September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 30 June 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 30 June 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Wednesday, 30 June 2021.

NSW WEDNESDAY

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Butler K Williams 49. 2B Scr: H DS (0) M Black (2) 41. Team: M Hammond N McDonald A Moradi J Ellam 138. Women: A: S Gooderick (10) 38. B: C Fretwell (17) 41. C: T Liston (23) 37. D: H Wilson (27) 38.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Thompson (23) A Williams (47) 41.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Cook (12) 37. B: M Chambers (20) 37 cb. C: D Rodgie (24) 33 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Rook P Love 44. A: A Derrig (7) 39. B: O Henry (13) 38. C: A Dookie (28) 37.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: J Castle A Castle 50. A: S Colley (7) 40. B: M Alfonso (13) 41. C: I Mcdonald (35) 40. Scr: R Jones (0) 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Team: A: J Bondin (14) S Chounding (34) G Jahns (17) P Anderson (15) 86 cb. I McMillan (19) 41. A: M Sullivan (12) 39. B: G Jahns (17) 40. C: P Remfrey (21) 38. Scr: Y Charlupski 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Pasquale (17) J Tanevski (13) 70. 2B Agg Scr: G Heffernan M Henley 65. A: C Freese (7) 37. B: L Delahoy (14) 35 cb. C: J Bond (19) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Dempsey (5) S Caswell (14) 44. S Caswell (14) 38.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: M Pashley (13) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: A: A Hisato (8) 39. B: P Jourdain (12) 40. C: W Sweeney (32) 42. Scr: J Comerford 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Par: D Lowdnes (27) 6 down.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Buettner (3) K Sirimanotham (7) 44. Div 2: M Boskovski (8) D Ivanek (22) 47. Scr: T Marlin R McIvor 37 cb. A: M Boskovski (8) 42. B: D Murphy (18) 38 cb. C: K Barnard (19) 41.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: D Kingma K De Cean 42. Hcp: A: M Thorn (19) 28. A Scr: S Chapman 13. B: L Newcombe (28) 32. B Scr: K DeCean 10. C: M Wackett (39) 33. C Scr: D Kingma 7.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: M Curtis (24) 37.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Bak (24) E Kim (33) 46. Div 1: L Kim (11) 37. Div 2: C Tucker (22) 36. Div 3: A Jung (39) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Hoare (33) T Davies (23) 48. A: C Toro (6) 38 cb. B: M Gerzanics (18) 41. C: B Hoare (33) 42. Gold: A Booth (34) 33. PM 2B: T Burnett (15) N Turrell (22) 48. PM: A: T Pagliaro (9) 42. B: T Burnett (15) 40. C: B Lim (17) 39. Gold: P Stevens (36) 13. 2B Scr: C Simmons D Cantor 39.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Gleeson (14) T Leece (14) 45 cb. A: P McLaughlin (9) 38 cb. B: H Clark (14) 41. C: G Jamgotchian (23) 40.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Porfida (10) K Nguyen (21) 46. Scr: H Delis J Protheroe 35. A: J Lim (10) 38. B: A Watson (17) 42. C: K Nguyen (21) 40.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Guy J Watts 70. A: S Bradstreet (13) 42. B: N Gildon (21) 39. C: B Riches (30) 40. Scr: S Gee 36.

CRONULLA: Women: Par Green: A: A Bull (4) 7 up. B: C Newman (27) 3 up. C: J Bayley (31) 3 up. D: S Forrest (39) 6 up. Scr: A Bull 3 up.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Sherwin A Aviet 53. 2B Scr: H Smith T Sherwin 39. Div 1: T Sherwin (11) 42. Div 2: A Tomiak (NTPGC) (20) 41 cb. Div 3: V Wah (28) 40 cb. Scr: C Paul 32.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Campbell (22) B Van Dongen (12) 47. Men: B Van Dongen (12) 42. Women: D Bowen (35) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: L Burgess (8) 39. B: P Moriaty (17) 39. C: I McCallum (21) 40. Scr: I Barr 36 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Schuiling (9) P Bish (17) 48. A: T Schuiling (9) 39. B: L Reid (13) 41. C: P Hayworth (19) 40. D: S Bennett (27) 42. Scr: D Beer 32.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Lattouf (11) J Marshall (10) 74. Div 1: G Lattouf (11) 38. Div 2: I McNAir (26) 35.

