September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 24 July 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 24 July 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 24 July 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Berger (5) 41. B: S Zafosnik (18) 36. C: S Green (27) 37.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: D Morgan (4) 38. B: R Marrett (18) 41 cb. C: B Buddo (18) 40. Scr: T Felton 37.

AVALON: Women: Par: C Gardner (32) 1 up.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Harb (15) N Dunkley (10) 75. 2B Scr: N Katholos S Lohmann 35. S Ryan (9) 40. Scr: H Crowe 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Wrigley (11) 38. B: S Beardmore (18) 37 cb. C: L Wilkinson (20) 42. Women: C Fozzard (28) 36.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: J Rankin (12) 41. B: J Layton (19) 42. C: B Dwyer (22) 44. Scr: A Scr: R Jones 40. Women: Div 1: H Jones (19) 35. Div 2: A Heltborg (37) 37.

BEXLEY: Stableford: A: T Le (9) 39. B: D Marriner (11) 39. C: G Rudd (20) 36 cb. A Scr: W Matthews 37. B Scr: S Hogg 24 cb. C Scr: F Harvey 17 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: M Hitchenson (22) 38. Women: S Draper (28) 35.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: N George (14) 41. N George (14) D Carroll (18) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: A: G Buchanan (2) 39. A Scr: G Buchanan 37. B: A Rule (12) 40. C: J Beaton (23) 35.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Individual Winner: P Cottee(36) R/up: T White (35) Ball Rundown to 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: A: M Ironside (12) 4 up. A Scr: D Brooker 1 down. B: E Van Dam (18) 3 up. B Scr: J Henney 9 down. C: G Baker (31) 2 up. C Scr: J Broadstock 11 down.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: Z Marsh (7) 42. T Marlin (5) 37. B: R Lucey (11) 37 cb. T Lovric (12) 37. C: M Penna (17) 44. P Citroni (17) 40. D: S Hadzic (26) 34 cb. M Holloway (21) 34.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Leis (14) M Woodland (16) 67. 2B Scr: G Miller L Hudson 47. Hcp: A: D Bolewski (7) 37 cb. B: C Longhurst (19) 36 cb. C: D Duncombe (20) 39. Scr: A Scr: L Mc Laren 31. B Scr: P Meehan 21. C Scr: M Turvey 18. Women: Hcp: A: S Marsh (20) 32. B: P Morrison (33) 38. Mxd: 9-hole: B Stevens (22) 19.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley Stableford A Grade B Clark (10) 42. B Grade (16) 40 / C Grade G Sutton (27) 40. Scr C Lawson 37.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Geraghty (12) B Geraghty (24) 48 cb. A: D Geraghty (12) 41. B: S Moran (16) 40. C: G Hannigan (20) 41. 2B: A Booth (35) K Lowery (36) 51. A: N Heanes (10) 39. B: M Reilly (17) 39. C: W Robinson (27) 39.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Berry (15) 40. A Scr: K Wallis (4) 31. B: C Long (24) 43. Women: Stableford: M Lulic (33) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: B Krygsman (9) 37 cb. B: D Jones (15) 37. C: P Van Schalkwyk (25) 36.

COROWA: Women: Par: S Barkley (9) 1 down. Men: C Bakes (14) 2 up.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Younger (12) 22. B: A Pickering (15) 20 cb. C: R Koopman (26) 19. A: S Rankin (7) 20 cb. B: G Lambert (20) 22 cb. C: P Fagan (25) 22.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Takla (1) 39. Div 2: P Medana (15) 36. Div 3: B Meredith (26) 41. D Scr: J Butt 37.

DENILIQUIN: Mxd: Par: A: J Campbell (9) 2 up. B: P O’Brien (26) sq.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: M Reynolds (1) 35. A: I Barr (0) 40. B: M Robertson (13) 42. C: J Kyriazis (23) 39.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: S Wilson (8) 39. B: D Angely (17) 40. C: R Fraser (23) 41. D: S Bull (29) 40 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Maguire (8) 38. A Scr: J Wheatley 33. B: F Pasapera (18) 40. B Scr: A Relph 22 cb. C: K Patel (20) 40. C Scr: S Laing 17 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: A: D Tolley (4) 39. B: P Goulbourn (15) 39. C: P Paoli (25) 37.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Druery (14) 38.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: N Guillaume (11) 37. Div 2: S Green (18) 37 cb. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 36.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: M Marcer (9) 39. B: P Neary (19) 41. C: K Moir (29) 40. Medley: 2B: P Neary (19) A Mitchell (33) 52.

GOULBURN: Men: Stableford White: A Williams (18) 38. K Fitzsimmons (16) 36 cb. J Watling (8) 36.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: A: E Chivers (10) 39. B: E Simcox (18) 44. C: V Jones (28) 38. Women: Stroke: Medal: A: J Johnson (29) 69. B: R Richardson (31) 76.

HURSTVILLE: Stableford: A: K Kerrigan (2) 37. B: T Rothwell (11) 41. C: C Tanner (20) 42. Women: J Lisle (14) 38 cb.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: P Munro (12) 68. B: L Young (15) 68. C: D Perry (27) 71. A Scr: D Garcia (6) 78. B Scr: L Young (15) 83. C Scr: A Thrower (24) 96. Women: Stableford: K Dorahy (15) 37. Stroke: J Anderson (23) 72.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Devlin (12) 39. A Scr: T Mayne (5) 31. B: A Bryant (15) 41. B Scr: J Lumb (15) 23 cb. C: S Brooke (21) 39. C Scr: S Spooner (20) 18 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Wray (3) 37 cb. B: P Lenzner (17) 39. C: H Grehan (26) 45.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: N Dolce (17) 41 cb. A Scr: G Harnwell 35 cb.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Daly (18) R Daly (32) 42. R Sadler (22) 38.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Grant (11) 38. B: R Taylor (15) 37. C: T Clarke (18) 40. D: P Deeth (27) 43. A Scr: B Ryan 35. B Scr: B Evans 23. C Scr: W Kullen 23. D Scr: G Shaylor 18.

