September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 13 July 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 13 July 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Tuesday, 13 July 2021.

NSW TUESDAY

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Lee (21) 35 cb. Div 2: Y KIm (35) 39. Div 3: A Grossman (37) 37. Hole in one: S Kim at 17th.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: G Moncrieff (33) 37.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: C Swann (36) 20.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: H James (10) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: C Conder (14) 40.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: O Poate (7) 40. Div 2: P Dunn (27) 40. Women: Div 1: C Freeman (13) 42. Div 2: C Cox (26) 43. Div 3: L Hodge (32) 36. Medley: Scr: R Jones (0) 37.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: J Hawkins (39) 37.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: D Pfeffer (32) 36 c/b – $30 Voucher 2nd: D Habgood (16) 36 c/b – $20 Voucher NTP 17th: MN Ball rundown to 34.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford 4B: White: M McKenzie (21) J Ogg (24) 46.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: S Bennell (20) 44.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: C Trad (10) 42.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: G Sheiles (28) 34. 9-hole: A Hickey (31) 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Burr-Dixon (16) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: M Chung (11) 38 cb. B: A Eun (16) 37 cb. C: K Qiu (30) 38 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Jendren (14) B Goh (21) 46. 2B Scr: C Clements (8) P Blade (8) 35. Men: A: C Clements (8) 39. B: B Collins (15) 41. C: L James (20) 35 cb. Women: A Lal (21) 39. 

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: J Snowsill (20) 37 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: S Smith (34) 37 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: H Brock (7) 38 cb. B: N Thomas (45) 41.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: C Meakins (45) C Meakins (15) 30. M Scott (11) M Pettett (28) 25. 9-hole: C Meakins (45) 29. M Scott (11) 22. Scr: M Scott 16. R Simpson 20. Veteran: 9-hole: Green: N Shooter (33) 26. I Robinson (14) 23.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Lee (28) 35 cb. Div 2: C Finlay (31) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Migliore (11) 42 cb. Div 2: K Chan (25) 42.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Wheatley (+3) 37. B: J Luther (17) 38. C: P Anderson (32) 37. Snr M Thompson (17) 36.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Sheehan (27) 34. Div 2: V Culbert (37) 34.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: B Mungovan (11) 41.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: M Mitchell (20) 34 cb. B: D Clemens (29) 34. C: J Patfield (38) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Crews (14) 38 cb. Div 2: A Eaton (17) 38 cb. Women: Gold: F Zajakovski (23) 35 cb.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: P Middlebrook (20) 35. Div 2: W Unsworth (42) 28.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: Y Rochford (13) 37. Div 2: D Hibberd (30) 34. Div 3: C Jansen (39) 34.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: N Miller (-5) 39. B: J Gould (18) 38. C: J Meir (23) 37. Women: K Adams (22) 35.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: T Hodgson (8) 36. B: J Seed (17) 37. C: G Bush (19) 34. Women: A: K Shanks (10) 34. B: V Wilson (33) 37. C: S Rossi (41) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: H Carver (3) 39.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: S Paull (13) 42. P Beaumont (13) 40. C Dyson (10) 38 cb. Scr: J Gudmundsson 34 cb. D Jones 34. C Nikolaou 32. Women: J Granger (23) 40. Scr: C Jones 86 cb. Veteran: J Morgan (25) 36.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: S Blagg (20) 43.

MOSS VALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Sultana (25) 36 cb. B: A Hayter (32) 41.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Dunlop 34. Div 2: J Sheppard 34 cb. Div 3: C Michilis 37.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: B Lee (19) 36. B: M Kim (29) 37. C: H Lee (33) 36. D: E Yang (44) 34.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Medal Jul: A: N Hargrave (17) 35. B: J McConnell (19) 34. C: T McCarthy (35) 32. Women: C Ricetti (43) 32 cb.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: V Jones (28) 41. 9-hole: B McGowan (32) 22.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: G Meares (11) 39 cb.

