September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 9 July 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 9 July 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Friday, 9 July 2021.

NSW FRIDAY

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: D Morgan (2) 37.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: C Shugg (15) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: R Bhujel (8) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Symes (15) 37. A Scr: P La Vite 31.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: P Lumb 35. Hcp: M Neeson (13) 44.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: R Perry (24) 23 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Gardiner (16) 41. D Adhar (13) 37.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Dockar (26) 41.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (11) J Choi (8) 46. Men: J Kim (11) 40. Women: M Lee (23) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: M Loon (20) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: P Collins (17) 41 cb. Irish Team: S Ahn (16) B Van Wely (19) T Murray (19) R Day (14) 89. 9-hole: J Dillamore (24) 17.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: L Bamford (17) 39. B: M Pierce (27) 38. C: R Russell (29) 39. D: S Cribb (45) 37. Scr: S Wiggins 27 cb. Medley: Stableford: J Vanderhart (15) 43.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: J Hwang (24) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Chapman (9) 40. Div 2: J Drew (36) 40. Div 1 Scr: C Carruthers 38. 2B: A McMullan (13) J Drew (36) 48.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: J Whiteford (1) 44.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Jarvis (27) 47.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: B Ostini (27) 40 cb S Spalding (19) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: N Loizou (10) 38.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: J Boustred (13) 40. B: P Stevens (28) 38. C: A Taylor (36) 41. White: T Singh (32) 44.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Winner: T Stanton (9) 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: T Fortescue 38. A: D Herron (15) 38. B: L Khoo (20) 39. 2B: M McKelvey (21) C Sathiapal (19) 44.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: J Bennett (20) 33. 9-hole: D Evans (33) 14. Men: Stableford White: D Eagar (16) 38.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: D Brell (10) 41 cb. Women: C Zhang (16) 32.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: B Evans (11) 40 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: G Laws (15) 42. A: D Jepson (11) 41. B: J Netto (37) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: W Wang (21) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: T Daley (9) 38.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: B Minkus (34) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: G Font (7) 38 cb. B: T Vasey-Brown (25) 37 cb. 2B Agg: T Vasey-Brown (25) B Dickinson (12) 72.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Campbell (30) 20. Div 1: Y Buttenshaw (25) 41. Div 2: D Dawson (28) 40. Div 3: P Chan (36) 39.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: M Morgan (19) J Carter (30) 45. Div 1: J Horsley (11) 37 cb. Div 2: J Carter (30) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: S Smith (20) 16. Men: R Gim (18) 39. Women: E Hong (16) 39. 2B Agg: K Kim (17) L Kim (26) 71.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: R Briggs (11) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Rodriguez (31) S Rowlings (19) 50. A: R Huang (12) 38. B: J Winder (13) 40. C: J Kim (25) 41. Veteran: G Tarlinton (26) 40. Men: Scr: S Wrigley 34. Women: Y Kim (+3) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Lockie (11) 43. B: P Culbert (13) 41. C: J Ellis (21) 42.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Pellegrini (13) 38 cb. Div 2: J Lawrence (21) 41. Div 1 Scr: D O’Dwyer 32.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Grebenshikoff (11) 39. B: C Nupier (Bingara Gorge 16) 39. C: W Giddins (30) 39.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: J Newton (21) 71. A Scr: L Farrar 88 cb. B: M Brogan (26) 71. B Scr: W Dorahy 98 cb. C: L Davis (34) 73. C Scr: L Hancock 108.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A Heather (6) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: L Tarasenko (11) 39. Women: J Burns (39) 42.

VICTORIA FRIDAY

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: R Morton (17) 38. Women: K Deacon (27) 37.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: A Bydder (11) 37 cb.

DEEP CREEK: Stableford: H Elyasie (5) 36.

DORSET: Women: Stroke: Foursome: D Berry J Park (22.5) 75.5. C’ship: D Berry J Park 201 S Bradbury A Cody (27) 164. Snr Stableford: 9-hole: N Mc Intosh (18) 19. Hcp: A: K Toogood (7) 34. B: I Mc Callum (12) 35. C: R Drain (22) 29.

EASTWOOD: Snr Stableford 12-hole: Green: W McDonald (22) 24. Mxd: Stableford: T King (23) 37.

GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: A: J Gillies (7) 38. B: G Skelton (17) 36 cb.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: T McIntyre (24) 41. 9-hole: J Moorhead (32) 18.

HEIDELBERG: Stableford White: A: M Cooper (9) 39. B: C Hayes (17) 39. C: N Cusack (29) 44.

HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: J Lu (19) 40 cb.

IVANHOE: Mxd: Stroke: B Stevens (36) 28.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: B: I Burt (15) 42. C: G Bowd (24) 40. Women: Stableford: J Bowd (31) 40 cb.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: M Birthisel (7) 42. B: C Neenan (45) 42.

LATROBE: Stableford White: A: J Huang (10) 36. B: A Greaves (36) 38.

LONSDALE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S Warner (36) 39.

MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Hcp: R Hamill (16) 33. Women: K Yamakoshi (30) 33.

METROPOLITAN: Women: Par: C Simon (16) 2 up.

MOE: Men: Stableford: A: R King (7) 36. B: G Watts (17) 38. C: C Gosling (20) 39.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: J Staunton (10) 59.

NORTHERN: Stableford: B Hinds (3) 41.

PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Nord- White (12) 42. B: K Reynolds (20) 39.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: B Ruzicka (5) 38.

ROCHESTER: Women: Stroke: L Williams (19) 73.

ROSANNA: Medley: Par: A: J Lucas (8) 2 up. B: A Amenta (22) 3 up. C: D Sheean (27) 3 up.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: R Mogg (8) 40. B: V North (19) 39. C: C Macaulay (24) 43.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: P Zoethout (14) 40. Champions: J Markovic (15) 39.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: P Gayle (22) 40 cb.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: M Dunstan (12) 40. Women: F Thomson (17) 39.

THE DUNES: Men: Par: 9-hole: The Cups: Div 1: P Kelly (14) 2 up. Div 2: B Cass (28) 2 up. Stableford: The Dunes: C McBride (20) 39.

THE NATIONAL: Mxd: Stableford: Long Island: D Adams (19) 40.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: T McKimmie (7) 37 cb. B: N Hughes (18) 41. Women: A McCallum (17) 39. Mxd: Visitor: D Taylor (Heidelberg 28) 38.

TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: N Cornish (10) 39 cb. B: P Cooke (24) 36 cb.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A Reed (12) 41. Women: K Matsumoto (0) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Murray: L Jensen (27) 3 up.

YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: S Penrose (13) 32.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email