September 21, 2021

Daily Club Golf 25 June 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 25 June 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Friday, 25 June 2021.

NSW FRIDAY

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford White: A Yang (7) 39.

AVONDALE: Stableford: J Locke (16) 38. 12-hole: P Lawson (39) 25. Stableford White: D Harrison (23) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Wenham 38 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Aslanis (8) 38 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Loreggia (4) 36 cb. B: G Costello (11) 39. C: I Graham (25) 38. A Scr: M Worth 27 cb. Veteran: 2B: A Milligan (15) S Loreggia (4) 45 cb. Stableford: G Costello (10) 38.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: R James (24) 19.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Pham (24) 37 J Belinha (15) 35. Hole in one: J Kelly at 16th.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: K Thomas (36) 40. 2B: K Thomas B Thomas 50.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Wilson (25) M Brooker (9) 47. 2B Scr: M Fullerton (Lynwood) A Kneeves 35. Men: A: J Donovan (9) 40. A Scr: M Fullerton (Lynwood) 34. B: S Yuan (14) 37. B Scr: S Yuan 25. C: K Hayes (26) 39. C Scr: L James 16 cb. Women: K Jansen (17) 35. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (28) 29.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: G Loon (23) 39 cb. T Strachan (16) 39. 2B: T Strachan (16) J McKillop (24) 46.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Nieuwoudt (9) 19. A: I Cantwell (10) 37 cb. B: B Eid (23) 46. 2B Multi: A Haddad (17) B Eid (23) 83.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: R Feehan (15) 39. B: R Cribb (27) 34 cb. C: R Winton (32) 40. D: S Forrest (37) 38. Scr: S Perkins 28. Medley: Stableford: L Bamford (18) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: L Rosser (35) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Ravet (10) 38. Div 2: K Grey (28) 40. Div 1 Scr: C Fitzsimmons 37. 2B Multi: G Ingleton (5) G Ravet (10) 72.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: B Brock (30) 41 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: P Neil (33) 39 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A Scr: J Shaw (5) 35. A: S Hubbard (8) 41. B: G Cook (18) 37. C: M Gage (21) 37. D: P Fletcher (34) 38. Irish Team: G Maltby (23) P Fletcher (34) G Lord (19) A Melnik (19) 90.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Barrett-Thompson (14) 35 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: N Loizou (12) 37. Div 2: R Morgan (19) 36.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: C L’Estrange (13) 37 cb. B: F Balfour (23) 39. C: S Dodds (26) 36. D: D Woods (34) 39.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Reid (28) R Smith (17) 81 cb. 2B Scr: K Thessman R Allison 37 cb. A: K Thessman (6) 37. B: S Tan (12) 38. C: T Micallef (19) 42. Hole in one: B Starr.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A Matthews (29) 41. Men: Stableford White: G Rector (24) 45. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Darnell (36) 17.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Knight (18) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Clark (10) 37. B: P Walker (23) 37. C: G McCann (25) 34. Women: Div 1: R Butler (16) 39. Div 2: P Andrews (31) 31.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Lee (29) 40. A: P Bowyer (17) 39. B: C Fernandez (32) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Frey (4) 38.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: P Govindaswamy (17) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: D West (25) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: B Barwick (10) 44. A Scr: C Ellings 34. B: C Kirk (14) 38. C: M Fancey 35 cb. 2B: A: G Font (8) B Barwick (10) 48. A Scr: C Ellings J Moss 38. B: S Thompson (23) B Harrison (18) 44. B Scr: K Fretwell O Fretwell 26.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: J Harrison (45) 16. Stableford: B Dillon (45) 20. Div 1: M Hutchinson (24) 38. Div 2: L Lin (25) 36. Div 3: E Wee (39) 36.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Child (22) J Carter (30) 44. A Scr: B Forbes D Ball 35. Div 1: D Azzopardi (8) 39. Div 2: C Child (22) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: PM: D Petkovich (27) 37. Men: A Scr: N Asace 32. J Kwon (12) 41. Women: C Zhang (33) 44. Medley: 2B Agg: Div 1: D Totaro (12) A Labozzetta (13) 72. Div 2: L Zhang (16) C Zhang (33) 77. Women: S Oh (25) A Kim (33) 66.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: D Fletcher (8) 37 cb. Women: Div 1: L Allomes (44) 40.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Simons (7) 39. B: M Priestly (16) 39. C: S Kim (22) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Sanna (20) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Scr: J Greenberg J Greenberg 46. A: J Cook (9) 39. B: S Mcclellan (17) 40. C: F Whitney (38) 41. A Scr: M Williams 41.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: P Fair (33) 44. Women: 4B: W Stiff (37) K Archer (17) T Foote (13) S Goble (28) 83.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Heurich (7) 36. B: A Chalmers (14) 39. C: O Khalil (24) 38.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: R Baker (16) 38. B: A Pitkethly (26) 36. C: R Beaver (37) 36.

WOMEN’S INTERCLUB: BRONZE PLAQUE at Manly: Manly 2-1/2 sq Warringah 2-1/2, Long reef 3 bt Bayview 2,  Mona Vale 3 bt Wakehurst 2. NDPC at Cumberland: Bronze II Pennant: Castle Hill 3 bt Killara 2, North Ryde 3 bt Asquith 2, Pymble 3 bt Muirfield 2.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: P Baraket (10) 39.

VICTORIA FRIDAY

BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: A: K Kerr (21) 38. B: K Smith (34) 41.

BLACK BULL: Women: Stableford: A: S Barkley (10) 37. B: L Glastenbury (25) 36 cb. C: N Ross (38) 37.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford: Rowville: Medal: J Janssen (22) 39.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: P Colman (28) 40. Women: F O’Brien (27) 36.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford White: C Sammons (21) 34.

DORSET: Snr Stableford: Hcp: A: G Lehman (9) 36. B: G Fleming (14) 36. C: W Kaa (19) 37. Stableford C’ship: Black: G Berry 103.

GARDINERS RUN: Snr Stableford: J Mathews (4) 39.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford Yellow: X Mensink (28) 37 cb. 9-hole: F ROSSI (12) 17.

HEIDELBERG: Stableford White: M IVIC (8) 39. C Galvin (22) 36 J Tyrrell (10) 36.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: A: E Byatt (16) 17. Men: White: A: P Hasting (17) 18 cb.

HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: K Whaley (10) 35.

KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Par White: T Andrews (7) 3 up. Women: Par: K Li (30) 3 down.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: J Berger (9) 37.

LATROBE: Stableford White: M Longo (18) 35 cb.

MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Hcp: T Ngo (6) 36.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: S Hubbard (4) 55.

ROCHESTER: Women: Par: B McCarty (35) 1 down.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: L Han (23) 30. North: N Kordie (10) 38.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: A Moule (5) 35.

THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: R Kane (17) 22.

THE NATIONAL: Mxd: Stableford: Long Island: L Choong (21) 38.

TORQUAY: Mxd: Par: L Mulder (11) 4 up.

TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: P Keenan (22) 43.

TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: R Elliott (13) 39.

VICTORIA: Women: Stableford: E Graham (12) 35. Men: D Pritchard (22) 34 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: H Johansen (39) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email