September 19, 2021

Daily Club Golf 28 June 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 28 June 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney, South Australiam and Victoria for Monday, 28 June 2021.

NSW MONDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Green (18) H Duffy (36) 50. A: B Farrell (11) 38. B: G Green (18) 38. C: H Duffy (36) 43.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Mooy (26) R Lloyd (16) 47. Div 1: B Alan (17) 38 cb. Div 2: D Hogan (24) 38. Div 3: P Tesoriero (27) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Lee P Sutton 46 cb. B: G Girvan J Howard 46. M Gray (16) 42. J Gooding (14) 41. Scr: H Drewitt-Smith. Women: Par: A: T Chard (43) 2 up. B: C Wong (31) 1 down cb. 12-hole: A: S Hutton (38) 1 up cb. B: A Longhi (45) 1 up.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Guthrie B Rowan 46. 2B Scr: N Nicolitsis S Hon 40. A: H Gourlay 40 cb. B: S Boukaram 37. C: M Matthews 41.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: B Mitchell (12) 35, Runner up: D Kennedy (7) 34 c/b.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Farrar (17) 38. Women: A Burt (24) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lim (17) J Cirera (7) 45 cb. 2B Scr: J Walden J Kim 45. Men: A: J Kim (+1) 38. A Scr: J Walden 41. B: J Lim (17) 38 cb. B Scr: T Burnett 23. C: Z Lee (21) 39. C Scr: Z Lee 19. Women: L Chan (36) 37. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (29) 35.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: L George L Power 43 cb. A: C Olmstead (27) 37. B: A Fong-Clarke (43) 34. Medley: M Horne (15) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Turnbull M McMahon 44 cb. B Simpson (10) 39 cb. Women: Stableford Green: C Perkins (0) 38. Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Schnell B Manning J O’Brien D Raisin 134.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Mostyn (29) S Golden 84. Div 1: R Treers (17) 39. Div 2: B Mostyn (29) 41. Women: S Lee (30) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: T Taleni (25) D Shivalker (2) 44 cb. Div 1: A Chapman (6) 36 cb. Div 2: R Metcalfe (22) 37. Scr: J Robertson 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Okesene (8) 41. B: N Linder (17) 36 cb. C: G Southon (28) 36 cb. A Scr: S Robertson (-2) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: B Hardgraeve (15) 38. T Jenkin (10) 37. K De Laive (22) 37.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: J Setright (22) 42. B: S Hardwick (26) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: G Kwak (29) S Kwak (31) 49. 2B Scr: B Davies G Richards 39. A: T Youn (8) 37 cb. B: C Yu (18) 38 cb. C: C Flack (25) 42 cb. S Cha (17) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Par: A: M Hankey (11) 1 up. Scr: D Campbell 6 down cb. B: B Ratcliffe (18) 1 up. C: G Lovelace (21) 5 up. Women: D Kirby (28) 2 down.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: P Griffiths (25) 42.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: L Forrest (10) 40.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: A Paton (29) 40.

MONASH: Snr Stableford White: A: T Brown (14) 38. Div 1: R Lane-James (49) 46. M Shieh (22) 36 cb.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Ford (6) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Alexandrow (30) T Morpeth (25) 44 cb. T Morpeth (25) 38 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole 2B: S Whalan (17) D Croper (25) 25. Hole in one: C Kinder at 3rd.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Gyzen (7) 35 cb. B: J Davey (24) 37. C: M Trevaskis (38) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Rogge (20) K McGrath (19) V Lupton (24) B Hamilton (16) 104. J Chudleigh (0) 40. Women: 9-hole: M Robinson (43) 18. Stroke: Foursome: B Archer (15) A Troost (32) 73.5.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: G Hitti (Rosnay 9) 39. Medley: Stableford: J Ogle (8) 31.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: C Blank (31) 68.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: P Tallack (29) I Elliott (26) 70. A: S Burdekin (10) 37 cb. B: C Kearns (17) 40. C: N Ponnusamy (30) 39.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Goulbourn (12) D Sookee (34) 73. G Mustow (32) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Owen (5) G Timmony (16) 50. White: A: J Walker (17) 41. B: R Ulrick (25) 39. Veteran: Green: V Khanna (22) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: C Chen (15) 39 cb. Veteran: L Ager (28) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: J Pontifex (17) 38. Women: A: D Hoschke (10) 36. B: G Palmer (27) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Vatovec (29) B Adcock (19) 53. A: K Cranston (8) 40. B: B Adcock (19) 45. C: N Tedesco (28) 41.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Cutler (10) 37. T Gillogly (13) 36. B: B Brookes (21) 38. F Sharpe (21) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: F Mackenzie (10) 39.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: B Gray (8) 37. B: S O’Toole (22) 38 cb. C: M Booby (23) 39. Veteran: B Elliott (21) 35.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Banis (18) B Sertbas (14) 50 cb. A: G Koos (7) 39 cb. B: B Sertbas (14) 42. C: A Silvester (24) 39. Women: N Scardino (32) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: I Baran (20) 41. J Kuzmanovic (15) 35. P Curtis (15) 34 cb. Stroke: 2B Stroke: A: T Valdidakis T Neville 62. A Scr: J Pagett J Jamieson 67. B: J Donoso J Casis 63.  B Scr: R Tangye C Hinton 81 cb. C: G McMillen P Sutton 65. C Scr: K Murry M Toohey 91 cb. N Vial (30) 71 cb. 36-hole: A Scr: R Walker R Hackett 138. A: B Lees P Low 129. B Scr: J Donoso J Casis 163. B: R Tangye C Hinton 133. C Scr: G McMillen P Sutton 173. C: R Chant P Thorpe 137.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: R Spicer (21) 37 cb. B: G Garnham (27) 37. C: R Ellit (33) 33 cb. Men: Hole in one: H Watkins at 4th.

