September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 30 July 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 30 July 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Friday, 30 July 2021.

NSW FRIDAY

 ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B McGiffin (4) 41. Div 2: D Hayes (13) 41. Div 3: C Jarjoura (54) 48. Women: L Jang (33) 45.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Gabriel (17) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: M Andersson (9) 39. B: D Tawadros (16) 38. C: F Wells (29) 44.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Trad (10) 40. A Scr: S Loreggia 34. B: M Stanley (14) 38. B Scr: J Graham (Carnavon) 23 cb. C: G Mayhew (26) 37. C Scr: A McDonald 21.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: R Fisher (12) 42 – $55 Voucher 2nd: H Winchester (10) 41 – $45 Voucher 3rd: T Smith (5) 40 c/b – $35 Voucher 4th: G Lawrence (19) 40 c/b – $25 Voucher 5th: D Neilson (20) 40 – $15 Voucher Gross: J Parkin 36 c/b – 2 Balls 2BBB Winners: J Tennant, H Winchester 47 c/b – $10 Voucher Eagles Nest: D Kennedy 9th Hole – 24 Balls Ball rundown to 34.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: J Nethersole (34) 19.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: S Woodley (13) 38. Div 2: M Ngo (19) 41.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford W Dawson (14) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: R Manton (15) T Amery (7) 10 up cb. Men: A: M Eades (10) 5 up. A Scr: M Chizzoniti 1 up. B: D Hutton (13) 6 up. B Scr: D Hutton 6 down. C: J Hsiao (22) 6 up. C Scr: H Fletcher 12 down. Women: L Wilke (18) sq cb. Men: Gold: P Stevens (36) 10 down.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: M Loon (18) 42.

CROMER: Medley: Hole in one: I Ballard at 4th. M Pollack at 4th. Stableford: A: G Muirhead (6) 37 cb. B: T Murray (19) 38 cb. C: K Gough (24) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: M Williams (33) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Thomson (11) 43 G Hay (8) 42. Div 1 Scr: P Cheshire 40. Div 2: A Wylie (20) 40 K Weatherby (20) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Campbell (2) 41. B: C Chew (15) 42. C: R Bilham (34) 41. A Scr: J Bodeker 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: J Martin (11) 35 cb. B: R Laboyrie (18) 40 cb. C: A Yanz (24) 37 cb. D: B Watson (28) 40 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Z Garvey (24) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Anderson (12) 39 cb. Div 2: M Taylor (18) 40. Women: Gold: J Lisle (13) 38 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: D Plumridge (8) 39. Women: Green: L McKay (18) 38.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Henderson (20) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Parsons (12) 41. B: P Hughes (17) 39. C: N Taylor (28) 42. Women: W Thomas (26) 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Zahra (3) 40. Div 2: K Trefoni (18) 47. Div 1 Scr: T Fortescue 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Graham (22) 45.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: B Hooper 34. A: R Butcher (11) 43. B: J Cale (16) 37. C: A Lee (26) 40.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: T Spain (9) 40. B: B Garrett (17) 41. C: C Moses (21) 46. Scr: J Gadd 38.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: J Southward (44) 21. Div 1: A Kenny Fitzpatrick (17) 39. Div 2: A Wall (27) 38. Div 3: K Sweeney (41) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: L Fletcher (14) 38 cb. B: B Marks (40) 42. Women: Div 1: J Park (26) 41. Div 2: D Wedes (46) 47.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Culbert (12) 40. B: M Flockhart (17) 38. C: P Mackinlay (23) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Toms (4) 39. B: S Ellis (17) 40. C: M Scott (23) 40 cb. Div 1 Scr: M Buckingham 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M McVey (11) 39 cb. B: D Peskett (18) 40. C: D Neill (28) 43. Hole in one: S Keir at 5th.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: A: C Blair S Bellamy 70.5.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A Biggs (12) 41. Women: C McEnearney (24) 38 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A Gallagher (29) 41. Women: V Cowie (39) 36.

VICTORIA FRIDAY

CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stroke: A: S Grimes (13) 74. B: G Margary (20) 70.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: D Samulenok (29) 35 cb. Women: J Hardy (20) 32.

CRANBOURNE: Stableford White: B McGill (-1) 34.

DEEP CREEK: Par: S Hegarty (19) 6 down.

DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Silcox (20) 16. Snr Hcp: A: G Berry (9) 38. B: F Ling (12) 33. C: A Scorgie (19) 34. Women: 4B Agg: C Ryder (19) J Williams (31) 56.

EASTWOOD: Snr Stableford 12-hole: Green: B Oliver (14) 25. Mxd: Stableford: A: J Johnstone (5) 34. B: S Beer (19) 33.

FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Holderness (12) 36 cb. B: P Williams (17) 33. C: G Forbes (26) 37. Hole in one: J Smith at 9th.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: B Ashton (31) 38 cb. 9-hole: J Moorhead (31) 20 cb.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: A Boyce (18) 36. R Wight (15) 33. S Manteit (15) 30.

HEIDELBERG: Stableford White: A: J Perrett (4) 37. B: P Meehan (11) 40. C: G Perrett (24) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Mccormick (8) 37. B: B Hollands (27) 37. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: A: H Hockley (31) 20. Men: White: A: M Sarau (22) 22.

HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: M Nathan (20) 35 cb.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: H Harley (9) 35. B: A Szigeti (24) 36.

MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: B Dilger (12) 36. Women: A: H Tran (16) 34.

NEWRY: Women: Stableford: 4B: L Tibble (19) L Morgan (26) 42. 36-hole: L Tibble (19) 84. Scr: L Morgan (26) 84.

PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G BISHOP (20) 42. B: J WONG (23) 39.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: C Portbury (21) 26 cb.

ROCHESTER: Women: Stableford: B McCarty (34) 37.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: A: P Wilson (15) 39. B: R Bowlen (21) 37. C: K Doran (24) 36.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: J Roberts (13) 39. North: R Taing (24) 34.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: D Gorrie (23) 37.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: A Boyd (16) 35.

THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: Div 1: B Woiwood (20) 20. Div 2: B Jones (29) 19. The Dunes: P Tolhurst (34) 33.

THE NATIONAL: Mxd: Stableford: Long Island: M Jones (6) 37.

TORQUAY: Women: Stableford: C Barr (24) 33. Men: A: T Cairnduff (14) 39. B: J McMullen (31) 32.

TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: S Hall (14) 39 cb. B: B Watkins (26) 42.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A Corin (14) 38. Women: K Matsumoto (+1) 33 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A Castles (21) 37. L Davies (41) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email