September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 10 July 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 10 July 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Saturday, 10 July 2021.

NSW SATURDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Sullivan (10) 40. B: J Ducker (15) 38. K Devine (19) 42.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: M Harvey (2) 41. B: S Lee (17) 36 cb. C: H Radic (32) 41. Scr: T Felton 39.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Sturrock (13) 22. B: D Mitchell (17) 21. C: A Klem (22) 21.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: C Wenham 37. B: H Hwang 43. C: G Funnell 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: N Dunkley (26) 44. C Noone (24) 42. A Scr: S Lohmann 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: L Thomas (9) 41. B: J Hall (18) 39. C: W Cheshire (29) 41. Women: S Barnard (40) 38.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: M Mahoney (9) 40. B: P Ryder (19) 39. C: K Jones (34) 43. Scr: A Scr: B Higgins 33. Women: Div 1: A Dorrington (14) 36. Div 2: T Gillett (21) 28.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: L Ponsford (19) 30. T Byrne (26) 30. Men: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: J Stichbury (26) 72. A: W Moore (7) 72. B: B Simmons (16) 73. C: D Cole (23) 77 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Jinks (25) 40 cb. A: O Davis (2) 37. B: D Harvey (18) 40. C: G Braid (25) 33. A Scr: J Guan 36.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: G Longbottom (8) 43. A Scr: G Heffernan 34. B: P Chiandotto (11) 38. B Scr: M O’Farrell 24 cb. C: A Scali (17) 38 cb. C Scr: A Arboleda 21.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: K Newcombe (7) 40. Women: R Starkey (38) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: J Bell (0) 33. N Campbell (14) 40 cb.

BONVILLE: Men’s Stroke A Grade: K Johnstone (Wantimo GC) – 71 nett cb – $40 – B Parker – 75 nett cb – Medal B Grade: J Tennant – 71 nett – Medal + $40 C Grade: G Jones – 70 nett – Medal + $40 Overall Runner up – L France (Sawtell) – 71 nett – $30 Gross: P Owen – 74 Gross – $30 NTP 17th – M Norberry (Coffs Harbour) – 3 Balls Ball Rundown to 76 Nett – 1 ball. Women’s Stableford: G Bowles (32) – $20. R/Up: N Titcume (31) – $10. Ball Rundown to 25pts – 1 Ball.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: W Burke (20) 34. Men: Team Agg: H Caust (16) E O’Sullivan (20) B Hanrahan (15) 99.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: T Barnes (6) 39. A Scr: G Pollard 27. B: B Sharp (19) 42. B Scr: B Macnaught 24. C: L Goggins (22) 42. C Scr: B Mulhall 16.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: T Lamb (9) 40. B: D Renouf (16) 41. C: J Carrier (24) 37.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: J Matheson (19) 30. B: W Hyndman (36) 36. Men: Par: A: D Skinner (4) 5 up. B: D Wulff (14) 1 up. C: O Birkin (36) 5 up. Scr: A Scr: D Cummins 1 down. B Scr: D Newham 11 down cb. C Scr: P Small 13 down. 2B: O Birkin (36) A Birkin (5) 9 up. 2B Scr: D Skinner B Moyes 4 up.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: Z Kadir (4) 41. A Scr: B Fairclough (1) 32. B: P Watson (13) 38. C: C Hodsdon (23) 37 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: A: M Watkins (11) 38. B: S Hong (19) 40. C: P Kim (21) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Rossi (21) G Murdocca (8) 45. A: D Ford (9) 40. B: J Crawford (16) 37. C: D Calebrese (20) 38. 2B: P Idquival (scr) K Hymes (19) 45. A: J Holt (5) 38. B: K Hymes (19) 36. C: J Cauchi (26) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Von Mengersen (18) 42. A Scr: K Wallis (5) 34. B: C Woo (19) 37. Women: Stableford: J Cole (30) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford Black: A: J O’Donnell (6) 39. B: J Thomson (14) 39 cb. C: T Gosper (33) 33.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Jolley (11) 21 cb. B: D Koopman (15) 22 cb. C: B Van Buuren (32) 20. A: D Dengate (17) 22 cb. B: W Brouggy (20) 20.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Butt (1) 39. Div 2: J Chun (17) 36. Div 3: N Myint (19) 36. D Scr: M Andrew 32.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: A: A Isherwood (7) 42. A Scr: C Fitzsimmons 36. B: M Cromie (13) 41. C: D Delaney (19) 42. D: A Titteron (25) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S O’Neill (11) 41. B: R McMahon (15) 38. C: J Lambert (33) 40. S Robertson (-2) 37.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: L Barbara (7) 38. B: K Rachow (16) 37. C: S Vincent (21) 35.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: L Lambourne (11) 39. A Scr: J Wheatley 34. B: G Watts (17) 36. B Scr: G Stephens 22 cb. C: M Potts (31) 41. C Scr: B Santanelli 16 cb.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Morgan (11) 39.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Sinclair (13) 38. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 30.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: A: A Dowsing (11) 38 cb. B: M Drewitt-Smith (17) 33. C: D McEvoy (22) 37. 2B: J Brady (15) S Austin (9) 43 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Pritchard (10) 43.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Whitehouse P Brunt 46. A: K Mudadana (3) 39. A Scr: R Forrester (4) 34. B: S Crane (15) 36. B Scr: C Climie (13) 20. C: R Peacock (21) 37. C Scr: L Smith (20) 17 cb.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: D Bollinger (17) 41. P Davies (9) 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Jenkins (8) 39. A Scr: S Puskaric 34. B: G Coure (17) 39 cb. C: J Quill (22) 35.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Csosz (12) 37. B: R Hoole (14) 38. C: J Tullipan (34) 39. A Khamphet (35) 17.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: C Tan (26) 36. 2B: J Dowey (24) C Tan (26) 46.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Zvirbulis (7) 38. B: J Lange (13) 35. C: L Cook (18) 42. D: D Holland (22) 38.