PYMBLE: Stableford: T Lowings (17) 37.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Frain (6) A Blakemore (10) 74. A: A Frain (6) 37. B: P Stack (17) 41. C: L Hickman (22) 35. Scr: M Todd (2) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Fortin (10) 36. Div 2: H Schreuder (26) 37. Div 3: P Wardlaw (33) 40. 9-hole: R Brachi (45) 15. Green: J Simmonds (45) 18.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford: C Mitchell (15) 35. Scr: D Ball (0) 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Kable (0) J Milne (2) 71. A: T Brotherton (9) 39. B: D Bennett (15) 39. C: J Dooley (24) 37. D: S Raso (26) 36.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: P Freeman (11) 38. B: R Finlay (17) 39. C: J McKell (21) 37. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Hume (27) 36. Div 2: L Griffiths (44) 33.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: A Hargraves (13) J Fernandez (17) 47. White: A: T Salayong (9) 39. B: J Fernandez (17) 38 cb. C: A Renshall (27) 33 cb. Women: A: V Dunn (21) 34 cb. B: A Robinson (23) 31. C: I Song (33) 36.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Sciberras (13) 39. D Dunne (7) 37. B: A El-Zbaidieh (24) 41. A Simmon (26) 40. Scr: C Matthews (1) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: L Boa (6) 42. B: D Peskett (18) 40. C: J Mills (34) 37.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford White: A: R Hartley (7) 38. B: W Hicks (15) 37. C: B Pollard (26) 37. A Scr: M Jackson (3) 33. B Scr: G Fletcher (17) 32. C Scr: T Dries (21) 17.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: D Nunn (8) 37. B: V Faurby (28) 37. C: A Werner (29) 40. D: J Fuller (38) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Anderson (12) 39.

WARRINGAH: Women: Par: Div 1: S Hughes (18) 3 up. Div 2: M Creighton (32) 1 up cb. Div 3: H Rodwell (38) 1 up. Stableford: 9-hole: C Airey (16) 16 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: A Macarthur (17) 39. S Singh (21) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: R Maxted (19) 71. A Scr: B Hammond 88 cb. B: S Bourne (30) 76. B Scr: L Young 106. C: T Baker (33) 72. C Scr: K Spencer 112.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: P Garnam (12) 38. Women: D Kemp (29) 35.

VICTORIA TUESDAY

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: P Vallance (6) 34.

ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stroke: 9-hole: K Ohlden (14) 37 cb.

AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: A Eckmann (26) 42.

BAIRNSDALE: Medley: Stableford: R Young (20) 42. C Rose (13) 40. F Jackson (16) 39 cb. J Hamilton (22) 39. W Reddaway (21) 38.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: D Lockie (17) 3 up. B: R Forbes (24) 3 up. Stableford: 9-hole: J Sprague (39) 17.

BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: T Whitmore (15) 15.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford White: A: W Mills (16) 37. B: A Gagatsis (21) 40.

BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Lee (5) 39. B: A Tang (22) 42. C: B Webster (27) 36.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: Team Agg: C Sargeant (15) G Styles (19) 63.

CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: L Ritchie (21) 35. 9-hole: J Willing (41) 17.

CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: P McGann (15) 39.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: D Nixayathirath (13) 38. B: G Vrandecic (17) 35 cb. Rowville: A: R Baker (12) 39. B: G Rosa (20) 38.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Par: M Webster (27) 4 up. A: D Rippon (11) 1 up cb. B: P Lourey (12) 3 up cb. C: R Lambert (19) 1 down. D: D Benham (29) 3 up.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Par White: A: B Oldham (13) 1 up cb. B: P Steenbuck (23) 5 up. C: G Hocking (32) sq cb.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: L Jones (17) 40. B: R Campbell (28) 40.

CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stableford: L Davies (16) 38.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: Z Giddings (16) 39 cb.

