August 10, 2022

Daily Club Golf 21 July 2021

Murrurundi Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Wednesday, 21 July 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Par: A: M Haywood (11) 40 up. B: S Robbins (17) 38 up. C: M Bohman (25) 39 up. D: R Elkin (34) 40 up.

AVALON: Women: Par: E Light (26) 2 down.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: A: B Raynsford (11) 22. B: M Dyer (17) 20. C: I Bradley (32) 22 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: J James (53) 36.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: C Higgins (10) 37. B: P Lewis (19) 42. C: R Ussher (23) 39. Scr: B Higgins (0) 32.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Ashton (30) 33. Div 2: A Brown (32) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Churchill (9) 36 cb. A Scr: S Loreggia 32. B: D Cunneen (17) 39. B Scr: M Symes 22. C: F Harvey (20) 36. C Scr: S Dounis (Bankstown) 14. Hole in one: G Longbottom 16th.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: G McDonald (17) 38.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Yuill (19) N Re (10) 45.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Par: C Beale (49) 2 down.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: D Attard (5) 39. T Curic (9) 36 cb. B: D Renouf (15) 40. T Gardner (14) 38 cb. C: R Pavlovic (28) 41. T Carbone (29) 36.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Newcombe M Wackett 47. Hcp: A: S Chapman (9) 37. A Scr: S Chapman 30. B: L Newcombe (27) 37. B Scr: L Newcombe 14. C: G Wakeling (33) 36. C Scr: G Wakeling 6.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: R Dow (33) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: C Lawson (1) 38. B: J Cullinan (15) 42. C: W Bestwick (34) 39.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shim (8) 35. Div 2: V Galolo (25) 36 cb. Div 3: J Han (36) 45.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Muxworthy (28) C Nicholson (13) 46 cb. A: S Sun Lee (8) 37 cb. B: P Steele (13) 38 cb. C: R Salkeld (24) 38 cb. PM 2B: B Papandrea (30) G Edwards (17) 49. A: D Ford (10) 37. B: G Edwaards (17) 41. C: M Poe (22) 41 cb. 2B Scr: T Smith R Gibbeson 39. Gold: P Stevens (36) 18.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: J Cryer (24) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: M Cullican (11) 34. B: B Saxby (18) 39. C: G Pattison (20) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: E Oldham (37) 31.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: A: R Shah (12) 35. B: C Sinclair (15) 40. C: R Phillips (36) 40. 9-hole: E Carroll (12) 19 cb.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: L Holloway (26) 35.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: A Kirkman (7) 42. B: S Albanese (16) 40 cb. C: K Gough (25) 35 cb. 9-hole: R Brimmer (15) 21.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: Green: N Haines (8) S Howard (13) 36. J Sattar (29) S MacAuliffe (17) 36. 9-hole: C Meakins (38) 21. L Showell (30) 20 cb. Scr: S Wiggins 12. N Haines 14. Men: 9-hole: M Scott (11) 23. M Haydon (22) 21. Scr: P Boyd 17. R Simpson 19.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Guinney (5) 38. Div 2: J McConnell (19) 36. Div 3: D Howse (35) 40. Scr: J Kiddle 28.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Hamlin (11) 39 cb. T Good (14) 39. Div 2: T Jones (30) 38. T Evans (28) 37. Scr: C Fitzsimmons 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Campbell (2) 36. B: G Derriman (15) 38. C: R Bilham (36) 41. Scr: C Hicks (-1) 33.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: K Casey (11) 38. B: M Wilson (15) 39 cb. C: G Harris (22) 38. D: J Robinson (29) 36 cb.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Piggin (13) 33. Women: M Polkinghorne (20) 37.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: J Smith (Massey Park) (18) 32.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Div 1: W Healy (14) 37. Div 2: P Cotterill (28) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Buffey (22) 43. E Lee (15) 39. D Sillick (13) 39.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: S Langbein (33) 75. A: D Bodel (18) 79. B: S Bui (24) 76. C: J Spillane (31) 84. Scr: C Smith (16) 93.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Par: A: M Welsh (9) 4 up. B: B Freeland (17) 3 up. C: E Fletcher (26) 1 down cb.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: D Bailey (6) 39. Women: J Lawlor (16) 36.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford White: E Byatt (14) 41.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: E Nyholm (23) 37.