September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 27 June 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 27 June 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney, South Australia and Victoria for 27 June 2021.

NSW SUNDAY

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Seymour L Collins 77. Mxd: J Wells S Pennington 70. Men: A: C Robinson (17) 40. B: Z Johnson (19) 38. Women: K Hemingway (18) 35.

AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford Team: White: A: K Leamon W Leamon T Yip D Harrison 104. B: S Parsonage R Huang J Wong C Wong 102 cb. Men: A: G Story (16) 40. B: R Fazzolari (10) 36 cb. Scr: C Wong. Women: Stableford: A: S Hogan (29) 34 cb. B: T Yip (22) 34 cb. Scr: M Jang. Mxd: Stableford 12-hole: White: A: C Davis (27) 22. B: S Dickson (29) 21.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: T McCarthy (29) L Harrison (8) 62.5.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Mok A Tang 50. A: R Bhujel (10) 39. B: M Mok (17) 41. C: T Colella (22) 41. Women: A Kang (28) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: D Griffiths (40) R Pollock (25) 63 to playoff. Scr: R Pollock 88.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Thompson (12) C Challita (25) 47 cb. G Angel (9) 41 cb.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Anthony (23) O Rushton (28) 46. A: J Fabbro (10) 38. B: O Rushton (28) 41. Women: F Trew (45) 38. Medley: Scr: P Clarke (0) 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Naumovski (3) A Sultana (9) 70. A Sultana (9) 37. A: E Smith (1) 35 cb. B: R Gray (17) 36. C: R Ramsay (21) 36. Scr: J Guan (+7) 38. Mxd: 2B Agg: R Parker (22) G Pincham (13) 69. M Holt (29) 38. R Paul (19) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Par: 2B: L Graham (30) I Graham (26) 3 up. A: D Buckley (2) sq. B: G Pilarinos (15) 3 up. C: F Stellatos (23) 4 up. Scr: W Kim (1) 2 down.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: L Furlong (9) M Pashley (13) 46. C McKell (16) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Jones (24) A Bouchier (14) 44. G Soyka (14) 36. R Fisher (11) 35. T Smith (2) 34.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: A Dietsch (13) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: S Ares (35) G Wilkins (34) 49. A: A Derbas (3) 41. A Scr: B Rouse 33. B: K Lim (14) 35. B Scr: J McNaught 21. C: A Hassan (20) 40. C Scr: J Kim 17.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: H Le (11) C Ing (7) 42. Div 2: B Naidu (19) G Midgley (27) 46. 2B Scr: Z Marsh (7) K Cummings (2) 33. A: V Narayan (10) 37. B: T Lang (14) 37. C: G Midgley (27) 37. Women: G Maloney (32) 33.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: S Taylor (34) 43.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Kim (13) J Shin (16) 48. 2B Scr: J Lind G Loughnan 39. A: J Lind (2) 37. B: J Kim (13) 42. C: T Lee (21) 41. Mxd: 2B: J Kim (13) L Shin (32) 52. Women: 2B: H Kang (34) J Lee (31) 52. Div 1: M Park (17) 35. Div 2: J Cramer (20) 37. Div 3: J Lee 48.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G SJ Kim (17) E Somra (33) 48 cb. 2B Scr: M Johnston E Vassallo 36. Men: A: G Holmes (12) 40. A Scr: R Fletcher 34. B: N Heanes (13) 38. B Scr: N Heanes 40. C: E Somra (33) 40. C Scr: C McQuillen 21 cb. Women: G SK Kim (17) 37. Scr: J Pridmore 27 cb.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Ryan (27) R Angelatos (18) 49. 2B Scr: B Phillips R Tracy 39. A: C Mcrae (12) 41 cb. B: R Tracy (19) 40. C: D Ryan (27) 46.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Ashe J Hayward 68. A: C Ashe (18) 39. B: C Filmer-Ramsay (41) 35 cb. Mxd: 4B: L Power L Power 46.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Cock o’ Walk: Black: P Boutell (10) J Parkes (11) bt S Lockey (21) J Watson (10) 23rd.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Dillon D Hahn 49. 2B Scr: A Welsh J Russo 43. Men: Div 1: J Russo (1) 42. Div 2: S Hwang (14) 37 cb. Div 3: K Dillon (33) 42. Scr: A Welsh 35. Veteran Medley: W Joo (25) 39.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Kambouris (36) J Miller (4) 48. D Delaney (19) 42. Scr: C Fitzsimmons 32. Mxd: 2B: D Delaney (19) J Delaney (19) 48. Women: M Charan (25) 37 cb.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Henry (18) S Grainger (13) 47. Men: J Sedgwick (20) 40. Women:  Griffin (21) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Rajca (2) 41. B: P Speers (19) 36. C: V Kashyap (26) 39.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Dilley (18) B Blaker (9) 45. Men: C O’Rorke (7) 37. Women: G Gordon (29) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Robb (18) 42.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Russell G O’Brien 47. Men: J Russell (20) 40. Women: S Easten (43) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: T Grannall (5) 36.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Y Rochford (15) R Underwood (41) 47. Men: A Smith (18) 38. Women: K Wagner (31) 37.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Sears (16) P Sears (11) 46. 2B Scr: S Hohnen R Gyles (26) 46. R Gyles (26) 40. S Hofman (24) 38. 