GIBRALTAR: Men: Stableford: G Morgan (10) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: W Gray (24) 38 cb. G Wilson (13) 38 cb. P Millar (7) 38.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Team: Green: M Chaffey A Gilmore G Kennerley 73.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: B Francis (6) 37 cb. Women: C Ramsey (20) 35.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Holland S Foster 47. A: S Evans (14) 36 cb. A Scr: K Mudadana (3) 32 cb. B: W Walkerden (19) 37 cb. B Scr: J Fraser (16) 21. C: F Khouri (28) 37. C Scr: C Martin (24) 13.

KILLARA: Men: Par 2B: White: R Gordon (14) K Pike (4) 10 up cb. 2B Scr: D Williamson O Knight 5 up. A: R Laidlaw (6) 3 up. B: I McKenzie (14) 4 up. C: R Gordon (19) 4 up.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Kift (14) J Riley (10) 78. A: P Spiropoulos (8) 40. B: J Borg (18) 38. C: P Blakley (29) 38. Scr: D Gannon 37 cb. Veteran: P Blakley (29) 38.

LANE COVE: Men: Par: 2B: B Seaman (28) P Johnson (16) 2 up cb. A Reid (25) 2 up.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: L Haines T Whiteside (26.25) 74.75.

LEURA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Donoghue (8) 36. B: J Bednarski (26) 35. C: D Crowther (13) 34 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: P French A Davies 47. A: A O’Brien (9) 37. B: T Smithyman (15) 37. C: M McNee (21) 42. Scr: M Cruise 35.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: S Chang (10) J Ilacqua (20) 95. Div 1: D Owen (15) 42. Div 2: B Meale (30) 45. Scr: D Gibson 30.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: L Arthur (-3) R Haywood (4) 44. A Diciunas (10) 39 cb. Hole in one: R Butler at 11th.

MAGENTA SHORES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: L Hunt (28) K Burke (5) 93. Men: A: M Burke (10) 40. B: J Dowsett (12) 40. C: T Slater (34) 39. Women: A: K Burke (5) 37. B: L Hunt (28) 45.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford: C Moran (20) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: P Green (9) 40. B: M Epper (17) 38. C: P Adams (22) 39. Scr: K Flynn 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Arnold (11) 40.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: N Fergus (18) R Woolveridge (14) M Sample (18) A Hooper (14) 123. Scr: O Hugill P Mackay B Gross N Abba 109. D Patterson (16) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: T Smith (17) C Berrell (10) 47 cb. Div 2: E Guz (15) H Perkins (27) 45 cb. 2B Scr: R Scott D Paton 37 cb. A: J Gibson (11) 39 cb. B: M Gilbert (16) 42. C: M Jayasinghe (24) 40 cb. 

