August 10, 2022

Daily Club Golf 17 July 2021

Manly Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 17 July 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: D Croft (7) 41. B: A Walker (18) 43. C: K Wilkins (24) 39 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: B Silwal (6) 37 cb. B: A Caiger (13) 40 cb. C: J Snell (19) 38. Scr: T Felton 32 cb.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: J Pike (30) 63. Scr: J Pike 93. Medal Jul: J Pike (30) 63.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 9-hole: White: A: R Treasure (11) 23. B: D Bowyer (13) 21. C: I James (23) 20.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Johnson (6) 37 cb. B: L Howarth (18) 41 cb. C: K Dignan (25) 39. Women: S Knight (21) 40.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: D Paul (11) 39. B: M Touw (14) 39. C: L Gray (26) 43. Scr: A Scr: R Jones 36. Women: Div 1: L Smith (7) 31. Div 2: L Edwards (39) 35.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: L Ponsford (19) 37. T Byrne (26) 36. Men: A: B Simmons (14) 38. B: A Sherlock (20) 35. C: T Dahlstrom (22) 36.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: A: M Savoldi (8) 40. A Scr: S Capuano 30. B: A Dashwood (15) 37. B Scr: T Zorotheos 23 cb. C: L Clarke (28) 38. C Scr: P Ng 19 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: J Simpson (29) 35.

BONDI: Men: Par: M LOKIC (16) 6 up.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: A: M Bown (6) 39. A Scr: M Bown 33. B: N Carson (18) 38. C: J Alexander (23) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: A Millott (12) 38. A Scr: A Derbas 29. B: S Teale (14) 40. B Scr: B Coupar 24. C: J Dean (38) 38. C Scr: N Beattie 15.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Loncar (10) 38. T Lamb (8) 36 cb. B: S Dabrowski (17) 39. J Byrne (16) 38. C: G Inzitari (20) 39 cb. A Moodley (28) 39.

CAMDEN: Mxd: Hole in one: D Coombes at 6th. Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: B Johnston (21) 35. B: P Morrison (33) 31. Men: A: B Hierlehy (9) 36 cb. B: M Lewis (17) 37. C: M Turvey (21) 38. Scr: A Scr: M Bell 35. B Scr: R Sheraton 22. C Scr: P Bush 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: A Davis (12) 38 cb. B: K Ellis (13) 39. C: M Kelly (29) 36. A Scr: Z Kadir (1) 36 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: S Kari (12) 38 cb. B: L Weir (16) 42. C: L Moon (33) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: Split Six: J Hugo (27) H Hickson (25) 68. A: J Mckenzie (10) 41. B: M Spence (17) 38. C: D Ramsay (21) 40. Split Six: A Parish (16) G Ryan (20) 74. A: M Faulkner (8) 37. B: A Parish (16) 37. C: T Ip (21) 36.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: A Orrell (42) 32. Men: Stableford White: A: L Frankish (10) 37. B: T MacDonald (22) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford Black: A: C Smith (5) 42. B: A Marchant (16) 38. C: S Hopkins (28) 34 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: A: K Haddrell (33) 38.

