November 28, 2021

Daily Club Golf 19 June 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 19 June 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Saturday, 19 June 2021.

NSW SATURDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: T Basman (34) S Peters (26) L MacMillan (24) E MacMillan (31) 123. A: B Wye (12) 38. B: G Hampton (13) 41. C: P Cleaver (20) 41.

ASQUITH: Medley: Par: 4B Agg: S Hwang (9) Z Johnson (19) D Avers (28) C Lindeman (18) 7 down. A: M Watkins (12) sq cb. B: B Stratton (16) 5 up. C: Z Johnson (19) 3 up. Men: Scr: T Felton 3 down.

AVONDALE: Stableford White: A: K Allan (11) 36. B: E Partell (18) 39. C: G Cairns (23) 38. A Scr: W Bayliss 36.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford White: A: D Garrett (9) 33. B: D Mitchell (17) 36. C: A Lang (24) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: N Ilias 38. B: J Holloway 39. C: J Church 41. 2B: J Church P Hopkins 48. 2B Scr: A Seymour D Abbott 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Pillay (14) G Lee (5) 46. K Ferguson (33) 38. Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: N Katholos I Elliot 132.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Pearson (6) 39. B: K Carr (13) 40. C: A Smith (20) 35. Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: A Washington (0) R Viola (0) 136. K Anderson (8) P Komander (22) 123. Women: T Roach (12) L Coleman (12) 156.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: G Fowler (9) 36. B: M Wright (18) 41. C: D Skitt (21) 34. Scr: A Scr: J Dawson 30. Women: K Aberdour (42) 38. Medley: 2B: B Morrison (20) N Chase-Berry (23) 46.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: B Simmons (16) 35. B: G Wright (19) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Mxd: Stableford: R Burmuzoski (23) 40. A: N Brandt (9) 39. B: L White (19) 39. C: T Ibrahim (25) 34. A Scr: L Naumovski (3) 31. 2B Agg: N Brandt (9) G Hankinson (18) 70

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: T Condylios (15) M Olson (13) 72. Hcp: A: N Mcewan (9) 41. B: S Maurice (13) 39. C: P Wood (24) 35. Scr: G Heffernan 33 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: D Pease (26) 41. Men: Par: P Binskin (21) 2 up.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: C Potts (8) 35 cb. 2B Agg: C Mckell (17) G Walker (26) 70.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: S Macaulay (0) 31. A: G Smith (3) 33. B: L Bewes (17) 35. C: P Fuzes (25) 32 cb.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: T Madigan (10) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: R Trenear (7) 38. A Scr: G McClean 24. B: J Henney (14) 36. B Scr: J Claridge 22. C: R Sikumbang (39) 36. C Scr: F Xotta 17. Irish: B Cherry (15) N Escubio (12) J McNaught (15) L McNaught (20) 90. Hole in one: D Weigand at 16th.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Sullivan (5) R Boag (10) 46. Div 2: J Tuovinen (31) W Brooking (26) 49. Div 1 Scr: B Luu H Ou 34. A: M Swamy (9) 40. B: G Pomponio (12) 36. C: B Sukhaseume (18) 36 cb. D: W Brooking (26) 43.

CAMDEN: Women: Par: Hcp: A: C Bell (11) 5 down cb. B: P Dilucchio (20) 2 up. C: M Wackett (38) 6 down cb. Men: A: N Beattie (12) 2 up. B: G Cook (19) 2 up. C: S Ash (20) 1 up. Scr: A Scr: M Bell 2 down. B Scr: D Wulff 9 down. C Scr: M Turvey 14 down cb. 2B: I Graham (7) W Pierce (24) 8 up. 2B Scr: M Bell J Van Der Weegen 1 up.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Tubner (17) D Taylor (15) 70. 2B Scr: B Hawkins (10) K Venters (13) 38. A: J Sindrey (5) 35. B: M Guthrie (13) 36. C: W Butler (23) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: J Nam (22) J O’Brien (33) 9 up. 2B Scr: G Loughnan J Lind 2 up. Par: A: N Popovic (10) 4 up cb. B: L Chung (14) 3 up. C: R Potter (23) 2 up.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Laws (14) A Gratland (7) 45 cb. A: M Champion (10) 38. B: G Davies (14) 39. C: G Ryan (21) 36. 2B Scr: M Thomson S Nati 38. Stroke: Foursome: A: D Ferguson (1) T Wheeler (3) 74. A Scr: D Ferguson T Wheeler 76. B: L Kang (14) J Lim 72.5. B Scr: L Kang J Lim 88. C: P Bowie (21) D Thomas (22) 75.5. C Scr: J Power P Mann 97 cb. Foursome C’ship: A Scr: T Smith B Lambert, T Wheeler D Ferguson 149. A: T Smith (1.5) B Lambert 146. B Scr: L Kang J Lim 176 P Butson C Jensen 185. B: L Kang (15.5) J Lim 145. C Scr: P Bowie D Thomas, K Lewandowski 201 P Weber 201 201. C: P Bowie (21.5) D Thomas 158.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Hodgkinson (8) D Yeaman (26) 47. D Yeaman (26) 41. Women: Stableford: A Orrell (43) 31.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford Black: A: P Martin (11) 34. B: W Krygsman (16) 38. C: B Hocking (24) 33. 2B Multi: W Krygsman (16) B Allsopp (13) 76.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: I Bassett (11) 41. B: A George (30) 34. 2B: I Bassett (11) H Graham (4) 50. Men: Trophy: I Bassett (11) 41. Medley: Scr: J Thomas (2) 37.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: M Scott (12) sq. B: L Reynolds (20) 3 up. C: J Hannan (25) 3 down cb. Scr: M Scott (12) 9 down cb. Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: A Scr: G Osborne M Osborne 150. B: L Tapfield (20) T Feehan (26) 138. Foursome: A Scr: M Hargreaves T Wood 72. A: M Hargreaves (5) T Wood (3) 68. B Scr: R Craig M Gillard 86. B: T Holt (21) M Eagleton (15) 71.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Foursome: A: J Madeleine (7.5) P Nicholls 73.5. A Scr: J Freeman I Pemble 78. B: G Blacklaws (17.5) M Scott 70.5. B Scr: D Bowen P Pestano 88. C: D O’Leary (28) D Allen 72. C Scr: J McLean J Birmingham 98.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: S Jones (14) M Schultz (22) 44 cb. Div 1 Scr: C Williams P Krasser 35. Div 2: M Sloane (17) S Sligar (28) 43. Div 1: R Kellam (5) 35 cb. Div 2: P Ryan (23) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Guilfoyle (11) 41. B: T Evans (19) 38. C: S Pracy (22) 32 cb. A Scr: D Spalding (3) 33.