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: R Payten (26) R Szancer (16) 44. Men: P Cohen (16) 38 cb. Veteran: A Golombick (15) 38.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: I Battersbly (3) 38 cb. B: S Brabyn (17) 39. C: D Lyons (24) 40. D: R Dalgleish (31) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Shaw D Button 47 cb. A: D Forrest (1) 41. B: W Cashmore (18) 40. C: L Grima (22) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: C Fallan (3) 38. B: C Hernandez (20) 41. C: K Woodley (27) 38. Gymea Lily: A: K Oberman (15) 35. B: B Bisset (19) 35. C: R Baunach (25) 34.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Crawford (10) J Doolan (8) 69. T Crawford (10) 39.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Dalmazzo (15) F Bowman (15) 46. P Dalmazzo (15) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Milosevic (15) C Carnegie (27) 47. Men: White: A: B Mcdonald (7) 37. B: D Fiarweather (14) 39. C: A Novakovic (24) 39 cb. Scr: J Wimalaratne 32.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Mansfield (11) C Mansfield (18) 47. A: J Mansfield (11) 39. B: W Davison (17) 42. C: C Rogge (20) 37 cb. Scr: G Naylor 36.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Daley (27) T Spain (8) 47. 2B Scr: J Gadd J Gadd 48. A: C Tichurst (7 Howlong) 40. B: G Johnson (17) 36 cb. C: J Fog (42) 37.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Patterson (20) S Fletcher (34) 50. 2B Scr: M Boyd C Green 36 cb. P Baird (26) 38 cb.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Phibbs (14) 63. Div 2: H Catelotti (24) 60. Div 3: C Sims (31) 54. Div 4: A Dobbie (36) 63. Medal: Div 1: C Phibbs (14) 63. Div 2: P Maple (27) 63. Div 4: A Dobbie (36) 63.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: J Walden (+4) C Lawrence (2) 42. B: M Carruthers (14) B Carruthers (27) 29 cb. Par: 2B: A: T Farmer (14) C Cheyne (18) 12 up. B: K Lozier (15) K Stuart (28) 10 up cb. A: G Loos (4) +5 up cb. B: K Lozier (15) +4 up cb. C: Z Wong (24) +5 up.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Laing (13) B Kusto (12) 47. Div 2: C Zhang (30) L Zhang (17) 49. A: J Kwon (11) 38. B: D Minarik (16) 39. C: P Wells (23) 38. D: C Zhang (30) 40. Scr: I Kim 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Howes (53) P Price (36) 72. Div 1: T Lynton (26) 38. Div 2: P Howes (53) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Yim (14) J Park (21) 45. 2B Scr: H Kim (1) T Green (2) 39. Team: E Kim (12) J Park (21) J Yim (14) T Park (16) 52. A: H Kim (1) 37. B: J Yim (14) 36. C: Y Kim (27) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Gallie (10) 43. B: J Walters (15) 47. C: E Kim (19) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Kennedy (8) 40. Div 2: S Ashby (17) 38. Scr: M Buckingham 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Levy (13) B Levy (11) 45 cb. 4B Scr: A Pemberton K Trenorden 37 cb. B Xu (6) 42. 4B: D Royal (20) A Martin (14) 48. 4B Scr: T Coroneo A Coull 41. N Groome (12) 40.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: L Grant (1) 20. B: D Baxter (16) 21 cb. C: C Stokes (26) 20.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: P Robertson (6) B Cook (8) T Steedman (14) N Aiken (6) 90. A: M McKinnon (9) 38 cb. B: B Cranston (15) 41. C: L McDonald (19) 36 cb. D: I Collier (28) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Split Six: Gold: C Song (11) Y Ko (14) 75. Men: A: C Song (11) 44. A Scr: J White (1) 37. B: H Pondekas (15) 40. B Scr: R Lee (13) 23. C: V Capolupo (20) 45. C Scr: C Lee (22) 17.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Ke (17) B Sertbas (13) 48. 2B Scr: K Akyurek G Brown 37. A: R De Beer (10) 39. A Scr: S Holland 33. B: N Coyle (19) 40. B Scr: C Caruana 26. C: M Robbins (25) 42. C Scr: M Robbins 17.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford Yellow: J Thorpe (16) 39.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: S Moore (6) P Longworth (8) P Hayes-Williams (15) S Gray (9) 90. A: J Mason (13) 39. B: K Dean (18) 46. C: B Smith (22) 42. D: D Prince (31) 40. 9-hole: G Schwarz (19) 14.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: R Kendall (31) 38. R King (14) 37 cb. J Waite (21) 37. T Newman (26) 36.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: L Gavin (12) 37. B: G Mahlberg (19) 38. C: F Pecar (25) 38. Scr: J Rogan 32.

VICTORIA WEDNESDAY

BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Stableford White: P Storer (16) 36 cb.

BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: Doris Chambers Foursome: B: J Obst (28) K Wyndham (28) 35. A: S Brook (22) M McCallum (22) 34.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: F McNaughton (27) 37. Div 2: S Windridge (29) 33.

BAY VIEWS: Women: Par: A Bates (39) 4 up.

BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: G Smith (5) 36. B: R Squires (15) 36 cb.