COROWA: Men: Stableford: M Wyers (24) 35.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Boyse (8) 19. B: W Brouggy (20) 20. C: B Van Vuuren (32) 18 cb. Hole in one: M Tycho at 9th. Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Wheatley (6) 20 cb. B: D Gray (23) 20. C: M Hastings (26) 18 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: S Wiggins (2) 18 cb. L Bamford (19) 15 cb. Men: Stableford: M Green (23) 21. Scr: P Boyd 18 cb. 9-hole 2B: B Morton (23) G Bulmer (16) 23. 9-hole: S Robertson (22) 22 cb. 9-hole 2B: M Hargreaves (3) T Holt (18) 23. Scr: B Kerry 16 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Guinney (7) 36. Div 2: L Shery (20) 35 cb. Div 3: C Dunscombe (27) 36 cb. D Scr: J Butt 31.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: T O’kelly (10) 41 cb. A Scr: A Isherwood 35. B: J Green (16) 38 cb. C: M Sutcliffe (21) 45. D: S Sligar (27) 44.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Fong (10) 36 cb. B: G Lang (15) 39. C: D Campbell (24) 39. A Scr: J Whiteford (0) 36.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: D Beer (2) 37. B: G Court (17) 39. C: M Lewin (24) 41. D: A Fulton (32) 42.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: A: D Tolley (4) 37. B: A Mann (13) 36. C: P Fellows (22) 31 cb.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Lee (13) 37.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M McBride (Penrith) (7) 36. Div 2: S Green (19) 40. Div 1 Scr: B Michelmore 35.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: A: M Marcer (9) 36 cb. B: J Fryer (17) 35. C: A Choi (22) 38. Hole in one: H Fitzroy at 10th. Stableford: 2B: J Fryer (17) S Austin (9) 46.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: L Eustace (9) 37 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: M Mitchell (20) 33 cb. B: S Brownrigg (34) 36. Men: A: G Bramley (13) 35. B: G Matheson (15) 40. C: J Cates (28) 36. A Scr: G Matheson (15) 25.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: G Hoskin (8) 31.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Moss (7) 38. B: M Kumjew (9) 35. C: K Hawkins (16) 39. Women: Stableford: B Evans (15) 41. B Evans (15) 41.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: P Gosling (18) 32. Women: K Dorahy (14) 28.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Hardiman (5) 37. A Scr: G Emery (5) 31. B: C Farrugia (19) 38. B Scr: C Meintjes (16) 21 cb. C: D Turner (20) 38. C Scr: R Peacock (21) 17. Hole in one: A O’Connor at 8th.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Newbery (11) 41. B: C Saunders (16) 42. C: J Blumberg (20) 37. Scr: D Valenti 36. Women: Green: N Clark (22) 36.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Mourad (19) 39. G Jones (11) 38. A Scr: P Cooper 36.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: A Psalti (20) 37. 2B: A Psalti (20) X Guo (22) 45.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Masters (6) 37. A Scr: S Masters 31. B: B Alexander (12) 42. B Scr: B Alexander 30. C: J Drew (17) 33. C Scr: J Drew 17. D: S Hall (26) 35. D Scr: S Hall 14.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles: N Adams (13) 35, M Donoghue (8) 31 cb, L Sutton (14) 31, Scratch: M Donoghue (8) 23 gross.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: J Ko (6) 34 cb. B: T Zaccagnini (18) 35 cb. C: E Scully (23) 38.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: T Heber (12) 31. Men: A: N Sherlock (6) 33. B: P Frith (16) 38. C: F Lorenz (24) 35.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Scr: M Norbis (-4) 37. A: G Mavin (5) 37. B: C Matthews (13) 34. C: M Roeder (19) 38. J Smith (11) 27. D Court (11) 27. C Mavin (18) 71. G Mavin (5) 71.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: J Keith (7) 36. B: J Roach (14) 35. C: P Mahoney (20) 34. A Scr: S Speller (3) 31.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: Div 1: J Seaman (15) 40. Div 2: P Gough (20) 32.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: P Woolaston (23) 39 cb. Scr: D Cremin 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: I White (11) 40. Div 2: R Sclippa (15) 39 cb. Div 3: E Sulkowicz (21) 42. Scr: C Smith 37.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Tait (11) 39. B: J Preston (18) 34. C: L Banbury (24) 32 cb. 2B: M Dunn (21) L Banbury (24) 44. Scr: S Cameron 33.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: R Crook (10) 35. B: M Furlong (13) 38. C: C Kim (21) 38.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: S Dunn (21) 32. J McClymont (23) 29. Men: Par: A: P Collard (8) 3 up. P Chisler (11) 1 down. B: J Elsworth (23) 4 up. G Jennings (17) 3 up. C: M Brunt (31) 1 up cb. B Hammond (24) 1 up. A: J Morgan (9) 1 up cb. C Mackenzie (7) 1 up. B: J Mudie (16) 3 up. R Moore (17) 2 up. C: G Woods (30) 1 up. R Gabb (30) sq.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: D Case 36. A Scr: J McBeath 31. B: R Lilly 37. C: S Williams 40. Women: C O’Brien 31.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: M Spackman (2) 36. B: E Yi (14) 35. C: L Hogan (25) 38. D: A Winter (32) 28.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: G Evison (8) 40. B: B Richards (17) 40. C: N Padoa (20) 38. A Scr: G Francis (6) 33. Women: B Lewis (16) 38. Medley: 2B: R Haskard (23) B Richards (17) 46.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: T Downes (14) 36 cb. B: T Fitzpatrick (17) 36. C: G Smith (22) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: C O’Reilly (9) 37 cb. B: J Ward (13) 36. C: D Gaffaney (19) 37. A Scr: W Reece 35.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: M Little (39) 39. Men: A: T Parker (10) 38. B: A Kanja (15) 35. C: S Nieass (21) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Par: A: A De Vries (8) 3 up. A Scr: R Richards 1 down. B: K Ross (18) 2 up. C: M Timmins (30) 5 up.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: T Spain (8) 37 cb. B: J Sharkey (15) 36. C: K Manning (34) 41. Scr: J Gadd 33 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Hole in one: A King at 11th. Stableford: H Waddington (-2) 36.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Team Multi: T Brinckley (6) A Danza (17) 69. A: D Higgins (11) 39. B: A Danza (17) 39. C: A Durante (22) 36. Scr: R Fernandes 32.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford East: White: A: M De jagar (12) 39 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: D Rostron (18) 32. Women: Stableford: M Brooker (45) 40. Men: Stableford White: A: S Beck (6) 36. B: H Zekulich (16) 39. C: T Ritchie (21) 35.

