September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 19 July 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 19 July 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 19 July 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Byrne (9) 35. B: A Bevan (18) 37. C: M Davies (26) 40.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Yang (12) 39. Div 2: B Talbot (23) 42. Div 3: P Davey (42) 33 cb. Women: J Kim (19) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Y Do (30) 22.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Frazer (8) 39 cb. A Frazer (0) 31 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: D.Dosen (+6) 35

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: A Southon (13) 32 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Bobanovic (10) 35. B: A Muturana (12) 37. C: P Mittiga (25) 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: G May (27) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L James (20) J Donovan (10) 52. 2B Scr: M Chizzoniti S Nati 42. Men: A: J Donovan (10) 46. B: D Solomons (14) 44. C: B Turk (21) 40 cb. Women: G White (29) 39 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: N Corcoran (4) 39. B: S Albanese (16) 40. C: T Lyndon (26) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Par: J Lee (28) 4 up. Veteran: F Daoud (12) 6 up.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Scr: B Hodges 36. Div 1: M Sutcliffe (13) 47. Div 2: J Delaney (46) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Carew (11) 41. B: D Watling (16) 39 cb. C: A Fuglestein (29) 42. Scr: C Hicks (-1) 35.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: I Cameron (8) 37. B: B Botting (14) 36 cb. C: L Lawlor (29) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: R Pearce (22) 40 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: T Kalogerou (7) 40 cb. Women: Green: K Morgan (24) 38.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: A Wright (3) 35. B: P Rashleigh (17) 40. C: S Kidd (23) 36. Women: P Karbe (43) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: A Herriot (6) 42. B: S Hill (18) 39. C: G Milsted (30) 40. Women: T Heber (13) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: G Johnson (19) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: W Bridgwood (18) 40 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: C Chang (7) 43. B: O Martin (17) 39 cb. C: P Sexton (23) 41. D: D Parsons (36) 32 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: B Brown (10) 36. B: D Booker (32) 36 cb. Women: A Hellman (36) 36 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: M Thomas (15) 39. Veteran Women: P Tunchon (27) 37.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: K Golding (7) 40. B: G Medina (17) 39. C: M Moran (31) 36. Women: D Stuart (14) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: White: A: H Grover (14) 40. B: G Pasfield (36) 38. Snr Green: G Campbell (32) 40

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Kim (25) M Kim (17) 50. Men: J Kim (21) 43. Women: A Kim (25) 40. Scr: T Popov 34. 9-hole: M Gilling (28) 16.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Burke (2) 41. Div 2: L Ollerhead (37) 43. Div 1: C Coonan (26) 39.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke Foursome C’ship: White: I Blair B Richards (19) 71 cb. T Gillogly I McMullin (12) 71.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: G Connon (12) 37 cb. B: S Leverton (16) 41. C: R Steege (26) 39.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T McLean (15) 42. Div 2: S Calvert (22) 43. Women: A Aitken (35) 39.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: V Jang (8) 38 cb. B: C Jones (17) 40. C: J Scardino (21) 41 cb. Women: M Gerner (30) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Coleman (4) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: B Seldon (8) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A Griffin (21) 41 cb. Women: K Edwards (14) 34.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email