Curtis (30) 41.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: H Duncan (6) 42. B: P Haddock (15) 38. C: G Blewitt (23) 39. Hole in one: B Tilt at 5th.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Coleman (4) 39. B: P Williams (14) 41. C: R Grimaldi (22) 37 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Miller (21) 22. White: Div 2: J Myers (27) 20.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: L Wilson (36) 42. M Hamwood (16) 37. R Pym (21) 36 cb. G Bush (9) 76.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: N Themsen (21) 71. Div 1: B Herring (8) 73. C Burgess (13) 74. Div 2: C Witt (16) 75 cb. I Cockburn (17) 75. Div 3: D Clark (25) 78. W Magill (29) 79.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: K Currey (36) 41. Women: A McKelvey (31) 41.

VICTORIA THURSDAY

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: I Akaruru (10) 19.

APOLLO BAY: Women: Par: A: S Thomas (19) 2 down.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: A Seccull (9) 3 up. B: C O’Brien (30) 4 up.

BAY VIEWS: Men: Par White: R Spiby (18) 2 down cb.

BENALLA: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Sykes (12) M Felmingham (18) 41.

BOX HILL: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Chu (16) 76. R Gleeson (30) .

BRIGHTON: Women: Stroke Gold: A: K Karlovsky (24) 76. B: L Surkitt (30) 71. Stableford 9-hole: J Murphy (24) 17. Men: Stableford: K Pearce (12) 39. R Montgomery (14) 37.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: S Mancer (9) 39.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford White: N Mattingley (34) 39. A: W Berger (5) 38. A Scr: W Berger (5) 33. B: B Welgus (17) 36. B Scr: B Welgus (17) 21. C: N Mattingley (34) 39. C Scr: R Prewett (23) 14.

CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: K Jermyn (-1) 37.

CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: N Stickland (8) 73. Women: L Bremner (23) 83. Stableford: J Hawkins (38) 14.

CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: C Young (4) 36. B: P Roberts (15) 36. C: B Searle (18) 39.

CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: J Sanger (11) 39.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: R Madden (35) 41.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: A: D Argent (21) 40. J Azzopardi (19) 39 cb. T Geoghegan (25) 39. B Hodgkinson (15) 38. K Gemmell (13) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: R Ryan (8) 1 down. B: K Keating (18) sq. C: M Keamy (33) 1 up. Women: Par: A: C Huggins (31) 1 down.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: E Bowman (12) 40. B: D Leonard (18) 37 cb. C: R Trumble (22) 40.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: G Bloch (16) 38. Women: A: L Jessop (20) 33. B/Medal: S Cowle (26) 37. C: R Levy (34) 31 cb.

DEEP CREEK: Stableford: Y Smith (21) 27.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A Scr: J Armytage (21) 68. B: D Wharton (26) 74.

DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford Green: P Leyden (20) 34.

EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: G Hart (6) 39. B: N Cummings (15) 36 cb. C: R Nicholas (21) 34. Women: M Phillips (45) 30.

FLINDERS: Women: Par: A: J Harding (32) 1 down. Men: A: P Conroy (7) sq. B: J Drake (16) 1 down. C: D McDonald (23) sq cb.

GISBORNE: Mxd: Stableford: S McPhee (8) 41.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: M Moran (18) 39.

GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: B Moore (17) 36. B: R Davies (29) 37. C: J Millard (34) 38. Medley: J Dutton (11) 36. Women: 9-hole: A Leith (28) 16 cb. B Mackenzie (22) 19 cb. Medley: 9-hole: A Murugasu (17) 19.

HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Probst (9) 36. B: T Cleve (12) 37. C: G Carns (20) 40.

HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Buckley (22) 38. Div 2: K Smith (26) 33. Div 3: R Paynter (33) 31.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Elliot (22) 43. Men: A: D Crittenden (16) 37 cb.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Small (19) 40. Women: A Lee (21) 40.

KERANG: Mxd: Stableford: K Williams (20) 37.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: Medal Aug: A: D Kennedy (8) 37 cb. B/Medal: R Tindall (14) 40. C: J Jones (19) 37. D: T Russell (29) 32 cb.

MAFFRA: Women: Stableford: A: C Munday (20) 35. B: D Lanigan (31) 40.

MALVERNDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: F Leggett (17) 74. B: G Hawkins (32) 75. C: H Logan (45) 72.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Walsh (10) 36.

MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: S Brown (11) 23.

MENTONE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: V Bolch (29) 62. B: A Maglio (34) 70. C: T Ramsay (44) 64. Stableford: 9-hole: J Wood (33) 13 cb. P Bastin (37) 13.

MOE: Stableford: A: L White (11) 39. B: J Langstaff (16) 38.

MOONAH LINKS: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Open: C Gleeson (31) 75. Men: A: G Konstantinidis (13) 68. B: J McArdle (24) 75. C: D MacCullum (35) 76.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: A: B Macumber (15) 4 up. B: J Goodley (20) 2 up.

NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: H Hooft (17) 40. Div 2: R Whitelaw (21) 36.

NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: H Moloney (22) 32. B: C Robson (32) 37. Mxd: M Michael (20) 36. Women: 9-hole: A Moylan (40) 16 cb.

NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: A: B Collins (19) 37.

OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: R Seach G O’Donnell (5.25) 27. M Patterson D Rieger (4.75) 28.

OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: A: W Holland (15) 33. B: G Higgins (29) 33.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A Schmidt (20) 42. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: B: L Bogie (26) 73. A: Y Kim (9) 73. C: V Opie (45) 77.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: B McGill (1) 37 cb. B: S Thomas (18) 38. Women: Stableford: A: J Tyler (23) 33. Stroke: A: N Simpson (21) 73 cb. B: M Takle (22) 76. C: C Tamlin (36) 75. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: B Burton (5) 39. B: M English (18) 41. Women: Stableford: J Freeman (25) 35. 9-hole: B Roff (31) 15. Stroke: A: A Lewis (20) 72. B: C Ha (32) 78 cb.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: B Barrell (10) 38. B: A McLaren (13) 35 cb. C: B Doyle (18) 38. D: C Warren (23) 35. Women: B Peterson (18) 34 cb.

PORTLAND: Mxd: Stableford: A Brough (14) 35.

PORTSEA: Stableford: A: B Russell (10) 42. B: N Giderson (25) 38 cb.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: L Webb (11) 42. B: D George (16) 39. C: B Murphy (21) 41.

RINGWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: D Bradley (15) 32. B: D Seehusen (25) 32. Medal Aug: D Seehusen (25) 32.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: T Munn (4) 38 cb. B: K Murphy (15) 40. C: G Davies (21) 37 cb.

ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: R Lucas (10) 37. B: R Illingworth (12) 40. C: B Ramsay (15) 39. D: M Horan (29) 39.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Par: North: A: M Lee (19) 2 down. B: A Thin (25) 1 up. C: M Ellens (36) 1 up.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford: West: T Morris (11) 41 cb. East: J Stewart (34) 43.

SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: D Johnson (12) 38. B: T Ryan (17) 38. C: P Wishart (26) 42. Medley: Champions: A: V Halabaso (7) 36. B: N Deane (26) 40.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A Jones (15) 36.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Quinn & W Watkins (31 & 42) 45.

SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: M Sampson (33) 72.

SOUTHERN: Par: A: A Stefanakis (9) 4 up. B: N Felmingham (16) 4 up. C: J Carlson (36) 1 up.

SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: S Chodziesner (18) 66.

SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Trophy: A: M Wilcox (17) 68. B: J Fraser (25) 71.

THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: Foursome: The Dunes: S Rigutto S Stephenson (18) 34. The Cups: J Wilson (26) 33. 9-hole: S Kennedy Roy (32) 20.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Skilbeck (7) 43.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: K Warburton (5) 39.

TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: G Donoghue (28) 34.

TRENTHAM: Stroke: Medal: A: S Ovenden (scr) 72. B: G Varley (19) 73. C Scr: M Hinneberg (22) 72 cb.

VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: M Sholly (17) S Peacock (10) 7 up. A Barry (24) 6 up.

WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: F Favaro (21) 31.

WODONGA: Women: Stableford: V Walsh (26) 31.

WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford: B Thompson (21) 39. 9-hole: L Volpe (11) 17 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: N Leuea (14) 38. B: R Isaacs (26) 36 cb. Murray: A: J Wilson (6) 37. B: J Cleeve (14) 38 cb. C: J Burrows (23) 38 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: A: J Gonera (12) 22. B: D Holdsworth  (14) 21.

YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: D Binns (14) 34.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email