SOUTH AUSTRALIA MONDAY

PETERBOROUGH: Sat: Par: Trophy: L Perkins +4. A: P Mercer +2. B: L Dodd -6. C: A Mercer -1. Women: L Borowicki -5 N Frost -6 C Mercer -8. Sun: 9-hole Stableford. L Perkins 19 S Perrott 18 A O’Dea 17 cb P Summers 17.

VICTORIA MONDAY

BACCHUS MARSH: Mxd: Stableford: White: D Bessell (9) 42.

BAY VIEWS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Tiedgen (21) 19.

CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: L O’Brien (30) 37.

CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Edmondson (35) 30.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Snr Stableford: Rowville: H Richards (20) 34.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: M Sackville (21) 38.

DEEP CREEK: Stroke: F Leontini J Wilson T Penney J Piggott (10.625) 59.375.

DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stroke: P Eaton (12) 71.

FAIRWAY: at Southern: Men: Stableford: A: T Shackleton (14) 41. B: R Casey (17) 38. C: R Kiezer (24) 44. Visitor: G Bennett (Kew 4) 35.

HEIDELBERG: Mxd: Stableford White: S McDonald (17) 40.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford 2B: White:  T Bennet J Arthur 46.

HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: D Senior (19) 35.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: K Beitzel (12) 37.

KEW: Medley: Stableford: M Walker (11) 40.

KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: E Ferraro (13) 44.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Par: A: J Harris (10) 3 up. B: G Dean (14) sq cb. C: A McCarroll (22) 1 up cb. D: G Maniscalco (29) 3 up.

MELBOURNE VETERANS at Rosanna: Stableford: A: C Park (9) 38. B: W Newell (18) 36. C: D Nikolaidis (25) 40.

MORNINGTON: Stableford White: A Graham (13) 34.

MORWELL: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Reynolds (2) 37. B: L Kurrle (16) 42. C: R O’Donnell (33) 45.

MT MARTHA: Stableford: Veteran Men: R Hutton (16) 35. Veteran: 9-hole: M Grzelinski (36) 14.

NORTH EAST DISTRICT: Men: Stroke: 27-hole: A Scr: D Pool (Beechworth 1) D Edwards (Beechworth 1) 109. B Scr: P Turk (Wodonga 12) 129. A: R Sargent (Mansfield 1) 110. B: A Scherini (Mansfield 9) 116.

PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Stableford White: G Palmer (12) 38.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: A: S Swanwick (13) 38 cb. B: B McGregor (28) 38.

RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: M Mutch (10) 68. B: M Broadhead (19) 72.

RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Qui (25) 39. B: S Gulley (34) 38.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Par: North: A: T Farmer (4) 3 up. B: I Stranger (20) 3 up. C: R Evans (29) 2 down.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: J Purdie (13) 44. Champions: A Ray (17) 38.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: B Everett (21) 41.

THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: J Clarke (13) 38. Div 1: S Rigutto (16) 36. Div 2: M Austine (33) 33. Women: The Cups: W Jennings (33) 35. Men: 9-hole: Div 1: C Burns (15) 22. Div 2: I Smith (26) 19.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: L Oldham (24) 38. Mxd: Visitor: P Buttifant (30) 37.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: S Choat (17) 45 cb. Women: K Matsumoto (1) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email