September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 4 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 4 August 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Wednesday, 4 August 2021.

NSW WEDNESDAY

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: M Lenz (4) 38. B: W Kang (13) 40. C: G Thomas (26) 38. D: E Summerson (31) 35.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: J Johnson (38) 65. Scr: L Light 100. Medal Aug: K O’Reilly (43) 72.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Hanshaw (12) 23. B: J Bennett (19) 22. C: S Bannister (29) 26.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: H Crowe (-2) 40. B: B Zadravec (13) 33. C: T Senikuta (19) 39. Scr: A Katholos 37.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A Brown (31) 68. Div 1: M Hayes (11) 78. Div 2: I Putaansuu (43) 75.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Dodds (2) 35. A Scr: S Andreacchio 30. B: L Blair (16) 38. B Scr: S Maurice 23 cb. C: G McCoy (19) 39. C Scr: C Georgas 19.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: J Hollis (18) 35.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: R Aoukar (17) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley Team Teams Winners: B Cunningham (18), J Bartlett (31), L Thornborough (16), P Jackson (19) 97 – $40 Voucher ea. Individual: L Beeby (29) 36 c/b – $40 Voucher 2nd: T Schoeffel (5) 36 c/b – $30 Voucher 3rd: P Adam (21) 35 c/b – $20 Voucher Ball Rundown to 34.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 3B Agg: A De Manincor (17) N Reinhard (11) A Yuill (18) 86.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: A Suann (44) 42.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Boskovski (7) 42. B: G Cheetham (11) 35. C: M Bogovic (15) 40. D: B Maloney (21) 38.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: G Brislane A Brady 48. A: B Johnston (20) 34. B: J Page (28) 37. C: G Brislane (45) 42.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford A: M Tracey (7) 39 B: R Foster (20) 40 C: D Blachura (29) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Finn (17) G Weber (22) 71. A: C Hansen (8) 34 cb. B: L Song (13) 36 cb. C: G Weber (22) 36 cb. PM 2B Multi: V Manago (11) W Cash (5) 64. A: J Donovan (9) 37. B: D Bloom (13) 36 cb. C: P Moynihan (27) 35. 2B Scr: V Manago W Cash 36.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: H Muscat (37) 61.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: A Topham (6) 38. B: O Andreazza (17) 36. C: P Timmerman (29) 40.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Ryan (8) 38. B: S Sykes (18) 40. C: M Virginie (22) 35. Medley: 9-hole: E Penrose (30) 18 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: D Koopman (12) 41. A Toole (15) 41. P Reber (26) 39 cb. Scr: C Rae (+2) 38. 9-hole: D Monaghan (11) 21 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: Green: P Talbot (43) S Holt (29) 39. J Nolan (37) N Green (35) 36. 9-hole: S Holt (29) 22. Scr: M Rees (35) 23. Men: 9-hole: N Lenton (15) 21 cb. D Sullivan (11) 20 cb. Scr: P Boyd 19. B Simpson 17.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Beazley (13) 39. Div 2: L Ford (29) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: N Delaney (11) 38. Div 2: J Delaney (42) 40. Scr: D Burazin (+1) 34.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Egan (4) 39. B: R Byrne (18) 38. C: A Hawes (19) 39 cb. C: R Papps (25) 35.

FOX HILLS:  Stableford: Men: K Ackroyd (17) 36 cb. Women: C Sparrow (26) 35.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Solo (11) 36 cb. Div 2: A Buttigieg (33 Brighton Lakes) 39.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: D Chandler (10) 32 cb.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1/Medal: A Ridley (8) 76. Div 2/Medal: G Prigg (26) 75. Div 3: M Wright (27) 79.