ELANORA: Men: Par: President’s Trophy: C Monaghan (21) 1 up.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A: M Ireland (5) 36. B: G Weber (14) 36. C: D Gemmell (21) 45. D: J Pilson (34) 42. 2B: D Gemmell I Clarc 47 cb.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: J Daniel (24) 35 cb. T Jay (5) 35. K Ferguson (24) 33. G Hill – Hole In One (17) 33.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Robinson (15) A Green (13) 72. A: F Moana (11) 33 cb. B: G Rix (19) 36. C: P Fellows (22) 36.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: I McIntyre (13) 35. Div 2: R Liehr (31) 33.

GLENMORE: Medley: Par: Div 1: K Clark (7) 2 up. Div 2: J Makin (Penrith 7) 1 up. Div 1 Scr: J Carroll (Penrith) 6 down.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: S Austin (8) 33. B: J Brady (18) 40. C: M Noonan (23) 36. 2B: B Humphris (18) S Austin (8) 44.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A Scr: D Bosley (5) 31. A: D Bosley (5) 36. B: C Myers (14) 37. C: J Harrison (20) 39 cb. 2B: J Hollebon M Sewell 46.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford: A: J Pantano (8) 39. B: W Fifita (13) 37 cb. C: D Abel (16) 41. Women: M Williams (34) 36.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: R Dorahy (7) 32.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: K Mudadana G Emery 69. B: G Scherini S Spooner 67. C: J Casey R Ellicott 65.5. A Scr: S Harding J Harding 72. Mxd: Stableford: C Ashton (17) 37.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: B Robertson (17) 32. A: T Fitzgibbon (5) 40. B: P Kelly (16) 40. C: M Elliot (21) 37.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford Shield: White: G Vouris (20) 38. A: J Mourad (9) 37. A Scr: D Gallagher 35. B: A Leon (14) 37 cb. C: G Vouris (20) 38.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: P Day (5) 41. B: E Park (15) 38 cb. C: I Kay (19) 38 cb. Women: L Brewer (17) 36.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: J Webb (+1) L Arthur 72. B Scr: W Rickard (10.5) S Breen 80. C Scr: K D’Abrera (17) R Ewing 83. A: H Callaghan (8) J Callaghan 66. B: B Challis (11) C Warby 72. C: P Janes (20) A Cawthorne 70. Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Forrest (9) 31. Div 2: K Wagg (21) 30.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: I Butters (17) 35 cb. 2B Agg: A Corish (9) I Butters (17) 67.

LEONAY: Men: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1 Scr: A Kuipers B Mcardle 74. Div 2 Scr: B Baker R Woodley 84. Div 1: J Dunn (9) C Curry 68. Div 2: G Shaylor (23) P Appleby 65.

LEURA: Medley Stableford Singles: T Gillis (Avondale GC)(6) 37, A Stillmark (23) 36 cb, S Delprado (13) 36, Scratch: T Gillis (Avondale GC)(6) 31. Men’s Foursomes Championships – A Grade Champions: W Elliot and D O’Keefe (14) 174 gross, Rs/up T Cook and P Davis (9.5) 182 gross, B Grade Champions: M Lovatt and D Perrin (18.5) 185 gross, Rs/up A Gorey and B Terry (20.5) 200 gross..

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: S Hinton X Hinton (18) 150 cb. A Scr: W Buckley A Naaman 155. B Scr: T Davies A Picard 190. C: S Spiros M Anderson (25.5) 147. C Scr: S Spiros M Anderson 198.

