September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 18 July 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 18 July 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 18 July 2021.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Cronin (18) 42. Div 2: J Jugas (22) 44. Women: J Wells (42) 41 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J James (53) 21. A Harb (18) 11. Scr: H Crowe -2.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Griffiths (26) 42.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Sparks (16) 41 cb. Div 2: A Shields (23) 42. Women: Div 1: H Rickard (18) 30 cb. Div 2: T Harding (32) 38. Medley: Scr: B Higgins 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: P Dedes (20) 41. A: F Minati (8) 40. B: D Beccaris (14) 40. C: M Gozzo (23) 37. Scr: O Davis (0) 32. Women: A Bull (1) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: J Atanasovski (9) 37. B: A Green (17) 40. C: L Clarke (24) 40. A Scr: A Ding 33. B Scr: B Sottioux 25 cb. C Scr: R Miller 14 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Aulsebrook (17) R Aoukar (18) 45. L Deane (15) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Barrat (16) 39. Scr: C Franklin (0) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: A: A Derbas (1) 3 up. A Scr: R Lahoud 6 down. B: J Platt (14) 1 up. B Scr: F Petit 10 down. C: L Hindmarch (22) 2 up. C Scr: S Michael 13 down.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Collins (18) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Zubrycki (20) A Mitchell (19) 92. Men: A: P Enaharo (12) 37 cb. B: R Weber (14) 38. C: W Zubrycki (20) 40. Women: J Lee (16) 38. Medley: PM 2B Multi: G Heanes (16) G Holmes (10) 71. Men: A: D Johnston (6) 8. B: L Song (13) 36 cb. C: C Lee (26) 36 cb. Women: G White (31) 38. 2B Scr: P Idquival (0) M Chizzoniti (+1) 62.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: R Keogh (11) 38.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: R Glare (29) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: S Floyd (4) 23. R Windsham (22) 20. F Aguilar (41) 18. S Rankin (6) 21 cb. M Kelly (15) 21 cb. Z Bailey (26) 20 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: M Morgan (22) B Morgan (18) 25. S Moulang (19) G Rann (8) 24 cb. Men: 9-hole: S Parbery (36) 21. Scr: M Osborne 19. 9-hole: Black: S Coy (14) 23. Scr: R Simpson 18. Women: 9-hole: Green: M Morgan (22) 22. S Moulang (19) 23. Scr: S Wiggins 16. N Haines 15.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Park (11) 39. Div 2: M Sofiak (25) 41. Scr: P Takla 35. Women: I Lee (21) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Blair (15) 45. Scr: C Fitzsimmons 40. Div 2: S Cooper (26) 44. Women: R Gounder (24) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Ferguson (6) 39. B: O Hooper (20) 45. C: P Sheehy (30) 41. Scr: G Mglynn (1) 35.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: P Botting (3) 40. B: R Troth (14) 40. C: G Skinner (20) 39. D: B Nielsen (31) 39. . Women: Div 1: G Colley (19) 38. Div 2: B Powell (45) 44.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Kable (14) 35. Div 2: B Smith (21) 39. Women: J Dean (16) 34.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: N Moana (10) 38 cb. B: M Harry (13) 40. C: L Bagatella (24) 36. Women: C Lee (21) 38.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: D Callaghan (Richmond 4) 38.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Kang (19) A Choi (21) 73. S McMichael (12) 39. Women: Stroke: T Tian (44) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: M Seabrook (25) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: J Gadd (10) 39. B: S Macartney (27) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: J Kaloudis (10) 40.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: K Bennett (12) 38. B: B Hurst (17) 40. C: R Peacock (20) 39. Women: Y Rochford (12) 38 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: T Kim (8) 43. Women: Green: E Wells (22) 40.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Neville-Smith (5) 42. B: S O’Brien (14) 42. C: J Parmeter (24) 45.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: A Hall (19) 38.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: S King (2) 35. B: D Holland (22) 36.