LEURA: Medley Stableford A: T Stanton (9) 43, J Roche (18) 38 cb, B: M Lovatt (24) 39, P Sutcliffe (27) 34, Scratch: T Stanton (9) 34 gross.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Zimmer (12) 33. B: M Edwards (14) 34. C: J Cahill (23) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: A: J Mcphillips (3) 42. B: G Scott (17) 37. C: B Mavin (21) 43. A Scr: M Norbis (-4) 34.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford: G Mills (18) 35.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: J Foster (14) 41. B Johnson (13) 40. M Nance (20) 38. Scr: D Jones 33 cb. D Cremin 33 cb. H Salmon 33.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Sidhu (-1) 38. Div 2: S Michas (19) 38. Div 3: Z Jokic (21) 40. Scr: S Sidhu 39.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: L Gillespie (8) 38 cb. B: O Lambe (15) 37. C: K Grant (24) 37. Scr: S Cameron 38. 2B: J Stewart (18) J Preston (18) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Kim (15) 37 cb.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: A Selmes (7) 38. A Scr: B Hillard 32. B: G Watt (27) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: B Cummerford (5) 23. B: T Hackett (18) 20. A: S Dae Jung (15) 21. B: S Smith (25) 23.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: H Deitz (10) 38. B: B Mather (14) 38. C: M Taylor (21) 36. Women: J La Peyre (20) 32. Medley: 2B Multi: P Giles-Jones (3) P Skurrie (6) 63.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: L Quinn (8) 37 cb. B: A Goodman (17) 40. C: N Wallace (29) 33.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Doherty (5) 41. B: A Ko (17) 40 cb. C: C McNamara (19) 36. D: C Fernandez (28) 36. A Scr: W Reece 37.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Paul (31) 35 cb. Men: A: M Upton (2) 41. B: J Otto (19) 41. C: M Connors (22) 38 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: C Karatsiolis (10) 38. A Scr: G Ormaechea 38. B: K Dailly (16) 40. C: P Bleakley (27) 37.

PYMBLE: Stableford: M O’Donnell (17) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P De dassel (11) 35. Div 2: M Feehan (17) 33.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: L Pincott (24) 27. Women: Stableford: J Wong (31) 38. Men: Stableford White: A: D Beange (8) 39. B: H Grover (16) 38. C: A Tesoriero (27) 44.