BENDIGO: Men: Stableford White: A: L Needs (3) 39. B: C Nisbet (13) 37. C: H O’Loughlin (26) 39.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: S Wilkinson (28) 27.

BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: A Ross (22) 41.

BOX HILL: Women: Par: Div 1: S Bilston (24) 6 up. Div 2: M Ransom (27) 2 up. Div 3: D O’Shaughnessy (37) 2 down. Stableford: 9-hole: D Graham (29) 18.

BRIGHT: Women: Stableford: A: T Cook (16) 35. B: K Etherton (25) 31.

BUNDOORA PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Medal: S Cassidy (15) 85. Stableford: Shield: W Macdonald (30) 29.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Mxd: Stableford: S Van Strien (8) 37.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: F Pitman (25) 34. B: K Biggins (34) 29.

CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Women: Stableford: G Rowe (22) 31.

CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: R Moore (45) 4 up. Stableford: 9-hole: G Pascoe (26) 12 cb.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Women: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: J Ward (17) 37. B: D Huf (40) 33.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stroke: A: A Franklin (19) 72. B: P McConaghy (32) 76. C: S Griffin (36) 74.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: H Aston (29) 35. B: K Fisher (37) 37.

COHUNA: Women: Stroke: L Richardson (22) 72. C’ship: R Dunne (19) 281. R Ballard (14) 285. Hcp: C Murchie (30) 319.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Scholz (13) 39. B: J Young (19) 38.

COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stroke: A: J Kempster (17) 72 cb. B/Medal: T Biggin (22) 71. C: W Steenholdt (35) 74.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: M Playford (28) 40.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: N Lincoln (11) 40.

DEVILBEND: Stableford: A: M Anderson (11) 36 cb. S Smith (9) 36. B: K Griffiths (19) 38. G Wilkins (15) 37. C: D McDonald (21) 38. T Alpine (21) 37 cb.

DROUIN: Men: Stableford: K O’Brien (11) 37. Women: A: L Pollard (11) 30. B: J Stone (29) 28.

EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: B Graham (32) 39 cb. North: A: P Bartling (13) 40. East: A: R Jardine (12) 38. B: T Malone (19) 33.

EASTERN SWARD: Men: Par: Div 1: G Orr (22) 6. Div 2: R Carpenter (33) -2.

EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Hallawell (12) 42. B: A Jordan (13) 37. C: K Brasher (32) 40.

EUROA: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: K Seeber (13) 36. Women: Div 1: M Eddy (17) 29. Div 2: R Lied (26) 30.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: C McNamara (8) 37. Women: Stroke: K Sutton (18) 77.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Rafferty (15) 39. B: M Wright (20) 36. C: E Foster (35) 38.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: G Emmerton (20) 34. A Pitman (14) 33. T MacDonald (12) 32.

HAMILTON: Women: Stableford: J Forsyth (16) 32. F McMeel (27) 29.

HEIDELBERG: Men: Par: A: G Fork (5) 2 up. B: F Caruso (12) 4 up. C: W Pustol (20) 2 up.

HILLTOP TATURA: Women: Stableford: R Butler (41) 38.

HORSHAM: Men: Par White: Div 1: M Munn (13) 2 up. Div 2: R Sleep (14) 2 up. Div 3: M Talbot (22) 1 up.

HOWLONG: Women: Par: A: G Hoskin (9) 4 up. B: G Reid (24) sq. Stableford: 9-hole: G Arthur (35) 15 cb.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: G Keane (5) 39 cb.

IVANHOE: Women: Stableford: A: A Ferguson (14) 32. B: C Scholes (27) 35. C: M Kinch (38) 29.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Schonafinger (8) 34. B: I Willett (15) 38. C: P Ockwell (19) 35.

KERANG: Stableford: M Baker (22) 36.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: S Cope (+1) 39 cb. B: T Horvat (16) 38 cb. C: P Marsh (21) 40.

KILMORE: Stableford: S Banon (34) 28 cb.

