August 9, 2022

Daily Club Golf 23 July 2021

Kurri Kurri Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 23 July 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Castles (13) 42. Div 2: A Dodshon (24) 38. Div 3: R Morris (30) 39. Women: A Kang (49) 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: L Loughrey (28) 42.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: T Schulz (23) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: K Halloran (6) 39. B: S Song (17) 42. C: P Papps (27) 40. A Scr: G Hitti 28.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: J Buck 34. W Livingstone (21) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: K Hopwood (20) 41 – $50 Voucher 2nd: T Backhouse (6) 39 – $40 Voucher 3rd: J Blackman (16) 36 c/b – $30 Voucher 4th: D O’Reilly (15) 36 – $20 Voucher 5th: T Duus (11) 35 c/b – $10 Voucher Gross: P Owen 35 – 2 Balls 2BBB Winners: G Urbani, D Neilson 45 c/b – $10 Voucher each Ball rundown to 33.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Wilson (5) 39. B: A Pham (16) 37. C: S Bobek (30) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Latta (18) B Jendren (14) 76. Men: A: R Carpenter (10) 40. B: G Estalilla (15) 40. C: C Muxworthy (26) 40. Women: J Harris (38) 38. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: J Attygalle E Thoo 62. Men: Stableford Gold: P Stevens (36) 15.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: M Loon (20) 39 cb P Barry (11) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: B Powell (7) 39 K Ackermann (19) 40 cb. Women: F Minnici (25) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: B Dircks (21) 42.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Collins (17) 42 M Grogan (17) 37. Div 2: J Chamberlain (21) 43 B Thurlow (20) 40. Div 1 Scr: J Fearnley 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Kelly (11) 42. B: K Burke (20) 40 cb. C: S Whyte (29) 40. A Scr: S Robertson 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: P Hicken (11) 40. B: C Blatch (16) 42. C: S Sheridan (19) 40 cb. D: R Hopkins (30) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: T Crittenden (2) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley Stableford: A: S Yates (24) 37. Women: M Fowler (26) 18. Men: M Sarau (20) 21.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Gold: D Brickwood (22) 38. Men: White: Div 1: E Wiseman (11) 40. Div 2: M Crews (14) 40.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: N Hardwick (4) 40 cb. Women: Green: J Millyard (25) 44.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Cook (17) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: T Bracey (12) 36. B: R Christensen (18) 39. C: P Gors (31) 37. Women: A Lee (35) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A Coulter (20) 42.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: P Cavanagh-Downs (10) 35. B: T Smith (21) 40 R Butler (20) 38. C: R Bennett (24) 36 R Ball (24) 35. Women: Div 1: F Giudes (14) 36 K Edmunds (24) 35. Div 2: J O’Reilly (36) 39 D McLean (25) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: W Ho (22) 41.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: C Kim 35. A: P Crawford (11) 40. B: E Eim (13) 45. C: J Biviano (29) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Herman De Groot (11) 43. Div 2: M Fitzgerald (20) 37. Hole in one: G Bourke at 9th.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: C Neill (3) 41. B: J Philliponi (19) 39 cb. C: J Willis (31) 43. Scr: D Hughes 35 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: R Arnold (5) 42. B: C Gordon (16) 43. C: V Hoko (34) 40 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Brungs (44) 17. Div 1: L Wubben (22) 36. Div 2: H Brown (28) 40. Div 3: D Johnson (40) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: M Priestly (15) 37 cb.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: G Connon (12) 42 L McCutcheon (11) 39. B: R Waerea (13) 44 B Gauci (17) 41 cb. C: M Solomon (27) 35 cb D Rendl (25) 35.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Bartlett (16) 38. Div 2: A Harris (22) 35 cb. Div 3: L Smith (44) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: O Bannon (15) 42. Men: A Cashin (23) 43.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: J Bristow (25) 42. J Bristow (25) 42.