September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf 31 July 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 31 July 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Saturday 31 July 2021.

NSW SATURDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: B Jarman (8) 38. B: R French (17) 41. C: R Geoghegan (34) 42.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: M Harvey (1) 40 cb. B: D Taylor (18) 42. C: C Benjamin (20) 41. Scr: T Felton 40.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: J Pike (29) 35.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Garrett (10) 22. B: A Whitson (18) 20 cb. C: J Evans (36) 23.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Ferguson (32) A Mcgann (16) 47. M De montfort (8) 40. P Everett (39) 39. A Scr: T Coroneo A Katholos 43. L Sanchez 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Wegener (33) 38 cb. Men: R McGuiness (29) 45.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: L Taylor (8) 41. B: G Tate (15) 42. C: B Erichsen (25) 41. Scr: A Scr: R Jones 34. Women: Div 1: A Dorrington (14) 37. Div 2: S Dunn (29) 42.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Campbell (13) S Grant (12) 44.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: K Lewis (12) 41 cb. A Scr: W Matthews 36. B: J Tanevski (13) 39 cb. B Scr: M Shaddock 25. C: P Papps (28) 43. C Scr: A McDonald 20. Women: S McKay (17) 40.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: M Hithenson (21) 40. T Griffin (13) 40. Women: C Rhind (25) 35.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Spurrier (3) 39. Hole in one: D Aulsebrook at 6th. R Aoukar at 6th. Stableford: 2B Agg: D Dewey (3) L Furlong (0) 74.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: K Wissler (0) 31. P Monforte (16) 40. Hole in one: T Mclean at 11th.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford: L Cairns (Merewether GC) 40. R/Up: R Hope 38 cb. 3rd: R Grieve 38 cb. 4th G Smede 38 Ball Rundown to 35.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: W Burke (20) 76. Men: F Eggert (14) 66.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: A Millott (11) 40. A Scr: G Stubbs 31. B: E Van Dam (14) 36. B Scr: S Bown 20. C: G Cook (23) 42. C Scr: G Douglas 16.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Marlin (5) 40. B: Z Maric (13) 34 cb. C: G Carniato (18) 40. D: P Seamons (21) 40.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: B Johnston (20) 37. B: K De Cean (28) 37. Men: A: P D’ Arbon (12) 41. B: P Holdsworth (16) 41. C: K Hoare (28) 38. Scr: A Scr: D Cummins 36 cb. B Scr: D Leis 25. C Scr: T Lillis 17. 2B: A Saville (27) T Martin (15) 47. 2B Scr: A Stephenson R Minns 37 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: J Shaw (8) 20.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford A Grade: G Field (12) 42. B Grade: D Taylor (14) 40. C Grade: S White (25) 38 c/b.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Barill (33) G McManus (31) 50. A: S Mccarhy (6) 40. B: J Baker (15) 36. C: G Witzgall (27) 40. 2B: J Hugo (22) H Hickson (21) 45. A: D Sayer (12) 39. B: D Griffiths (15) 37. C: C Walker (20) 40. 2B Scr: M Chizzoniti S Nati 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: K Wallis (4) 39. A Scr: K Wallis (4) 35. B: M Dembecki (26) 39. Women: Stableford: A Long (29) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: N Palmer (12) 41. B: R Brain (17) 41. C: Y Zhang (36) 42.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: P Matthews (13) 21 cb. J Wang (20) 21 cb. J Hayward (23) 21. B Robin (12) 21 cb. M Redshaw (23) 23. P Bull (25) 22.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: 9-hole: J Lister (22) 4 up cb. A Scr: C Clunes (0) sq. 2B: J Fazio (9) L De Biasi (29) 5 up. Par 9-hole: Black: J Beardsley (32) 4 up. A Scr: M Finnegan (2) sq cb. 2B: M McDonald (15) P O’Neill (14) 5 up cb. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: Div 1: R Feehan (16) 19.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Hill (5) 40. Div 2: D Beazley (15) 42. Div 3: H Dib (28) 42. D Scr: J Butt 34.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: G Hay (10) 39. A Scr: A Isherwood 36. B: J Green (15) 41. C: J Turnbull (21) 38 cb. D: S Mckeon (26) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: S Robertson (-2) 37. A: N Lim (9) 40. B: D Hardy (16) 45. C: J Bagnall (27) 39.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: K Botting (11) 40 cb. B: S Mckenzie (14) 37 cb. C: D Van Vliet (22) 41. D: J Nomchong (33) 44.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Wheatley (+2) 40. B: M Timbs (13) 42. C: J Luther (20) 46.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: R Dixon (12 Brighton Lakes) 39.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: S Shute (10) 67 cb. A Scr: W Knapp 68. B: J Jack (16) 69 cb. B Scr: S Lee 82. C: G Shelton (26) 76 cb. C Scr: P Wilson 97.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Castagno (7) 38 cb. Div 2: R SImpson (19) 46. Div 1 Scr: B Michelmore 35 cb.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: B Bursten (9) 37. B: M Kneipp (19) 40. C: T Mulhearn (22) 39 cb. Medley: 2B: J Clarke (16) T Muhearn (22) 51.

