September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf 25 July 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 25 July 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 25 July 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: N McDonald (17) 42. B: C Sullivan (29) 42. Women: J Williams (26) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Mayhew (16) T Spillane (16) 76. Medley: D Griffith (39) 39. H James (10) 37. Scr: T Coroneo 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: M Giannaros (9) 40. A: A Sultana (9) 37. B: P Doncas (18) 35. C: D Downey (24) 36. Scr: J Georgiou (3) 32. Women: S Ryan (33) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: K Klem (7) 38. A Scr: W Matthews 32. B: A Arboleda (15) 38. B Scr: S Maurice 21 cb. C: P Papps (28) 34. C Scr: D Paterson 18.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Morrison (17) D Simpson (14) 47. M Morrison (17) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: C Pendlebury (16) 37. Scr: F O’Donoghue 28 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Individual Winner: R Grieve (42). Runner-up: R Welsh (37). Medley 2BBB 2BBB Winner: S Lawrence & G Lawrence (47).

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: J Yi (10) 39. A Scr: B Lange 30. B: J Rehutai (15) 41. B Scr: G Shinner 26. C: D Munroe (34) 38. C Scr: W Chardcharoen 19.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford A Grade – M Holmes (11) 38. B Grade – N Viskovich (13) 35. C Grade – G Cahill (34) 42

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Planinic (16) D Baker (30) 70. Men: A: V Manago (11) 39. B: R Challenor (14) 40. C: D Baker (30) 39. Women: G Kim (16) 34 cb. Medley: Par: PM 2B Agg: G Banting (10) L O’Brien (22) 71 up cb. Men: A: P Scuglia (9) 41. B: M Hudson (19) 37 cb. C: C Wijeratne (34) 39. Women: L O’Brien (22) 41. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: S Nati (4) M Chizzoniti (0) 66.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Y Zhang (45) 39. T Woodroof (17) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Boulton (8) J Geisler (20) 66. Medley: K Haddrell (31) 36. Women: M Sadler (8) 28.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: J Forge (24) 43.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Rapley (13) 21. B: R Conway (21) 21 cb. C: V Quin (33) 20. A: R Brimmer (14) 20. B: J Craig (22) 20. C: S Johnson (25) 19 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Park (13) 44. Div 2: J Balajan (16) 39. Div 3: R Biviano (23) 41 cb. Scr: P Takla 32. Hole in one: J Balajan at 11th. Women: Stableford: I Lee (20) 35. 

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Hodges (11) 44. Scr: D Neill 38. Div 2: R Cleminson (34) 43. Women: M Vukelic (15) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Marsom (10) 38. B: A Saad (22) 38. C: D Kell (28) 41. Scr: G McGlynn (1) 32.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: B Nassis (11) 36. B: D Yeend (16) 36. C: J Frost (21) 40. D: R Nassis (27) 41. Women: L Lyttle (26) 36.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Davies (6) 36. B: J Lee (17) 39. C: G Diener (20) 40.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: W Trantrum (11) L Williams (40) 48. Men: W Trantum (11) 38 cb. Women: J Perks (36) 35 cb.

GOULBURN: Mxd: Stroke: Keno Ambrose: S Scott (22) S Nolan (+2) 64.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: J Curk (26) 34. Women: M Field (26) 30.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: M Mooney (23) 42.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: J Woolley (4) 39 cb. B: D Robinson (19) 38 cb. C: P Bates (22) 44. Women: R Candy (20) 37 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: B Whitford (1) 39. Scr: J Heron 34 cb. Holes in one: B Tierney K Cribb at 12th.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford White: A Hall (19) 37.

LEURA: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Bonner (10) 37. G Webb (6) 35. B: M Lovatt (24) 37. C Leach (30) 33.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: R Farrell (5) 35. B: C Eberhardt (14) 33. C: S Holdstock (23) 37. Women: S Hillman (45) 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Grogan (13) 41. Div 2: J Ostlund (17) 39 cb. Div 3: J Grigg (42) 40. Scr: M Bolton 33.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: I Kim (17) 39. A Kim (24) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Reisch (18) 37. Div 2: R Birss (33) 35. J White (38) 34. Men: A: E Billett (12) 36. B: D Flatt (17) 35. C: B Van Der Reyden (35) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Amin (12) 40. B: M Good (18) 41. C: M Gordon (25) 44. D: K Aghajani (33) 45.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: B Taylor H Taylor (14) 61.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: E Armstrong (8) 39. B: D Sayer (16) 39. C: S Park (21) 38. Scr: J Wimalaratne 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Thorn (11) 40. B: J Dailly (28) 38. Women: K Hargreaves (43) 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Eleftheriou (8) 41. B: S Hui (16) 38 cb. C: G Churton (23) 36 cb. Scr: J Devlin 32.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G Deandrade (14) 36. Div 2: S Machen (29) 32. Scr: Y Fitton 23. Women: Div 1: C Owen (22) 28. Div 2: S Dobbie (36) 32.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: D Evans (10) 38 cb. B: S Dugan (19) 42. C: D Shedden (25) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: A Tesoriero (18) 38 cb. B: R Lee (23) 39. Women: S Zekulich (30) 41. Veteran: Green: R Lee (25) 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Herden (9) S Herden (1) 80 cb. A: D Herden (9) 47. B: A Gale (13) 38. C: R Sullivan (26) 44.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Scruse (2) 34. B: P Banton (15) 37. C: M Pincham (36) 34. Scr: J Scruse 32. Stableford Gold: B Gates (20) 35. Red: L Brown (31) 26.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: J Carpenter (8) B Gallard (5) 73. Div 2: K Barrow (9) S Bernard (7) 71. 2B: D Bollinger D Williams 58. A: B Gallard (5) 38. B: R Day (14) 36. C: S Webb (18) 35.

TALLWOODS: Mxd: Stableford: Ambrose: J Halloran P Gardiner D Fowell A Cowan 53.875. M Miller S Stephens I Miller J Stephens 56.375.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Roche (8) 27. B: D Levitt (17) 34. C: S Coates (23) 35. Scr: R Abeni (6) 26.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Whitehead (13) 39. Div 2: B McCann (21) 44. Women: J Dind (22) 37.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: A Marco (15) 40. B: J Tong (24) 42. Women: E Govan (23) 43.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par 9-hole: White: A Thompson (29) 5 up.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: A: R Thompson (14) 35. B: M Loomes (15) 35 cb. C: G Geyson (22) 38. D: J Clarke (25) 40 cb. 4B KO f: L Lole G Geyson bt S Gresty T Hines 2-1.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: T Crowe (11) 19. Div 2: J Buki (19) 19. Div 3: F Muller (25) 23. Women: Div 1: P McMahon (26) 19. Div 2: F Boyer (43) 19.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: D Neumeyer (17) 42 cb. Women: S Parker (30) 38. Jnr: E Vo (28) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Hodges (11) 40. Div 2: N Russell (18) 38. Women: D Fuller (22) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: L Weir (38) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email