LONG REEF: Women: Par: A Starc (7) 3 down. Men: A: T Holley (3) 1 down. B: J Gruzman (18) sq. C: S Plate (21) sq. A Scr: T Holley (3) 3 down. Mxd: 4B: S Plate (21) 8 up. G Hunter (21) 8 up.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Scr: T Fortescue (-4) 34. A: S Punj (10) 42. B: M Maricic (15) 39. C: T Howe (21) 37. Div 1: S Chitty (33) 39. M Maricic (15) 48. S Adams (24) 48.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: A: J Austin (12) 38. B: H Connor (17) 36. C: S Zafosnik (23) 35. D Peters (10) L Mcphee (15) 69.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Foursome: B Kelly D Jones 67 cb. A: M Waller C Nikolaou 63.5. B Scr: D Cameron P Helm 70. B: D Johnson E Lakiss 62.5. C Scr: P Shumack P Woolaston 84. C: M Beckhaus D Lloyd 64.5. Foursome C’ship: A Scr: K Waton T Shaw 130. B Scr: D Cameron P Helm 145. C: P Shumack P Woolaston 164. Stableford: Hcp: B O’Connell (16) 41. Scr: J Dunn 32.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Cup: A Scr: H Murray (-3) D Falk (-8) 67 to playoff. A: R Duckworth (10) 64. Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Gerard (18) 41. Div 2: A Burt (20) 36. 2B: G Gerard (18) T Sulkowicz (26) 46.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: A: G Nes (2) M Oliver (6) 70. B: C Burns (21) N Weber (27) 71. C: B Whitney (28) J Agostino (26) 76. Scr: G Nes M Oliver 74.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: J Cusworth (4) 37. B: S Hill (14) 38. C: C Levy (26) 35. 2B: P Steele (20) S Tan (16) 45.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: A Schofield (5) 39. B: P Goddard (13) 37. C: M Kennedy (30) 41. Scr: C Bowe 35. Women: Stableford: N Haines (7) 35 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Men: Stableford: Foursome: A: E Palmer (9) L Clancy (14) 67.5. B: A Yoon (14) K Kwak (11) 67.5. C: C Kim (21) T Jeong (21) 70. Medley: Par: J Yoo (24) 2 up.

Nelson Bay: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: R Wright (9) 34. B: M Davidson (22) 34. C: D Rowse (24) 27. A: G Hall (11) 37. B: B Kew (17) 41. C: N Aubrey (32) 37.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: T Duggan (9) 38. A Scr: J McCarthy 31 cb. B: P Turner (14) 38. C: J Kelman (22) 37. 2B Agg: A Cozens (10) J Theaker (14) 73.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: A: J Fennell M Gordon 143. B: A Cross S Skala 173. C: T Hackett P Foxall 189. D: D Parsons D Spagarino 215. Stableford: A: G Onley (12) 35. B: J Dolan (17) 37. C: A Song (27) 35. D: J Savage (32) 27. 2B: P Sexton (25) A O’Neil (16) 46. Stableford Foursome: Black: A: B Cummerford (4) G Blundell 69. B: S Skala (14) A Cross 74. C: P Foxall (20) T Hackett 74. D: D Parsons (32.5) D Spagarino 75.5.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: A Reisch (26) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: H Brinckmann (12) 35. A Scr: T Wilson 25. B: W Margetts (14) 37. C: S Coumbis (28) 34. Women: L Murphy (27) 32. Medley: Stableford Black: J Peters (22) 26.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: C Lott (14) 36. B: T Fitzpatrick (18) 34. C: S Groves (Gerringong) (33) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Economou (11) 37. B: D Abrahamian (15) 37. C: H McAulay (19) 37. D: R Mossie (38) 34.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Little (40) 22. Men: Stroke 27-hole Foursome C’ship: Black: R Wood (18) D Pearce 94. Foursome: L Mitchell (10.5) J Whitehead 60.5.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: Cup: C Pragnell bt R Edge 1up. Stableford White: A: J D’Andreti (10) 39. A Scr: D Maguire 33. B: S Bardwell (16) 39. C: P Bleakley (31) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Fernandes (11) A Durante (21) 37. A: D Cook (11) 30. B: C Luck (14) 25. C: A Durante (21) 30.

RICHMOND: Men: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: Div 1: L Egan (11.5) A Clark 69.5. Div 1 Scr: R Jones (0) C Lowe 75. Div 2: C Holland (24) M Cerone 63. Div 2 Scr: D Murphy (0) P Gounder 87. Medley: Stableford K Smith (22) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Par Green: T Clifford (31) 1 down. Women: Par: N Campbell (14) 2 down. Men: Par White: A: D Leahy (13) 3 up. B: M Antico (17) 2 up. C: W Fentoullis (24) sq. Medley: Par: 2B: N Stevens (12) M Kaldor (17) 10 up.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Smith (11) M Garvey (6) 45. A Scr: D Ball A Piukala 34. Div 1: N Smith (11) 40. Div 2: A Rogers (20) 35.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: Championship: R Basil-Jones (12) S Basil-Jones (17) 42 cb. Women: Z Cowley (26) A Hugo (9) 42. Centenary: C Bischoff (27) 37.

