September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 3 August 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 3 August 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Tuesday, 3 August 2021.

NSW TUESDAY

AVALON: Men: Stroke: L Mannell (8) 64.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Belinha (12) 34. B: C DaSilva (17) 37. C: G Katsoulis (27) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: C Conder (14) 43.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: B Hawkes (29) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: G Zugajev (0) 39, Runner up: J Sudana (9) 35 c/b.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: J Driver (17) 42.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Lozusic (11) 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford L Kelly (33) 45.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: G Minallah (7) 41. B: M Chaudhary (18) 40. C: E Young lee (31) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Oxford (26) D James (36) 53. 2B Scr: W Cash L Cash 43. Men: A: G MacKay (12) 43. B: D Hawkins (16) 42. C: D James (36) 41. Women: L Cash (14) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: I Moon (15) 40 cb. B: D Watson (28) 39. Scr: K Wallis (4) 34.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: T Ukrainetz (38) 39 cb.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: C Mcrae (12) 40. Women: Div 1: M Tierney (15) 40. Div 2: K Drury (24) 37. Div 3: D Blackadder (32) 37. Medley: 9-hole: K Michell (44) 19.

CROMER: Medley: Par: D Simpson (4) 4 up. P Bowles (19) 5 up. J McClure (35) 4 up.

CRONULLA: Medley Stableford: 2B:  J Richardson (16) S Wiggins (4) 39 cb.G Bradshaw (17) G Long (21) 37. D Arentz (8) 21. P Anthony (17) 22. Scr: I Macauley 18. 9-hole: T Blanch (13) 23. Scr: S Wiggins 19. Veteran: 9-hole: Green: T Feehan (23) 21. 

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: E Pyun (24) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: I Barr (0) 39 cb. B: S Jackson (19) 40. C: S Moore (26) 37. Scr: J Brand (1) 38.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Wheatley (+4) 34. B: K Stawpert (14) 36. C: R Martin (23) 36 cb.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Grime (26) 39. Div 2: E Donnellan (36) 35.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: F Henderson (24) 72. B: T Sattler (32) 75. C: D Dummett (43) 73.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: N Freeman (10) 39. Div 2: P Curren (15) 40. Women: Gold: N Hellyer (11) 38.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: E Armstrong (21) 75. Div 2: M Smith (36) 74. Div 3: W Unsworth (46) 75. Stableford: J Short (51) 26.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Hyon (20) 35. Div 2: A Fraser (27) 40. Div 3: C Marston (35) 38. Yellow: T Phelps (33) 30.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: H Egan (17) 39. B: W Magill (26) 38. C: J Bracka (31) 38. D: C Makeham (38) 39.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Massey (11) 30.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: W Evans (8) 38. B: P Hughes (17) 39. C: R Mander (21) 34. Women: A: K Sloane (17) 34. B: J Sandvoss (32) 39. C: M Venning (43) 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: T Fortescue (+2) 36 cb. Hole in one: T Fortescue cb. at 3rd.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: N Litten (15) 40. Scr: H Mulholland 33. Women: J Wallas (12) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: W Wray (24) 41. Women: J Westcott (32) 42.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Savage 35. Div 2: J Sheppard 37. Div 3: C Nesbitt 38.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: S Chim (20) 40. B: T Hilary (27) 41. C: L Wells (30) 37. D: S Seaton (40) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Beckton C Geary 50. Black: G Hughes (14) 36. Men: White: A: D Stickland (9) 40. B: N O’Sullivan (16) 41. C: T Thomas (31) 44. Women: Green: P Beckton (12) 43.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Irish: C Armstrong (18) 74. Women: L Hatchman (28) 74.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: J Laidlaw (30) 59. Div 1 Scr: S Richards 90. Div 2: L Stain (36) 56. Div 2 Scr: K Warren 93 cb. D Van Ooi (28) 70. Stableford: 9-hole: C Sablatnig (42) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Bell (35) 45.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Longbottom (18) B Longbottom (10) 75. A: A Frain (7) 36. B: W Dayment (13) 36. C: D Longbottom (18) 39A Scr: T Brinckley (5) 30.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Galbraith (18) 39. Div 2: K Robinson (28) 44. Div 3: M Lewis (37) 40. 9-hole: M Kinsella (41) 25. Veteran: M Breden (45) 16.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Oh (35) A Kim (22) 74. Men:  J Kim (36) 38. Scr: J Kim 35. Women: Div 1: C Han (7) 36. Div 2: A Kim (22) 40. Div 3: J Furlong (32) 36. Div 4: E McGuigan (35) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: K Gardiner (9) 20. B: N Coombs (13) 21 cb. C: A Barrie (32) 26. A: D Lappas (11) 20. B: M Cook (13) 20. C: J Rutherford (23) 18 cb. Women: Div 1: G Catanzariti (20) 21 cb. Div 1: A Baker (12) 18. Medley: 9-hole 2B: P Swan (7)  M Drain (28) 24. A Morris (18) A Barrie (32) 26.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: R Lloyd (11) 37. B: B Stapylton (15) 40. C: M O’Brien (27) 40. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Bussell (22) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: D Wishart (48) T Wishart (18) 50. Men: White: A: V Sharma (11) 40. B: W Abian (14) 38. C: T Wishart (18) 36. Women: P Sadovy (31) 37.

