November 29, 2021

Daily Club Golf 18 June 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 18 June 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Friday, 18 June 2021.

NSW FRIDAY

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: J Sullivan (23) 37.

AVONDALE: Stableford: 12-hole: B Ross (31) 29 M Jang (9) 35. Stableford White: M Westerway (4) 34.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: Q Miao 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Stevenson (15) 38 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: B Rider (10) 37. B: B James (11) 37. C: S Jung (17) 43. A Scr: S Loreggia 29. Veteran: A: B Rider (9) 36 cb. B: S Jung (17) 43. C: I Graham (25) 31.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: C Dawes (17) 39. Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: A Arnold 35 L Phillips 38 .

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: A Yuill (21) 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Wakeling (8) 38. 4B: D Meadows A Mascarenhas 46.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: P Scott (10) 40. Women: R Forrester (24) 41. Medley: 2B: P Scott (10) M Lee (23) 50.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Eyles (15) S Peters (18) 47. Men: A: J Kim (0) 40. B: A Waring (18) 41 cb. C: S Rivers (29) 38. Women: K Chong (27) 38. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (28) 24. Medley: 2B Scr: J Walden J Kim 45.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: X Luo (17) B Wong (29) 45 cb. B Wong (29) 39 cb.

CONCORD: Women: Par: Div 1: E Carroll (11) 2 up. Div 2: A Hodgson (27) 1 up. Div 3: L Trapnell (36) 1 up. 9-hole: J McDonald (45) 2 down. Men: Stableford: M Siddle (18) 37. Hole in one: White: M Tudehope at 4th.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: E Wilkie (11) 40 cb. Split Six: T Murray (20) P Diggins (12) 63. 9-hole: G Tallack (32) 19.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 4B: Gold: S McAuliffe (17) R Balderston (38) 46. 4B Scr: M Ticehurst J Yankos 29. Medley: Stableford: D Steege (33) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: G Curby (24) 28 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A McMullan (15) 42. Div 2: C Dominici (35) 39. Div 1 Scr: T Chambers 33. 2B: A McMullan (15) J Dre (36) 44 cb G Moore (24) C Dominici (35) 44.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Rook (2) 41.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford Hcp: Green: B Church (45) 32.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par Black: A: I Cameron (9) 2 up cb. B: B Purcell (16) 3 up. C: T Kennedy (22) 7 up. D: B Sinclair (29) 4 up. Scr: A Scr: B James 2 down. 2B: D Gemmell (19) P Batty (19) 13 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: O Sayehben (14) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Baffis (6) 39. B: K Sutherland (14) 41. C: K De Laive (24) 43.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: S Dyson (10) 35.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Irish Team: Green: N Clark (17) H Rymill (14) E Wells (19) S Harwick (24) 88. Men: White: G Vince (19) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Wetton (9) S Thomas (18) 75. 2B Scr: S Hobden R Allison 59. Medley: A: A Wetton (9) 37 cb. B: B Dixon (11) 38. C: S Thomas (18) 38.

Medley Stableford A: A Wetton (9) 37 cb. B: B Dixon (11) 38. C: S Thomas (18) 38. Medley 2BBB Scr: S Hobden (11) R Allison (2) 59. Medley 2BBB Agg: A Wetton (9) S Thomas (18) 75.