RUM CORPS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Bentley J Callow (5.5) 62.5.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Collis (10) 39. A Scr: M Collins 33. B: B Oh Bae (17) 36. C: T Smith (23) 35. D: A Pendlebury (36) 36. 2B: Div 1: P Effeney (9) S Clifton (17) 43. Div 2: N Choi (22) J Oh 45.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: D Quain (5) W Edworthy (6) 50.25.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Lyons (19) C Carey (32) 68. Men: A: M May (2) 34. B: K Firmstone (16) 35. C: C Carey (32) 36. Women: Div 1: S Sheldon (29) 41.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Russo (8) J Evans 46. A: R Hancock (12) 35. B: N Flavell (15) 45. C: T Craig (23) 42. A Scr: L Herron (5) 28.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stroke: Cup: K Sampson – Ashlar Cup Winner (14) 69. B Webb – Runner Up (16) 72 cb. G Rabb – 2nd Runner Up (24) 72. B Scr: J Brown 87. C Scr: B McIntyre 92.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Keene (24) 46. K Mcveity (31) 46. 2B Scr: Y Kim (+2) 37. H Kim (7) 37. A: J Georgiou (10) 37. B: W Gaul (17) 36. C: K Mcveity (31) 39. Scr: Y Kim (+2) 35.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: F Teodoruk (12) 46. M Summergreene (13) 35. B: L Junghans (19) 35 cb. R Gould (20) 35. Women: Stableford: K Gordon (27) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Cup: J Ford (13) 35 cb. 2B: J Ford (13) M Andrews (14) 45 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Par: Trophy: R Balcomb (3) 1 up. A: R Balcomb (3) 1 up. B: H Revelas (15) 1 down cb. C: D Carland (21) sq cb. A Scr: R Balcomb 2 down.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: Div 1: B Foulis (16) 35. Div 2: R Russell (37) 31. A Scr: T Podvorec 27.

THE LAKES: Stroke Foursome: Black: S Beck C Hartas 80. Stroke: T Cramb (11) K Trenorden (6) 71.5.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Toms (6) 36. B: K Weitz (21) 36. C: N Watson (25) 31. 2B Agg: B Smaill (11) R Reyes (14) 64.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Mackey (34) P Donoghue (35) 51. A: M Jennings (12) 37. B: K Rothwell (16) 36 cb. C: D Falconer (35) 41. Women: C Walters (23) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: B Islaub (4) 3 up. A Scr: C Moreton (-2) 36 up. B: S Macleod (15) sq cb. B Scr: W 14 19 up cb. C: J Franich (25) 2 up. C Scr: R Rivett (19) 17 up. Women: Green: J Kang (14) 2 up. Mxd: 2B: Gold: R Pearce (4) B Islaub (4) 7 up cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: R Taylor (11) 38. A Scr: K Akyurek 32. B: B Spinks (15) 37. B Scr: B Spinks 22. C: B Linnane (26) 38. C Scr: P Ayres 17. Women: M Inverarity (31) 33. Mxd: 2B: B Linnane (26) G Gerner (20) 48. 2B Scr: K Akyurek G Bligh 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke: 2B Stroke: A: R Lees (9) P Low (8) 65. 2B Scr: A: R Hackett R Walker 70. 2B Stroke: B: J Donoso (19) J Casis (15) 66. 2B Scr: C Hinton R Tangye 83. 2B Stroke: C: B Williams (20) G Neave (22) 68. 2B Scr: G McMillen P Sutton 88. M Gillies (14) 71.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stroke: Foursome: A: I Gallacher (10) M Stamopoulos (8) 71. B: J Schofield (16) L Schofield (17) 70.5. C: P Soiland (21) J Soiland (28) 75.5. Scr: J Toro (3) F Allan (4) 78.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Holmes (9) 36. B: C Mylchreest (14) 32. C: S Huxley (22) 37. A Scr: B Djura (0) 78. M Cawthorne (12) 33.

WINGHAM: Men’s 2BBB 1st Geoff Swaffield & Earle Braham (44). 2nd Paul Muir & Shane Greenaway (43) cb. 3rd Colm McTaggart & Peter Bell (43).

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: Foursome: C Maxwell (13) D Beuganey (16) 66.5.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stroke Foursome: Black: S Hall (13) D Councel (14) 73.5. Stroke: Scr: J Rogan C Jamieson 77.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: E Forsyth (0) 38. B: J Cameron (16) 40. C: D Beattie (25) 35. A Scr: E Forsyth (0) 38. 2B Agg: M Hyland (18) B Kennedy (15) 70.

VICTORIA SATURDAY

ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: I Zadel (13) 69. B: M Pinti (17) 70. C: L Warner (25) 74. J Bestwick (13) 77 cb.

BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Men: Stableford White: A: D Barelett (10) 39. B: D Gordon (17) 37 cb. C: G Shelly (28) 35. Women: Stableford: W Knipe (17) 36.

BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: B/Medal: D Clack (17) 68. A: K Long (12) 71. C: R Davidson (28) 68.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: L Hyne (23) 35. Men: G Newton (7) 39.

BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: N Emerson (13) 37. Mxd: 9-hole: P Lockie (9) 15. Women: S Robertson (24) 37 cb. Men: Stableford Black: A: A Weddell (7) 38. B: B Stoneham (17) 37 cb. Stableford: T Walker (20) 37.

BAY VIEWS: Women: Stroke: Cup: C Tiedgen (!st rd. Winter Cup) (18) 76. Scr: C Tiedgen (18) 94. Men: Stroke Cup: White: M Payne (1st rd Winter Cup) (12) 73 cb. Scr: W King (7) 81.

BELVOIR PARK: Men: Stableford: A: L Margrain (11) 38. B: N Auld (16) 42. C: C Stanforth (26) 34.

BENALLA: Men: Stableford: A: T Squires (4) 37. B: B Ferguson (14) 35 cb. C: M Hales (20) 35 cb. Women: A: H Briggs (10) 35. B: J Baker (29) 35.

BENDIGO: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Letlean (2) 42. B: K Harrison (14) 41 cb. C: T Varrone (30) 37.

BOX HILL: Mxd: Par: Div 1: B Pepperell (8) 4 up. Div 2: Z Stobbs (17) 4 up. Div 3: S Audley (18) 2 up cb. Div 4: J Wang (25) 4 up.

BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: B Morris (13) 32. B: C Davey (19) 41. C: D Pangrazio (23) 30 cb. Women: Stableford: A: C Bailey (18) 29.

BRIGHTON: Medley: Stroke: Medal Jun: E Fujii (34) 66. Trophy: G Mieszelewick (30) 67 cb.

CAMPERDOWN: Stroke: A: D Cheeseman (8) 71. B: B Malden (23) 76 cb. Medal: D Cheeseman 

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Par: Medal: P Jones (14) 7 up. A: M Richter (6) 6 up. B: P Jones (14) 7 up. C: T Whatman (19) 2 up.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Webb (13) 38. I Lobb (20) 41.

CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Watson (9) K Lourey (18) 46.

CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford Black: C Arter (13) 40.

CERBERUS: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Coelli (9) 45. G Smith (22) . Women: M Smith (29) 29.

CHELTENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: Medal Jun: R Pierce (15) 39.

CHURCHILL & MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Byers (16) 35 cb. B: L Watkins (24) 39. C: M Harvey (30) 38.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Par: Endeavour Hills: A: D Wragg (14) 3 up cb. B: J Ware (20) 3 down cb. Mxd: Stableford: Rowville: A: A Johnston (9) 38 cb. B: D Gazzola (30) 37.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: A Turner J Baker 44 cb. Women: A: M Brooks (25) 35. B: L Fisher (41) 31.

COBDEN: Par: A: T Mee (21) 2 up.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: A: M Mentha (23) 71. B: D Jackson (38) 74. Men: Stroke White: A: A Lowndes (8) 72. B: D Woods (21) 71. C: R Lacy (23) 76 cb.

COHUNA: Par: G Yates (25) 3 up. G Yates (25) 3 up.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: D Elmslie (9) 72 cb. B/Medal: P Rainey (16) 69. C: T McCafferty (21) 73 cb. Women: J Clyde (10) 73.

CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: D Doyle (12) 41. B: M Dissanayake (16) 38. C: J Ekanayake (27) 37.

CREEKSIDE: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: S Eaton 34. B: D Cooper 36 cb. C: C Lay 36.

DEEP CREEK: Mxd: Stableford Medal Jun: White: A: A Voumard (12) 39. B/Medal: G Percival (16) 38. C: R Zomer (29) 35.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: B Barlow (8) 34. B: J Swainger (13) 37. C: G Stephens (17) 41. D: D Maraldo (27) 38.

DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford Cup: White: A/Medal: H Rice (5) 42. B: R De Jonge (14) 38. C: M Belsten (26) 40.

DORSET: Mxd: Stableford Hcp: White: A: M Akker (5) 35. B: B Ransome (21) 48.

EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: A: M Leong (14) 41. B: J EE (22) 36. North: A: R Thompson (14) 34 cb. B: J Dunne (20) 40. East: A: C Lefel (14) 33. B: S Mitchell (21) 32.

EASTERN SWARD: Men: Stableford: A: D VORBACH (14) 36. B: D KNIGHTS (18) 41. C: M HERBERT (23) 35.

EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Loonstra (2) 20 cb. B: L McKeown (18) 24. C: P Mc Cormick (21) 22 cb.

EUROA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J McLean (21) 78. Div 2: M Thomson (26) 79. Men: A: M Mills (0) 73. B: R Farmer (15) 80.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: P Pinnuck (7) 73. Div 2: R Harris (22) 77. Women: M Doyle (27) 76. Men: Medal Jun: A Scr: I Armer 76. A: P Pinnuck (7) 73. Women: Medal: A Scr: S Pyle 97. A: M Doyle (27) 76.