GOULBURN: Men: Par White: A Bruckshaw (11) 3 up cb. S Nolan (-2) 3 up cb. R Goodwin (5) 3 up cb. J Boyd (13) 3 up. M Griffin (20) 2 up cb.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: D Wiggins (28) 35. B: J Poole (38) 34. Men: A: W Gorton (1) 41. B: P Buttrey (24) 40. 2B: P Buttrey C Clinch 46 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: P Zongo (6) 40. B: G Doohan (11) 37 cb. C: P Bresnahan (22) 42. Women: Stableford: N Hellyer (12) 37.

JAMBEROO: Women: Par White: J Anderson (21) 6 up. Men: B Hammond (21) 5 up.

KAREELA: Stableford: A: R Stenning (11) 38. A Scr: T Mayne (5) 31. B: C Ashton (16) 44. B Scr: C McCarry (13) 26. C: J Lennon (24) 38. C Scr: D Turner (20) 17.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: M Loomes (11) 41. P Davies (13) 33. A Scr: R Seeto 34.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Boulton (20) 41. A Scr: A Rachid 38.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: C Tan (26) 40. 2B: G Stephenson (36) R Sadler (21) 44 cb.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Kennedy (11) 56. A Scr: J Kennedy 56. B: P Walker (15) 59. B Scr: P Walker 59. C: B Rodziewicz (18) 58. C Scr: B Rodziewicz 58. D: A Konarew (31) 59. D Scr: A Konarew 59.