ROSNAY: Women: Stableford: A: H Sloan (21) 34. Men: Div 1: S Stanmore (11) 37 cb. Div 2: J Khalil (32) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Farr (5) 40. A Scr: M Dane 35. B: K Burton (18) 40. C: J Han (19) 42. D: P Edwards (25) 35. 2B: Div 1: K Burton (18) P Pannozzo (15) 46. Div 2: M Dornan (27) P Edwards (25) 47. 9-hole: P Symons (19) 17. B Davidson (10) 20.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: L Ferrier (35) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Par: A: J Fanning (5) 4 up. B: D Martin (17) 6 up. C: M Poynting (22) 3 up. Scr: J Fanning (5) sq. Hole in one: M Collier at 13th.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Dunworth C Arellano 43. Stroke: F Lane C Beauchamp 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Lee (7) -1. R Macey (2) -2. B: J Smith (18) -1. S O’Leary (13) -2. C: O Clark (36) 1. D Kosch (30) 0. A Scr: R Macey (2) -2.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Springett (12) 39 cb. B: S Brown (16) 38. C: N Watson (25) 37.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: M Fitzgerald (9) 38 cb. Women: K McKinnon (11) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: P Borg (3) 37. B: T Green (14) 33 cb. C: H McMillan (32) 40. Women: Green: D Byrne (4) 37.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: R De Beer (10) 38. A Scr: D Adamson 30. B: B Han (14) 38. B Scr: B Han 24. C: D Whiteside (20) 39. C Scr: D Whiteside 20. Women: L Donnelly (18) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Haynes (12) 39. B: J Donoso (15) 41. C: G Koteff (20) 32.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: S Gray (9) 37. B: B Brown (16) 39. C: N Knox (18) 38. D: D Pullinger (28) 38. Scr: C Macmillan (4) 32. 2B: J Schofield (16) L Schofield (16) 47.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Ford (11) 37 cb. J Hardaker (23) 37. G Underwood (13) 35. A Scr: M Hickey (2) 76.

WINGHAM: Men’s Stableford Overall C Franklin (41). A: B Haworth (37), B: R Siecker (39), C: C Mctaggart (37).

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: Div 1: T Crowe (12) 20. Div 2: M Turner (18) 18 cb. Div 3: M Miller (27) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A Nasralla (14) 38. A: W Oates (Scr) 35 cb. B: A Nasralla (14) 38. C: A Cashin (25) 37 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: L Bacon (11) 37. B: R Lackie (18) 36. C: P Martin (19) 31.

VICTORIA SATURDAY

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: M Bossonnet (11) 36.

ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: Medal: J Allison (24) 67. A: D Brown (9) 71. B: T Katic (14) 71. C: J Allison (24) 67. L Busbridge (27) 75.

BAIRNSDALE: Women: Par: 4B: G Jackson J Brittain (23) 6 up. Men: P McDonald (19) J Fleischer (23) 12 up.

BARHAM: Mxd: Stroke: A: G Pickford 73. A Scr: M Gill 73. B: B Mc Taggart 37. Div 1: J Bauerle 37.

BARWON HEADS: Men: Par: A: T Light (7) 4 up. B: T Walker (19) 5 up. Women: S Mockridge (11) 1 up. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: L Stagg (37) 19.

BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: P Toan (18) 29. Men: Par White: L Tiedgen (23) sq cb.

BELVOIR PARK: Men: Par: A: M Tatt (4) 2 up. B: J Brown (12) sq. C: K Livingston (21) 3 up. Women: J Roberts (0) sq.

BENALLA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: D Symes (+1) A Symes (5) J Brennan (25) D McKenzie (23) 55.5.

BENDIGO: Mxd: Stroke: A: S Dean (9) 64. B: G Threlfall (15) 71 cb. C: S Hillier (22) 69.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: S Wilkinson (29) 32. Men: A: W Mcgill (5) 40. B: R Piening (12) 40. C: R Seddon (19) 38.

BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: K Dunphy (10) 42. Div 2: T Lansdown (15) 43. Div 3: P Jolly (19) 38. Div 4: N Martin (24) 41. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: S Wyke bt A George 1up.

BRIGHT: Men: Stableford: A/Medal: D Neville (18) 40. B: N Blewett (32) 37. Women: C O’Shea (28) 31.

BRIGHTON: Men: Stroke: R Desmond (20) 64. S Camara (21) 65. R Wong (10) 65.

CAMPERDOWN: Men: Stableford: Hcp: N Tonks (16) 37.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: R Solomon (7) 37 cb. J Dwyer (21) 37 cb.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Webb (15) 41. B: T Sanders (19) 39. C: I Lobb (22) 35. D: B Jenkins (27) 37.