KINGSTON HEATH: Men: Stableford 4B: White: R Mclean (15) P Mason (14) 45. Women: J Crothers (38) S Fairlam (31) 40.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Par: A: S Shaw (6) 1 up. B: M McCullagh (19) 4 up.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford White: A: D Kuiper (11) 40. B: M Sullivan (16) 37. R Brady (20) 34.

KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Women: Stroke: A: J Bauerle (13) 81. B: J Johnstone (22) 85. C: R Curnow (37) 82.

KYNETON: Men: Stableford: A: T Ho (19) 35. B: P Kewniuk (21) 29. Women: T Davies (27) 29.

LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: R Percival J Rowe M Holmes S Wilson (11.375) 61.625.

LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Jun: C: V Phan (24) 66. B: C Gamvrellis (14) 70. A: R Predl (9) 76. W: J Casanelia (28) 71.

LATROBE: Stableford: A: C Serdenes (13) 40. B: G Lennox (17) 36 cb. C: R Khatib (26) 35.

MAFFRA: Men: Stableford: A: N Tacey (11) 37. B: G Meldrum (20) 37. C: B Nicholl (22) 37.

MALVERN PARK: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Kelly (24) J Goode (34) 40. M Goble (20) E Peers (34) 38.

MANSFIELD: Women: Stroke: M Mitchell (26) 79 cb.

MARYBOROUGH: Women: Stableford: A: M Cassidy (10) 35. B: J Davey (42) 30.

MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: White: K Owen (14) 38.

MERBEIN: Stableford: G Kerr (19) 38. F Crouch (11) 35.

METROPOLITAN: Men: Par: C Shearn (17) 3 up cb.

MILDURA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Warn (5) 38. B: C Kolpin (19) 37.

MOE: Women: Par: A: K Middlemiss (13) 1 up. B: J Beath (33) 4 down cb. Stableford: 9-hole: L Stewart (45) 16.

MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: A: P Hedger (5) 39. B: T Short (14) 38. C: B Mckay (24) 37.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke: 12-hole: A Hunger (9) 56.

MORWELL: Women: Stableford: I Yoshimura (25) 28.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: P Lawn (9) 40.

MT MACEDON: Stableford: A: M Hoiles (14) 36. A: I Golden (16) 31. B: R Devereux (20) 30 cb. B: J Clare (20) 30. Plate: K Taylor (20) 19.

MT MARTHA: Men: Stroke: Medal: A Collins (13) 70. A: J Miller (16) 73. B: M Liddell (22) 75. C: G Gay (31) 72 cb. 9-hole: J DeVeer (36) 37.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Par: N Domaille (21) 5 up. G Douglas (28) 2 up.

MYRTLEFORD: Men: Stableford: A: D Matthews (13) 33.

NORTHERN: Stableford: A: P Constable (10) 37. B: C Isherwood (16) 39. C: A Brkovic (20) 40. D: P Roberts (25) 42.

PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: B Adams (25) 38.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: F Peacock (17) 38. B: I Hollick (20) 37. PM: A: S Cumming (15) 41. B: A Kozaric (20) 39. Peninsula South: A: H Kim (17) 40. B: B Chalk (23) 45. PM: A: A Hunt (12) 35 cb. B: M Seers (18) 42.

PORTARLINGTON: Women: Par: 2B: D Roede (27) G Barnett (26) 8 up.

PORTLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Foster (22) L Cumming (20) 67.

QUEENSCLIFF: Men: Par: A: M Lewis (10) 2 up. P Shay (8) 1 up. B: M Fitzgerald (19) 6 up. P Merriman (19) 2 up. C: N Pike (28) 4 up. J Sang (33) 1 up.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Par Black: A: G Wood (18) 3 down cb. B: G McCall (21) 1 down.

RANFURLIE: Women: Par: A: K Grant (16) 3 down cb. B: H Sims (27) 2 up.

RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: E Engelbogen (13) 73. B: B Canet (14) 71 cb. C: P Maunder (21) 75.

RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: B 16 (16) 36. B: K W (22) 36. C: B S (33) 39. Trophy: S Bourke 75.