FLINDERS: Men: Par: A: C Launder (12) 6 up. B: T Atkinson (18) 5 up. C: S Coates (30) 4 up. Women: Stableford: 4B: A Marshall T Fraser 42.

FOREST HILLS: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: C Griffiths (4) 65. B: E Radchenko (23) 65.

GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: A: A Roberts (3) 41. B: B Pappin (15) 38. C: R Bassett (26) 39.

GARFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: D HAMMOND (10) 42. B: P MARQUIS (17) 40. C: R MURPHY (21) 36. Women: L MATTHEWS (17) 36.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: D Buckley (14) 67. B: R Kumar (22) 72. Women: J Crosbie (43) 81 cb.

GOONAWARRA: Women: Stableford: S Dunbar (16) 30 cb. Men: A: M Moore (5) 38. B: J Phillpot (12) 38. C: M Cunningham (15) 37. D: B Agellis (27) 36.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: A: P Cruickshank (5) 42. A: P Cruickshank (5) 42. B: T Seccombe (14) 40. C: D Hutchinson (21) 39 cb.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Par: N Christie (6) 4 up. M Ellis (32) 3 up. J McCormack (34) 3 up. D Campbell (14) 2 up.

HEATHCOTE: Women: Stableford: A Long (28) . Men: A: B Wearne (Scr) . B: G Long (18) . C: B Stobaus (25) .

HEIDELBERG: Men: Stableford: A: D Turner (1) 43. B: D Smyth (13) 39 cb. C: P Phelan (19) 35.

HEYFIELD: Men: Stableford: A: J SHERRIN (4) 35. B: B COLEMAN (24) 35.

HORSHAM: Men: Par: Div 1: C Buwalda (10) 2 up. Div 2: J Davies (19) 1 up cb. Div 3: L Briggs (34) 2 up. Women: M Moore (23) 1 up cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Stevens (8) 38 cb. B: D Anthony SNR (19) 36. C: H Mackinnon (25) 37. Women: Yellow: Div 1: V Walsh (22) 36.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: A: K McNamara (7) 6 up. B: L Ashcroft (14) 2 up cb. C: J Hendra (25) 6 up. Trophy: K McNamara (7) 6 up. J Hendra (25) 6 up to playoff. Women: R Moss (22) 1 up.

IVANHOE: Men: Stableford: A: B Mitchell (7) 36 cb. B: G Smith (19) 35. Women: L Cameron (26) 29 cb.

KERANG: Men: Stableford: C Gray (14) 35. Women: S Jenner (20) 33.

KEW: Mxd: Par: A: W Lauria (12) 4 up cb. B: S Kerr (17) 5 up. C: D Warrell (28) 4 up cb.

KEYSBOROUGH: Par: A: S Cope (2) 4 up. B: T Peck (14) 6 up. C: J Loos (19) 2 up. Women: J Hooper (14) sq.

KILMORE: Men: Stroke: MM: M Boland (14) 67.

KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stroke: B Osborne (9) 72. Men: Medal Jun: J Ryan (21) 66. A: A Abrahams (11) 67. A Scr: M McKenna (0) 72 cb. B: J Ryan (21) 66.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Par: Medal Jun: A: A Ziegler (7) 2 up cb. B/Medal: M Sharp (10) 3 up. C: C Williams (16) 2 up cb. D: T Seychell (21) 2 up.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Saynor (13) M Ciavarella (23) 46. Women: M Trimby (22) H Sleeth (17) 41.

KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stableford: A: M Gallivan (14) 38. B Scr: C Larcombe (20) 29. Women: H Armstrong (20) 32.

LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Par: C: R Bone (16) 4 up. B: C Philpott (14) sq. A: C Smith (3) 1 down. S Velk (12) 3 down.

LATROBE: Medley: Par: A: R Thomas (10) 5 up. B: A Lawler (18) 7 up. C: R Hall (20) 5 up. Medal Jun: A Lawler (18) 7 up.

LONSDALE LINKS: Women: Stableford: S Hall (27) 35. Men: A: M Green (11) 39. B: B Holland (12) 41. C: H Attard (27) 36.

MAFFRA: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: G Howard (8) 79. B Moyle (+1) 79. A: M Daley (21) 73. R Rosenberger (19) 73. Par: A: P Lee (10) 3 up.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1/Medal: P Cougle (3) 72. Div 2: A Knight (18) 75. Women: Div 1/Medal: G Wells (17) 79.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Lacey (1) N Earl (10) 63.25. Women: Stroke: S Stoneman (21) A Strain (22) 71.25.

MILDURA: Medley: Stableford: A: S Fumberger (11) 39. B: J Chalmers (14) 39. C: A Cottrell (24) 39.

MOE: Men: Stroke: A/Medal: T Lodge (7) 69. B: D Winning (14) 69. C: M Borg (24) 78. A Scr: T Johnson 75.

MORTLAKE: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: S Slater (15) 36.

MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: K Howard (11) 39. A: K Howard (11) 39. B: M Chawner (14) 40. C: G Iorangi (27) 42.