CASTERTON: Stableford: J Mathews (18) 36. B Hockey (10) 34.

CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Par: A: L Campbell (6) 1 up. B: J Dimopoulos (13) 1 up. C: B Sturgess (19) sq.

CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford Black: P Kowalski (11) 40 cb.

CERBERUS: Men: Stableford: A: A Hosking (6) 35.

CHURCHILL & MONASH: Mxd: Stroke: A: A Mamun (11) 65. B: L Watkins (23) 68. C: M Harvey (27) 62. D: A West (35) 66.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: R Chander (7) 39. B: N Kephala (17) 36 cb. Men: Rowville: G Mcdonnell (13) B Perry (12) 46.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Par: 4B: A: J McCarthy C Duncanson 9 up. Women: Stableford: A: K Hayden-Brooks (20) 39. B: P Egan (33) 34 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: B Kemp (10) 36 cb. B: P Polkinghorne (15) 38 cb. C: G Chapman (27) 36. Women: A: V White (41) 39 cb.

CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Matson (9) 37. B: W Adams (15) 42. C: K Lawrence (20) 38. D: R Malcom (34) 34.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford 4B: Black: A Hannam-Lewis (12) T Talbot (2) 46.

CREEKSIDE: Men: Par Yellow: A: B Staples 5 up. B: P Fong 2 up. C: B Tan 1 up.

CURLEWIS: Stableford: A: G Peacock (10) 38. B: P Larcombe (15) 39. C: J Noske (19) 38. H Lymer (33) 38.

DEEP CREEK: Stableford: A: T Davey (2) 36 cb. B: G Durran (16) 36. C: S Van roy (35) 38.

DENILIQUIN: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Willis (9) 36. B: A Liebenberg (20) 38. C: J Glowrey (39) 34.

DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: A: M Holley (6) 43. B: R De Jonge (14) 41. C: N Harkin (32) 36.

DORSET: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: P Swain (5) 37. B: S Fedat (10) 35. C: A Scorgie (19) 36.

EASTERN: Stableford: South: A: M Anderson (7) 38. B: G Chard (20) 35. North: A: M Brusamarello (13) 42. B: P Byrnes (19) 39. East: A: R Marshall (16) 37. B: C Philipps (23) 44.

EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: 4B: R Mataora (13) D Coffey (12) 9 up cb.

EASTWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: D Nation (10) 66. B: S Lauder (15) 65. C: R Pels (21) 69. Stableford: A: V Moshonkin (12) 33. B: W Walker (21) 37.

EUROA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Ellis (20) 77. Div 2: K Lummas (25) 80. A Scr: M Eddy (17) 96. Men: A: R Farmer (16) 73.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: D Cordell (18) 38. Women: S Simpson (21) 33.

FLINDERS: Men: Stroke Foursome: Black: D Campbell (34) C Donnelly (20) 72. Women: Stroke: F Reed (29) L Eldridge (22) 72.5.

FOREST HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Bochel (9) 39. B: P Frisken (19) 35.

GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: A: C Toole (6) 41. B: K Ryan (16) 39 cb. C: J Millard (24) 38.

GARFIELD: Women: Stableford: L Matthews (17) 34. Men: Stroke: A: S Male (2) 68. A Scr/Medal: S Male (2) 66. B: G Attwood (17) 71. B Scr: G Mckay (13) 88. C: R Murphy (21) 73. C Scr: A Koopman (18) 92. D: J Long (24) 68. D Scr: J Long (24) 92.

GISBORNE: Men: Stableford: A: G Handke (8) 40. B: S Lay (15) 38. C: G Schreiber (22) 39. Women: L Lanham (24) 43.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: A Brown (17) 2 up cb. B: D Stephen (24) 3 up.

GOONAWARRA: Men: Stableford: A Jones 39. D McLaughlin 37. Lefties bt Righties. A: J McKinnon (7) 40. B: P Yarr (13) 38. C: M Welsh (14) 40. D: B Bouch (24) 39 cb. Women: A: K Wisby (21) 33. B: L Beaumont (33) 34.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stroke: Foursome: R Lawther (13) B Ryan (7) 69.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: L Matthews (27) 42. J Copeland (25) 38. G Hira (14) 37.

HEYFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: B Scott (9) 37. B: R Rose (22) 36. C: K Hills (29) 41.

