September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 28 July 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 28 July 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney, for Wednesday, 28 July 2021.

NSW WEDNESDAY

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: L Malcolm (3) 39. B: M Campbell (16) 43. C: R Campbell (25) 41. D: R Stein (33) 36.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: J Pike (30) 38.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Garrett (10) 20. B: J Perry (15) 20 cb. C: R Harrison (25) 22 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Carson (10) 41. B: A Harb (14) 41. C: B Gleeson (24) 40. Scr: N Katholos 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: G Wegner (31) 38 cb. Hole in one: S Jones L Ransom.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: G Neou (The Australian) (4) 37 cb. A Scr: G Heffernan 32. B: R Cunneen (15) 37 cb. B Scr: P Keogh 26. C: A Demetrios (17) 35 cb. C Scr: D Cunneen 17.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: C Macartney (8) 37.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: L Furlong (10) 36. Hole in one: C McKell at 15th. D Aulsebrook at 16th.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: A: J Fuchs (+3) 38. B: J Kirkwood (14) 37. C: J Knott (22) 41. Scr: J Fuchs 41.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford White: D Neale (21) 38. D Farthing (29) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford White: E Hamilton (26) 34.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: A: R Buettner (4) 37 cb. T Curic (10) 37. A Scr: M Nagy 33. B: R Whitehouse (16) 41. A Sydavong (12) 38 cb. B Scr: A Mediati 24. C: M Stoecker (26) 37. B Naidu (22) 35. C Scr: P Martinuzzi 16.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford A Grade: R Ellul (6) 42. B Grade: R Berthon (19) 42. C Grade: R Foster(21) 42.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: S Chong (34) 39 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: P Wright (10) 39. B: R Crouch (14) 39. C: G Loon (21) 39.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Ryan (8) 37. B: D Dickinson (15) 38. C: L Hollis (32) 41. Medley: 9-hole: M Watts (18) 18 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: M Taylor (4) 40. B: C Balding (20) 38. C: M Johnston (24) 44. 9-hole: G Wardle (24) 20.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Guinney (7) 39. Div 2: J Chun (18) 39. Div 3: L Ford (33) 40. Scr: I McNeill 30.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Barker (15) 41. J Sullivan (10) 38. Div 2: B Pearce (26) 42. M Grant (19) 40. Scr: J Gadd (+2) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Larssen (5) 39. B: A Saad (21) 39. C: A Koutsougeras (28) 37. Scr: C Hicks (-1) 35.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: W Bright (12) 38. B: P Haime (16) 41. C: G Barlow (21) 41. D: K Preston (25) 37.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: D Winterbottom (42) 35 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Karam (18) 41. Div 2: J Mason (23) 39.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: G Spring (20) 35.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Gold: D Kent (11) 33 cb. A: J Dooley (6) 29. B: G Kennerley (18) 31. C: S Langbein (21) 33.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke White: J Wasson (34) 62.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: C Climie (12) 40. A Scr: T Seymour (4) 32. B: T Murphy (17) 41. B Scr: D Ford (17) 21. C: M Galvin (23) 38 cb. C Scr: R Price (24) 16.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Healy (12) 38. B: D Bartlett (17) 38. C: P Best (19) 39.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Oliver (21) J Joyce (14) 48. D Martin (22) 38.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: K Homan (13) 37. Women: A: G Burns (28) 41. B: L Haines (35) 38.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles: P Noble (15) 35, D Barnes (12) 33, S Jago (20) 31 cb, C Youll (24) 31 cb, J Townend (26) 31, Scratch: G S Webb (6) 22 gross.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: T Mastroianni (8) 38. B: L Partridge (18) 37. C: G Hunter (22) 37. Hole in one: G Lovelace at 13th.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Hamilton (15) 41. Div 2: R Andreoni (17) 38 cb.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: G Siu (47) 39 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Mathews (6) 38 cb. B: S Cook (13) 39 cb. C: W Ashton (23) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D McAuliffe (21) 42. J Taylor (14) 36. B: T Harrison (21) 42. A Pride (16) 38. C: B Elliot (25) 40. A Bentley (25) 38. A: P Burgess (15) 37 cb. L Woods (15) 37. B: B Scott (22) 43. A Diemar (19) 42. C: S Shaw (25) 41. C Dunn (29) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: M Gazal (13) 40. B: G Aggett (18) 46. C: L Hogan (23) 38. D: D Parsons (36) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Gibson (6) S Bartholomew (22) 46. G Fuller (33) 40.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Campbell (18) B Mason (27) 48. J Underwood (13) 39 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Suh (9) 41. B: T Hayek (15) 40. C: A Arnold (33) 41. Scr: T Park 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: P Ryan (4) 38. A Scr: G Naylor 37. B: D Cluff (14) 39. C: P Peatman (20) 40 cb. Hole in one: P Barnes at 14th.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: M Munce (5) 40. B: R Bamback (17) 38 cb. C: J Willis (27) 42. Scr: J Gadd 35.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Walsh (19) 39. Div 2: C Hickman (24) 38. Div 3: C Sims (31) 43. Div 4: A Wirth (42) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Par: Div 1: S Dobson (21) 4 up. Div 2: D Hopkins (29) 5 up. Div 3: J Ragen (39) 4 up.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: B Lieberman (16) 38. M Summergreene (13) 35 cb. B: D Bell (19) 38. J New (19) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Jodrell (9) 39. B: M Mahony (13) 39. C: G Simmons (23) 35.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Newton (8) 38. B: N Heath (18) 18. C: I Johnson (25) 41 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: W Murray (8) 36. B: B Cranston (14) 40. C: B McCann (19) 42. D: A Ballhause (28) 37.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: A: D McMillan (7) 37. A Scr: M Pearce 35. B: M Morgan (14) 38. B Scr: W Cook 24. C: H McMillan (30) 41. C Scr: J Sweeten 19.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Kolenko (10) 39. A Scr: B Ku 31. B: A Prescott (15) 40. B Scr: A Prescott 25. C: R Delezio (23) 43. C Scr: R Delezio 23.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: C Wong (26) 39.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Schofield (14) A Boller (33) 80. A: J Schofield (14) 47. B: P Marotta (19) 39 cb. C: F De Wilde (24) 43. D: D Ponsford (29) 42. 9-hole: T Chester (10) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: B Sawtell (14) 41. B: M Millar (17) 42. C: R Longville (22) 38. Scr: J Rogan 36. Hole in one: G Mahlberg at 4th.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: M Newbury (5) 41. B: G Whybrow (17) 41. C: M Fry (23) 41.

