September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 11 July 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 11 July 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney, South Australia, and Victoria for Sunday, 11 July 2021.

NSW SUNDAY

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: A Gorrie (10) 40. B: D Cronin (14) 41. C: N Payne (25) 38. T Chung (18) 34.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: D Fitzgerald (9) 43. B: G Dedes (13) 35. C: G Wong (22) 38. Women: A Kang (27) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: I Mcbride (26) 45. C Noone (22) 40. Scr: A Katholos 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Pearson (5) 39.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: M Mahoney (8) 44. B: D Paterson (18) 43. Women: T Harding (32) 39. Medley: Scr: M Mahoney (0) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Domazetovski (11) 40. A: J Georgiou (3) 37 cb. B: M Kean (19) 36. C: S Lavender (33) 37. Scr: J Guan (+7) 39. Women: S Golik (13) 35 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: R Kelly (8) 38 cb. B: M Mcleod (12) 40. C: A Arbolea (18) 43. Scr: S Mitchell 31.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: R Aoukar (19) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: A: B Maystorovich (7) 41. Scr: M Evans 40. B: A Pragasam (12) 41. C: S Clarke (33) 39.

BONVILLE: Medley Single Stableford: G Sullivan (40) – $45; R/up: D Kennedy (38) – $35; 3rd: J Algie (37) – $25; 4th: G Bowles (36) – $15; NTP 17th: G Bowles – 2 Balls Ball Rundown to 32pts – 1 Ball.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: M Cook (12) 37. A Scr: A Derbas 32. B: J Driver (19) 42. B Scr: S Teale 20. C: A Conlon (20) 42. C Scr: A Krishan 16

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: A: M Lim (12) 43. B: P Mace (13) 38. C: J Clark (34) 38. Women: Div 1: S Kim (16) 35. Div 2: E Choi (20) 33. Div 3: S Choi (26) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: S Howard (14) P Bowie (21) 10 up. Men: E Tan (11) 2 up cb. P Enaharo (14) 2 up. P Bowie (21) 3 up. Women: R Stuckey (21) sq. Medley: PM 2B: N Heanes (12) O Brightman (19) 10 up. Men: N Heanes (12) 4 up. O Brightman (19) 6 up. R Sylvester (20) 1 up cb. Women: D Mann (20) sq cb. Medley: 2B Scr: P Idquival (0) M Chizzoniti (0) 6 up.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: R Choi (9) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Thomas (5) 20 cb. B: W Brouggy (20) 20 cb. C: R Knapp (25) 21. A: M Taylor (4) 20 cb. B: T Berney (19) 21. C: Z Bailey (26) 20.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Williams (13) 43. Div 2: B Webb (21) 37. Scr: P Takla 33. W Joo (23) 38. Medley: Hole in one: E Gielarowski at 16th.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Delany (11) 40. Scr: C Carruthers 38. Div 2: M Vukelic (25) 40 cb. Women: B Harrison (31) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Carey (11) 41. B: A Stojko (16) 40. C: A Koutsougeras (29) 39. Scr: D Spalding (2) 36.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford Black: A: A Grimish (8) 36. B: M Paterson (15) 37. C: R Chetham (23) 39. D: M Naylor (26) 45.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: T Crittenden (2) 38 cb. B: F Pasapera (16) 40. C: M Kim (36) 37 cb. Women: S Yoon (Strathfield 29) 35.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Partridge (23) L Partridge (13) 41. W Eldridge (14) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Day (10) 41.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Potts E Potts 42. Men: D Potts (10) 36 cb. Women: C Affleck (12) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: J Harkins (7) 39.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Y Rochford (13) 29 cb. Men: K Paterson (25) 38.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: X Dent (11) 40. Women: Green: J Crichton (2) 33.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Mok (15) 41. Scr: D Gallagher 39.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: S Johnson (38) 31.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: T Brescia (7) 45. B: C Chhor (16) 41. C: K Tran (24) 36 cb. Women: S Kwak (31) 34 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Zimmer (12) 37. B: A Cleary (18) 39. C: J Warren (21) 46. Women: B Warren (45) 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: Div 1: M Robertson (1) 37. Div 2: K Arkkels (15) 36. Scr: D Scuglia (-2) 37