HORSHAM: Men: Par 4B: White: A Wade G Bardell 8 up. Women: Par: H Burke M Taylor 4 up.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: R Wright (16) 35. B: D Eastick (19) 36. Men: 2B: A: K Miller (13) 46. A Hutchings (27) 46.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: A: J Reiter (2) 3 up. B: P Ianuali (15) 3 up cb. C: K Lavelle (19) 8 up. Trophy: J Hendra (25) 6 up. Women: M Clarke (11) 1 up.

KERANG: Women: Stableford: M Spitty (43) 38. Men: D Stubbs (28) 37.

KEW: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: A: R Costanzo 43. L Rogan 43. B: G Alford 41 cb. G Knight 41 cb. C: S Hawkins 47 cb. R Eisenmajer 47 cb.

KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: A Harris (8) R McCluskey (16) 48.

KILMORE: Men: Stableford: A: I Gray (15) 35. B: J Maynard (32) 35. Women: Stroke: J Banon (27) 86.

KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stroke: Captain’s Trophy: W Abou-Eid (7) 140. Medal Jul: W Abou-Eid (7) 69. A: M Healey (9) 67. B: S Zamel (19) 70 cb. Women: N McClure (15) 78 cb.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: R Said (3) 40. B: D Robinson (13) 40. C: P Grant (14) 37. D: M Millen (21) 40.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Mxd: Stableford: T Plumb (27) P Plumb (17) 46. Men: A: A Baker (13) 42. B: M Whitley (28) 39.

KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: R Quinn (10) 37. B: G Harrison (17) 36. V Morris (38) 36.

KYNETON: Men: Stableford: A: T Gamble (9) 32. B: R Bramich (26) 37. Women: T Harris (26) 32.

LATROBE: Par White: A: P Ferguson (12) 2 up. B: R Pollard (16) 2 up. C: A Fletcher (22) 2 up. Stroke Foursome: A: M Smart (9) S Gregory (8) 70.5.

MAFFRA: Medley: Stroke: A/Medal: D Bransdon (+4) 68. B: G Parker (14) 72. C: L Jones (21) 74 cb.

MALLACOOTA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Donnon (15) R Belling (29) 65. Women: Par: M Allan (8) 1 up.

MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: 4B: H Rogan (19) P Adams (37) 66 cb. Men: P Flowers (22) B Long (16) 63.

MEDWAY: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: C McMillan (17) 32. Men: A: A Pitty (-1) 38. B: D Reid (14) 39. C: M Woods (22) 40.

MELTON VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: Cup: A: J Neilson (11) 40. B: W Morris Jnr (15) 43. C: E Farrugia (18) 37 cb. D: G Stock (37) 40.

MILDURA: Medley: Stroke: A: G Toma (9) 70. B: R Quirk (16) 68. C: N Morrison (25) 70.

MIRBOO NORTH: Men: Stableford: A: J Hughes (17) 36. B: R Felmingham (20) 36.

MOE: Men: Par: A: A Bassman (+1) 1 up cb. B: W Wilkinson (20) 3 up.

MOONAH LINKS: Men: Stroke: Open: A: T Weatherill (11) 80. B: J McArdle (25) 91. C: F Grabowski (28) 108. Women: A Wyatt (28) 105.

MORNINGTON: Stableford: A: E Lord (7) 42. B: P Newton (16) 39. C: B Dowling (23) 39.

MORTLAKE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T McLennan (37) B Twaddle (27) 46.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Wallis (6) 43. B: S Bouakeo (16) 36. C: P Hatzoglou (20) 36.

MT MACEDON: Men: Stableford White: A: T Littman (13) 39 cb. B: K Taylor (20) 38. C: P Semmens (25) 36.

MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: A Eaton (9) 35 cb. Women: A Scott (37) 31. 9-hole: D Grace (45) 13.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: A: N Wilson (23) 35. Men: A: W Wisby (9) 39. B: J Thompson (14) 35. C: T Miceli (20) 37.

MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A: T Purss (14) 38.

NEWRY: Stableford: A: J Polo (13) 37. B: R Van Poppel (17) 41.

NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Gay (2) 40. B: L Cattlin (16) 41. C: J Glaisher (28) 41.

OAKLEIGH: Women: Stableford: B Durant (36) 34.