LEURA: Medley Stableford A: S Sheridan (10) 38, D Perrin (11) 37, B: B Hull (29) 36, J Townend (26) 33, Scratch: S Sheridan (10) 28.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A Starc (7) 36. Men: A: R Kocass (10) 38. B: B Mooney (17) 42. C: G Bush (19) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: G Shepherd (3) 42. A Scr: M Norbis (-4) 35. B: B Knipler (12) 38. C: A White (22) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: E Lakiss (14) 40. Scr: J Gudmundsson 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Lee (10) 41. Div 2: M Sufferini (15) 43. Div 3: K Higgins (25) 37 cb. Scr: S Carroll 39.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A Zines (34) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Sherwood (6) 43. B: M Holden (18) 43. C: S Davey (25) 40.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: P Duffy 40. A Scr: H Gulliver 37. B: S Thomas 40. C: N R Williams 40. Women: S Beentjes 36 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: S Bradley (13) 40. B: I Hastings (16) 38. C: A Song (27) 40. D: R Aghajanian (28) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Benson (2) 40 cb. A Scr: B Benson 38. B: E Yi (19) 40 cb. C: C Davidson (20) 39 cb. Medley: Black: I Leslie (36) 29. Women: Green: L Murphy (27) 38. Medley: Stableford: 2B: I McKenzie (18) D Godfrey (17) 51.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: B Taylor (5) 39 cb. B: N Levi (18) 41. C: J Barron (27) 40. 2B: J Barron (27) W Dunlop (25) 50.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Matheson (9) 40 cb. B: L Bradshaw (14) 38. C: D Ledwidge (20) 36. A Scr: B Hooper 34.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: L Warrener (4) 38. B: J Nolan (17) 40. C: J Brown (22) 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: W Abrahams 21. Hole in one: D Pondekas D Garnsey at 9th. Stableford: A: H Gerdes (8) 42. A Scr: D Pondekas (2) 38. B: N Bell (15) 40 cb. C: P Bleakely (23) 42 cb.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: C Withers (7) 42. B: R Hickey (13) 39 cb. C: R Cleminson (25) 38. Scr: D Turner 36.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Levett (11) D Clevelend (23) 76. A: A Fernandes (11) 41. B: B Weatherstone (13) 36. C: D Clevelend (23) 42. Scr: M Williams 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: R Arnold (5) 40. B: P Phister (19) 41. C: C Dennis (22) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: L Pincott (24) 34. Women: Stableford: K Qie (22) 40. Men: Stableford White: A: J Todd (9) 40. B: J Screen (16) 40. C: T Evennett (33) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Mabey (22) 41. Div 2: V Done (29) 37. Medley: 2B Agg: J Kearsley (18) 75. B Kearsley (23) 75. Men: A: P Staines (12) 41. B: P Moore (17) 39. C: J Huckstepp (35) 42. 2B Agg: J Marks (10) 79. N Lyons (26) 79.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Donnachie (8) 41. B: A Holden (14) 38. C: G Cartwright (28) 38 cb. Scr: M Hammond 37. Gold: M Ousley (28) 41. Women: Stableford: S McAlister (24) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A: J Shin (6) 38 cb. B: B Malouf (15) 38. C: M Mcdonald (19) 42. D Falzon (31) S Bernard (6) 45. A Scr: A Kneeves K Webber 39 cb.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Stephens (24) 39. J Bennett (13) 36. Div 2: M Melick (33) 37. J Lowe (36) 30. Men: Stableford White: A: A Smith (13) 42. K Jessiman (15) 39 cb. B: R Jones (18) 40. J New (19) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: C Harris (8) 40. B: D Lacey (14) 40. C: S Baek (21) 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: M O’dwyer (12) 39. B: G Hart (14) 39. C: M Nolan (22) 39. A Scr: M Buckingham (-3) 39. Women: Stableford: D Craven (37) 34.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Toms (5) 44. B: S Jones (18) 40. C: A Heath (31) 39.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: M Goddard (8) 43. B: P Wade (17) 40. C: S Marsh (25) 42. Women: K McKinnon (11) 36.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Black: A: W Vassallo (10) 41. A Scr: M Pearce (-3) 40. B: J Sweeten (18) 37. B Scr: W Cook (13) 21 cb. C: J Franich (22) 39. C Scr: S Shearer (22) 18. Women: Green: D Byrne (1) 39.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: G Brown (9) 39. A Scr: M Glenton 34. B: C Murphy (18) 47. B Scr: C Murphy 29. C: L Stevens (21) 42. C Scr: L Stevens 24. Women: L Meakins (19) 36.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: D Chant (27) 39. Hole in one: J Berg at 6th. Men: Stableford: A: G Simpson (6) 36 cb. B: B Buckley (14) 39. C: J Chester (36) 45.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: K Naidu (8) 22. B: M Clare-Nazer (16) 20. C: B Kelly (36) 21. Scr: F Allan (2) 20. 9-hole: A: I Murphy (12) 22. B: A Ralec (24) 25. C: I Redfern (28) 23. Scr: J Toro (5) 17. 2B Agg: H Bull (30) L Ellis (25) 44. F Allan (3) C Macmillan (4) 41.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: N Brown (13) 39. S Djura (13) 38 cb. B Djura (0) 70.

WINGHAM: Medley 2BBB Agg 1st: R Desborough & J Tang 77, 2nd: A Yeo & E Braham 73, 3rd: D Heywood & N Blanch 72.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: J Mignon (8) 19. Div 2: P Vedder (16) 20. Div 3: J Blondin (19) 18 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: N Martin (11) 40. B: D Outten (15) 38 cb. C: R Barton (20) 41. Scr: D De Traubenberg 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: D McClellend (4) 39. B: M Osborne (16) 42. C: J Mitchell (24) 40. A Scr: H Ireland 36.

VICTORIA SATURDAY

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: J Sloane (14) 37.

ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stableford: President’s Trophy: A: S Esafali (6) 33. B: G Griffin (14) 34. C: K Turner (24) 33. L Busbridge (24) 31.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: H Brodie (5) 37 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: S Ludlow (21) 19. Men: B Purchase (6) 43. C Briggs (48) 45.

BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: J DiFede (29) 26 cb. Men: J Martell (7) 35 cb.

BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: D Dunster (8) 36. B: B Frampton (21) 41.

BOX HILL: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Baumgartner (11) 39. Div 2: S Audley (17) 37 cb. Div 3: P Zarro (19) 39. Div 4: J Pritchard (24) 37.

BRIGHTON: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Slatter (11) 37. B: S McQuade (16) 33 cb. C: J McAlpine (24) 34.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Ackaoui (8) 35. B: P Koski (10) 38. C: G Styles (19) 37.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: Medal Jul: B Muldoon (23) 38. A Scr: W Berger (5) 28. A: D Foy (15) 37. B Scr: P Mellet (18) 18. C Scr: B Muldoon (23) 17. D Scr: J Whitlock (27) 12. D: J Whitlock (27) 36. B: P Mellet (18) 34. C: B Muldoon (23) 38.

CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Par: A: D Gervasoni (8) 4 up. B: S Grimes (13). C: R Jenkins (19).

CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford Black: G Kenna (18) 37.

CHELTENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Pyper (14) 40. B: P McWilliams (29) 42.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: D Wragg (13) 37. B: T Apaipo (16) 34.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: A: J Farnell (27) 35. B: M Williams (37) 35.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: R Wallace (6) 72. B: J Gould (35) 76. Men: Stroke White: A: J Milovitch (12) 74. B: J Florance (19) 70. C: D Murray (24) 71.

COHUNA: Men: Stableford: M Treacy (23) 40.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: S Nathan (8) 35 cb. B: S Brown (18) 41. C: D Johnson (20) 34 cb. Women: J Gabriele (24) 35.

COROWA: Women: Par: M Playford (27) 1 up. Men: Stableford: A: B Glare (11) 39. B: S Smith (20) 38. C: P Turner (25) 36.

CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Yee (11) 41. B: P Richardson (19) 39. C: S Larose (24) 37. D: B Taylor (27) 30.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Par: A: T Talbot (1) 3 up. B: D Shapero (15) 1 up cb. C: M Dempsey (27) 4 up.

CREEKSIDE: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: A Scane 34 cb. B: H Williams 39. C: E Eapen 37. Women: Stableford: G Rowe 30 cb.

DEEP CREEK: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Lloyd (7) 35. B: M Cameron (17) 32. C: S Van Roy (33) 38.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: N Swainger (9) 41. B: P Oddy (11) 38. C: K Wemyss (19) 41. D: D Maraldo (24) 36.

DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: A Odell (13) 38. B: D O’Neill (19) 37. C: T Benstead (22) 41.

EASTERN: Stableford South: White: A: R Granger (1) 36. B: R Olsen (21) 35. North: A: T Threadgold (12) 35. B: L Baldwin (22) 31. East: A: R Scott (13) 37. B: M Galbraith (18) 36.

EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Richards (5) 37. B: A Jansen (16) 33. C: W Walker (23) 37.

FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: M Callander (14) 38. B: M Cowen (17) 34. C: J Stroud (23) 33. Women: H Higginson (32) 29. Men: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: F Mckillop (5) I Cochrane (9) 157. Foursome: F Mckillop (5) I Cochrane (9) 68.

GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: A: M Schutz (6) 39. B: G Rowe (10) 37. C: B Stokes (20) 41.

GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: P Glasscock (10) 36. B: R Mitchell (14) 39. C: M Jusic (20) 36. D: R Gould (25) 35. Women: J Mitchell (27) 33.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: M Sheahan (12) 4. B: J Hartley (17) 9. C: T Chwaster (24) 4.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: D Gotal (26) 40. S Manteit (15) 35. J Hopkins (14) 33. Men: Hole in one: R Dow at 12th.

HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: D Pearson (5) 39. B: S Pelligra (16) 45. C: T Fennell (20) 37.

HEYFIELD: Men: Par: A: B Scott (8) 1 up. B: T Missen (17) 3 up. C: K Hills (27) 3 down.

HORSHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: C Schmidt (3) 39. Div 2: A Penfold (16) 41. Div 3: D Thompson (26) 35. Women: Stableford: J Schmidt (14) 32. C Purvis (17) 32. J Mills (24) 32.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: K Maloney (26) 37. Men: Black: A: P Stevens (9) 42. B: D Eastick (19) 39. C: P O’Brien (29) 39.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A Baltas (10) 70. Scr: J Reiter 74. Medal Jun: A Baltas (11) 69. A: A Barrington (6) 72 cb. B: A Baltas (10) 70. C: K Kwong (26) 75 cb. Women: A Lee (21) 73 cb. Medley: Stableford: K Tinker (36) 35.

KEW: Medley: Stableford: A: G Brekke (10) 37. B: P Richmond (16) 34. C: M Linfoot (24) 36.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: A Sheedy (9) 35 cb. B: W Bailey (11) 41. C: A Young (14) 38. D: T James (23) 38.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: R Coleman (13) 38. B: D Blake (15) 38. C: V Hourigan (21) 37. Women: A: M Ross (21) 35. B: H Caldwell (25) 32. J Pearse (28) 31.

LANCEFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Lambert (6) 35. B: B Brennan (12) 34. C: K Murchison (21) 36.

LATROBE: Stableford: A: G Madigan (11) 38 cb. B: T Smith (15) 38. C: A Hill (19) 35 cb.

LONSDALE LINKS: Men: Stableford: A: D Lewis (8) 38. B: P Lewry (16) 36. C: B Provan (26) 41. Women: W Speer (20) 38.

MAFFRA: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Allman (12) 39. B: N Gutteridge (18) 39 cb. C: M Roberts (22) 38.

MALLACOOTA: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: B Gaudion (17) 67 cb.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: P Simmons (11) 36 cb. B: B Long (16) 35 cb. A: A Chaffey (22) 33 cb. Women: A Mackintosh (32) 34.

MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: M Charalambous (9) 37. B: V Chung (16) 40. C: S James (34) 38. Women: A: S Gull (19) 35.

METROPOLITAN: Men: Par White: A: M Butterworth (10) 4 up. B: B Corfield (12) 1 up. C: H Lee (30) 2 up. Women: Par: K Burke (33) 1 down.

MILDURA: Medley: Stableford: A: P Miatke (8) 40. B: T Spanos (14) 39. C: P Cocks (36) 40.

MOE: Women: Stableford: B Wallis (40) 34. Men: A: B Kearns (9) 37. B: A Gauci (16) 35. C: M Borg (25) 36.

MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke: Open: A/Medal: A Levesque (8) 69. B: G Simic (15) 71. C: T Ladner (29) 76. Women: C Goddard (18) 70.

MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: J Broomfield (7) 40. B: L Popov (18) 39. C: J Sherlock (20) 41.

MORTLAKE: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: B Ryan (23) 38.

MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Smith (11) 39. B: S Lau (15) 37. C: A Peavey (36) 45.

MT MACEDON: Men: Stroke: A: S Keating (14) 66. B: I Golden (16) 75. C: J Semmens (29) 69.

MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: Medal: T Fenton (16) 71. A: C Lawoko (14) 72. B: D Bell (22) 72. C: B Wilson (24) 75. Stableford: 9-hole: J Chapple (27) 15. Women: Stroke: Medal: B Birch (22) 76. Stableford: M Morris (40) 13.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: L Bishop (14) 33. B: J Foster (33) 37. Men: A: D Cruickshank (6) 38. B: J Tripodi (16) 37. C: G Foster (32) 39.

MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A: G Browne (27) 33.

NEWRY: Women: Stableford: C Cameron (14) 36. Men: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: M Robinson (9) 68. G Smith (15) 68.

NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Austin (0) 37. B: T Jansen (12) 38. C: K Gilbertson (30) 40.

NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: A: P Collins (12) 43. B: J Hoffman (29) 39. Women: A: D Davies (28) 33.

OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: S STOTT (32) 60.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stroke: Cup: R Cox (11) bt J Paturzo (6) 3-2. Women: Stableford: J Maggs (20) 33 cb. Men: A: P Kane (2) 35. B: P Melton (16) 37 cb. C: G Smith (23) 42.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford: Trophy: G Tsindos J Egan 89. 4B: Peninsula South: A Tan M Hosking 48. Peninsula North: C Batten D Jennings 45.

PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Par: J Daff (34) 3 up. Men: A: M Haringsma (9) 5 up. B: J McKechnie (16) 4 up. C: K Wallace (20) 1 up cb.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: D WOOD (8) 40. B: J BOWMAN (15) 37 cb. C: P VOGEL (18) 37. D: S MILLER (24) 35 cb. Women: Stableford: J ROWE (15) 35.

PORTSEA: Women: Stableford: J Buller (34) 33 cb. W Swift (17) 33. Men: Stableford Gold: J Meaden (27) 34. Stableford: A: G Hay (7) 37. E James (8) 34. B: S Blunt (17) 42. D Czarnecki (14) 37. C: G Parker (21) 36. M Proud (26) 33 cb.

QUEENSCLIFF: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Bench (9) 38. N Orvis (13) 37. B: R Gourlay (14) 40. B Heron (18) 37. C: P De Grandi (26) 41. D Jones (24) 35.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Chan (13) 37. B: G Denton (25) 46.

RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: J Heywood (13) 38. C Handasyde (5) 37. J Baxter (12) 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par 4B: East: Black: G Connally 10 up cb. J Pell 10 up cb.

RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: N Chua (13) 66. B: B Smith (15) 70. C: B Bernhardt (23) 68. Women: K Mak (38) 74.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: N Dunmill (9) 71 cb. B: L Coutie (13) 68. C: P Forbes (25) 73 cb. A Scr: H Fewell 69. A Qiu (18) 70.

ROCHESTER: Men: Stroke: I Pollard (24) 71.

ROMSEY: Men: Stableford: M Mottram (8) 33.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: R Melbourne (8) 41. B: A Sword (14) 40. C: J Payne (20) 41. Women: North: A: J Hodges (25) 36. Men: A: P Stanley (9) 36. B: D Jenkins (14) 37. C: J Hoad (26) 36.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: H Hyslop (21) 43. Women: Stableford: J Coombes (17) 36. Men: Par 4B: East: White: P Mendel (13) T Kelly (22) 9 up.

SALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Jellis (12) 38. D Wheeler (12) 37. B: P Hulland (17) 40. B Renou (16) 38. C: B Cahill (25) 37 cb. R Horner (19) 37. Women: A: K Manze (17) 30. T Potter (23) 27.

SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: A Sombekke (10) 41. B: P Bertrand (17) 40. C: R Binghay (35) 47. Champions: A: G Foley (10) 38. B: K Cheshire (18) 38. C: D Somadjaja (29) 34. Women: North: A Sutton (14) 37. Champions: C Crook (21) 36.

SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: G Withers (9) 38. B: J Kneebone (14) 40. C: M Utatao (30) 42. Women: Green: D Rowe-Reeves (31) 39.

SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: T Salmon (15) 35. Women: T Zentveld (12) 33.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: A: V Chan (8) 42. B: J Ridd (12) 39. C: G Teague (24) 39. Women: A: J Harris (20) 34.

SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: J Butler (14) 41 cb. Hole in one: C Skinner at 13th. Men: Stableford: A: C Squires (15) 39. B: M Winthrope (30) 36.

SOUTH PINES: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: R Moreland (5) 70. K Lloyd (12) 71. B: H Vos (23) 69. C Bertino (20) 72 cb.

SOUTHERN: Men: Stroke: 4B: A: I Daniels G Hobbs 63. Hole in one: M Upton at 16th.

SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: F Chung (16) 40.

THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: A: P Odermatt (14) 23. B: B Hawley (30) 22. Women: Stroke: Brooch: The Dunes: S Nunan (34) 76. Men: Stableford: A: J Stephens (9) 37. B: P Girling (20) 41.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: J McKenzie (21) 41.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: P Payne (25) 34. Men: A: P Radford (10) 38. B: D Smith (14) 37 cb. C: D Glencross (24) 34.

THE VALLEY: Mxd: Par: A: J Mullan (12) 2 up. B: J Simmons (18) 3 up. C: E Valentini (21) 4 up. D: D Mair (27) 1 up.

TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: T Atkinson (10) 35. B: T Grimwade (22) 41. C: C Helps (23) 35 cb. Women: Stableford: T Johnson (16) 38.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: Team: T Small (16) B Muir (28) S Lawson (28) G Lawson (23) 116.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: T Sinnott (4) 36 cb. B: W Richard (15) 35 cb. C: G Jennings (18) 35. Women: D Dohnt (19) 31. Men: Visitor: W Ross (GSM GC) (12) 29.

TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: P Moss (8) 38. B: P Collier (20) 37.

VICTORIA: Men: Par: A: R Savage (4) 2 up cb. B: D Hogarth (13) 4 up. C: G Cosgriff (19) 4 up. Women: S Forster (18) 2 up.

WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Par: 4B: B Brooks (21) S Alderson (28) 9 up.

WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: A: B Andrew (11) 36. B: A Yann (15) 37. C: J McEachern (23) 38.

WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: M Keating (10) 39.

WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Mckenna (8) 37. B: M Smith (12) 41. C: T Philp (16) 42. Women: Stableford: V Davey (18) 41.

YARRA PARK: Men: Stroke White: S Brennan (20) 67. Women: Stroke: J Grogan (24) 68.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: D McGrillen (9) 41. B: T O’Sullivan (24) 39. Murray: A: N Hawke (10) 37 cb. B: R Sonneman (26) 38. Women: Stableford: A: S Wilson (24) 35. B: K Kinlyside (29) 40. C: E O’Dwyer (35) 34 cb.

YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: K Jennings (17) 33. Men: A: T Degenhardt (6) 36. B: J Schultz (16) 35.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email