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: S Foster (10) 40. A Scr: K Mudadana (3) 32. B: P Lennon (20) 42. B Scr: L Smith (18) 22 cb. C: B Campbell (37) 46. C Scr: B Isted-Ibbett (24) 17 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: R Farrington (12) 37. B: L Doecke (16) 36. C: M Long (21) 37.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: M King (28) 38 cb. Scr: A Adam 30. Veteran Men: M King (28) 38 cb.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Watkin (27) D Leckie (14) 70. B Watkin (27) 43.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: A: T Burke (21) 38. B: B Chalmers (39) 42.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: A Cooper (5) 36. B: P Harrison (13) 32 cb. C: R Greig (19) 34 cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Drew (15) M Holebran (22) 81. Div 1: P Tassone (11) 38. Div 2: M Holebran (22) 40 cb. Scr: D Scuglia 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A Goldfinch (17) 40.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: S Edwards (PGA +3) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Arnold (11) 40. Div 2: M Petrolo (24) 39.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Hemsley (5) 38 cb. B: A Leith (19) 36 cb. C: R White (25) 37. Scr: D Hemsley (5) 33 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Nettleton (10) 39. B: J Craig (13) 41. C: D Collins (31) 44.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: J Ball (13) 39. B: W Hutchinson (19) 37. C: T Doyle (34) 40. Gymea Lily: A: M Atkins (7) 36. B Scr: A Diemar (18) 34. C: L Barrett (25) 35.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: G Warwick (11) 42. B: P Patel (18) 37. C: B Tysoe (24) 43. D: G De Waal (29) 38.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Separovich (19) T Bigeni (15) 47. J Separovich (19) 39.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: I Stralow (18) 37 cb. B: P White (34) 39 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Gammie (17) 39. Div 2: A Mikhael (30) 40. Scr: G Naylor 35.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Nardi (8) 43. B: S Defina (13) 37. C: J Green (34) 43. Scr: B Gadd 36.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Castle (21) 28. Div 2: M Blake (23) 34. Div 3: J Flitcroft (29) 33. Div 4: C Schoots (33) 23.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: T Fox (4) 38 cb. B: R King (18) 36. C: P Yoo (23) 41.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: West: A: G Bennett (17) 34 cb. B: J Annakis (36) 32.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: B Beattie (16) K Barnes (17) 75. Div 2: B Pang (19) R Regis (30) 71. A: B Laing (13) 44. A Scr: J Kim 30. B: K Barnes (17) 39. C: B Pang (19) 38. D: K Ko (27) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kearsley (19) 37. Div 2: G Bright (23) 34. Div 3: P Clarke (47) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Y Yoo (16) A Hawtree (8) 72. 2B Agg Scr: M Reeve (+2) M Alafaci (19) 52. A: R Kim (4) 39. B: Y Yoo (16) 42. C: C Bekiaris (21) 40.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: T Kemp A Stableton 44. J Cutler S Innes 43. T Kemp (13) 39. P Edwards (31) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Culbert (12) 38. B: M Deere-Jones (16) 38. C: S McCarroll (40) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: Div 1: R King (12) 36. Div 2: H Chalich (20) 34. Scr: M Evans 26.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Goodes (2) 38. B: R Springett (18) 37. C: G Heath (26) 39.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: D Purtill (6) 38. B: B Shaw (16) 37. C: P Howe (33) 38. Gold: W Atkins (36) 34.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: G Pearce (10) 42. B: G Wilcock (14) 39. C: B Fornari (22) 41. D: T McIntosh (29) 38.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: J McGee (11) 40. A Scr: G Ye 31. B: M Craig (13) 41. B Scr: A Davies 29. C: G Clark (20) 44. C Scr: G Clark 24.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: N Bemrose (33) 29.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Cutrupi (15) K Driscoll (20) 46. A: C Moore (15) 42. B: K Driscoll (20) 38 cb. C: B Porter (24) 37. D: M Genna (28) 39. 9-hole: T Chesters (9) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: P Nowak (9) 38. B: C McKenzie (16) 38. C: Z Arahu (26) 42. Scr: D De Traubenberg 34.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: K Cubis (10) 36. B: W Woods (15) 38. C: P Thorne (37) 46.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: N Moore (33) 36.