HORIZONS: Men: Par: N Dombkins (11) 1 up. Women: D Brander (9) 4 down cb.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: R Neilson (15) 39.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: R Duff (12) 37. A Scr: K Mudadana (3) 32. B: G Scherini (21) 39. B Scr: S Audet (17) 21. C: F Hay (28) 35. C Scr: B Campbell (28) 12.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: A: J Wooster (0) 38. B: M Mirabitur (18) 39. C: R Remnant (18) 37.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford: C McHatton (6) 35 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 35 cb. Veteran: White: W Stuart (21) 35. Hole in one: M Rachid at 5th.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Smith (24) P Kelly (11) 45. D Cameron (29) 39.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: Z Lange (4) 36. Women: A: T Burke (20) 41. B: P Karbe (42) 34.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles: A Stillmark (22) 37, K Bowers (36) 36 pts cb, J Robertson (26) 36, J Scullion-Stewart (13) 35, J Bloomfield (13) 34, Scratch: G S Webb (6) 27gross.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Mckerihan (8) 38. B: J Brennan (18) 70. C: J Cimino (24) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Knipler (23) B Knipler (10) 43. White: Div 1: P Tassone (7) 36 cb. Div 2: F Khouri (18) 35. Scr: D Scuglia 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: M Curran (6) 39.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: L Waterhouse (12) 40. Div 2: C Nelson-Smith (34) 41. Hole in one: D Naylor at 6th.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: J Bell (27) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: N Miller (5) 41. B: S Mamone (20) 38. C: R Lee (24) 45.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Totman 34. Div 1: A Daubaras (9) 33. Div 2: P Elliot (18) 38. Div 2: V Northwood (19) 35. Div 3: W Reisch (33) 36. P Schmalz (28) 35. Men: Div 1: L Wilson (14) 36. M Day (15) 35. Div 2: N Russell (17) 37. M Twomey (21) 33. Div 3: P Sinclair (25) 35. R Finnerty (28) 35.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: B Cummerford (7) 39. B: M Good (17) 43. C: C Noor (21) 39. D: D Parsons (36) 38.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: G Lymbery (29) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: S Kennedy (3) 36. B: P Sprowles (13) 36. C: D Booker (31) 36. Scr: H Murray 35.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Sutherland (5) 37 cb. B: B Boyd (17) 36 cb. C: R Cruickshank (25) 42. Scr: J Gadd 38 cb.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Sakakibara (17) 33. Div 2: H Elisseou (24) 35. Div 3: K Muirhead (30) 36. Div 4: A Dobbie (35) 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: M Fitzpatrick (7) 37 cb. B: G Medina (17) 33 cb. C: C Carter (21) 43.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: C Oh (3) D Jeon (15) 76. Div 2: K Burton (17) P Brooks 74. A: B Laing-Glam (13) 45. B: D Jeon (15) 38. C: G Miller (22) 39. D: J Fan (27) 37. Scr: J Kim 31. 9-hole: I Fitzgerald (20) 23. J Yoon (30) 22.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Deller (13) 21. Div 1: J Kearsley (16) 18. Div 2: D Pike (27) 16. Men: White: J Tomlinson (32) 20. Stableford: R Wehrle (+2) 17.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: M Fisher (11) 35 cb. I Miller (1) 35. B: N Challis (24) 36 cb. T Norris (20) 36 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: H Jeong (9) 37. B: M Kim (15) 40. C: B Hawley (27) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: White: Div 1: M Sciberas (12) 37. Div 2: B Minana Poquet (31) 38. Scr: M Buckingham 32.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Wood (2) 34 cb. B: D Swan (21) 35. C: D Stewart (23) 36.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: C Quin (7) 42. B: G Lothian (14) 36. C: S Martin (22) 40. D: T MacMahon (36) 42 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Par: A: W Cook (11) 4 up. B: T Green (13) 2 up. C: J Mansueto (28) 5 up.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford White: A: G Black (12) 37. A Scr: A Sutton 32. B: R Fisher (13) 42. B Scr: R Fisher 30. C: P Monson (28) 41. C Scr: W Woodroff 17.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Berg (14) 80. Div 1 Scr: J Thorpe 103. Div 2: D Chant (31) 78. Div 2 Scr: C Wong 112. Div 3: V Winckle (43) 80. Div 3 Scr: G Stevenson 124 cb.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G O’Rourke (16) C Catteau (29) 49. A: D Cripps (14) 39. B: G O’Rourke (16) 39 cb. C: R Broger (20) 39. D: H Bull (27) 36 cb. Trophy: G O’Rourke (16) 39 cb. 9-hole: J Lenton (12) 17 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: S Wright (14) 37. B: P Watkins (17) 43. C: P Blake (24) 41. Scr: D De Traubenberg 33.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Garnam (10) 41. B: R Anderson (17) 36. C: N Davidson (19) 40.

VICTORIA WEDNESDAY

APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: J Nankervis (16) 37.

BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stroke: Medal: F Lawler (23) 74.