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: M Gray (12) 42. Scr: D Jones 32. Women: D Taylor (26) 46. Veteran Women: L Yang (26) 29.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D De Silva (16) 41. Div 2: E McMaster (17) 39 cb. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 32.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Smith (2) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Par: G Forrest (18) 5 up cb. Women: S Lenart (40) 3 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Rann (15) 32. B: M Jeggo (17) 36. C: Z Wasilewicz (36) 31. Women: T Jeggo (38) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Thompson (8) 38. B: P White (15) 40. C: B Good (22) 35. D: P Boyce (31) 33.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Lockley (12) B Avvenevole (14) 46. G Evison (11) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: Scr: R Easterbrook 36. A: R Grice (11) 40. B: G Chivers (17) 41. C: C McNamara (20) 39. D: C Fernandez (28) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: K Gibson (16) 38 cb. B: S Patterson (23) 39. Hole in one: I Moffatt at 14th. Women: Stableford: S Wales (15) 37.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: J D’Ermilio (7) 39. B: J Harris (15) 40. C: J Sprang (31) 42 cb. Scr: J Gadd 34.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: C Nelson (14) 39.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Gibson (14) A Smith (19) 51. Men: M Gibson (14) 44. Women: K Elder (38) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford Green: R Lee (25) 25. Men: A: G Sharp (17) 42. B: E Craig (22) 34. Women: J Southward (42) 34.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Sloan (13) 38. Div 2: H Sloan (21) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Barba (19) B Eldridge (10) 46. Mxd: K Pyeun (16) Y Lei (11) 47. Men: I Kim (5) 40. Scr: M Collins 33. Women: Y Lei (11) 35 cb. Medley: 9-hole: J Antonios (18) 19. T Wallace (34) 20.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Jones (+1) J Denniss (14) 42. Div 1: D Kidd (18) 35. Div 2: R Caddis (20) 33.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Jennings (9) 39. B: A Holden (14) 39. C: A Carruthers (20) 37. Scr: M Hammond 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Maikap (16) S Webb (19) 50. Div 2: G Reel (19) R Reel (20) 47. 2B Scr: H Wilde S Wilde 41. A: A Song (7) 38 cb. B: R Mendoza (16) 40. C: R Portelli (19) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Callaghan (17) J Lee (19) 45. Men: B Kim (17) 41. Women: Y Kim (-2) 35.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Goetz (11) 39. B: R Danne (17) 39. C: M Cummins (23) 42. Scr: K Toms 36.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Bell (12) 43. B: J McKell (13) 37. C: Z Banos (24) 35.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Murray (17) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: K Franich (23) 43. Women: Green: D Byrne (3) 41. Medley: Hole in one: Gold: B Islaub at 17th.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Andreano (9) A Kolenko-Rezek (10) 44. Men: A: D Goodrich (15) 36. B: D Marquad (31) 34 cb. Women: M Gerner (31) 33.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: White: F Allan (5) 24.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: C Clarke (6) M Beales (5) 64.25.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: J Lederer (10) 19 cb. Div 2: Z Weinberg (14) 22. Div 3: A Freeman (20) 17 cb. Women: 9-hole: F Boyer (43) 19.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: K Habojan (15) 42. Women: B Hammond (11) 37. Jnr: E Vo (31) 42.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: S Perse (7) 41. Women: C Ford (26) 32.

GOLF

FLAGSTAFF HILL: Sat: Stroke/Monthly Medal: B Alderson 71. A: B Alderson M Jante 71 C Cooper 73 B Goddard 74 C Bunney 75. B: M Flaherty J Kavenagh 74 G Warburton 75 G Speirs M Lock P Willis 76 P Goddard B Winstanley 77. C: R Armstrong 74 G Kelly 75 D Chandler H Muhlack 76. Stableford J O’Connor 41 A Collins 36 M Letko 34 L Flint M Alphene M Han 32.