VICTORIA WEDNESDAY

BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: P Storer (16) 34.

BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: B Doherty (9) 37. B: D Starkey (17) 36.

BAY VIEWS: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: K Giudice (35) 69. Scr: G Bawden 98.

BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: B Hollins (14) 36.

BENDIGO: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Jeffrey (7) 36. B: G Curnick (13) 35 cb. C: B Linehan (20) 35.

BOX HILL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Milne (17) K McLeod (33) 73.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: M Davey (5) 37.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford: J Ritchie (27) 36.

CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: K Kennedy (23) 2 up.

COHUNA: Women: Par: 2B Agg: G Hare (31) L Stone (34) 3 down.

COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: J Darbyshire (37) 36 cb.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: K Cunningham (20) 41.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: M Bowers (21) 35 cb.

DEVILBEND: Stableford: Split Six: A: L Leyden (14) D Riddell (11) 61. B: S Cooper (27) P Del-Gatto (8) 57.

EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: C Noyes (5) 37 cb. North: A: A Hansen (9) 37. East: A: J Ho (29) 37.

EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Pirzas (9) 37. B: R Osmond (19) 37. C: P Storey (21) 38.

FINLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: J Delmenico (23) 96 cb. J Delmenico (23) 73. J Delmenico (23) 96 cb.

GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A: R Te Whare (3) 36. B: L Atwell (16) 39. C: S Samaraaratna (22) 37.

HORSHAM: Men: Par White: Div 1: P Smith (13) 3 up. Div 2: T Lehmann (18) 1 down. Div 3: L Brook (24) 2 down.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: D Lampitt (10) 36 cb.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Lee (35) 41. Women: S Luo (17) 35.

KERANG: Women: Stableford: M Cameron (17) 31.

KEW: Men: Par White: P Sherwen (6) 1 up. R Blyth (15) 1 up. C Moot (25) 3 up.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: S Lucas (16) 37. B: D Costa (25) 37.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stroke White: A: R Falla (9) 55. B: M Percy (17) 52. C: F Roberts (18) 61.

KYNETON: Men: Stableford: J Beachey (19) 31.

LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford Black: B: R Deyell (16) 32. C: G McGregor (21) 35. J Casanelia (26) 37. A: G Sterjov (9) 34.

MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: J McAskill (8) 36. B: T Buckingham (18) 36.

MOE: Women: Stableford: A: M Lang (19) 29 cb. B: J Blandford (30) 30. 9-hole: P Dyt (32) 16.

MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: S Clarke (7) D Gordon (10) 42.

MORWELL: Women: Par: S Pearson (15) 1 down.

MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: M Liddell (20) 33.

NUMURKAH: Women: Stableford: A: T Clouston (7) 35. B: D Davies (28) 30.

OAKLEIGH: Women: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: M Harbour (28) 71.

PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: K Rowe (21) 38.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Par Peninsula South: White: A: I Robertson (10) 2 up. B: G Thomas (26) 5 up. PM: B Sullivan (14) 1 up. Stableford Peninsula North: A: D Annan (15) 40. B: D Provis (22) 37.

PORTARLINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: J Rowe (15) 33 cb. B: M Menzel (28) 34. C: J Murphy (38) 35.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: S Hayes (12) -3.

RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: J Knapp (13) 75 cb. B: A Kingma (16) 72. C: L Hammond (21) 70.

RIVERSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: C Cox (11) 74. B: T Kim (20) 79. C: J Tang (27) 73.

SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: M Oppy (8) 35. I Michin (25) 31.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: G Dempsey (10) 38. B: A Lennie (17) 40. C: M Deakin (20) 37.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: I Davis (20) 33.

THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: M Hills (3) 40. N Quick (4) 35. P McMahon (10) 34. B: T Reid (14) 36. G Lott (15) 34 cb. P Proctor (11) 34. C: N Von Cerva (16) 35. P Anglin (21) 33. R McLachlan (20) 32. Women: A: A Bouchier (16) 30 cb. S Facey (12) 30 cb. M Earles (22) 30. B: K Smith (27) 34. S Wilkinson (24) 33 cb. A Hills (27) 33.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Wilson (9) 39. B: K Keating (17) 37. C: L Bright (26) 33. Gold: L Rickard (27) 31.

TORQUAY: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Carboon (2) 34. B: D Rae (17) 35. C: K Mitchell (31) 32.

WOODLANDS: Women: Stroke: S Hobbs (18) 74.

YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: M Whithead (12) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email