BARWON HEADS: Men: Par Black: A: P Favaloro (15) 4 up. B: R Slattery (21) 5 up. Par: A: A De Crespigny (13) 3 up. B: G O’Brien (17) 6 up. N Emerson (12) 2 down.

BAY VIEWS: Women: Par: A Sadler (23) 3 down.

BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: G Crothers (10) 36. B: K Donnelly (25) 30.

BLACK BULL: Stableford: J McCully (+5) 40.

BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Baumgartner (10) 76. Div 2: K McLeod (34) 77. 9-hole Stableford: H Barwick (36) 23, L Dickson (35) 14.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Aug: T Brown (17) 80.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: D Patterson (34) 71. A Scr: C Scarff (19) 97. B Scr: V Taylor (28) 102. C Scr: J Leonard (39) 124. Stableford: 9-hole: F Pitman (24) 20.

CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stroke: Brooch: C Hurstfield (25) 70. A Scr: R Hamilton (17) 87. B Scr: C Hurstfield (25) 96. C Scr: P Brown (37) 117.

CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: J Burggraaff (34) 78.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Rowville: H Richards (20) 27 cb.

COHUNA: Women: Par: H Hall (28) 1 down.

COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stroke: A: A Hilliard (2) 72. B: J Richardson (23) 74 cb. C: J Wagg (42) 71.

COROWA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A Scr: S Barkley (9) 84. A/Medal: S Barkley (9) 75. B Scr: J Wheatley (29) 106. B: J Wheatley (29) 77.

CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: K Rup (14) 26 cb.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford Black: P Wilson (-5) 37.

DEEP CREEK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Dalton (20) 35 cb. B: T McDermott (24) 34.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: G Stephens (16) 45. B: R Bolton (22) 38.

DEVILBEND: Men: Par: Medal Aug: A: T Scatchard (13) sq. B/Medal: R Loone (18) 1 up.

EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: East: A/Medal: D Hayes (15) 39. North: A: S Alysandratos (5) 38. South: A: C Stokes (8) 37.

EASTWOOD: Stableford: 4B: R Rogers (22) K Hare (18) 45.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: W O’Connell (16) 32 cb. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Camden M Robertson (11) 72.

GARDINERS RUN: Par: A: P Ridgwell (5) 2 up. B: P Furness (16) 4 up. C: S Kenealy (17) 2 up.

GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: A: M Evans (9) 34. B: L Lanham (22) 31.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Parisi (36) 76. J Bravo (21) 78.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Pockson (13) M Korda (22) 48. Hole in one: R Ashton at 9th.

HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford Black: A: C Sayer (2) 36. B: J Bailey (15) 38. C: L Dimmack (28) 39.

HORSHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Wirth (8) 35. Div 2: G Bardell (17) 40. Div 3: B Stewart (21) 33.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke Medal Aug: Yellow: H Foster (17) 71.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: B Mann (19) 38.

IVANHOE: Stroke: A: H Jones (15) 78. B: C Scoles (27) 77. C: J Wain (37) 78.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stroke White: A: G O’Connell (8) 71. B: A Gibbs (17) 69. C: I Mills (18) 70.

KERANG: Women: Stroke: Medal: C Dear (24) 74.

KEW: Men: Stableford: Medal Aug: J Bonin (17) 39. A Murray (15) 39.

KILMORE: Women: Stableford: S Banon (35) 30.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: R Gibbins (11) 37.

KYNETON: Men: Stableford White: A DiBella (10) 34.

LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Aug: B: J Fellows (16) 65. C: R Philpott (22) 68. A: A Seddon (5) 73. J Casanelia (28) 68.

LATROBE: Stableford: A: J James (7) 37 cb. B: M Longo (18) 37 cb. C: C Smith (34) 34.

MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: A: G Adams (4) 74. B: P Warry (19) 73. C: C Durrant (22) 76.

MALVERN PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Stone (16) 79. Scr: S Byrne (15) 94.

MANSFIELD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: N Cooper (16) 12.

MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: S Stoneman (21) 35.

MILDURA: Men: Stroke: A: R Toms (5) 70. B: J Hancock (17) 69. C: C Kolpin (21) 71.

MOE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Robertson (13) 75. Stableford: 9-hole: A Griggs (54) 12.

MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: A: S Winchester (10) 38. B: T Short (14) 37. C: J Neilson (22) 36.

MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: Medal: S Beever (25) 74 cb. A: P Jones (16) 76. B: M Liddell (22) 78. C: B Parish (28) 74.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: M Thurwood (10.9) 1 up. J McMahon (24.1) 1 up. J White (28.5) 1 up.

NORTHERN: Par: A: M Welch (11) 4 up. B: A Cuzzupe (14) 2 up. C: P Goodear (23) 2 up. D: G Shrimpton (25) 3 up.

PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: P Melton (14) 38.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: P Campbell (11) 36 cb. B: M Gough (26) 36. PM: A: L Kenny (+2) 37 cb. B: M Burns (18) 39. Peninsula South: A: B Strange (14) 35. B: J Trebse (18) 41. PM: A: G Butcher (15) 40. B: J Miltos (24) 42.

PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stroke: A: S Plummer (16) 76. B: D Ivess (29) 80. C: C Callan (34) 85 cb. Stableford: W Meyers (45) 26.

PORTLAND: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Treloar (10) 75.

QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Par: A: R Gourlay (12) 4 up. B Clifton (12) 4 up. B: P Merriman (19) 3 up. J Fendyk (18) 2 up. C: D Jones (23) 5 up. I O’Donnell (22) 1 up. Women: Stableford: S Cahill (33) 32. A Rowe (37) 32.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Par: Medal Aug: J Fowler (21) 3 up.

RANFURLIE: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: C Adams (19) 33.

RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: S Homans (10) sq cb. B: P Tonna (17) 4 up. C: R Stanfield (29) 2 up.

RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A/Medal: J Byrne (15) 71. B: A Lyons (25) 71. C: S Mashni (30) 74. Cup: C Cox (12) 149.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke: South: A/Medal: J Orpwood (4) 68. B: R Ford (17) 69. C: R Seadon (20) 70. Stableford: North: A/Medal: D Hyndman (0) 38. B: Z Godden (13) 34. C: C Whitehead (22) 37.

ROSSDALE: Par: A: G Thorne (13) 2 down. B: M Allnutt (30) 2 down. C: A Morsman (34) 1 up.

ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: B Willis (10) 34 cb.

SALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Salerman (10) 36. I Glover (11) 35 cb. B: R Burns (18) 39. B Cahill (25) 38.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: D Zsolt (15) 38.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: Medal: P Quinn (17) 40. A: K Fitzpatrick (12) 37. B: P Quinn (17) 40. C: C Chew (30) 37. Hole in one: K Mueck at 12th.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stroke: A: C Lourie (12) 71. B: D Phelan (23) 68. A: G Knowles (5) 67. B: P Lanigan (30) 70.

STRATHALLAN: Men: Stableford White: T Lumsden (19) 35 cb.

THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: The Dunes: A: G Walsh (11) 69. B: S Cunningham (19) 66. Stableford: The Cups: R Kane (16) 36.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stroke: Long Island: J Higgs (10) 70 cb.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Par: A: J McKoy (10) sq. B: M Hunter (21) 3 up cb.

THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: C Campagnolo (6) 42. D Rainey (4) 40. P Lockhart (4) 39. B: B Hungerford (13) 41. G Boseley (13) 40 cb. P Sieradzki (15) 40. C: T Murdoch (16) 40. M Drew (21) 39. C Mayes (18) 38. Women: A: K Upham (22) 35. S Scott (28) 34 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: C McNamara (10) 1 up. J Crilly (16) 2 up. J Carroll (36) 2 up. Gold: G Jones (35) 3 down.

TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: S Menegazzo (6) 4 up. B: G Lenehan (16) 4 up. C: P Oliver (20) 4 up. D: A Currie (25) 6 up. Resort: G Bath (16) 1 up.

TRAFALGAR: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: B Wallace (20) 73. Scr: J Tickell (8) 87.

TRARALGON: Women: Stroke: B Sutton (26) 72.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: M Curran (7) 37.

WOODLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: J Criswick (10) 72. B: L Fitcher (36) 72.

WOORAYL: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Riseley (28) 73.

YARRA VIEW: Men: Par: A: B Gibbs (15) 5 down. B: R Lord (24) 4 down.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Medal: Murray: Div 1: K Droop (15) 34. Div 2: K Geary (31) 40.

YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stroke: B Keoh (12) 72 cb. M Whitehead (12) 69.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email