September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf 29 June 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 29 June 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Tuesday, 29 June 2021.

NSW TUESDAY

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: H Devitt (40) 37. Stroke: Singles KO f: S Kim bt J Merrick 2-1.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (26) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: T Schulz (1) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: R Whitehouse (14) 39.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Women: Stableford: E Kelly (24) 37 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Leabeater (20) P Ryan (21) 46. A: M Kwak (7) 35. B: J Choi (13) 36. C: J Bright (20) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Dembecki (23) K Baird (20) 46 cb. K Baird (20) 40.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: D Connelan (17) 38. T Rail (23) 33 cb. T Pierce (33) 31 cb. 9-hole: N Brien (45) 18.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: S Ahn (14) 37.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Smith (19) R Patrick (20) 69. I Macauley (4) 38. Scr: I Macauley 34. Veteran: Green: L Holdsworth (20) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: B Kennedy (29) A Wade (32) 45. Div 1: L Hong (26) 39. Div 2: C Yang (28) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: T Williams (12) 40.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Ramsay (27) J McGinley (27) 45. 2B Scr: J Han S Park (PGA) 42. A: B Gladdish (8) 36. B: D Bisram (13) 35. C: D Pellegrin (21) 37. Snr: D Ramsay (27) 35 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: M Ballard (-2) 41.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: D Matheson (14) 34 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Rudd (19) E Corvino (5) 74. Men: Div 1: W Mansell (10) 37 cb. Div 2: J Rudd (19) 38. Women: Gold: L Joseph (36) 38.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: Y Rochford (14) 42.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: S Jedlin (20) 35. Div 2: B Boezeman (23) 30. Div 3: J Ryan (28) 27.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Hawkshaw (6) 39. B: M Avendano (14) 40. C: T Pegg (22) 37. Women: K Anderson (14) 31.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: D Bradley (12) 33. Women: Div 1: C Piper (21) 32. Div 2: H O’Connell (32) 34.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Ottley (12) 40. Div 2: G Young (25) 42. Scr: T Farrar 37.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Cremin (0) P Stafford (10) 67. Hcp: R Moffatt (10) 37. Scr: J Gudmundsson 31 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: G Donovan (30) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: J Deen (21) 2 up.

NELSON BAY: Par: E Pfennigwerth (31) 1 down.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Kim (20) 39. B: S Dale (38) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: C Geary L Blattman 45. L Blattman (26) 36.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: D Mulvihill T Hosler M Kable D Harvey (Kiama) (9.88) 49.12. Veteran Women: J Levi J Buttle R Lenehan C Ricetti (17.88) 65.12.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: H Simmonds (33) 33. 9-hole: J Lester (31) 18 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford White: A Lam (2) 39. Hole in one: A Lam at 14th.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: M Wood (28) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: A Smith (20) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1: K Ward (14) D Callaway (16) 73. Div 2: M Potter (22) P Wardlaw (33) 67.5. Stableford: 9-hole: H Davis (37) 18. Stableford Green: M Breden (45) 15.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Par: Div 1: J Wall (2) sq. Div 2: A Kim (25) 5 down. Div 3: R Hassall (32) 2 up. Div 4: L Wines (43) 4 down.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: J Clarke (12) 40. B: L Kobler (22) 35.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: B Stevenson (3) 39. B: T Haughee (18) 38. C: L Jones (22) 39. Women: Yellow: Div 1: S Clarke (scr) 32. Div 2: B Donovan (30) 33.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: P Lambkin (25) W Joe (5) 49. Div 2: C Lee (13) A Song (7) 46. Scr: R Costello M Thompson 39. A: M Thompson (11) 40. B: T Malzard (17) 38. C: P Lambkin (25) 40. Hole in one: M Yoon at 6th. Women: Split Six: S Webb V Dunn 65. A: S Webb (21) 36. B: D Smith (31) 39. C: F Taylor (39) 32.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Kim (35) 36. Women: Stroke: Foursome: Y Kim J Shin (7.5) 70.5.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: G Peng (10) 34 cb.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: L Day (4) 36. Women: Div 1: L Hammond (18) 33. Div 2: J Jacobs (33) 27.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Julian (17) M Doyle (25) 48. Men: A: B Owers (11) 40. B: M Westwood (15) 42. C: M Doyle (25) 44. Women: J Cheah (28) 37. Scr: T Ratcliffe 36.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: M Ware (12) 38. B: M Brearlely (26) 34.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: M Franklin (25) 40. B: B Lynch (33) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Blair (9) G Vine (12) 46. D Plunkett (12) 39.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Schwab (30) 18.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: T Stanton (11) 37. Women: P Parker (29) 36.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Robertson (37) S Sanfilippo (31) 91. R Clark (35) 40.