TALLWOODS: Stroke Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: M Richards (21) 69. S Ireland (21) 74. Div 2: B Lane (31) 70. C Crombie (30) 72. Medley: Yellow: B Kennedy (39) 19. D Thompson (15) 16.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: J Russo (16) 37 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: J McKinney (13) 40. B: M Morrison (24) 44.  Scr: R Macey (3) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Chatterton (6) 40. B: S Parton (15) 40. C: J Gemmola (23) 38 cb.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: C Wagenaer (21) 37. L Quinn (34) 38. J Denmeade (36) 41.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: H Suh (21) 39. B: S Kim (25) 40. C: S Hong (32) 41. D: B Webster (40) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A Nonas (28) 40.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Hicks (21) G Johnston (35) 76. Div 1: C Hicks (21) 38. Div 2: G Johnston (35) 38. Div 3: J Cowell (39) 38. 9-hole: R Hobbs (42) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Miller (20) 38. Div 2: S Bourne (30) 41. Div 3: A Marney (33) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: H Peters (19) 43. Women: N Brown (27) 36 cb.

VICTORIA TUESDAY

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: F Grego (7) 35.

AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: A Eckmann (24) 37.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Burton (23) 72.

BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Spiby (18) 17.

BLACK BULL: Stableford: J Davis (47) 33.

BOX HILL: Men: Stroke White: A: C Burt (10) 74. B: L Gladman (24) 75.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: B Edwards (13) 35 cb. P Peeters (12) 35.

CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: V Mc Clutchie (26) 76.

CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: Medal: P Brown (21) 77.

CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: G Bird (20) 39.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: S Kwon (5) 34. B: A Taylor (23) 35 cb. Rowville: D Pitchford (+2) 35 cb.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: L Shiels (22) 39 cb. A: C Bassett (3) 39. B: N Bown (14) 35 cb. C: P Poole (19) 36 cb. D: J Sowerby (29) 37 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Gook (7) 36. B: P Wisniewski (19) 33 cb. C: W Opthoog (40) 33 cb.

COMMONWEALTH: Mxd: Par: A: R Ansell (17) 1 up cb. B: B Stokes (31) 3 up. A: R Ansell (17) 1 up cb. B: B Stokes (31) 3 up.

CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stableford: G Matson (10) 41.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: L Maxwell (5) 34.

DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Aug: White: A/Medal: J Gagnon (1) 64. B: R Carter (16) 69 cb. C: J Rostron (17) 70. Women: Stableford: Medal: D Berry (22) 31. Mxd: 9-hole: N Mc Intosh (19) 18.

EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: A/Medal: L McCleery (14) 33. B: J Luck (28) 27.

FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Miller (13) 36. B: T Langley (21) 30 cb. Women: A: S Middleton-Smart (24) 33.

GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: A/Medal: S Silcox (8) 39. P Boulton (29) 27.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: B Cole (24) 34.

GREEN ACRES: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: D Guilmartin (9) 74 cb. B/Medal: D Kelleher (22) 70. C: L Knights (36) 77.

HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stableford White: O Read (26) 47. Women: Medal Aug: A/Medal: M Burrows (8) 32. B: J Geng (26) 31.

HORSHAM: Women: Par: Div 1: P Muszkieta (22) sq. Div 2: M Moore (24) sq. Div 3: L Mitchell (34) sq.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: K Miller (12) 40. B: K Kerlin (21) 37. Scr: S Rohrich (7) 32.

HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: 72. A: J Searle (12) 73. B: M Nathan (19) 73. C/Medal: M Jones (35) 72. Stableford: S Spender (35) 31. Men: A Nguyen (19) 38.

IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: L Lagerewskij (6) 36.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Hester (23) 34. B: R Ottaway (33) 38.

KOORINGAL: Men: Par: C Kelly (16) sq. Women: Stroke: A: K Doerner (15) 1 cb. B: A Szigeti (24) 1. C: S Robson (38) 4. 9-hole: M Cornish (34) 4.

LATROBE: Stroke: A: S Hwang (18) 70. B: S Woon (24) 75. C: S Grande (30) 73.

