September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 6 July 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 6 July 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Tuesday, 6 July 2021.

NSW TUESDAY

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: G Lawler (32) D Geddes (28) 47. Div 1: J Kim (20) 41. Div 2: G Lawler (32) 41.

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Wheatley (8) 68 cb. Div 2: K Pryce (22) 70. Div 3: K Bowen (35) 69.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: J Bruzzese (15) 37. Div 2: T Fardell (20) 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (26) 38.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Heltborg (37) J Longworth (24) 79. Men: Div 1: D Whiley (17) 39. Div 2: S Alfonso (23) 38. White: J Castle (20) 38. Women: Div 1: S Poate (19) 36. Div 2: A Toohey (28) 41. Div 3: A Heltborg (37) 40. Medley: Scr: B Higgins 32.

BEVERLEY PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: P Wilson (16) 66. A Scr: A Bull 83. B: R Morrison (25) P Isbister (35) 75 to playoff. B Scr: S Etcell 100. C: R Himmelberg (39) 77. C Scr: D Hilton 119. Medal Jun: A: S Golik (14) 75.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: S Colubriale (48) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: K Brown (18) 39, Runner up: P Rooney (26) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Derbas (1) 36. B: D Wang (18) 39. C: D Lu (32) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B McInnes (Hurstville 11) 39. Div 2: A Mannion (Glenmore 17) 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Par: V Smith (45) 4 up. Div 1: M Henry (19) 1 up. Div 2: S Taylor (30) 1 up. Div 3: V Smith (45) 4 up.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Kim (15) P Park (12) 73. A: P Song (11) 38. B: S Kim (15) 38. C: S Haq (29) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Frankish (10) K King (33) 73. A: J Berry (15) 39. B: G Kawamura (22) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: D Duggan (40) 34.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: M Bunting (5) 38. B: R Baden (21) 37 cb.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Baumann (10) S Noyes (14) 45. S Moulang (20) 42. Scr: P Boyd 37. Veteran: Green: K Carless (15) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: F Dalrymple (44) C Lee (23) 49. Div 1: J Jeon (24) 39 cb. Div 2: A Jeong (25) 39. Div 3: F Dalrymple (44) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Xu (7) 40. Div 2: T Arvanitakis (19) 41.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B: R Biddolph (25) M Kurita (33) 45 cb. Div 1: D Mitchell (17) 36 cb. Div 2: J Murray (27) 38. Div 3: S Hunter (34) 38. Div 4: P Mitchell (45) 37 cb.

