September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 29 July 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 29 July 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Thursday, 29 July 2021.

NSW THURSDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: N Beattie (12) 36. B: S Pulbrook (16) 39. C: A Renella (25) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: A: M Choy (28) 36. B: Y Kim (34) 47. 9-hole: J Hester (46) 21. Medley: S Rowley (24) 36.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: G Richards (48) 21.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: P Everett (42) 42. T Tran (23) 41. Scr: A Katholos 36.

BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: R Paine (12) 2 up cb. B: P Rumble (19) 1 up cb. C: M Smith (28) 6 up. Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: F Vercoe (17) 41. Div 2: L Ashton (22) 41. Div 3: W Chaplin (30) 32.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: P Gillbanks (9) 39. B: F Antonelli (16) 39. C: F Hardiman (21) 37 cb. Women: S Etcell (22) 39.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: S Paull (44) 33.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Goodwin (25) 35. Div 2: Scr: F Dubiez (48) 33.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par White: A: G Mitchell (8) sq. B: I Winters (17) 7 up. C: P Wood (24) 4 up cb. A Scr: K Stegbauer sq. B Scr: W Hamilton 6 down. C Scr: P Leighton 11 down.

CABRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Maloney (33) 35. Veteran: White: A: B Maloney (21) 38. F Morassut (32) 37.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Clarke (22) I Goodall (25) 45 cb. 2B Scr: R Zelesco D Cummins 36 cb. A: A Moyle (11) 38. B: G Brown (17) 36. C: T Osborne (22) 40. Scr: A Scr: M Bell 36. B Scr: C Harrison 21. C Scr: R Clarke 15.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford: B Peaker (30) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Jenkins (28) M Baker (42) 79. 2B Agg Scr: J Shin C Shin 43. Div 1: D Mann (20) 37 cb. Div 2: L Jenkins (28) 39. Div 3: M Baker (42) 40.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: P McCarthy (17) 35 cb. 9-hole: A Seeto (22) 23.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: E Williams (37) 41.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Carroll (9) 40 cb. B: B Stephenson (15) 39. C: W Doyle (39) 37 cb. 9-hole: G Hay (17) 20.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: W Thomas (7) 42. B: V Younger (20) 40. C: C Mcneil (44) 36 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: A Coorey (27) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Tsang (10) 45. B: J Lecoutre (20) 41. C: J Sheppard (27) 45. Scr: C Hicks (0) 36.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: B Gladdish (7) 38. A Scr: C Williams (Dunheved) 37. B: R Pender (19) 38 cb. L Swann 24. C: A Campbell (35) 37. C Scr: J Neyra 18. Snr R Martin (24) 36. Women: J Kim (45) 43.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: S Armstrong (36) 40 cb. S Frost (33) 40. R Rorison (29) 36 cb. M Campion (39) 36.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Beavis (30) K Broadhead (31) 76 cb. Men: A: G Inglis (4) 37. B: B Evenden (16) 39. C: W Athauda (32) 45. Women: K Eberbach (34) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Conwell (10) 37 cb. Div 2: J Hancock (22) 44.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Marsden (5) 39. Scr: D Gallagher 36. Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Loveridge (22) 39. Div 2: K Shephherd (39) .

