September 20, 2021

Daily Club Golf 12 July 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 12 July 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney, South Australia, and Victoria for Monday, 12 July 2021.

NSW MONDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Carter (9) 38 cb. B: K McGreavy (18) 41. C: W Krattli (20) 40.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Ryan (13) 45. Div 2: S Choi (26) 36. Div 3: S George (32) 38. Women: C Lee (30) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: B Solomon 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stableford: M Lutowski (27) 45.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: J Hume (0) 34. S Ang (14) 45. D: L Fuzes (34) 30.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: G Bunder (18) 36 – $30 Voucher 2nd: J Fahey (13) 33 – $20 Voucher NTP 17th: D Dosen – 1 Ball Ball rundown to 32.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: J Tuovinen (31) 41. G Cheetham (12) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: G Atkins (12) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Pagliaro (8) R Patten (24) 76. 2B Scr: B Clarke J McCarthy 52. Men: A: A McNaughton (10) 40 cb. B: G Latta (19) 40. C: R Patten (24) 38 cb. Women: J Song (36) 38. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (29) 24.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: L Donnan (9) 40. B: R Toole (15) 38. C: K Muller (30) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: R Selleck (18) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Good (14) 37 cb. Div 2: J Aspland (20) 37. Scr: C Carruthers 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: W Speechly (1) 42. B: R Byrne (13) 42. C: G Chin (23) 39. Scr: I Barr (1) 38.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: P Hicken (10) 38 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: G Bourne (22) 41.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Kobryn (10) 34. B: L Mitchell (17) 43. C: B Tormay (25) 32. Women: J Sutcliffe (20) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: D Karlson (12) 42. B: S Norman (18) 40. C: J Hanson (21) 36. Women: V Wilson (34) 41.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Keane (20) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: V Ryu (25) 42.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: M Brett (9) 39. B: A Mace (17) 38. C: S Smith (21) 38 cb. D: G Wilson (31) 39.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: J Hawach (9) 37. B: C Fong (17) 40. C: P Park (30) 34 cb. Women: A: P Skelton (12) 35. B: K Lim (29) 38. C: K Song (53) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: C Jones (21) 40. 9-hole: H Gray (41) 13. Men: Stableford: A Jones (25) 37 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: T Smith (8) 39. Veteran Women: D Moussa (19) 37.

PYMBLE: Stableford: B Minkus (34) 38.

ROSEVILLE:  Men: Stableford: White: A: M Soo Jang (12) 42. B: A Tesoriero (21) 40. Veteran: Green: G Preiss (25) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Moschioni (35) A Hercus (27) 44 cb. Men: A Hercus (27) 40. Women: E Lee (27) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: J Pontifex (15) 39. Div 1: J Brennan (20) 36. Div 2: C Barrow (46) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Hobden (10) 39. B: M Alafaci (20) 37. C: Y Choi (26) 41.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: R Jones (17) 18. S Murray (19) 15 cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: T Greenberg (11) 41. B: D Peskett (19) 42. C: G Heath (26) 32 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: J Gardiner (25) 40. Women: K McKinnon (8) 32.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: A Seeto (9) 40. B: B Sertbas (13) 36 cb. C: J Tong (22) 38. Women: H Sung (36) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Fatai (16) 41.

WOMEN’S GOLF CENTRAL NORTH COAST: Women’s Singles Div 1: T Paul (16) 74 G Davidson (19) 76. Div 2: S Macpherson (23) 37 D Stewart (23) 33. Div 3: C Anderson (34) 35 M Horne (30) 32. Best Gross OTF: W Johnstone (12) 88.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: Veteran Men: W Blackburn (28) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: J Innes (11) 40.

SOUTH AUSTRALIA MONDAY

PETERBOROUGH: Sat: Stroke: Trophy: L Perkins 82-68. A: H Crossley 84-69. B: G Perkins 89-71. C: L Casey 106-76. Women: L Borowicki 85-72 J Sutton 114-77 N Frost 101-80. Sun: 9-hole Stableford: L Borowicki 20 P O’Dea 20 P Summers 19.

VICTORIA MONDAY

BAY VIEWS: Women: Par: 9-hole: H Donaldson (43) 1 up cb.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford White: A: P Bowbanks (17) 30.

BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Dunne (16) 32. B: J Richter (19) 30 cb.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: D Patterson (35) 33.

CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: T James (19) 36. B: H Boucek (38) 40.

CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: Matchplay: P Mcgann K Stevens. Women: J Neyland (30) 28.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Rowville: Y Shariff (16) 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: R Huy (13) 36. B: G Landy (19) 40. C: P Howe (30) 36 cb.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford White: T Hamilton (19) 39.

DEEP CREEK: Stableford: A: D Mcmahon (9) 35. B: M Banger (27) 36.

DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford: R Murphy (18) 39 cb.

FAIRWAY: at Moonah Links: Men: Stableford: A: M Merciless (10) 38. B: R Keizer (27) 36. C: T Williams (27) 41. Visitor: J Fox (20) 27. KO: T Williams bt D Oliver 3-2.

GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: I Reynolds (15) 40. B: O Dunn (18) 32.

HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stableford White: S Mascoulis (5) 41.

HUME VETERANS at Bacchus Marsh: Snr Stableford: A: B Wilkinson (10) 36. B: G Steegstra (14) 33. C: L Long (18) 38. D: K Eiser (29) 37.

HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: N Liu (17) 36.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: R Hyland (21) 39.

KEW: Medley: Stableford: C Reilly (2) 38 cb.

KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: R Tonkin (0) 42.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: M Cooper (13) 38. B: M Robertson (22) 42. C: G Nata (31) 38 cb.

MORNINGTON: Stableford White: M Howell (37) 38.

MORWELL: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Helmuth (10) 42. B: D Burridge (16) 41.

MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stableford: P Jones (14) 32. 9-hole: A Garlick (28) 19.

PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Stableford White: H Chiu (12) 37.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: 4B: K Urban (27) D Donaldson (16) 43.

RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: D Philipson (12) 1 up cb. B: P Tonna (17) sq. Women: Yellow: P Byrne (23) 2 up.

RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Kwak (17) 38. B: L Ingram (29) 43.

ROSANNA: Stableford: J Hillard (14) 38.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: North: A: V Jugowitz (14) 43. B: C Leong (19) 40. C: L Keon (25) 38.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: G Peazold (21) 41. J Teo (13) 38.

SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: A Tims (28) 44. C Wilkie (17) 39.

THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: T Anderson (19) 37. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Spiby (32) R Harrison (18) 73.5. The Cups: Women: Stroke: Anbrose: M Cooper (36) V McDonald (26) 67.5. Men: Stableford: 9-hole: Div 1: P Kelly (14) 19. Div 2: I Smith (27) 19.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: J Webb (7) 34.

VICTORIA: Men: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: N Mangos (7) R Kelly (17) 69.

YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: R Domanski (10) 31.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email