FORSTER: Women: Stableford: A: J Ervin (15) 32. B: J Quatermass (23) 36. C: L Davis (36) 32.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: B Gladdish (8) 37. A Scr: J Wheatley 35. B: C Harris (Beverley Park 13) 35. B Scr: K Farley 21. C: A Borg (24) 37. C Scr: H Manikas 14 cb. Snr: J Wilson (25) 36.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Georgakis (22) 34. Div 2: H Cummins (36) 31.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: G Tolson (21) 41 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: C Foster (19) 72. B: D Clemens (28) 79 cb. C: S Brownrigg (35) 71.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Gold: Div 1: M Abel (9) 39. Div 2: R Thompson (17) 39. Div 3: D Brickwood (22) 35 cb.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: G Rutledge (32) 36.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford Team: Yellow: D Hibberd G Berges B Little L Noakes 97. C Murphy (22) 39 cb. Hole in one: G Berges at 18th.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: D Cooper (12) 40. Div 2: C Mansfield (23) 37. Div 3: L Sherman (27) 35. Div 4: A Taylor. Scr: D Cooper.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: K Warren (19) 40. Women: Div 1: S Gillies (23) 37. Div 2: L George (34) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: R Ottley (11) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Johnson (13) E Lakiss (13) 44. 2B Scr: D Cremin P Stafford 36. Hcp: J Lavery (13) 39. Scr: R Aslanis 30 cb. Women: Stroke: Foursome: D Sebbens J King-Gee 87. Hcp: B Dunn (31) D Thompson 62.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Balcomb (7) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M Shea (36) 37.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Walker (23) 38. J Hazer (24) 37. Div 2: M Griffin (29) 39. M Good (`28) 38. Div 3: V Lalor (34) 39. M Conway (33) 33.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: A: M Shon (21) 71. B: L Mathieson (29) 66. C: J Ogilvie (31) 70. D: D Donohoe (45) 65.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Jalili (35) J Swift (25) 47. T Kennedy (28) 40.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Kable (16) T Hosler (12) 76. Women: L Trusler (29) L Ashton (54) 67.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: J Chudleigh (+1) 41.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Chandler T Dawson 48 cb. J Fingleson (17) 39 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Cox (4) P Ebble (15) 71. A: P Cox (4) 36. B: K Todd (14) 41. C: J D’amico (20) 35. Scr: M Williams 35. Hole in one: J Glenn at 11th.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Bultussen (22) 66. Div 2: S McGinness (28) 63. Div 3: J Gamkrelidze (38) 68. Scr: S McAllister (9) 76. Stableford: 9-hole: L Egan (42) 19 cb. Green: V Marquis (45) 19.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: 2B: M King (28) N Doig (28) 45. A: C Yim (16) 38. B: N Doig (28) 39. C: R Hassall (30) 37. D: J O Malley (45) 34. Men: S Park (3) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Hackett (21) G Hackett (24) 47. A: A Jang (+2) 40. B: S Catanzaritti (18) 43. C: R Hacket (21) 42. D: M Williams (26) 41.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: M Davies (7) 37. B: J Ford (13) 37. C: J McKell (21) 38. Women: Yellow: Div 1: B Donovan (30) 31. Div 2: K Coulter (36) 37 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: J Northey Jr (14) B Ellis Jr (17) 65. Scr: M Haggerty (1) S Tuckwell (8) 64.A: A Kneeves Jr (6) 6 cb. B: J Northey Jr (14) 38. C: D Lopez (21) 43. Women: L Lavelle (5) A Maikap (17) 72. A: A Maikap (17) 37. B: S Webber (30) 37. C: I Song (33) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Rasiah (19) 36. Div 2: E Kim (27) 36. Div 3: L Jung (37) 35.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Green: M Richards (21) K Edwards (5) 70.5, S Ireland (20) F Lane (41) 73.75. Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: J Bodycote (40) 19. P Quinlivan (23) 16.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: I Cullen (15) 40.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1: L Clemow (20) 75. Div 1 Scr: L Haigh 88. Div 2: J Pope (28) 73. Div 2 Scr: J Pope 101. Men: Stableford: C Glenday (2) 39.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: J Keane (9) 38. B: R Allcock (14) 36 cb. C: B Reason (23) 37 cb. Women: A Allcock (16) 32 cb. Medley: Scr: G Booby 30.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Andrews (19) 36. Div 2: J Lindley (28) 38. Div 3: D Willis (43) 37.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stroke: A: R Baker (13) 68. B: S OHara (18) 68. C: P Morris (21) 69. A Scr: B Germon (1) 73. B Scr: N Gates (14) 84. C Scr: P Morris (21) 90.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: A: L Meakins (19) 72 cb. B: H Suh (22) 73. C: L Bookless (30) 71. D: L Bell (43) 80. A Scr: R Charnell (13) 85. B Scr: H Suh (22) 95. C Scr: L Bookless (30) 101. D Scr: B Homan (35) 117. 

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Hoppe (14) K Hatter (16) 42. 2B Scr: S Fava J Grima 36. K Geyer (5) 36 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Richmond (23) 42. Div 2: L Rice (33) 37 cb. Div 3: A Richardson (39) 37. 9-hole: N Munro (38) 18.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: G Shanahan (23) 70. B: M Bruen (35) 71. Stableford: N Kumar (40) 35. J Perks (42) 32.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Gold: A Doherty A Kean S Cunningham F Duncan (17.125) 61.875.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: P Sweeney (23) 42. Women: D Docherty (31) 35.

VICTORIA TUESDAY

ALEXANDRA: Men: Stableford: S Darmody (22) 39.

AUSTRALASIAN: Stroke: Ambrose: K Hawkins S Dickson (6.75) 58.25.

BAIRNSDALE: Medley: Stableford: L Barnett (17) 40 cb. W Phillips (10) 40. R Oakley (17) 38. F Jackson (16) 35.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: D Lockie S Cohen (13.125) 74.875. Stableford: 9-hole: S Cole (19) 20.

BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Linden (9) 20.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: A: D Kamphuis (14) 37. B: D Newsom (20) 34.

BLACK BULL: Women: Stableford: L Kennedy (36) 28.

BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Clark (12) 40. B: P Dimitriadis (21) 38. C: I Singleton (28) 36.

BURNLEY WOMEN: Stroke: M Randall (19) 66. Y Gray (26) 64. 9-hole: S Laidlow (20) 34.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Par: Medal: M Cornthwaite (12) sq.

CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: C Pearson (22) 78. B: S Mitchelhill (36) 75. 9-hole: L Watters (30) 38.

CERBERUS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Henderson (19) 78. Div 2: J Thompson (38) 78.

CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: G Picinic (32) 38.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: K Hurst (14) 38. B: V Rodrigues (17) 37. Rowville: A: C Hanrahan (0) 37 cb. B: G Glenn (16) 36.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: T Passlow (16) 38 cb. A: A Fisher (11) 38. B: P Ashby (16) 35. C: R Cugley (22) 38. D: D Moore (29) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Hrdina (16) 37. B: M Milovitch (18) 38 cb. C: B Nowell (28) 33.

COLAC: Women: Stroke: Medal: S Amery (32) 72. J McGlade (7) 87.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: M Salter (13) 39 cb. B: P Fotzgerald (23) 41.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A Scott (5) 38.

CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Men: Stableford: K Hassal (13) 36.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: A Starr (36) 37.

DORSET: Men: Stroke Medal Jul: White: A/Medal: D Larter (8) 65. B: J Braun (11) 68. C: J Rostron (17) 71 cb. Women: Medal: J Logan (10) 32 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: C Mattingly (39) 16 cb.

DROUIN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: S Rippon (18) 77.

EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: Medal Jul: A: N Stoer (9) 36. B: J Luck (27) 29.

FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: P Hurley (7) 38. B: D McDonald (23) 32. Women: H Higginson (31) 29.

GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford Medal Jul: Gold: J Chester (4) 36. D Yule (26) 31.

GISBORNE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: M Cautley (12) 39. B: S Bogalho (22) 36.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Par: A: A Ludekens (14) 1 up. B: B Cornish (29) 1 up.

HEYWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: D McLeod (16) 75.

HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1/Medal: L Jackman (22) 72. Div 2: S Galpin (27) 74. Div 3: L Gladigau (35) 73.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: K Miller (14) 38 cb. B: A Hawkes (16) 37. C: L Evans (29) 38 cb.

HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: R Nakayama (16) 78 cb. B: A Zhou (25) 75. C: R Crossley (31) 76. Men: Stableford: G Loong (13) 37. Women: A Pho (13) 34.

IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A Jones (16) 38.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford 4B: Yellow: J Hester (24) K Hyland (49) 42.

KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: R Blyth (17) 35. B: J Roberts (24) 37. C: G Fairley (34) 36. Stroke: Foursome C’ship: D Smith K Naoumidis bt J Cavell K Schwarz 2-1.

KINGS PARK: Stableford White: P Byrne (22) 35.

KOORINGAL: Men: Par: C Jasper (10) 4 up. Women: A: H Grieve (21) 3 up. B: L Purdon (25) sq. C: J Tobin (29) 1 down. 9-hole: D Ewen (26) 1 down cb.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stableford: A: M Trimby (21) 33. B: D Day (27) 34. C: V Laidlaw (35) 37. Hole in one: V Laidlaw.

KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: J McHale (10) 36.

KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: D Murphy (16) 74. B/Medal Jul: G Parkinson (27) 72.

LANCEFIELD: Stroke: P McGill (10) 73 cb.

LATROBE: Women: Stroke: A: K Huang (15) 72. B: L Nguyen (21) 74. C: J Gillin (31) 78.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: R Wallace (3) 37. B: B Long (17) 40. P Flowers (22) 34 cb.

MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: J Walker (14) 76.

MOORABBIN: Women: Stroke Medal Jul: Gold: L Tyler (29) 70. Scr: L Tyler 99. Medal Jun: White: E Witchell (27) 78. Stableford 9-hole: B Cain (24) 12.

