September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 20 July 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 20 July 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Tuesday, 20 July 2021.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Jang (17) 36. Div 2: M Drever (33) 36. Div 3 Scr: C Knudsen (42) 35.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Newson (22) S Gaal (11) 65.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Angelucci (30) 19 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Ryan (9) 34. B: J Bruzzese (15) 34. C: P Nash (19) 39.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Durdevic (16) 40. Div 2: D Baker (20) 38. Women: Div 1: D Danielson (17) 39. Div 2: B Carlsson (28) 38. Div 3: D Shea (34) 41. Medley: Scr: B Higgins (0) 36.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: J Hawkins (38) 36 cb.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: S Bleakley (33) 35. S Flaxman (23) 33 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Anaand (6) 37. B: B Coupar (13) 39. C: J Dean (35) 42.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: J Trivellato (11) 37 cb.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: P Torpy (24) 34. 9-hole: L Mullins (44) 17.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: R Olsson (35) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: J Kim (11) 40. B: B Fan (15) 40. C: J Heo (20) 39 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Follington (39) M Smyth (27) 50. 2B Scr: M Carmichael L Brooke 40. Men: A: K Dignam (6) 39. B: A Gale (17) 40. C: R Hogan (30) 40. Women: S Follington (39) 41.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Jovanovich (18) 41. B: A Seeto (27) 49. Scr: K Wallis (4) 31.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: S Wray (23) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: R Ryan (8) 27 cb.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: P Moloney (14) 37. Women: Div 1: J O’Halloran (8) 37. Div 2: P Lewis (26) 37 cb. Div 3: F Henshaw (42) 40. Mxd 9-hole: E Frenkel (19) 20.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: T Hofbauer-Jonas (7) 39. B: A Tan (21) 39 cb. C: H Hendry (29) 41.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Sutton (16) P Anthony (14) 40. J Simpson (18) C Meakins (15) 37. 9-hole: L O’Neill (14) 23 cb. D Marler (17) 22. Scr: P Boyd 19. C Clunes 18. Veteran: 9-hole: Green: J Walsh (31) 21. A Symes (18) 19 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: J Attwood (23) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Vaughan (6) 36 cb. Div 2: T Birch (17) 38.

FORSTER: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Burns (19) 70 cb. Div 1 Scr: K Hamilton (17) 88. Div 2: M Brogan (28) 62. Div 2 Scr: J Quatermass (23) 94. Div 3: D Fowel (35) 69. Div 3 Scr: L Davis (35) 107.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Cahill (10) 37. A Scr: J Wheatley 39. B: K Farley (13) 37 cb. B Scr: S Commons 24 cb. C: M Laybutt (20) 40. C Scr: J Annen 20. Snr: B Lanycia (24) 38.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: N Guillaume (14) 44.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Udowenko (26) 39. Div 2: V Culbert (36) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Wilson (13) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A Clelland (11) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: R Zajakovski (10) 41 cb. Div 2: N Sheffield (22) 43. Women: Gold: B Greig (36) 43.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Stewart (23) 37. Div 2: A Fraser (27) 35 cb. Div 3: L Broach (39) 35. Yellow: N Pettit-Young (41) 32.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: J Cusack (18) 40. Div 2: N Fay (26) 39. Div 3: K Robertson (28) 36. Div 4: J Cathels (38) 44. Scr: J Crichton (3) 30.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford: K Shepherd (43) 45. Scr: D Gannon 36 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Bryan (1) 40. B: R Hamilton (17) 35. C: R Wealleans (22) 38. Women: J Bang (20) 33.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles: C Clark (Blackheath GC) (5) 35.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: D Bradstreet (10) 42. B: R Christensen (18) 39. C: C Busch (26) 38. Women: A: S Smiles (21) 34. B: N Crump (34) 34. C: S Sparke (38) 34.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Quinlan (4) 38 cb. Div 2: S Rogers (19) 42. Scr: J Beardsmore 35.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: O Bramley (22) 45. Scr: D Jones 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Blackie (14) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: P Jeong (15) 40 cb. Women: R Le Nevez (25) 41 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: S Anderson R Rocher (9.5) 68.5.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: V Cunliffe (18) 33. B: S Lim (29) 37. C: H Ryu (33) 36. D: A Carter (44) 36.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: D Davis (12) M Butler (19) 44 cb. Veteran Women: A Boadle (25) D Hewat (35) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Gammie (18) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Horan (11) P Smith (13) 72. A: M Mcnamee (9) 37. B: P Smith (13) 37. C: L Marlow (20) 40. Scr: J Todd 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: West: C Bronsgeest (13) 66.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Buttenshaw (24) 38. Div 1: S Gazzoli (29) 40. Div 2: H White (39) 41. 9-hole: Green:  R Brachi (45) 16 cb. J Harrison (45) 15.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Linnet (12) K Janson (19) 48. A: P Linnet (12) 41. B: R Davey (14) 39. C: J Armstrong (21) 40. D: J Klipp (30) 36.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: A Puffett (11) 41. B: B Ghosn (14) 40. C: D Stirling (36) 37. Women: Div 1: E Cullen (10) 40. Div 2: L Griffiths (44) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Loader (15) J Loader (25) 49. Scr: M Yoon (10) K Webber (+1) 41. A: M Yoon (10) 37. B: R Morrison (12) 39 cb. C: J Dwyer (26) 39 cb. Women: A: D Munro (20) 37. B: Y Bell (27) 33. C: V Kennerson (32) 32 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: W Lee (26) 41. Women: Div 1: A Lee (19) 36. Div 2: H Han (43) 38.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: M Byrnes (21) 32. J Puxty (14) 30. Div 2: B Lane (31) 35. F Lane (41) 33. Medley: 9-hole: Yellow: T Kemp (8) 21 cb. J Bodycote (39) 21.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: I Hamilton (23) 35 cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: P Luxford (12) 42. B: B Gauci (18) 41. C: H Bae (48) 38.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: C Chandler (22) 32.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Boardman (4) 36. Div 2: S Denton (24) 40. Div 3: J Baker (51) 40.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: A Davis (12) 38. A Scr: T Jay (5) 32 cb. B: G Fletcher (19) 41. B Scr: P Stokes (14) 24. C: B Roberts (20) 38. C Scr: T Channell (22) 18.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Bennett (21) 40. B: J Vernooy (28) 38. C: J Davidson (33) 35. D: S Cooper (40) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Ward (18) 38.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R McCourt (26) 42. Div 2: K White (33) 41. Div 3: J Cowell (39) 39. 9-hole: V Sinclair (25) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: A: O Bannon (17) 39 cb. B: S Parker (31) 35. C: E Buckley (38) 35. 9-hole: G Putral (45) 17.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: L Scerri (5) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email