CURLEWIS: Stableford: 9-hole: C Newby (23) 24. J Cowley (30) 34.

DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford Green: A: B Uren (17) 38. B: H Tate (29) 35.

DORSET: Stableford: Men: A: P Swain (4) 37 cb. B: G Seed (12) 35 cb. C: A Scorgie (19) 37. Women: J Williams (31) 31 cb. Mxd 9-hole: A Catton (36) 23.

DROUIN: Women: Stableford: A: M Purcell (17) 31. B: M Gidley (36) 27. A: M Purcell (17) 31. B: M Gidley (36) 27.

EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: Medal May: L Walker (21) 31. A: F Van Haadel (22) 34. B: K Stephens (26) 30 cb. 9-hole: Yellow: J Jenkins (28) 16.

FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: M Callander (14) 37. B: R Knight (36) 36 cb. Women: M Aitken (39) 32.

GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford: A: A Mayer (13) 34 cb. B: K Schilling (37) 35.

GISBORNE: Mxd: Stableford White: A: V Papp (11) 39. B: N Morgan (15) 40.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A: R Vilash (19) 66. B: A Singh (28) 64.

GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: J Grover (17) 38. B: R Carter (24) 36 cb. C: A Heal (32) 33.

HEYWOOD: Women: Stableford: Silver Spoon: A Dickinson (27) 35.

HORSHAM: Women: Par: Div 1: B Farr (21) 2 up. Div 2: J Mills (25) sq. Div 3: V Bullough (32) 1 up.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: B Bengough (10) 37 cb. B: G Sawyer (18) 40. C: I Yates (33) 39 cb.

HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: Men: W Lin (15) 45. Women: A: M Curry (16) 37. B: L Gao (21) 37. C: S Shen (39) 38. 

IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: M Aylott (10) 38.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford Yellow: K Hyland (49) 42.

KEW: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Mooney T Weichardt 49.

KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: J Cavell (13) 73. B: K Li (29) 74. C: C Harrison (33) 70.

KINGS PARK: Stableford: D Rintoule (28) 34.

KOORINGAL: Stableford: Men: P Condon (18) 38 cb.Women: A: M Finey (20) 36 cb. B: A Szigeti (25) 35. C: P Kiernan (32) 37. 9-hole: T Dewys (45) 20. 

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: D Hee (16) 51. B: F Roberts (25) 55 cb. C: E Cunningham (29) 50.

KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stableford: A: B Thorsen (15) 37.

KYNETON: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: G Parkinson B Murray (26) 79.

LATROBE: Women: Stableford: A: S Westwood (15) 36. B: J Ebacioni (24) 33 cb. C: M Neville (29) 34.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: P Dolling (23) 37.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke: A: J Robertson (9) 67. B: T Duncan (18) 67. C: K Weir (26) 69.

MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Cooper (16) 39. B: G Livingstone (32) 33. C: A Mccarten (39) 42.

MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stableford: I Slocombe (25) 39.

METROPOLITAN: Women: Stroke: A: W Ji (15) 77. B: J Hayes (23) 71. C: H Kimber (41) 71.

MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: E Witchell (25) 35. Stroke Cup: J Fidler (24) 36.  Scr: J Fidler 56.

MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: A: A Coombes (9) 41. B: N Kimpton (24) 36. C: S Middlebrook (45) 38.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: A: I Candusio (12) 2 up. B: J Do (19) 1 up cb. C: M Lester (23) 5 up.

MT MARTHA: Women: Stableford: V Bookless (32) 28.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford Gold: A McLean (26) 39.

MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: K Newton (27) 38.

NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: B Bak (20) 39. 9-hole: P Dixon (23) 20.

OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: T Seneviratne (9) 18. K Gaczewski (7) 18 cb. B: G O’Donnell (14) 20. M Mann (18) 18 cb. E Smith cb. D Buckley cb.

OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Men: Stableford: S Pryde (10) 36.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: R Kelly (16) 43. B: J Haslam (24) 38. Women: A: A Clausen (19) 34. B: H Rawson (32) 38.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula North: A: A Lewis (21) 40. B: J Curtain (23) 37. C: S Wilson (39) 37.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Rodwell (9) 37 cb. B: J Raveane (14) 38 cb. C: W Pavletich (18) 37. D: C Said (27) 39.

PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: A: B Cumming (2) 36 cb. B: L Cumming (20) 42.

PORTSEA: Stableford White: D Bainbridge (11) 40.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: I Battye (12) 37.

RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Davidson (12) 40. B: L Harry (26) 38.

RANFURLIE: Men: Par Yellow: A: J Vance 2 up. B: J Williams sq cb.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: T Flinn (9) 40. B: L Drill (15) 42. C: F Crawley (24) 45.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Ye (12) 41.

ROSANNA: Medley: Stableford: A: A Gerloff (14) 39. B: B Budge (18) 39. C: J Pasinis (22) 36.

ROSSDALE: Stableford: K Hwang (27) 38.

ROYAL PARK: Women: Par: S O’Brien (37) 3 up. 9-hole: A Moylan (29) 2 down.

SALE: Women: Stableford: 4B: P Schaper (19) H Angel (31) 48.

SANDHURST: Women: Stroke: North: A: M Levy (14) 66. B: B Finighan (27) 70. C: E Hoong (37) 72. Medley: Stableford: Champions: A Gorman (14) 40.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK:  Stableford: Men: B: N Pankhania (23) 40. A: L Griggs (19) 37. Snr 9-hole: White: S Paul (18) 20.

SETTLERS RUN: Mxd: Stroke Gold: A: E East (5) 70. B: P Giles (14) 70 cb. C: R Horvat (32) 67.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stroke White: A: T Wayman (10) 71. B: G Hamill (15) 71.

SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Hennessy (30) C Ockleshaw (28) 47.

SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: S Wright (15) 41. B: R Turfrey (28) 39.

SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: M O’Neill (19) 38.

SPRING VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke American Foursome: White: B Crowe K Boehm 68.375.

THE NATIONAL: Mxd: Stableford: Long Island: J Marks (26) 39 cb.

THE VALLEY: Women: Stableford B: J Whittaker (22) 44. C: A Anderson (33) 48. 9-hole: Green: G Barber (34) 20.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford 4B: J Boake (18) J O’Brien (25) 43. Gold: P Gilbee (23) 33. 

TORQUAY: Women: Par: A: R Beacom (17) sq. B: A Joyce (21) 2 up. C: R Leith (41) 3 up. Resort: T Ratcliffe (36) 1 up. 9-hole: G Bell (28) 1 up.

TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: R Wilson (11) 38. B: I Fleming (17) 37. C: J Carroll (29) 34.

VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: A: J Loveday (20) 74 cb. B: P Tan-Stevens (30) 71. C: P Davey (35) 73. Stableford Yellow: B Ive (28) 37. 9-hole: K Beckwith (26) 18 cb.

WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: N Dorling (21) K Dore (6) 69.

WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: I Coulson D Wallace J Hill N Thwaites (10.5) 57.5.

WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stroke: Medal Jul: W Tomlinson (32) 74. Stableford: A: G White (24) 33. B: W Tomlinson (32) 31. 9-hole: H Bacon (22) 15.

WODONGA: Women: Par: G Strang (22) 4 up.

WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: S Bird (17) 36.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: White: J De Kever (21) 2.

YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: A: M Peel (3) 41. M Goulden (18) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: A Skewes (11) 37. B: M Lang (16) 38 cb. C: S Brunnenmeyer (24) 35. Lake: A: B Sullivan (8) 38. B: B Birminghan (22) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: G House (8) 20. P Byrne (11) 21.

YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: L Ollaik (29) 33 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email