August 10, 2022

Daily Club Golf 27 July 2021

Lismore Workers Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 27 July 2021.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: S Hill (14) 40.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: R Payne (22) 21 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: R Hills (7) 39. B: B Alexander (15) 37. C: J Mendes (19) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (29) 40.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: M Mitchell (29) 38 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: A Dadour (11) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: S Lawrence (24) 43, Runner up: P Rooney (26) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Trad (9) 41. B: G Tracey (16) 40. C: T Carbone (28) 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford A Blachura (23) 45.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Cooper (20) J Harris (38) 50. Men: A: B Bowen (0) 38. A Scr: B Bowen 38. B: P Barone (18) 39. B Scr: R Challenor 24. C: A Faulkner (23) 38. C Scr: M Downing 19. Women: T Lee (16) 38 cb.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Bannon (10) 39. B: J Snowsill (19) 42. Scr: K Wallis (4) 31.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: M Pittman (37) 53.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: P Turnbull (23) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: T Hofbauer-Jonas (7) 39. B: W Brouggy (19) 39. C: V Quin (31) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: S Heo (27) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: G Mcglynn (1) 40. B: T Mantoufeh (19) 40. C: T Ippodimonte (23) 38 cb. Scr: J Bodeker (1) 36.

FOX HILLS: Men: Par: A: D Kim (11) 1 up. A Scr: J Wheatley sq. B: P Hendry (16) 5 up. B Scr: T Wark 9 down. C: G Yong (30) 6 up. C Scr: R Toubji (Rosnay) 12 down. Snr: A Locke (23) 2 up.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Mullins (29) 39. Div 2: V Culbert (36) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: C Brown (11) 39 cb. B: A Arnot (19) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Lea (11) 44. Div 2: J Rudd (19) 40. Women: Gold: C John (26) 38. Hole in one: P Towns at 6th.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: S Dixon (23) 39. Div 2: L Kuskey (26) 36. Div 3: J Short (48) 35.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Candy (20) 42. Div 2: J Rowell (26) 43. Div 3: C Balacco (46) 44. Yellow: N Pettit-Young (41) 27 cb. Hole in one: Y McIntyre at 9th.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: C Wilkinson (18) 39 cb. B: T Shirley (27) 39. C: J Jones (30) 37. D: C Murchison (39) 39.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Roche (15) 42. Scr: D Gallagher 34 cb. Hole in one: W Phoon at 8th.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: P Savage (28) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: J Coluccio (14) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Prior (3) 38. B: C Daddo (16) 33. C: N Attanasio (19) 39. Women: A: K Smith (18) 38. B: A Lee (33) 45. C: S Sparke (37) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: C Harris (11) 41 cb. Scr: C Nikolaou 34 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: T Jeong (21) 42. E Gold (38) 38.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: R Butler (17) 41. S Dunn (21) 38. B: L Davis (31) 35. C: D Sutcliffe (36) 36.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J MacDonald 32. Div 2: S Beentjes 37. Div 3: R Parker 33.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: L Taylor (17) 37. B: M Yoon (25) 39. C: L Cordner (31) 42. D: U Flanagan (36) 39.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: R Reynolds J McConnell (10.5) 60.5. Women: J Buttle R Gilligan (16.25) 66.75.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Y Park (26) 38 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Langley (17) D Brightfield (21) 72. A: M Newbold (8) 39. B: P Smith (13) 38. C: C Paul (24) 37. Scr: M Williams 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: J Watson (5) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D O’Brien (35) J McKendrick (10) 79. A: J McKendrick (10) 46. B: D Legats (17) 40 cb. C: B Lockhart (20) 39 cb. D: C Goodwin (30) 40.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: A Puffett (10) 38. B: N Hutching (17) 38. C: R Kurtz (24) 35. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Hume (27) 37. Div 2: B Stephens (33) 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Women: Stableford: A: A Korte (11) 35. B: S Choi (26) 38. C: S Webber (29) 36.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: J Puxty (14) 35. B Jones (22) 32. Div 2: F Lane (42) 39. J Chilton (28) 35 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Powys (11) 41. B: K Reid (20) 38. Scr: C Matthews (1) 33. Veteran: F Thorncroft (16) 37.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Docking (11) 41. B: S Brown (16) 41. C: T Rhoades (23) 39.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: A: B Wilkinson (11) 1 up. B: E Muir (28) 4 up. Gold: P Gilbee (23) 3 down.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Denniss (26) 37. Div 2: D O’Meara (35) 37. Div 3: S Shepherd (39) 41.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Lim (17) 37. B: H Suh (22) 41. C: S Hong (33) 41. D: A Holmberg (45) 47.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: N Reitsma (6) 39 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1: H Broger (24) 67. Div 2: A Beckwith (30) 71. Div 3: N Hare (40) 61. Stableford: T O’Farrell (32) 37. 9-hole: B Dorich (28) 19.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Withford (21) 39. Div 2: L Varney (29) 37. Div 3: R Colee (35) 37. Hole in one: L Varney at 4th.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: K Currey (38) 42. Women: J Roache (35) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: J Davies (14) 34.