September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf 26 July 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 26 July 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 26 July 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Sullivan (9) 39. B: G Richards (13) 36. C: A Renella (25) 39.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Jugas (18) 38 cb. Div 2: A Morgan (22) 38 cb. Div 3: M Sherrard (32) 46. Women: C Greenland (37) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: C Keenan (24) 47.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: S Masteron (11) 45. B: R Ramsay (20) 40. C: A Nizic (21) 44. Scr: S Palonis (1) 36.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Trad (9) 37 cb. B: P Citroni (16) 39. C: I Morris (19) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford O.Turner ( 26) 44.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Planinic (16) E Tan (11) 47. 2B Scr: S Howard M Halcrow 35 cb. Men: A: E Tan (11) 41. A Scr: M Halcrow 32 cb. B: R Kim (17) 38 cb. B Scr: S File 25. C: K Namkoong (20) 40. C Scr: K Namkoong 20. Women: L O’Brien (21) 36 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: T Ukrainetz (40) 21 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: B Edwards (9) 22. B: V Younger (18) 19 cb. C: C Horne (26) 19 cb. S Mayo (23) 24.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: P Takla (1) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Okesene (4) 39. B: B Godzik (11) 41. C: W Piggins (21) 43. Scr: A Michelson (2) 34.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: S Winstanley (12) 38. B: B Botting (13) 37 cb. C: A Fulton (27) 44.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: B Crilley (12) 41. B: G Mcconnell (19) 41. C: J Grosse (28) 37. Women: J Sutcliffe (20) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: D Campbell (3) 40. B: B Ratcliffe (18) 41. C: J Hanson (22) 43. Women: V Wilson (32) 44.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: B Smart (12) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Fisher (33) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: M Henderson (13) 40. B: N Walters (18) 43. C: G Williams (22) 43. D: R Ah Hee (36) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: S Artlett (20) 43. Women: J Bull (35) 39. 9-hole: S Rogge (36) 18. Medley: P Toohey (12) 19.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: G Sutherland (16) 39 cb. Veteran Women: P Tees (35) 36.

RIVERWOOD: Snr Stableford: 2B: G Mustow P Paoli 63. B Pearce (26) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: L Daniels (19) 42. B: H Pauley (21) 39. Veteran: Green: T Murphy (19) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Z Kringas (25) 42. Women: Div 1: L Armstrong (22) 42. Div 2: P Johnston (27) 39. Div 3: M Lunn (34) 40.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke Foursome: White: I Blair B Richards 70. J Taylor E Polikevics 72.5. Foursome C’ship: B Richards I Blair 141. J Taylor E Polikevics 144.5.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: M Kim (16) 40.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Hall (12) 36. Div 2: B Roome (21) 42. Women: G Terbutt (28) 35.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: G Brown (9) 39. B: C Meates (18) 41. C: D Morris (25) 40. Women: C Brassett (23) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Reitsma (7) 42.

WYONG: Men: Par: J Klaic (23) 7 up. Women: L Calleja (32) 2 up cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email