ROSNAY: Women: Stableford: A: H Sloan (21) 36. Men: A: N Ryanhart (8) 42. B: D Wood (12) 36. C: T Clifford (22) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: D Naylor (11) 38. A Scr: S Robertson 31. B: S Jayaratne (16) 32. C: N Choi (20) 39. D: H Chong (26) 35. 2B: Div 1: P Crowe (16) D Naylor (11) 45. Div 2: K Donley (23) S Helmich (12) 47. 9-hole: M Kang (16) 20. PM: A Wilson (8) 20.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Mather (23) 39. Div 2: D Hopkins (29) 32. Men: A: G Gocher (11) 38. B: S McSweeny (13) 40. C: G Anastasiou (19) 38. Medley: 2B: M Mather (23) M Oakley (22) 45. Men: S Langer (17) J Andersen (23) 47 cb.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Goyette (18) S Jermyn (5) 46. A: C Brown (8) 38. B: M Murray (14) 36. G Arnold (21) 39. A Scr: I Asbury (35).

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: B Hough (8) 34. B: C Blekos (18) 41. C: G Humphrys (25) 41. Medley: Hole in one: White: P Sortwell at 13th.

TALLWOODS: Men: Par: A: S Browne (14) 1 up. S Davidson (Tuncurry 11) sq cb. B: J Rinaldi (Tuncurry 21) 1 up. N Patchett (21) sq. Women: J Bennett (New Brighton 13) 1 down. J Stephens (24) 3 down.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: N Heinrich (8) 30.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Bell (11) 40 cb. B: S Morando (18) 40. C: Z Banos (23) 34.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: M Varley (27) 76. Men: P Bolt (4) 74.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: J Wilcock (9) 40. B: M Jennings (13) 37. C: D Davies (25) 40. Women: K Pitcher (30) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: W Vassallo (7) 35 cb. B: J Williams (15) 37. C: C Stutchbury (29) 38. Women: Green: D Byrne (3) 38.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: F Leahey (7) 37. A Scr: K Akyurek 32. B: K Daniels (17) 38. B Scr: C Wayling 25. C: L Moore (27) 35. C Scr: S Simpson 17. Women: J Morris (19) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: A: C Eleftheriou (9) 35 cb. B: M Wetten (13) 32 cb. C: P Rositano (23) 36.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: M Piggott (11) 39. B: J Schofield (15) 38. C: B Greenberry (21) 38. D: C Susans (28) 37. Scr: S Golding (4) 32. 2B: T Chesters (8) M Adams (22) 43 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: M Ashford (26) 40. R Gawthorne (29) 38.

WINGHAM: Medley Stableford: S Crowe 42. A Grade B Sawyer 38, B Grade M Clarke 36 cb, C Grade T Roberts 38.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: C Leonard (10) 20 cb. Div 2: H Leonard (17) 19 cb. Div 3: F Muller (25) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: N Martin (12) 37. B: D Fallins (19) 37. C: C Gavin (27) 43. Scr: J Rogan 30 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: E Lynam (4) 38. B: G Whybrow (18) 39. C: R Moylan (36) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A: J Brewer (12) 35.