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Porter (19) G Bielby (11) 49. Men: B Porter (19) 42. Scr: A Rachid 39. Women: Stableford: W Goodwin (16) 35 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: O Patterson (12) 42. B: J Henwood (13) 40. C: M Rodwell (22) 42.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: C’ship: J Weine (21) 65. Div 1 Scr: S Doughty 86. Div 2 Scr: R Antico-Hall 104.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: V Ko (17) J Chung (13) 48. 2B Scr: B Davies (0) R Carter (1) 38. A: J Hoang (7) 37. B: M Kim (18) 42. C: N Nand (23) 38.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: T Smyers (13) 43. L Millward (29) 41.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: R Van Vliet (10) 44. Div 2: B Copland (22) 43. Div 1 Scr: T Farrar (-2) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Placencia (21) K Baines (6) 74. D Kazmar (18) 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hogg (33) L Gilliespie (25) 45 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Cooper (27) C Rutherford (23) 47. 2B Scr: A Tan Z Telfer 40. M Eksteen (3) 39. Mxd: 2B: P Lim (25) G Wood (26) 45. Women: S Hwang (16) 37 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: S Aristizabal (17) 41. Women: L Quilliam (4) 39. Mxd: 4B: E Lawson E Finnerty 45 cb. 4B Scr: J Janik L Quilliam 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 4B: C Cho D Lim 10 up. C Robinson L Soochon 10 up. B Landford (18) 4 up cb. C Cho (13) 1 up.

NELSON BAY: Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Hogan D Hogan (17.5) 62.5. G Luke K Heggie (14.5) 65.5.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Costigan (16) P Lavender (17) 45. Mxd: A: D Morley (13) 36. B: P Lee (15) 38. C: J Irons (20) 37. D: R Choi (30) 40. Stroke: Foursome C’ship: J Fennell (1) M Woodley (4) 79. A: M Good (16) B Good (22) 70. B: K Doughan (33) B Townhill (24) 62.5.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: T Law (18) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Goodman (23) J Goodman (29) 49. P Goodman (23) 43.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: N Chen (19) 41. Women: Yellow: A Kim (18) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Par: 2B: C Thomson (17) B Cormack (17) 10 up. Men: M Nathan (20) 2 up cb. Women: J Cross (23) 2 down cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Fog (45) J Fog (4) 50. Men: White: N Walsh (25) 38. Medley: D Montgomery (11) 31.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Bridges (10) 38. Div 2: C Grande (23) 46. Scr: M Williams 38. Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: J Feetham (17) 68. Div 2: K Swingler (30) 74. Div 1: D Castles (22) 64. Div 2: V Daley (34) 62.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Mackenzie (9) L Mackenzie (36) 48. A: R Barlow (10) 40. B: M Harkins (18) 37. C: J Finn (27) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Yeung (25) S Yeung (14) 49. Men: A: C Sanderson (18) 40. B: N Wu (30) 38. Green: D Hum (18) 32. Women: J Yeung (25) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Doig (7) M Kim (14) 72. Mxd: A Kim (15) W Kim (17) 70. Men: C Woo (9) 42. Women: H Ma (21) 41. Medley: Scr: P Montague 32. Hole in one: White: S Kaye at 12th.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Scr: K Jones (+2) J Ashton (7) 41. A: P Furlonger (10) 39. B: J Bridge (14) 39. C: C Fennell (21) 41. Jnr: 2B: R Taylor (27) P McPhail (9) 49.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Banton (18) C Ingleton (14) 77. A: C Lloyd (5) 37 cb. B: J Pardi (14) 42. C: B Thistlethwaite (23) 38. Red: S Lom (25) 31. Scr: D Kolar 38. Gold: R Petersen (25) 32.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Bernard (9) 39 cb. A Scr: K Webber (-1) 40. B: J Ryu (17) 48. B Scr: W Abian 27. C: F Taylor (40) 36 cb. C Scr: E Tsui 17. Hole-in-one: J Field at 16th.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Holster (Kew 4) 35 cb. M Farrow (4) 35. B: D McMillan (18) 36 cb. L Junghans (19) 36. Women: F Lane (45) 27 cb. B Lane (31 Manly) 27.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Taylor (11) 42. B: J Park (14) 38. C: D Yem (24) 42.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: I McLoughlin (21) H Preece (31) 55. Scr: K Isch 35. A: T Anderson (10) 36. B: S Kiely (15) 39. C: H McGuire (34) 39. Women: A White (19) 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Pemberton (4) 39. J Angelis (12) 39. Women: Div 1: J Bowen (7) 35. Div 2: E Chow (28) 35.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Mills (12) 19. B: N Leon (14) 19. C: A Heath (33) 19 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: P Borg (3) 4 up. A Scr: J Tolomeo (0) 37 up. B: A Boudville (16) 7 up. B Scr: T Looi (13) 26 up cb. C: L Tsen (24) 5 up cb. C Scr: C Oh (21) 17 up. Women: Green: K Kim (28) 2 up.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: A: B Bradnam (24) 51. B: S Bradnam (28) 51. Men: A: D Goodrich (18) 45. B: B Bradnam (24) 42. Women: A: C Ku (16) 40. B: S Oh (32) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: T Chesters (8) 38. Stableford: 9-hole: G Gillies (33) 19.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: C Walsh (23) G Harris (15) 66. Mxd: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: M Purchase L Toms 122. M Kyburz A Hart 124. Hcp: C: Stone (24) C Bailey (11) 104.5.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Deutsch (27) A Waks (20) 43 cb. Div 1: K Wissler (5) 35 cb. Div 2: D Cohen (19) 36. Div 3: A Deutsch (27) 37. Women: Stableford: P Blasina (43) 35. Medley: 9-hole: V Chong (26) 14. B Selley (17) 17.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: J Sanfilippo (17) 38. Women: D Bishop (36) 35 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Lawrence (29) G Daw (20) 47. Div 1: S McQueen (6) 38 cb. Div 2: G Kavanagh (26) 41. Mxd: 2B: K Hickson (43) K Nugan (50) 45. Women: C Kelly (34) 37.