MANLY: Women: Stableford Yellow: B Tuckerman (22) 29. Men: Stableford: C Gallop (30) 34. Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: E Fletcher (28) 16. Men: White: K Wright (18) 38 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: M Selikman (25) 40. Women: R Sills (16) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M Paviour-Smith (19) 38.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: R Butler (17) 37. K Heggie (18) 36. Men: A: C Mawson (12) 35 cb G Luke (9) 35. B: R Conner (23) 40 P Rogan (21) 39. C: C Tucker (25) 37 cb P Sherwood (30) 37.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: P Withers (10) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: D Vince (23) 41. A: R Nakaad (5) 41. B: J Jakovcevic (34) 39 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Hao (11) 38.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: C Eleftheriou (9) 38 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: D West (26) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Stephen (45) 25 cb. A Stephen (45) 25 cb. Div 1: V Reckling (22) 36. Div 2: A Petersen (25) 38. Div 3: A Kenny (36) 37.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Forbes (10) R Ross (16) 48. Div 1 Scr: J Russell I Hoy 36. Div 1: B Forbes (10) 36. Div 2: R Ross (16) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford: Championship: M Patch (8) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: PM: M Jones (23) 42. Women: A Lee (28) 39. Men: J Bae (24) 39 cb. Scr: M Collins 34. 2B: Div 1: Y Lei (10) C Yim (15) 41 cb. Div 2: A Lee (28) S Seo (9) 45 cb. Women: B Sekine (36) J Kim (44) 42 cb. 9-hole: C Kershaw (18) 18.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Franks (Bonnie Doon) (1) 37 cb. Women: Div 1: A Baker (13) 33 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Mckenzie (34) J Chang (20) 47. A: H Kim (1) 37. B: J Chang (20) 40. C: W Bourke (24) 39. Veteran: J Silvestro (24) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: C Gallie (13) 39. B: N Jones (16) 39. C: J Mellowes (24) 40. A: G Howard (7) 29. Stableford: G Carpenter (24) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Du Chesne (37) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Hole in one: White: N Clay at 9th. Stableford: A: P Gualtieri (11) 40. B: L Willams (15) 40. C: R Bolten (20) 43. A Scr: M Willams 36. 2B Agg: W McKenzie (21) R Stratton (13) 78.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: R Stone (14) 40. Medley: J Chang (6) 36 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: L Burgess (7) 38. B: R Waerea (15) 37 cb. C: G Ward (27) 38.

TUNCURRY: Women: Par: A: K Loadsman (20) 1 up. B: M Cusack (25) 2 up cb. C: L Green (35) 1 down.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: G Sharpe (14) 41.

WYONG: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Rapmund (18) 73. Div 2: S Stuart (24) 72. Stableford: Div 3: J Troy (37) 34.

VICTORIA FRIDAY

BAY VIEWS: Men: Stableford White: J Martell (5) 34.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: S Craig (6) 33 cb.

CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford White: J Nadelman (7) 38.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A Scr: V Brunker 79. A: P Davis (10) 73. B: A Danckert (24) 73.

DORSET: Snr Stableford: Hcp: A: D Bryden (7) 36. B: I Kelleher (16) 37. C: R Carter (17) 33. Women: 4B: J Logan (8) J Park (20) 39.

EASTWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Simons (13) 18. B: J McGowan (29) 19 cb.

GARDINERS RUN: Stableford: R Manning (6) 40 D Knight (12) 38 cb G Coffee (15) 38 cb.

GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford Yellow: G Triantopolous (16) 41.

GROWLING FROG: Medley: Stableford: B Taylor (15) 35 L Wheeler (16) 33 L McKinnon (24) 32.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Horvat (14) 36. B: T Jelbart (19) 37. Women: 9-hole: Yellow: A: J Marshall (23) 20. White: P Hastings (19) 21.

HUNTINGDALE: Medley: Stableford: A Shin (41) 42.

KEW: Medley: Stableford: S Turner (27) 38.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Par: G Weir (22) 1 up.

LATROBE: Stableford White: A: J Clarke (9) 40.

LONSDALE LINKS: Mxd: Stableford: V Maas (24) 33 cb.

MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Hcp: J Skilton (25) 35.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stroke 12-hole: White: R Van Diemen (3) 59.

PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Par White: A: T MacKenzie (14) 5 up. B: P Newman (23) sq.

ROCHESTER: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: J Leahy (31) 80.

ROSANNA: Stableford: A: R Love (7) 37. B: A Hackett (14) 38 cb. C: D Chambers (28) 36.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford North: White: A: K Armour (13) 38. B: P Hutchins (28) 37 cb.

SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: G Hu (21) 42.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: W Bushby (21) 38.

SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Groves (33) 19.

SOUTHERN: Stableford: A Billings (19) 42. Hole in one: T Ashmore at 16th.

THE DUNES: Men: Par: 9-hole: The Cups: B Cass (29) 3 up. Stableford: The Dunes: A Walker (25) 40.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: P Light (13) 43.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: W Gaunt (13) 37. B: L Norman (17) 36. Women: A Worthy (17) 35. Men: Visitor: R Dimartino (23) 34.

TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: S Marriott (12) 41. B: T Malone (27) 37.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: B Suboticki (15) 42. Women: S McLean (22) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: J Luke (37) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email