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: L Blackwell (45) 42.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Thompson (8) 38. B: J Drew (17) 39. C: S Comer (21) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Hankey (10) 39. B: G Millson (15) 37. C: L Cleary (29) 42. Women: A: T Heber (13) 35. B: J Sandvoss (33) 38. C: O Heiser (42) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: J Thomas (13) 40. B: A Hall (17) 42. C: F Cook (24) 39. Scr: S Carroll 37.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: D Starr (35) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: L Benkovich (16) 41 cb. Women: K Cahill (28) 45.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: J Townsend (21) 32. S Brown (9) 31. B Shepard (16) 29. Women: Div 1: L Robertson (21) 44. J Frost (24) 38. M Reisch (16) 37. Div 2: G Holdforth (39) 44. V Smith (42) 37. D Buckley (39) 33.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: F Campbell (4) 41. B: C Robinson (22) 41. C: A Nair (33) 34. D: A Carter (43) 36. Women: A: B Lee (19) 40. B: A Mun (35) 40. Holes in one: C Mckee at 14th. A Carter at 14th.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Thompson (12) 39. B: F Allan (17) 39. C: F Fink (20) 37. Women: Green: F Chew (38) 36. Medley: Black: A Todd (18) 36. Stableford: 2B: N Hillyard M Porter 45 cb. 2B Scr: B Benson P Lotz 35 cb.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Moore (29) 38. Div 2: M McLean (35) 36. Div 3: S Rigney (38) 39.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Park (17) 37. B: J Rankin (31) 40. C: D Cordina (37) 42. Men: A: C Kim (scr) 39. B: W Shin (14) 42. C: M Sassen (38) 42.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Kerr (11) 35 cb. B: I Pelling (18) 40 cb. C: S Nieass (20) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: N Chopra (17) 34 cb. Scr: O Kerr 27. B: R Binns (31) 40. C: L Gabb (40) 40. 9-hole: C Kevin (35) 20.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: W Dayment (13) 39. Div 2: B Walker (26) 43. Hole in one: B Walker at 13th.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Finn (20) 37. Div 2: D McKenzie (42) 40. D Mckenzie (42) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford Green: T Murphy (18) 39. Men: White: A: C Compton (12) 36. B: A Murdoch (17) 39. C: M Gray (33) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: S Armstrong (3) 38. B: J Lack (18) 43. C: H Cope (20) 41. D: G Taylor (31) 43 cb.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Clementson (+3) 38. B: J Clementson (13) 39 cb. C: L Nicolaou (26) 37 cb. Scr: M Hammond 35. M Davis (PGA) 39. Gold: R Petersen (24) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Carpenter (8) 37. B: A Kim (16) 42 cb. C: P Loader (19) 37 cb. Div 1: D Fitzgerald (18) R Day (13) 48. A Scr: M Horton (1) H Wilde (-1) 39.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Richards (25) 37. J Stephens (24) 35 cb. Div 2: F Lane (41) 37. B Lane (31) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: H Jeong (10) 40.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Africh (19) 39. Div 2: K Macpherson (33) 33.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Connon (10) 40 cb. B: T Quirk (15) 43. C: G Clarke (28) 40.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: H Takashiba (20) 38. B: C Isaacs (29) 40. C: L Wrench (33) 45.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Sandilands (8) 38. B: T Brady (16) 38. C: J Woods (19) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Airey (18) 22. Div 2: N Hare (36) 22.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford White: R Pym (22) 38. M Boyce (12) 38 cb. K Hussain (10) 37.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Black (17) R Biesheuvel (23) 74. K Cole (12) I Cockburn (16) 71. W Snelgrove (11) L Cuka (14) 61.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: G Todd (19) 43. Women: L Calleja (31) 40 cb.

VICTORIA THURSDAY

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Mcgilchrist (9) 16.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: M Knevitt (22) 37. B: G Palmer (26) 37.

BAY VIEWS: Men: Par Trophy: White: G Nagel (10) 6 down cb. Stableford Medal Jul: T Whitmore (15) 36.

BOX HILL: Par: Div 1: C Wearne (7) 2 up cb. Div 2: J Guy (16) 1 up. Div 3: J Luck (22) 1 up. Div 4: A Kondoyiannis (34) 2 up.

BRIGHTON: Men: Stroke White: W Coleman (25) 66. D Shutler (14) 67 cb. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: M Shaw (24) 18.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Conrthwaite (12) 38 cb. B: M Martin (18) 40.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Men: Stableford: A: B Dial (15) 36. B: J Angliss (17) 34. C: N Cleland (23) 37.

CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: P Nodzio (22) 36. Women: Y Everitt (16) 30. 9-hole: J Hardy (32) 16.

CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: G Picinic (28) 40.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Rowville: J Watson (17) 34 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Oldham (13) 36. B: L Goodwin (21) 35. C: D Murray (26) 41. Women: M Majernik (46) 33.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Par: A: J Nolan (10) 3 up. B: I Erwin (14) 1 up. C: T Reibel (22) 5 up.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: S Carrick (6) 39 cb.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford White: O Morrisey (22) 39. Women: A: C Wilson (8) 32. B: R Gelbart (24) 35. C: M Goldsmith (35) 34.

DEEP CREEK: Women: Stableford: Y Smith (21) 22.

DEVILBEND: Medley: Stableford Green: M Forsyth (23) 32.

EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Evans (12) 37. B: L Huysmans (14) 36. C: I Nash (35) 36. Women: D Nagel (18) 37. Snr 12-hole: Yellow: S Allen (25) 25 cb.

GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Te Whare (3) 35. B: K Eiser (27) 36.

GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: A Whinney (18) 36. B: M Evans (23) 38. C: R Fletcher (36) 41. 9-hole: N Connell (31) 17. B Mackenzie (22) 16. Medley: M Sheahan (11) 40.

HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Forck (3) 40. B: R Vavra (11) 36. C: S Drury (20) 37.

HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Farr (20) 34. Div 2: J Mills (25) 34. Div 3: D Adamson (49) 36.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Anthony (17) 36. B: S Sang (22) 37. Medley: A: D Smith (10) 37. B: C O’Keefe (19) 36.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: T Rahm (2) 42. Women: A Zhou (25) 35.