MORNINGTON: Stroke: Medal Jul: P Burton (37) 75. A: M Blackmore (15) 77. B: F Langlands (31) 79.

MT MARTHA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: B Birch (22) 78. Silver Spoon: B Birch (22) 78.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford Gold: S Mangiameli (24.7) 38. P Amezdroz (27.6) 38.

MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: F McLees (35) 106/71.

NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Iacono (14) 42.

OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: J Lowndes J Kelly I Hassan (3) 25.

OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Men: Stableford: P Jones (21) 36.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: Shield: A: M Welsford (9) 42. B: R Cowdell (21) 34. Women: A: S Tetley (20) 37. B: M Damschke (44) 37.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula North: A: D Minchin (14) 35. B: L Abbott (28) 31 cb. C: J Gallagher (43) 39.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: I Assender (32) G Lane (23) 46 cb.

PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: O Outtram (11) 40.

PORTSEA: Stableford White: M Bade (21) 40.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: S Swanwick (12) 40.

RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford Medal Jul: Yellow: A/Medal: J Vance (9) 37. B: J Ormonde (17) 38.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: D Morgan (5) 37. B: P Williams (18) 37. C: W Stiles (22) 38.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: D Logan (30) 42.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: J Jeong (15) 36. B: S Giles (26) 37. C: J Reardon (31) 38.

ROSSDALE: Stableford: T Wood (7) 40.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: 4B: East: R Harkness (36) M Smith (43) 7 up.

ROYAL PARK: Women: Stableford: Medal Jul: J Jordan (35) 38. 9-hole: Medal: G Christie (33) 18.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: S Morabito (7) 39.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: R Horn (21) 64. B: G Simpson (25) 66. Snr Stableford 9-hole: White: C Jarvis (17) 21.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: P Toy (7) 37. B: S Kelly (17) 38.

SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: Medal Jul: B Bruce (32) 36. B Wraith (18) 39.

SOUTH PINES: Men: Stableford: E Smith (30) 35. Women: T Holmes (17) 33.

SOUTHERN: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: J Webberley (6) 68. B: M Levinson (37) 71. Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Allen (45) 19.

SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stableford: B Caulfield (21) 40.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: M Riach (9) 41. Women: A Jones (29) 41.

THE DUNES: Mxd: Stroke The Dunes: Black: D Shimmin (4) 69.

THE NATIONAL: Mxd: Stableford: Long Island: W Aldridge (11) 43.

THE VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Medal Jul: B: L Gregory (29) 29. C: D Sein (35) 43. 9-hole: M Williams (44) 17 cb.

TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: M Buckley (6) 75. B: K Ellen (29) 73. Stableford: Resort: Y Mazylis (32) 37. 9-hole: P Conn (33) 13.

TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A: M Coad (7) 39. B: J Pryde (15) 44. C: S Barbour (24) 37.

VICTORIA: Women: Stroke: S Lovf (27) 73. Stableford: A: C Huse (23) 36. B: K Bradd (27) 37. C: H Lewis (42) 38. 9-hole: D Murray (39) 17 cb.

WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Coghill (24) 16. B Thomas (24) 14.

WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford: A: D Wouters (6) 37. B: S Mazza (21) 40.

WARRNAMBOOL: Veteran: Stableford: C Armitstead (21) 39 cb. J Tankard (21) 39 cb. A Nicolson (9) 37.

WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stableford: A: J Opie (15) 76. B: W Tomlinson (32) 73 cb. 9-hole: P Dowding (22) 14.

WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Chubs-Miller (14) 39. B: G Roper (22) 37.

WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: C Holiday (14) 35.

YARRA BEND: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: A Jones (20) 70. B: J Goodrope (31) 72. C: S Capannolo (44) 75.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: White: S Di Stanislo (5) 39.

YARRAM: Women: Stroke: Medal: L Rippon (34) 75. B Scr: M Staley (24) 107. Men: Stableford White: B Reid (14) 37 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: A: P Warner (5) 2 up. B: N Leurea (14) 3 up cb. C: G Cunningham (25) 4 up. Murray: A: J Davies (14) 2 up. B: H Hansen (22) 2 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: J Taylor (13) 20. Red: B O’Farrell (9) 21.

YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stroke: A: M Mair (26) 78. B: C Dunkinson (30) 79.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email