SOUTH AUSTRALIA SUNDAY

GLENELG: Sat: Stableford: A: L Del Col 38 T Martin 38 M Sturgeon 37 P Appleton 37 J Oatey 37 J Brown 37 M Stone 36 B Jarrad 35 M Hall 35 A Sugars 35 S Mestrov 34. B: R Stanes 39 T Dean 38 B Jarrad 37 P Greenbank 37 I Tanner 36 R Agnew 35 T MacPhee 34 J Downs 33 P Gebhardt 33 B Nash 33 C Geddie 33. C: K Smith 38 G Paice 36 B Gentry 33 A Culley 33 C Wallace 33 D Watkins 33 T Wortmeyer 32 R Heald 31 R Karolewicz 30 J Pyke 30 K Evans 29. 4B: T Dean A Culley 47, A Pope M Sturgeon 45, S Gallie C Wallace 44, B Jarrad J Oatey 44, P Appleton P Gebhardt 43, L Del Col J Pyke 43, B Jarrad J Rawson 43, B Gentry G Whellum 43, D Thomas T Martin 43, P Drew C Fleming 43, D Watkins J Brown 43. Women Stableford: J Staridas 38 J Hodge 37 J Rawson 32 C Symons 31 W Greig 30 C Molloy 30 J Culley 26 J Fleer 25 R Clarke 24.

VICTORIA SUNDAY

BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stroke: M Abbott (5) 69. M May (26) 69.

BENDIGO: Mxd: Stableford White: C Jones (16) 41.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford: J Daunauda (23) 34.

BLACK BULL: Women: Stableford: J Doran (12) 34. Men: D Octigan (14) 40.

BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: H Park (9) 38. B: K Bennetts (15) 35 cb. C: R De Marco (25) 39. Women: J Bydder (30) 37 cb.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: J Davey (37) 42.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: V Mali (14) 38. N Foo (9) 37 cb. Mxd: Endeavour Hills: E Tan (17) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Kania (35) 33.

COHUNA: Men: Stroke: Medal: B Smyth (10) 73. Women: Stableford: D Woolhouse (20) 34.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Simmons (5) 37. B: D Adamson (24) 43. Women: A Leckenby (37) 37.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Adams (3) 42. B: T Warkuss (13) 37 cb. C: H Pilcher (32) 43.

CURLEWIS: Stableford White: A: M Foote (12) 38. B: A Barrow (23) 39.

DEEP CREEK: Stableford: S Dehaan (20) 38.

DEVILBEND: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Cox (10) M Wade (35) 60.

EASTERN: Par: South: F Choe (23) 6 up. North: M Wilson (7) 2 up. East: M Russo (20) 6 up.

EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Reiner (10) 38. B: J Farrell (18) 40. C: D Ervin (22) 34. Women: L Mammi (33) 33 cb.

ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Men: Stableford: Medal: W Hunter (30) 36.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: L McNamara (16) 70 cb. Div 2: B Smith (21) 77. Men: Medal Jul: A Scr: I Armer 80. A: L McNamara (16) 70 cb. Women: Stroke: J Delmenico (24) 68. Brooch: J Delmenico (24) 68.

GARDINERS RUN: Par: A: R Theunnissen (5) 2 up cb. B: H Harris (26) 5 up.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: L Liyanage (17) 36.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: W Ross (16) 40. P Johnson (28) 37. N Thomas (15) 36.

HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: M Hancock (6) 37. B: D Hamilton (11) 40. C: D Gleeson (27) 35. Women: M Burrows (8) 39.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Krause (8) 41. B: M Janz (29) 40. Women: Yellow: E Byatt (14) 36.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: N Soh (11) 40. Women: B Yang (23) 32. Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: J Lindsay J Reiter bt S Lee R Toomey 5-4.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Walpole (13) 35. B: F Gamze (24) 36. 9-hole: A Mercer (36) 19.

KEW: Medley: Stableford: A Eduard (+2) 41.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: A Manns (5) 42. B: J Goggin (15) 40. C: G Watkins (24) 41. Women: J Giuffe (15) 40.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Par: A: H Clayton (2) sq cb. B: J Lawrence (15) 3 up. C: D Alcorn (19) 9 up. D: C Bailey (27) 2 up.

LATROBE: Par: A: D Meyer (11) 7 up. B: A Lawler (16) 1 up. C: K Woon (3) 3 up. Red: A: S Westwood (16) 2 up. B: S Woon (24) 2 down. Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: B Mclellan D Baker 151.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke: S Chisholm (13) 74 cb. Women: L Poulson (22) 72.

MEDWAY: Men: Par: Hcp: A: J Bartucca (2) 1 up. B: T County (26) 4 up. Women: J Cooper (16) 1 up.