SOUTH AUSTRALIA SUNDAY

NORTH HAVEN: Sat: Stableford: A: A Allen 39 A Edgar 36 M Bevan 35 I Meredith 35. B: R Baskett 39 S Clohessy 38 K Dezen 33 J Smith 32 S Dunning 32. C: W Hunter 39 A Blackshaw 36 G Adam 35 S Hocking 33 R Beer 33.

VICTORIA SUNDAY

APOLLO BAY: Men: Stroke: A: D Gill (7) 63. B: L Thomas (30) 64.

BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Gibbs (23) 36. T Knox (21) 35.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: C Bourne (23) 35 cb.

BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: N Power (6) 39. B: M Tutone (14) 39. C: P Graham (27) 35. Women: B Robson (21) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: A: A Debenham (39) 18.

BENDIGO: Mxd: Stableford White: P Young (26) 39.

BLACK BULL: Men: Stroke Black: P Bolt (6) 67 cb. Women: C Lackenby (17) 65.

BOX HILL: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Dunphy (10) 38. B: W Saliba (34) 42. Stroke: Canadian Foursome: D Laws (+1) S Milne (17) 69.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Stableford: Endeavour Hills: A Edwards (32) 35. Rowville: D Gazzola (29) 40. H Richards (20) 32.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: B Wiltshire (16) 37 cb. T Dolenc (14) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A Kennedy (12) 38.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: A Newman (17) 38 cb. B: E Ryan (27) 41. Women: M Thomas (26) 37 cb.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford Black: A: S Hollway (10) 36. B: V Rangaswamy (14) 35 cb. C: M Dubuisson (20) 39 cb.

CURLEWIS: Stableford: M Davies (14) 38.

DEEP CREEK: Mxd: Stableford: A Blanck (20) 35.

DEVILBEND: Stableford: 4B: T Moscrop (23) M Holley (7) 45.

EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: W Clarke O Jin 46. North: J Dunne (15) 41. South: C Yates (8) 41. East: S Short (24) 38.

EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: J Thorp (10) 44. B: P Walker (20) 37 cb. C: D Brown (23) 39. Hole in one: G Lane at 14th. Women: Stableford: D Nagel (16) 32.

ELSTERNWICK PARK at Brighton: Men: Stableford: R Joseph (15) 42.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: C McNamara (8) 74.