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M O’connell (12) 39. B: J Warren (16) 41. C: O Robinson (28) 45. Women: A: A Starc (7) 38. B: L Harper (38) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Tassone (11) 40. Div 2: N Swift (22) 44 cb. Scr: C Harper (-4) 33.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: M Baxter (24) 42. Scr: J Starr 33. Women: J McGuire (29) 40. Scr: J Wallas (13) 74.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Murphy (13) 38. Div 2: P Masterson (14) 36. Div 3: M Dunningham (28) 41. Scr: B Smith 32 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Pickles (16) M Miller (25) 45.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: R Quinlan (22) 41. Women: A Kim (24) 37 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: S Anderson (19) 36. B: M Good (29) 38. V Lalor (34) 36 cb. Men: A: R Castle (15) 34. B: W Andrews (20) 35. C: M Stocker (24) 32.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Dunne (6) 42. B: C Kim (18) 40. C: M Gordon (25) 40. D: K Doughan (32) 44.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: M Barnes (11) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: G Evison (7) 37. B: W Margetts (13) 41. C: S Simovic (24) 36. Women: P Beckton (11) 35 cb. Medley: Black: T Kerr (29) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: D Eun 35. A: S Choi (9) 40. B: J Doherty (13) 39. C: M Austin (22) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: B Brown (10) 39. B: S Patterson (22) 40. Women: J Cross (22) 35.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Davies (10) 38. B: G Pinn (14) 40. C: J Denoord (33) 43. Men: Scr: J Devlin 32.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Todd (12) N Todd (25) 73. A Bunton (36) 41. Scr: M Williams 37. Women: Div 1: B Langtry (19) 37. Div 2: K Elder (38) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: K Bunting (7) 42. B: B Zekulich (22) 35. Women: A Kenny (36) 43. Veteran: Green: F Ho (36) 33.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L Pledger (7) 36 cb. Div 2: J Khalil (29) 34. Women: K Rouse (42) 31.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Pang (20) S Jo (23) 46. Mxd: S Suh (27) H Suh (30) 48. Men: Y Il-Woo (19) 42. Women: M Bang (3) 39. Medley: Scr: B Chung 35. 9-hole: T Popov (3) 22. L Cain (18) 20.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Edwards (2) C Wehrle (39) 51. A: R Eyles (11) 38. B: A Taylor (18) 39. C: C Wehrle (39) 46.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Serhan (0) 41. B: P Banton (16) 41. C: G Cartwright (30) 41. Scr: J Serhan 41. Gold: B Gates (20) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: K Claringbull (25) M Waugh (16) 45 cb. Div 2: D Smith (20) G Moore (19) 45. 2B Scr: B Brasier A Ison 36 cb. A: D Harper (10) 36 cb. B: M Waugh (16) 39. C: V Kennerson (32) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hong (9) L Nuzzo (28) 46. Men: B Kelman (15) 41. Women: D Song (12) 35.

TALLWOODS: Men: Par: A: S Browne (14) 1 up. S Davidson (Tuncurry 11) sq cb. B: J Rinaldi (Tuncurry 21) 1 up. N Patchett (21) sq. Women: J Bennett (New Brighton 13) 1 down. J Stephens (24) 3 down.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: M White (10) 36. B: B Foulis (15) 39. C: J Halliday (23) 44. Scr: K Isch (4) 35.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Hayes (10) 38 cb. B: M Smith (15) 38 cb. C: G Russell (35) 38.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Crilly (14) 37. Div 2: P Boake (19) 36. Div 3: M Lee (36) 37.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: N Stevens (18) 42 cb. Div 2: J Daly (21) 40. Women: K Reardon (22) 37 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: N Furfaro (12) 40. B: B Stein (15) 36. C: J Cavasinni (24) 36. Women: Green: D Byrne (2) 39 cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: P Richardson (13) 44. B: L Dening (27) 40. Women: J Ludvik (29) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par 9-hole: White: H Van Hummel (16) 7 up.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: P Maisel (11) 20. Div 2: J Buki (18) 19 cb. Div 3: M Richardson (30) 18 cb. Women: Stableford: S Doyle (25) 20 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: L Ivory (23) 40. Women: J Morris (21) 36. Jnr: A Sampson (28) 34.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Moore (15) 39 cb. Div 2: J Robinson (23) 41. Women: V Milburn (42) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: L Scerri (6) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email