METROPOLITAN: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: L Robinson (0) L Carboni (3) bt P Goodwin (5) W Davis (0) 6-5. Women: A: J Wong (+5) L Winder (6) bt S Anderson (0) G Ednie (5).

MOE: Women: Stableford: B Wallis (39) 30.

MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: T Ford (2) 39. B: B Hall (18) 36. Medley: H Towns (12) 41.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: L McDermott (9) 41. B: T Buck (29) 35.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stroke: 2B: J Waterson (15) C Waterson (15) 68. Stableford: A: A Cameron (17) 40. B: A Edwards (36) 42.

NEWRY: Women: Stableford: C Cameron (14) 32. Men: B Morgan (16) 33 cb.

NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: A Mitchell (11) 42. B: A Benhim (15) 41. C: R Gacesa (20) 43. Women: J Curly (31) 36 cb.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: L Carey (10) 40. B: B Hood (28) 40. Women: A Ditchfield (14) 36.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: W Ma (7) 41. B: J Oldham (23) 36. C: P McGinnity (25) 36. Women: H Barkla (44) 40. Mxd: 4B: Peninsula South: H Haringcaspel A Haringcaspel 45. Men: Stableford White: J Stuckey (17) 38. P Chan (28) 37. Women: J Schreiber (26) 36.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: L Cohen (16) 32.

RACV HEALESVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: K Hradsky (11) 38.

RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Mudaliar (14) 38. B: G Roberts (17) 38. Women: A: C Adams (18) 33. 

RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A: W Sutton (4) 38 cb. B: R Tang (22) 41. Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: G Sowden (15) G Mescher (15) bt J Brownsea (12) A Ellis (12) 1up.

ROSANNA: Medley: Stableford: A: D Losionek (10) 40 cb. B: R Rao (15) 39. C: G Wong (22) 37.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: G Schonewille (7) 38. B: S Bird (13) 41. A: M Wilton (24) 37. Women: A: N Dix (41) 34.

ROSSDALE: Men: Par: K Soros (26) 4 up cb. Women: X Hall (32) 6 up.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford West: White: A Hedrick (8) 40. Women: A Sutherland (31) 39. Men: Stableford East: White: A Tang (12) 36 cb.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford North: White: C Lim (+1) 42. Men: Stableford: Champions: A: A Jordan (3) 39. B: S Gunn (24) 38. Women: J Tse Luke (19) 35.

SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: S Scott (7) 40 cb. B: M Venter (18) 38. C: D Windsor (28) 41. Women: A Boorer (23) 33.

SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: B Peoples (35) 39. Men: J Gray (24) 34 cb.

SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: White: A Mckenna (25) 38. T Holmes (17) 33.

SOUTHERN: Men: Par White: A: A Mullan (6) 5 up. B: N Taylor (15) 3 up cb. C: W Schubert (25) 5 up. Women: Gold: A: M Kim (25) 7 up.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: B Shemmell (8) 40. B: C Ricketson (21) 38. Women: K Pang (19) 39.

STRATHALLAN: Men: Par: A: B Chemwolo (13) 2 up. B: C O’Connor (17) 3 down. C: T Pratt (22) sq. Women: L Lorenz (36) 5 down.

THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford The Dunes: White: D Kemp (25) 38.

THE HERITAGE: Mxd: Par: Henley: W Daniel (14) 2 up.

THE NATIONAL: Mxd: Stableford: Long Island: K Garbutt (25) 40.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: A: G Wijayasinghe (15) 38.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: A: A De Luca (13) 33. B: S Clarke (18) 38. C: H Aston (29) 43. Gold: R Eaton (29) 35.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Macaulay (12) 34 cb. B: W Bodley (32) 35. Women: E Pearce (11) 38.

VICTORIA: Stableford: 4B: M Nowlan (22) M Donnellan (22) 42. Men: G Hosie (24) 39. Women: K Matsumoto (+1) 38.

WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: S Cutler (30) 40 cb.

WOODLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: L Gilchrist (30) H O’Sullivan (30) 46. Men: White: A: A Cousins (9) 42. B: G Sterjov (13) 41. C: B Watkins (23) 38. Women: B Hill (4) 39.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Par White: M Franc (12) 2 up. Women: T Sam (18) 5 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A Leeson (11) 35 cb. Women: L Jensen (27) 36.

YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: B Clark (8) 38. Women: H Kasai (28) 33.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email