MANSFIELD: Men: Par White: T Murakami (10) 1 up.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: P Raven (11) 42. B: M Egan (23) 37.

MEDWAY: Stableford: Medal Aug: A/Medal: L Johnson (22) 35. B: J Corby (32) 31. C: J Murrell (41) 32. Veteran: 9-hole: I Fiddes (32) 10.

MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Walker (15) 72.

METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: A: J Rogers (16) 77. B: S Lowe (21) 75. C: S Lanyon (27) 77.

MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: E Witchell (25) 33. Stroke Cup: B Cain (24) 37. Scr: J Fidler 59.

MORNINGTON: Women: Stroke: M Blackmore (14) 70. A: S Wetton (17) 70. B: A Stephens (28) 79. Stableford: J Dodman (34) 37. L Stewart (28) 34.

MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Heron (39) 76.

NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: L Bezzina (14) 39. 9-hole: A: B Andrzejewski (45) 18 cb.

NWRVGA at Goonawarra: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: B Smith (9) 37. B: M McLeod (17) 40.

OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: V Tsiros (5) 28. N Wight (8) 31. B: M Parkes (10) 29. G O’Donnell (15) 32 cb. J Galluccio 32.

OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Men: Stableford White: P Clapham (20) 34.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: A Grant (3) 39. B: T Bratt (19) 39. Women: Shield: A: Y McLean (22) 39. B: V Opie (45) 38.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Par: Peninsula South: A: K Kormendy (21) 2 up cb. B: H Barkla (44) 4 up.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stroke Black: A: R Hanson (12) 73. B: J Houtsma (16) 72. C: K Hudson (22) 70. D: N Keskinen (24) 75 cb.

PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: B Medley (12) 34 cb.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: W Johnson (17) 33.

RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford Medal Aug: Yellow: A: B Urmston (12) 40 cb. B: L Jennings (21) 40.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par West: White: A: C Gentle (-4) 1 up. B: B Holmfield (18) sq. C: G Jeffery (20) sq.

ROSANNA: Medley: Stableford: Medal: A: H Hazelwood-Smith (15) 37 cb. B: P Hodgson (21) 37. C: G Cook (25) 38. Hole in one: K Gregory at 15th.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stroke: North: A/Medal: J Chapman (8) 69. B: A Thin (25) 76 cb. Stableford: South: A: D Mitchell (22) 27. B: J Thomas (36) 38.

ROSSDALE: Stroke: L Gross (15) 69.

ROYAL PARK: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A McDonough (25) 74. Medal Aug: A McDonough (25) 74.

SALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Wood (26) 32. M White (26) 31 cb. Div 2: H Harrap (25) 32 cb. J Benson (29) 32.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: H Wook Jung (16) 37. Women: Champions: A: D Lozo (7) 39. B: R Ritchie (29) 36. C: M Hamiltion (34) 32.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford: Medal Aug: A: P Fryers (19) 34. B: M McCormack (22) 43. Snr 9-hole: White: I Jemmerson (18) 23.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Par White: A: K Dalziell (5) 1 up. B: N Wilson (18) sq cb.

SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: H Schnagl (23) 70.

SOUTHERN: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: M Devcic (16) 75. B: G Bawden (30) 75. Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Hollow (54) 18.

SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: E Caulfield (21) 36.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: N Tran (26) 38. Women: A Tolliday (24) 40.

THE NATIONAL: Mxd: Stableford: Long Island: J Lacey (36) 41.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Finnigan (13) 20.

THE VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug/B: L Gregory (27) 35. C: G Robson (34) 33. 9-hole: B Sargent (36) 14.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: J Somerville (21) 37. B: M Murphy (25) 38. Gold: J Allen (7) 30.

TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: R Beacom (17) 74. B: C Rudd (23) 73. C: K Stevenson (34) 85. Stableford: Resort: J Mitchell (36) 35. 9-hole: H Paull (29) 17.

TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: C Couling (11) 38. B: P Ezard (29) 37.

VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: V Lloyd (25) 38. 9-hole: K Beckwith (24) 20.

WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stroke: A: H Curnow (26) 66. B: W Tomlinson (32) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: H Bacon (22) 18.

WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: K Glasenbury (22) 40.

YARRA BEND: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: S Chambers (20) 72. B: D Missen (29) 73. A Molony (40) 75.

YARRAM: Men: Stableford: B Reid (14) 38. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: F Mclennan (33) 74.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke Murray: White: A: J Wilson (6) 71. B: A Skewes (11) 70. C: G Hicks (16) 72. D: J Borg (27) 67.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole: Blue: D Fotia (17) 30. Red: B O’Farrell (9) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email