MT DERRIMUT: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Dogan (6) 38 cb. B: J Wojniusz (19) 39. C: K Te Huk (27) 45.

MT MACEDON: Men: Par 4B: White: M Burrage (11) . R Toholka (18) 8 up. M Doyle (8) . J Langmaid (11) 6 up.

MT MARTHA: Men: Stableford: D Bell (23) 36. 9-hole: B Shelley (18) 17. Women: A Dumsa (25) 28 cb. 9-hole: M Morris (40) 12.

MYRTLEFORD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Rowe (9) . R Wheeler (24) 43.

NEWRY: Medley: Par: G Smith (14) 2 down.

NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Ting (4) 39 cb. B: C Smith (16) 39 cb. C: B Bourke (26) 42.

NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: A: S Piggott (10) 39. B: S Roughsedge (22) 35. Women: M McGrath (17) 32 cb.

OAKLEIGH: Men: Stableford: C’ship: R Seach (19) 37. Women: Stroke Medal Jun: Black: A NEWTON (12) 67.

OLINDA: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: J Smith (14) 84.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: Medal Jun: A: E McGuinness (5) 39. B: J Goodwin (19) 35. C: S Murphy (25) 40. Women: Medal: J Mirams (28) 36.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: A Zannoni (5) 35 cb. B: S Peters (35) 37. Peninsula South: A: S Webb (12) 41. B: W O’Gorman (20) 39. Women: Stableford: Peninsula North: A Wilson (32) 35 cb. Peninsula South: M Wallace (42) 35. Men: Stableford PM: White: A: B Harbinson (0) 43. B: M Parker (33) 42. Peninsula North: A: D Mico (6) 38. B: D Cugley (28) 32.

PHILLIP ISLAND: Women: Stroke: R Boyd (19) 78 cb. Men: A/Medal: P Russo (9) 70. B: C O’Neill (13) 73 cb. C: G Daff (19) 73 cb.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Wood (8) 40. B: L Wilson (13) 38. C: R Casey (20) 34 cb. D: K Paterson (21) 36. Women: Stableford: J Rowe (15) 38.

PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: J Bannam (5) 38. B: P Fredrickson (15) 34. C: B Williamson (22) 37. Women: C Davis (33) 35.

PORTSEA: Men: Stableford: A: R Bowtell (9) 41. B: D Tucker (13) 42. C: M Proud (28) 40 cb. Women: M Bade (23) 38.

QUEENSCLIFF: Mxd: Par Black: A: A Pickles (6) 2 up. M Lewis (11) 1 up. B: S Laidlaw (19) 4 up. S White (17) 2 up. C: R Olsen (23) 5 up. G Jones (25) 4 up.

RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: A: R Chan Wan (13) 39. B: A Burke (27) 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: S Turner (2) 38. B: W Mackenzie (11) 40. C: G Jeffery (22) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: A: J Kirkman (17) 39.

RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: L Lim (11) 69. B: J Knapp (16) 70. C: E Yong (21) 73. Women: P Kinsella (18) 75.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Scheele (9) 39 cb. B: J Hill (14) 41. C: G Hodge (27) 39 cb.

ROCHESTER: Men: Par: J Wright (5) 3 up.

ROMSEY: Men: Stroke: 4B: A Lakey (20) M Nicholls Jnr (20) 64.

ROSANNA: Medley: Stableford: A: T Pike (6) 40. B: R Mason (10) 43. C: D Wills (17) 39. D: A Leung (24) 40.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke: Medal: South: A: M Bozic (12) 71. B/Medal: J Fielding (13) 66. C: R Bailey (21) 73. Women: Stableford: North: A: G Larson (4) 34. Men: A: T Boxell (10) 41. B: S Fieldsend (13) 40. C: O Barron (36) 42. Women: Stroke: Medal: South: A: M McLean (1) 73.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford West: White: J Hunter (20) 39 cb. Men: East: A: A Anderson (11) 36 cb. B: T Baum (12) 37. C: B Moir (22) 39.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stroke: Medal May: B Munn (+2) 63. Women: Medal Jun: L Fredricson (22) 69. Mxd: A: R Henderson (12) 62. B: B O’Connor (18) 62. C: B Musgrave (22) 65. D: R Morrison (32) 66.

SALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Jellis (13) 41. S Williams (26) 36. Women: A: P Schaper (19) 29.

SANCTUARY LAKES: Par: A: T Hourmouzis (8) 2 up cb. B: G Charlton (9) 3 up cb. C: B Keane (22) 2 up.

SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: A White (12) 38. B: J Kerr (13) 39. C: J Pera (21) 38. Par: Champions: A: E Lee (11) 1 up. B: M Benlian (16) 2 up. C: M Wilson (24) 2 up. Women: S Boardman (20) 4 up.

SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: M Woodall (8) 38 cb. B: M Trebilco (17) 39. C: B Lindberg (25) 38. Women: Green: L Utatao (44) 42.

SEYMOUR: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: D Pearce (3) 73 cb. B/Medal: D O’Sullvan (13) 73. C: R Edwards (19) 75. Women: Stableford: S Wright (17) 28.