LEURA: Medley Stableford A: S Bonner (10) 37, GS Webb (6) 35, B: M Lovatt (24) 37, C Leach (30) 33, Scratch: GS Webb (6) 29 gross.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: I Maclennan (5) 39. B: D Durdevic (13) 39. C: L Cleary (30) 38. Women: A Starc (6) 31.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Carroll (-4) 36 cb. Div 2: P Kup-Ferroth (19) 39 cb. Div 3: G Sherriff (28) 37. Scr: S Carroll 40.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: J Hay (17) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Hardman (4) 38. B: P Ryan (13) 41. C: J Yoo (22) 41.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: S Dunn (22) 36. J Punshon (28) 32. Men: A: J Ball (14) 38. G Hendricks (15) 36. B: T Harrison (22) 42. J Fitzgerald (23) 39. C: G Woods (30) 39. D Hurley (31) 35. A: S Brown (12) 42. L Woods (15) 38. B: T Hammond (16) 40. R Pain (19) 39. C: P Lakeman (29) 35. T Smith (28) 33.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: I Morrissey 39. A Scr: B Hillard 36. B: G Case 39. C: S Snow 37. Women: S Worth 34.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: T Edwards (13) 41. B: G Boyer (18) 39. C: B Tedesco (20) 39. D: A Winter (32) 34.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: P Shearman (20) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: I Priest (5) 35 cb. B: D Zaouk (14) 37 cb. C: S Shin (28) 39. A Scr: C Kim 35.

PALM BEACH: Men: Par: A: L Mitchell (12) sq. B: J Nolan (18) 3 up. C: S Nieass (21) 3 up. Women: M Gee (24) 1 down cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A Kasmarik (13) 16. Hole in one: G Lynch at 6th. Stableford: A: L Walker (11) 40. A Scr: R Richards 37. B: L Karatsiolis (16) 39. C: M Wilson (21) 39.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Perkins (5) 40 cb. B: A Bourne (18) 39. C: J Sherlock (28) 43. Scr: B Gadd 34.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lillas (18) C O’niell (17) 73. A: C Mcmahon (2) 36. B: J Johnson (16) 38. C: A Smith (20) 37. Scr: M Williams 34.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford West: White: A: P Richards (9) 38. B: D Edwards (11) 37. C: J Kirkman (17) 35 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: L Pincott (25) 37. Women: Stableford: K Morris (28) 39. Men: Stableford White: A: S Stewart (7) 39. B: B Butler (14) 38. C: E Craig (21) 43.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Finnigan (19) G Keenan (23) 78. Medley: T Smith (9) S Smith (19) 69 cb. Men: A: D Fletcher (9) 37 cb. B: R Slater (15) 38. C: G Anastasiou (19) 40 cb. Women: Div 1: J Harrold (21) 36. Div 2: S Hayes (28) 37.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Collie (2) 39. B: M Rodriguez (15) 37. C: I Timewell (21) 36. Scr: M Hammond 38. M Davis (PGA) 39. Gold: B O’Regan (25) 35. Women: Stableford: S McAlister (22) 28.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A: M Smith (8) 37. B: R Day (14) 38. C: D Lukas (24) 37. 2B: R Maisog (38) Z Pamintuan (18) 47. A Scr: R Cadle H Wilde 39. A Song hole in one 6th.

TALLWOODS: Mxd: Stableford: Ambrose: J Halloran P Gardner D Fowell A Cowan 53.875. M Miller S Stephens I Miller J Stephens 56.375.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: A Micallef (4) 37 cb. B: K Skinner (16) 38. C: P McCarroll (20) 39 cb.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: M Grant (29) 31.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: D Rowe (7) 36. B: A Michalowsky (28) 34. Women: J Hills (15) 35.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: R De Beer (10) 39. A Scr: D Hurley 30. B: A Hooper (19) 39. B Scr: P Ramsden 24. C: S Joyce (26) 39. C Scr: W Woodroff 18. Women: R Charnell (14) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: A: M Bateup (5) 39. B: D Forbes (16) 41. C: B Leyshon (23) 36 cb. Women: Stableford Yellow: Y Hong (17) 30 cb.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: S Martin (7) 38. B: J Schofield (14) 40. C: P Marotta (19) 38 cb. D: M Lee (36) 45. Scr: F Allan (4) 32. 2B Multi: D Pullinger (29) N Atalla (22) 63.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: R Mason (9) 39. B McKeown (9) 35. C Stockley (4) 34 cb. T Hickey (26) 34. B Djura (0) 75.

WINGHAM: Medley 2 Person Ambrose !1st C Armstrong & M Rees 64-4.5-59.5 2nd M Steel & L Steel 72-11.5-60.5, 3rd C McTaggart & P Bell 71-8.25-62.75

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: J Kosmina (6) 21. Div 2: G Pitt (15) 21 cb. Div 3: J Marsden (34) 22.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: B Rugless (10) 39. B: J Sanfilippo (14) 38 cb. C: R Hayes (25) 40. Scr: J Rogan 34.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: E Lynam (3) 38. B: A Collins (18) 40. C: T Hassall (20) 37 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: G Runnalls (22) 39. Women: K Kinlyside (30) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email