VICTORIA TUESDAY

AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: W Holland (19) 41.

BAIRNSDALE: Medley: Stableford: P Thornton (25) 39. N Patterson (3) 36 cb. A Bellamy (27) 36. G Piera (10) 35.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: J McMillan (20) 37. B: B Inglis (27) 38. 9-hole: P Heard (37) 18 cb.

BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: J Linden (9) 17 cb.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: A: P Leane (6) 37. B: J Howe (21) 36.

BLACK BULL: Women: Par: R Sandow (30) 1 up.

BOX HILL: Men: Stableford White: A: R Morrisy (12) 37 cb. B: H Hayes (22) 39. C: D Fogarty (25) 39.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Kiely (11) 36. B: B Edwards (16) 37.

CENTENARY PARK: Women: Stableford: A: L Ritchie (21) 34. B: J Hardy (32) 33. 9-hole: L McRae (13) 17.

CERBERUS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Wilson (29) 30. Div 2: J Turner (40) 31.

CHELTENHAM: Men: Stableford: R Ladds (27) 46.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A: O Phraphone (11) 38. L Choummanivong (21) 33 cb. Rowville: A: C Quinn (10) 40. B: P Borman (19) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Wilson (8) 37. B: M Pearce (23) 35. C: D Lewis (33) 40.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Stroke: Medal: J Bye (16) 70. B Percy (21) 78.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: G Holmes (9) 40. B: R Burridge (32) 39.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: T Hamilton (21) 36.

DEVILBEND: Women: Stableford Green: A: B Uren (17) 34. B: D Lord (30) 33. Grandmothers Trophy: W Whitson (17) 66.

DORSET: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: J Pollock (8) 38. B: I Kelleher (15) 35 cb. C: N Hosking (24) 35. Women: J Pilley (33) 33.

EASTWOOD: Women: Stableford: A: D Nagel (17) 33. B: H Knopp (24) 31.

FLINDERS: Men: Stableford: A: I Cochrane (7) 37. B: W Cruise (18) 37. C: R Bannister (24) 35. Women: E Stawell (25) 35.

GARDINERS RUN: Women: Stableford: 4B agg: H Drake G Donald 65.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: C Mercuri (10) 34. B: R McDonald (25) 36.

GREEN ACRES: Women: Par: 4B: A Smith D Guilmartin 9 up.

HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford White: M Cooper (10) 38. Women: A: A Van Gruening (0) 32. B: N Stuart (35) 34.

HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Howden (18) 34. Div 2: K Smith (24) 34. Div 3: W Talbot (45) 32.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: T Aggett (9) 40. B: B Steve (20) 38. C: M McNally (33) 39.

HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stableford: A: A Pho (14) 39. B: A Shin (29) 37. C: M Mann (36) 35.

IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: B Sharples (24) 38.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: J Hester (24) 35. B: R Ottaway (32) 32.

KEW: Women: Stableford: A: E Park (13) 33. B: A Lee (20) 39. C: D Chard (27) 39.

KEYSBOROUGH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: M Lee (13) 79. B/Medal: D Trobbiani (32) 73. C: G Fairley (35) 74.

KINGS PARK: Stableford: J Greenland (23) 28.

KOORINGAL: Women: Stableford: A: L Regnier (18) 35. B: C Bailey (27) 36. C: T Brown (42) 32. 9-hole: C Neenan (45) 19. Men: S Ponton (10) 35 cb.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: H Gunstone (11) 67. B: M Trimby (22) 79. C: P Laidlaw (29) 87.

KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford: A: P Blackmore (13) 40. B: L Hall (23) 33.

KYNETON: Women: Stroke: A: M Scoble (22) 77. B: T Davies (27) 79. Trophy: D Murphy (16) 226.

LANCEFIELD: Stableford: A Webb (36) 39.

LATROBE: Stableford: A: M Cleary (17) 32. B: T Lin (20) 35. C: V Middleton (28) 31.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford: T Murakami (10) 38. Women: 9-hole: A: W Hunt (30) 14. B: J Smithwick (33) 15.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: M Lowday (10) 37. B: W Brasher (13) 39. C: W Belcher (32) 40.

MEDWAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Kelly J Murrell 68. Stableford 9-hole: Veteran Women: B Williamson (39) 13.

MELTON VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: J Stillman (34) 76.

METROPOLITAN: Women: Stableford: A: A Bannenberg (13) 38. B: J Cuthbertson (20) 35. C: E Crewes (27) 37.

MOORABBIN: Women: Stableford White: A Ferguson (38) 30. 9-hole: J Fidler (20) 18.