IVANHOE: Stableford: L Green (32) 27.

KERANG: Stableford: D Stubbs (28) 43.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Par: A: D Flynn (7) 2 up cb. B: K Jones (12) 1 up cb. C: B Jarosz (21) 4 up. D: C Hurwood (27) 6 up.

LONSDALE LINKS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Golding (24) 20 cb. B: J MacMillan (46) 25. Mxd: Stableford: J Cordner (14) 38.

MALVERNDALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Plummer (28) 36. B: G Hawkins (33) 37. C: J Macfarlane (41) 30. 9-hole: P Vivian (37) 21.

MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: 3B Agg: A Lamb J Hutchinson J Guest 94. A: S Powell (13) 35. B: G Keilar (27) 36. C: C Kingston (35) 38.

MEDWAY: Men: Par: A: T Shearer (4) 3 up. B: G Higgins (16) 6 up. C: P Johnson (27) 4 up.

MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: J Sanders (11) 31.

MENTONE: Women: Par: A: V Bolch (29) 4 up. B: A Forwood (38) sq. C: T Shreeve (45) sq. Stableford: 9-hole: M Montgomerie (45) 18.

MOE: Stableford: A: L Wilson (3) 38 cb. B: J Langstaff (17) 39. C: K Beath (24) 33.

MOONAH LINKS: Women: Par: Legends: C Goddard (17) 1 up. Men: Par White: A: L Falk (11) 3 up. B: G Simic (13) 5 up. C: M Hubbard (20) 2 down.

NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: B Dooley (12) 39. Div 2: B Tanner (24) 35 cb.

NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: L Kirkham (18) 42. B: A Launonen (26) 43. Mxd: White: A Tortorella (23) 36.

NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: A: P Malins (18) 41.

OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: M Patterson (8) 31. T Seneveratne (9) 32. B: M Stephens (14) 30. D Rieger (11) 33.

OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: S Jolley 36. J McKenzie 27.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: C O’Sullivan (16) 44. Women: A: N Batten (17) 36. B: P Dwyer (28) 37.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: K Doherty (17) 38. B: M Hosking (18) 42. Women: A: H Lacy (21) 38 cb. B: P Davies (29) 35 cb. C: G Belt (41) 36 cb. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: A Dowdle (14) 42. B: B Hurst (22) 37. Women: A: K Catchlove (21) 35. B: M Rawlings (34) 36 cb.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: B Reed (9) 36 cb. B: R Hanson (13) 39. C: J Houtsma (18) 42. D: B Webster (28) 37. Women: S Hazell (20) 35.

PORTSEA: Stableford: Medal Jul: R Pagey (17) 37. A: C Rogers (9) 35 cb. B: M Smith (25) 35.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: G Wood (16) 28.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke East: White: A: B Suffolk (12) 69. B: I Young (17) 68 cb. C: B McPherson (26) 68 cb.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Palma (10) 42. B: T Morley (18) 43. C: R Wilson (30) 40.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: J Chapman (8) 35. B: M Knudson (26) 34. C: P Tonks (40) 36.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: G Lisbon (9) 44. East: A Kirby (7) 37 cb.

SALE: Men: Par: A: D Shaw (8) 1 up. A Taylor (11) sq. B: K Curtis (17) sq cb. L Wain (15) sq. C: R Horner (19) 3 up. R Stephenson (29) 2 up.

SANDHURST: Women: Par: 9-hole: North: J Romeo (35) 2 up.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: P O’Neill (27) 39.

SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: M McKelson (-1) 38. G Rogers (18) 41 cb. D White (22) 35. Women: S Carson (32) 34.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: R Shields (13) 38. H Osborn (22) 41.

SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: C’ship: E Johnson (26) 71.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: J Taranec (15) 39. B: S Powell (19) 39. C: J Sher (25) 36.

SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: M Bishop (16) 39.

THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: The Cups: J Wright (32) 66. The Dunes: M Austine (33) 71. 9-hole: The Cups: L Weir (34) 33.

THE VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: N Fredricson (18) D Mair (23) 67.75.

TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford: T Cairnduff (15) 37.

VICTORIA: Men: Par: 4B: M Dicarlantonio (12) K McNamee (21) 12 up. W Hunter (20) 5 up cb.

WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: Medal: B Porter (20) 77.

WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: B Thompson (21) 34. 9-hole: N Burne (13) 17.

WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: C Bruce (12) 38. B: P Maddox (19) 42. C: S Varthalis (31) 43. Women: Stableford: E Phillips (35) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: T Bryan (9) 40. B: B Wilson (13) 39 cb. C: R Woodgate (18) 37. D: J McGuinness (24) 36. Lake: A: T Reed (13) 37. B: M Price (33) 37.

YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: G Gilzean (13) 34.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email