September 20, 2021

Daily Club Golf 22 July 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 22 July 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 22 July 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: L Byrne (8) 38. B: A Austin (16) 40 cb. C: J Campbell (36) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Everett (46) E Brus (24) 52. 2B Scr: A Katholos T Coroneo 41. K Vickers (23) 33. A Harb (18) 40. Scr: H Crowe 37.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: D Webster (14) 37 cb. B: R Stephens (18) 39. C: M Smith (28) 34 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Guan (+5) 39. B: G Chapple (19) 41. C: A Nizic (21) 41. Women: A Acker (45) 40 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: Y Do (27) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: 2B: Stableford: A Suann M Suann (27) 51. White: A: M Krause (12) 39. B: P Michael (15) 39. C: A Suann 43. A Scr: K Stegbauer 36. B Scr: P Herbert 23. C Scr: J Seo 19.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Marsh (16) 37 cb. A Vodnik (28) 37. Women: A Pham (16) 33. Veteran: White: S Mudaliar (13) 39. R Suplat (12) 37 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Bardsley (10) S Bardsley (16) 48. 2B Scr: H Al Salemi R Bolton 35. A: P Bardsley (10) 42. B: M Lewis (16) 37. C: M Maddison (20) 38. Scr: A Scr: L McLaren 33. B Scr: R Sheraton 25. C Scr: G Wackett 16.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lien (29) K Song (38) 73. 2B Agg Scr: L Cash K Cruise 40. Div 1: B Finn (20) 40. Div 2: G Mahony (30) 39. Div 3: M Frost (33) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: M Bonnici (13) 40. 9-hole: J King (36) 21.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: S Healy (29) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A Haddrell (22) 41. Women: Scr: C Huggins (30) 28.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: B Hunt (12) 36.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: K Rajah (10) 40. B: G Hughes (17) 39 cb. C: K Brown (30) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: P Takla (1) 39. Women: J Lee (27) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Stevens (12) 39 cb. B: S Farmer (16) 41 cb. C: F Lavorato (24) 40. Scr: J Brand (2) 36.

ELANORA: Men: Hole in one: White: B Burridge at 7th.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Miller (Muirfield 2) 42. A Scr: J Wheatley 38. B: T Wark (13) 37. B Scr: P Green 21. C: R Martin (25) 41. C Scr: J Annen 20. Snr: A Hampton (25) 38.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: A Gollen (24) 35 cb. M Campion (39) 35 cb. N Jurksaitis (37) 35. S Frost (33) 33.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Turner (9) 42. Div 2: K Katoa (33) 43. Scr: S Hunt 31.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Tylor (Killara 36) G Horn (36) 80. Men: A: W Trantum (11) 38. B: G Daly (18) 41. C: E Atkins (32) 38 cb. Women: S Udowenko (25) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Nemeth (9) 40. B: I Campbell (19) 36. Snr Veteran Men: White: A: K Miller (11) 39. B: A Panther (23) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C Cradick (10) 39. Div 2: R Druce (18) 37. Hole in one: P Barrett at 11th.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sadler (37) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: T Bracey (12) 40. B: M Cleary (14) 36. C: N Attanasio (19) 36. Women: A: A Starc (6) 34. B: P McMahon (30) 38. C: S Hillman (45) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: G Lee (31) 41. A Tian (25) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: P Campbell (15) 38. S Brown (11) 33. Women: Div 1: G McCaw (29) 35 cb. M Reisch (17) 35 cb. Div 2: T Jeggo (35) 41. L Kalousek (45) 35 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Gibson (20) 35. Div 2: J Savage (23) 38 cb. Div 3: D Ireland (44) 40. Stroke: Div 2: C Beattie 59 cb. S Beentjes 59. Div 3: L Clark 60. M Hogan 57. 36-hole: Div 1 Scr: D Royal 156. J MacDonald 160. Div 1: L Banks 158 cb. J Thompson 158. Div 2: L Minehan 154. J Jukes 160. Div 3: W Wilkinson 161. H De With 162.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A Paton (8) 40. C Zaarour (22) 40 cb. T Hillary (30) 43. Women: Div 1: A Lee (27) 37. Div 2: E Sung (39) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford Green: P Shearman (20) 37. Men: White: B Gutierrez-Vargas (19) 41. A: H Deitz (9) 36 cb. B: P Lotz (14) 38. C: J O’Neill (21) 37. Medley: Black: C Wood (31) 40.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Ison L Weatherill (12) 68.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: T De Vault (8) 35 cb. B: W Krelle (16) 38. C: G Byrnes (23) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: J Cooper (29) 37. B: S Parker (31) 36. Scr: O Kerr (0) 28. 9-hole: S Lennox (26) 17 cb.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Carter (20) 39 cb. Div 2: J Larcombe (42) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Veteran: Stableford Green: C Lewis (20) 36. Men: White: A: D Gardner (13) 40. B: S Weir (18) 39. C: M Halstead (25) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Collie (3) 41. B: R O’Shea (15) 41. C: J Novak (18) 39. Scr: M Hammond 38. D Beck (PGA) 44. Gold: B Gates (20) 36 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Singh (19) M Khan (15) 46. 2B Scr: N Anning (1) R Attwood (-1) 40. A: P Martin (6) 38. B: M Khan (15) 43. C: G Gueco (30) 39. 

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Jones (22) 35. M Byrnes (25) 34. Div 2: J Panada (31) 33. B Lane (31) 32 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: L Houghton (3) 35.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: N Heinrich (8) 33 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: Red: D See Hoe (24) 20 cb. White: Div 2: T Baker (28) 21.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke 27-hole Foursome C’ship: Black: B Herring C Pender (9.5) 124. K Stevenson K Turner (11) 127. D Clark B Gatt (34.5) 108.5.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: J Barwick (20) 41 cb. Women: J Burns (35) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: S Brunnenmeyer (24) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email