GARDINERS RUN: Par: A: M Taylor (10) 2 up cb. B: T Wynne (14) 5 up cb.

GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: S Male (3) 43. B: P Van Helmond (19) 37.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: S Fernando (19) 68.

GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Sciortino (7) 34. B: C Fitzgerald (14) 38. C: S Sciesnski (21) 41.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Creasey (6) 42. B: L Feng (20) 39. C: J Marsicovetere (29) 39 cb.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: W Rigney (16) 42. J Chavez (27) 38. A Kennerley (22) 35.

HEIDELBERG: Men: Par: A Trivett (10) 5 up. Women: L Woolcock (24) 1 down.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: G Moss (11) 42. B: S Macartney (25) 35.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: D Rath (9) 4 up cb. Women: S Shen (40) 2 down cb.

KEW: Medley: Par: T Gilbert (21) 7 up.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: J Paisley (26) 40 cb. Women: L Shannon (12) 39.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: R Said (3) 41. B: A MacGibbon (15) 43. C: M McCullagh (20) 40. D: S Ramsdale (23) 40 cb.

LATROBE: Stableford: 4B: J Mitton T Mcmahon (13,22) 49.

MEDWAY: Par: A: J Helliwell (12) 2 up cb. B: S Talbot (17) 2 up. Women: H Tran (16) 2 down.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Par: A: P Harrison (13) 4 up. B: C Kimpton (25) 3 up.

NEWRY: Men: Stroke: A: C Seymour (13) 73. B: L Harrington (17) 72. C: L Tahu (23) 75.

NORTHERN: Par: A: R Imeri (8) 3 up cb. B: M Nguyen (15) 4 up cb. C: D Kempster (21) 7 up. Women: M Randles (34) 2 up.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: A: P Smith (16) 6 up. B: J Silver (23) 4 up. Women: S Gill (38) 8 up. Hole in one: A Clausen at 12th.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: L Tamblyn (12) 37. B: A Hickford (20) 33 cb. C: I Chen (26) 35. Women: H Haringcaspel (11) 33. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: A Lourie (13) 42. B: P Hamilton (21) 39. C: P Timms (25) 43. Women: A: L Winslett (18) 32. B: D Catchlove (28) 36.

RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A: F Wong (13) 40. B: J Yardi (22) 37. Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: L Hawkins D Amendola bt M Callan P Marks.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: South: A: A Gorrie (6) 38. B: F Bonighton (16) 39. C: T Russo (30) 41. Women: A: M Brown (23) 35. B: K Canning (29) 37.

ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: M De Kretser (12) 42. Women: J Sykes (30) 34. Medley: C’ship: C Parnham 140.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: J Yang (31) 45. Men: Champions: A: M Kennan (6) 40. B: T Burgdorf (24) 42. Women: K Lee (17) 39.

SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford White: M Lelliott (18) 37. Women: 9-hole: N Pollock (24) 11.

SORRENTO: Men: Stableford: T Johnston (12) 41. Women: A Burne (11) 37.

SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: L Toms (13) 36. Women: M Beasley (36) 33.

SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford White: A: M Thomas (+1) 39. B: T Brennan (15) 38 cb. C: R Smith (20) 42. Women: Gold: C Zhao (36) 39.

SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: A: L Chu (11) 39. B: A Terzini (21) 39. Women: T Lin (27) 41.

THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford The Dunes: White: C Yerondais (15) 38.

THE HERITAGE: Mxd: Par: Henley: E Lim (16) 1 up cb.

THE NATIONAL: Mxd: Stableford: Long Island: R Wills (19) 38 cb.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: H Coulson (16) 41.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Condon (15) 38. B: S Hill (23) 40. Women: A Scammell (23) 32. Mxd: Visitor: J Hodgson (21) 37.

VICTORIA: Stableford: 4B: A Wyss (14) J Rochert (15) 48. Men: P Avery (18) 43 cb. Women: E Bellarts (8) 41.

WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Par: A: S Arnott (9) 1 down. B: J Lee (20) 3 up.

WODONGA: Medley: Stableford: S Rodgers (17) 36.

WOODLANDS: Mxd: Par: 4B: K Clarke (14) S Clarke (24) 7 up cb. Men: Par White: A: M Thuys (10) 1 up cb. B: M Lightfoot (16) 3 up. C: P Herbison (21) 6 up. Women: R Clancy (27) 2 down cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: C Page (+2) 37.

YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: K Jacobsen (15) 40. Women: J Kennedy-Borg (6) 32.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email