PATTERSON RIVER: Women: Stableford: J Rais (26) 36. Men: A: A Peters (6) 40. B: N Castelli (17) 40. C: C Ansley (21) 39.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: 4B: Peninsula North: J Schendzielorz G Franklin 44. Men: Peninsula South: J Egan G Tsindos 47 cb. Stroke: Peninsula North: N Koleits D Somers 48 cb.

PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stableford: A Anglin (15) 35. Men: A: C O’neill (12) 38. B: R Jenkins (18) 42. C: R Niven (19) 46.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Holland (8) 36 cb. B: W Dixon (16) 38. C: B King (19) 34 cb. D: M Tuck (31) 35 cb. Women: Stableford: N Vogel (22) 36.

PORTLAND: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: K Rivett (8) 68. B: A Gould (14) 69. C: P Schultz (17) 76 cb. Women: D Driscoll (10) 70.

PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Cousley (10) 45. P Harcourt (16) 45. P Tomlinson (11) 44 cb. S Bain (14) 44 cb. Women: G Lucas (21) 45. S Davern (23) 45. J Stephen (21) 44. C Montagna (25) 44.

QUEENSCLIFF: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: J Wekwerth (10) 40. B Gladman (8) 39. B: J Mastin (15) 39. S White (16) 37. C: B Beggs (20) 36. K Wishart (28) 35.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: A: T Batty (10) 36. B: S McCall (22) 42.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke West: Black: A: A Briggs (9) 68. A Scr: B Docking (+2) 71 cb. B/Medal: B Knight (15) 67. B Scr: C Heywood (12) 81 cb. C: W Eden (15) 70. C Scr: M Cain (19) 90 cb.

RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: D Boffa (10) 37. B: R Byrdy (19) 43. C: F Pickering (25) 40. Women: J Logan (9) 39.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stroke: A: P Damyon (5) 70. B/Medal: P Hosking (17) 69. C: H Najjar (24) 72. A Scr: K Sims 74.

ROCHESTER: Men: Stroke: R Feuk (25) 71.

ROMSEY: Men: Stroke: C Burkett (18) 75.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: K Canning (28) 34. South: A: M Davies (29) 34. Men: A: M Johnson (7) 38. B: S Hayes (23) 38. North: A: K Doyle (11) 41.

ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Stanes (7) 40. B: A Angelakis (16) 36. C: M Fryer (32) 37 cb. Women: 4B: K Rahilly C Disher 44.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stroke: West: A: G Ellery (5) 67. B: A Forrest (18) 69. C: J Field (20) 73 cb. Stableford East: White: B Calman (12) 38. Women: Stableford: J Riddell (22) 34 cb.

SALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: D Shaw (8) 67. D Wheeler (12) 70. B: J Simic (27) 70. C Markovic (22) 72. Women: Medal: A: K Manze (17) 78.

SANCTUARY LAKES: Men: Stableford: A: C McGregor (4) 38. B: S Sourbutts (16) 41. C: S Vailmuthu (21) 37. Hole in one: G Carraro at 2nd.

SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: Champions: A: D Rizvic (7) 38. B: J Spence (34) 38. Women: A: A Gainard (19) 40. Men: North: A: R Galjar (7) 42. B: M Lambert (17) 38. Women: A: J Hibbert (22) 41.

SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: A: J Boruch (10) 34. B: T Salmon (17) 41. Women: Medal Jul: P Britton (15) 31.

SHEPPARTON: Women: Par: S Nayler (20) 4 up. Men: A: L Ferrari (3) 4 up cb. B: K Boote (19) 2 up cb. C: B Newbound (25) 4 up cb.

SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: C Skinner (8) 36. Men: A: S O’Donoghue (11) 33 cb. B: T Joubert (20) 36.

SOUTH PINES: Medley: Par White: Div 1: S Dawson (13) sq. N Mitchell (7) 1 down cb. Div 2: H Vos (21) 1 down cb. J Szabo (24) 1 down cb.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: J Davis (7) 38 cb. B: J McCoy (17) 39. C: A Stead (21) 41 cb.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: G Winston (15) 43. B: M Doran (24) 40.

STAWELL: Men: Stroke Medal: Black: A: S Tate (5) 73. B: S Dwyer (11) 76. C: R Greenhalgh (20) 82. Women: Stroke: L Martin (16) 74.

STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke: D Timms (14) 69. A: G Goodwin (16) 71. B: F Cipriani (20) 70. C: R Temperton (29) 70 cb.

THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Dunes: W Dudley (21) 34. Mxd: The Cups: A: R Kane (16) 21. B: G Connell (35) 23. Men: The Dunes: A: M Farley (3) 38. B: B Adams (32) 40.

THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: A: J Goldblatt (11) 38. B: G Caley (19) 43. C: D Deltondo (23) 35. Henley: A: R Tomilins (6) 38. B: J Allen (20) 37. C: P Tomlins (30) 34. Women: St John: M Gorman (19) 33. Henley: T Fraser (13) 29.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Buchanan (8) 39 cb.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stroke: A: D Crawford (9) 70. B: J Dowling (11) 69. C: I Rice (21) 72. Women: Stableford: N Schulz (32) 33.

THE VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: G Danson (29) 19. A: D Pitt (14) 37 cb. B: R Musgrave (20) 41. C: B Mason (25) 39.

THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Par: Beach: A: W King (0) 5 up cb. B: B Hampson (11) 4 up. C: M Beattie (18) 4 up cb. Women: L McPhee (18) 3 up.

TIRHATUAN: Men: Par Yellow: A: A Quinn (6) 2 up. B: C Salter (18) 3 up. C: T Mitchard (29) sq. Women: Par: C Turner (18) sq. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: M Devlin (8) bt J Whitehead (14) 2-1.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: B Wilson (12) 2 up. B: D Webb (21) 2 down. C: J Innes (27) 2 down. Women: A: L Parry (17) 1 down. B: B Muir (28) sq. Medley: Par Gold: J Campbell (11) 2 up.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Willis (1) 37. B: A Marfatia (15) 37. C: M Stokes (18) 38. Resort: B Castieau (24) 31. Women: L Moore (15) 32.

TRAFALGAR: Men: Stableford: A: W Griggs (9) 39. B: S Titford (20) 37. Women: B Wallace (20) 34 cb.

TRARALGON: Men: Stroke: A: R Ware (2) 69. B: T Slavin (15) 71. C: M Jones (19) 66. D: S Ray (30) 66. Scr: R Ware 71. Hole in one: N Arnett at 5th. G Trease at 15th. Stableford: R Smith (19) 34. Women: Stroke: M Alexander (15) 73.

VICTORIA: Men: Par: A: A Majstorovic (+3) 4 up. B: G Shanks (16) 4 up. C: D Elia (22) 3 up cb. Women: M Trebilcock (18) 3 up.

WARBURTON: Stableford: A Lockey (17) 42.

WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: B Dean (7) 37. B: R Nelson (13) 37. C: D Buela (18) 38. D: J Eaton (28) 37. Women: A: K Ahearn (13) 37. B: T Cusden (30) 30.

WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Par: A: M Norton (7) 5 up. B: S Blignaut (15) 10 up. C: L DeVilliers (30) 9 up. J Day (31) 6 up.

WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Par: A: J Mence (49) 1 up. Men: A: S Rouse (8) 2 up. B: R Wilson (11) 6 up. C: S Baird (14) 2 up. D: B Landolina (26) 6 up.

WODONGA: Women: Stableford: G Strang (22) 36. Men: A: J Gamble (2) 38. B: N Nicholas (12) 38. C: P Wilson (20) 37.

WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: A: K Jamieson (4) 35. B: L Volpe (13) 44. C: B Cole (20) 36. Women: Par: L Piasente (19) 4 down.

WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: A: W Elese (3) 37. B: L McLowan (24) 36.

WOODLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: N Jenkins (6) 41 cb. B: M Simpson (16) 44. C: R Douglas (28) 41. Women: Stableford: B Hill (4) 36.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: D Standfield (9) 39. B: M Feltscheer (12) 39. C: M Bygrave (16) 37. D: P Clark (22) 37. Women: J North (15) 38.

YARRAM: Women: Stableford: S Denovan (21) 29. Men: 4B: D Summerfield (15) D Lothian (23) 45.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: G McNamara (10) 38. B: T Trimble (17) 37. Lake: A: T Rice (16) 38. B: P Bennett (17) 38. Women: A: D Brodie (12) 39. B: K Bridgeman (29) 38.

YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford White: J Scane (9) 37. Men: A: A Moore (41) 7. B: D Killen (17) 49.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email