MORNINGTON: Women: Stableford: Foursome: B Atkin (24) M Blackmore (15) 32.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: A: J Stevens (11) 4 up. B: D Kovacevic (38) 3 up.

MT MARTHA: Women: Par: M Axton (30) 4 down.

MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: K Newton (24) 28. 9-hole: P Dawkins (54) 14.

NORTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: J Feil (5) 36.

OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: N Wight (8) 30. A Jakovincic (4) 30 cb. B: M Mann (18) 29. F Gabriel (12) 30.

OLINDA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Men: Stableford: P Clapham (20) 36 cb.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: W Capp (15) 38. B: P Chappel (19) 40. Women: A: M Treling (24) 35. B: L Bogie (28) 37.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Peninsula North: A: K Neuhold (21) 39. B: K Catchlove (22) 38. C: N McCracken (37) 35.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Newland (10) 35 cb. B: B Quinlan (16) 37. C: G Hardiman (20) 40 cb. D: N Taylor (30) 42.

PORTLAND: Medley: Stableford: A: A Sing (3) 38. B: L Cumming (20) 38.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: K Lindsay (26) 34.

RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: G Goodall (13) 41. B: R Cruse (21) 38.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: East: A: M Emery (10) 67 cb. B: B Armstrong (16) 66. C: G Jeffery (19) 67.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Pohlmann (32) 40.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: South: A: M Lee (19) 34. B: S Meyer (24) 36. C: L Eldridge (35) 43. Hole in one: M Lee at 14th.

ROSSDALE: Stableford: B Backman (11) 38.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: West: D Buchanan (23) 44.

ROYAL PARK: Women:  Stroke: 9-hole C’ship: A Moylan (30) 156. Stableford: 9-hole: N Lourens (28) 20.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: P Lo (19) 41. Women: North: A: K Shipp (4) 38. B: B Finighan (27) 36. C: K Conway (31) 37.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A: N Bisby (19) 37. B: W Bushby (21) 34. Snr 9-hole: R Edwards (14) 21.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: P Toy (8) 41. B: N Lavis (20) 39.

SORRENTO: Women: Stableford: Medal Jun: J Prentice (31) 37.

SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stroke Hcp: White: K Orchid (9) 77. C Meade (17) 80.

SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford: 4B: C Zhao (35) S Simon (12) 49. 9-hole: M Niere (40) 19.

SPRING PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B Thomas (12) E Caulfield (20) B Caulfield (20) 59.

THE NATIONAL: Mxd: Stableford: Long Island: D Smorgon (23) 40.

THE VALLEY: Women: Stableford: Foursome: P McCarthy (37) G Robson (33) 36. 9-hole: R Champion (45) R Weiner (45) 16.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: 4B: H Commadeur (33) R Taverna (24) 45.

TORQUAY: Women: Stroke: A: L Hodges (18) 73 cb. B: A Joyce (21) 76. C: J Mitchell (39) 77. Stableford: Resort: Y Mazylis (32) 34. 9-hole: G Patten (24) 19 cb.

TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Simic (5) 38. B: I Fleming (17) 37. C: D Freitag (18) 39. D: D Logan (25) 39. Hole in one: S Grasby at 8th.

VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: A: L Nette (18) 40 cb. B: W Robinson (29) 39 cb. C: M Armour (36) 39. 9-hole: K Gehr (31) 18 cb.

WANGARATTA: Women: Stableford: C Sullivan (23) 26. R Webb (21) 25. 9-hole: S Chatfield (14) 17. H Tate (31) 15.

WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Harrison (9) 39. B: P Faithful (16) 36. C: M Pazek (26) 38.

WATTLE PARK WOMEN: Stroke: Foursome: H Curnow M Moore (17) 73.

WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Blueboys-Miller (12) 39. B: R Heath (23) 34.

WODONGA: Women: Stableford: J Surman (15) 35.

WOODEND: Men: Stableford White: M Rintala (17) 35.

YARRA BEND: Women: Par: A: A Nankivell (27) 2 up. B: A Gunston (32) 1 up cb. C: A Molony (41) 1 down.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: White: M Lenarduzzi (27) 38.

YARRAM: Men: Stableford White: P Biggs (20) 33 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: G Austin (3) 36. B: R Dick (17) 34. C: A Shell (21) 34. D: S Ambrose (28) 35. Murray: A: C Ellis (8) 37. B: S O’Sullivan (17) 33 cb. C: T Mockett (26) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: Blue: G Burgess J Scibberas (4.5) 30.5. Red: T Strickland D Hall (4.5) 33.5.

YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: A: J Kennedy-Borg (6) 32. B: B Groza (42) 33.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email