SORRENTO: Women: Par: H Richards (21) 4 up. Men: A: W Smith (9) 4 up. B: J Sitch (30) 2 up.

SOUTH PINES: Medley: Stableford Shield: White: C Bingham-Sims (36) 37. Div 1: R Moreland (4) 33 cb. S Jewell (7) 33. Div 2: B Jackson (26) 30 cb. R Herbert (27) 30.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: J Besley (+2) 44. B: G Clinch (15) 40. C: P Hodges (21) 40.

SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: E Caulfield (20) 32.

STAWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: N Seeary (8) 39. B: T Taggart (16) 34. C: M Kelly (17) 33. Women: Stableford: J Clayton (23) 31.

STRATHALLAN: Men: Stroke Foursome C’ship: White: A Moosawi (24) . A Wilson (29) 69.5.

THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: The Cups: A: A Stephens (19). B: P Flood (32) 19. Women: The Dunes: L Berra (23) 34. Men: A: N Imlach (7) 38. B: D Ruddock (18) 38. C: D Coloretti (25) 45.

THE HERITAGE: Men: Stroke: St John: A: D Beardshall (11) 70. B: P Eberhard (16) 72. C: G Davidson (20) 68.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Allen (14) 40.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: A Barnes (6) 41. B: D Nash (13) 39 cb. C: A Bliss (24) 38. M Hales (11) 35.

THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford Creek: White: A: B Coombes (6) 41. B: D Crake (12) 41. C: M Righetti (22) 47. Women: Stableford: J Smith (21) 37.

TIRHATUAN: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: J Whitehead (15) 68. B/Medal: G O’Neil (18) 67. C: M Bentley (31) 77. Women: Stableford: Medal: T Johnson (15) 26.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: A: D Rowe (8) sq. B: F Tyers (21) 1 up. C: F Rossborough (23) 1 up. Women: A: R Seymour (24) 2 up. B: B Clarke (31) sq. Medley: Par Gold: C Rossborough (12) 2 down.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: A Ranner (12) 38. B: W Richard (17) 37. C: D Coulter (21) 36. Women: S Booth (21) 35. Men: Visitor: Z Patten (Barwon Valley) (16) 34.

TRAFALGAR: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A/Medal: S Cluning (2) 68. B: P Burghardt (20) 70. A Scr: S Cluning (2) 70.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: A: L MacRedmond (9) 37. B: S Hay (14) 41. C: S Collie (35) 45. Women: B Cuthbertson (18) 37.

WARBURTON: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Kennedy (10) 36. B: T Porter (16) 34.

WARRACKNABEAL: Mxd: Stroke: Pinehurst: C Wilson A Perdue 69. Men: Stableford: R Schultz (13) 40.

WARRAGUL: Men: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: B Kitchen (8) 69. B: R Arberry (15) 71 cb. C/Medal: W Farnham (21) 69. D: B Cornwall (25) 74. A Scr: J O’Brien Reiter (+3) 71. Women: Trophy: A: K Golding (19) 75. B: J Malady (36) 75.

WARRNAMBOOL: Men: Par: 4B: B Heffernan (19) 10 up. A Heffernan (16) 10 up.

WERRIBEE PARK: Women: Stableford: Medal Jun: A/Medal: C Farricello (22) 34. Men: Stableford Black: A/Medal: P McNamarra (11) 38. B: R Murray (13) 36. C: M Duke (21) 30. D: P Klaaysen (33) 36.

WODONGA: Women: Stableford: S Wood (17) 37. Men: A: M Russell (8) 38. B: P Armstrong (16) 39. C: R Cullinger (18) 40.

WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: A: S Brann (12) 37 cb. B: A Hooten-Shandley (14) 37. C: I Hack (34) 41.

WOODEND: Men: Stroke: A: A Davies (2) 61. B/Medal: B Sly (18) 58.

WOODLANDS: Stableford: A: M Meneghini (7) 40. B: C Ewers (17) 44. C: S Maloney (19) 40. Women: V DAVEY (18) 36 cb. Men: Medal May: C Kennett (28) 39. Medal Jun: C Ewers (17) 44.

YARRA PARK: Men: Stroke White: Medal: J Kautzky (12) 65. Women: Stroke: Medal: L Harvey (23) 73.

YARRA VIEW: Stroke: Matchplay Trophy: B Gibbs (15) 43.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: S Murray (7) 36 cb. B: M Blake (14) 40. C: G Nicholls (18) 37. D: D Salmon (21) 36 cb. Women: J Turnbull (24) 36.

YARRAM: Men: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: J Razinger (10) 72. B: M Goulden (18) 73 cb. C: P Biggs (20) 74. A Scr: M Peel 79. Women: Stableford: L Rippon (34) 28.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: J Surridge (15) 38. B: B Bylett (21) 35. Lake: A: J Martin (+4) 36 cb. B: B McCallum (21) 36. Women: Murray: A: D Payne (16) 40. B: C Szekfy (26) 33 cb. C: J Moloney (45) 37.

YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: R Morrison (13) 36. Men: A: W Barret (13) 40. B: D Hayes (20) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email