ROSANNA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: L Rose (9) 69. B: G Mitchell (25) 71. C: J Snooks (34) 68. Medley: Stableford: F Campbell (8) 41. Women: 9-hole: J Ireland (41) 16.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: A: T Thiele (6) 37 cb. B: J Lovett (13) 39. C: M Manson (20) 38 cb. South: A: A Thornton (12) 40. B: J Wynde (15) 41. C: K Hills (29) 38. Hole in one: North: P Hancorne at 13th.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Par: East: A: L Cooper (20) sq. B: R Thompson (26) sq. West: A: V Bartlett-Bragg (8) 3 up. B: K Sadler (36) 3 up.

ROYAL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: White: S Foster (9) I Absolom (12) 32.7.

SALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Walker (3) 38. S Harrap (5) 37 cb. B: B Renou (16) 41. K White (17) 36 cb. C: T Gillett (32) 38 cb. R Smalley (21) 37 cb.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: D Wigney (22) 42. Champions: B Golic (17) 38.

SEYMOUR: Men: Stableford: A: G Pell (4) 38. B: B Stevens (21) 35. Women: Medal: J Fletcher (6) 31. Mxd: 9-hole: D Chisholm (37) 16.

SORRENTO: Men: Par: A: K Richards (16) sq cb. B: K Mier (27) 3 up.

SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: C Nolan (6) 40. B: C Cullen (15) 37 cb. C: R Fenton (24) 39.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford: A: W Earle (10) 37. B: M Vaughan (21) 36. A Ashcroft (4) 38. B: D O’Brien (16) 39.

STAWELL: Women: Par: 4B: L Johnston (15) A Sullivan (23) 3 up.

STRATHALLAN: Men: Par White: S Montagnese (23) sq cb.

THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Cups: B Woiwood (22) 43. The Dunes: A: M Robinson (18) 34. B: P Moore (23) 42.

THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: G Berry (7) 36. B: J Burnet (21) 42. C: G Davidson (21) 41. St John: N May (26) 36.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: C Hespe (15) 41.

THE VALLEY: Stableford: W Ashley (15) 39 cb.

THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: D Richards (7) 37 cb. G Ross (10) 37 cb. S Bourke (10) 37. B: N Mayes (13) 38 cb. G Taylor (13) 38. E MacLeod (11) 37. C: L Strauch (17) 41. P Sieradzki (16) 36 cb. T Hassett (18) 36. Women: A: J Rayson (20) 36. A Canty (16) 35. E Doyle (12) 34 cb. B: M Earles (22) 34 cb. B Epstein (22) 34. L Stewart (22) 33.

TIRHATUAN: Women: Stableford: 4B: R Benavides (27) I Bettonvil (34) 33.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: K Dunn (11) 40. B: K Waller (17) 38. C: W Youlten (23) 39. Stableford Gold: W Atkins (35) 26.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: R Papworth (9) 36. B: M Franklin (16) 37. C: D Rae (18) 33. D: R Hutchins (29) 37. Resort: I Lawson (19) 36. Visitor: M Brown (10) 33.

TRARALGON: Women: Par: M Wylie (23) 1 up. Stableford: 9-hole: D O’Brien (38) 19.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A Bethune (14) 38 cb. Women: K Matsumoto (1) 35.

WARBURTON: Stableford: 4B Agg: N Leckenby (17) S Spenceley (15) 68.

WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: A: L Morrison (15) 35. B: D Campbell (25) 36. C: B Whitehead (42) 37. 9-hole: J Johnson (43) 17.

WARRNAMBOOL: Women: Stableford: A: L Higgins (13) 37. B: O Porter (22) 38. C: N McArlein (35) 33.

WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stroke: A: L Borg (14) 79. B: M Burt (27) 73.

WONTHAGGI: Women: Stableford: A: R Wilkinson (23) 30 cb. B: P Britt (35) 31.

WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford White: W McEniry (18) 37.

WOORAYL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Berryman (13) J Fennell (35) 55.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Murray: Div 1: H Baxter (21) 1 up cb. Div 2: K Forge (36) sq cb.

YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: A: B Stanyer (10) 38. B: A Straughan (20) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email