November 29, 2021

Daily Club Golf 17 June 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 17 June 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Thursday, 17 June 2021.

NSW THURSDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Goff (29) D Hughes (27) 44. A: T Burnus (3) 36 cb. B: E Wyszynski (18) 31. C: G Hatton (25) 35.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Lee (23) 36. Div 2: G Lee (30) 33. 9-hole: K Levi (48) 17.

AVONDALE: Men: Par 2B: White: A: T Sun D McGilvray 9 up. B: T Luck J Phelan 7 up cb. A: N Hicks (10) 1 up cb. B: S Murray (18) 1 up cb. C: D McGilvray (19) sq. A Scr: C Fan .

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J McEvoy (46) 18.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Johnson B Williams 67. K Johnson 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Bentley (20) P Graham (14) 46 cb. R Lumello (18) 42. Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: K Vickers (24) 68. Scr: K Coldrey 82.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: D Whitcomb (15) 38. B: B Richards (21) 35. C: H Sprindford (23) 39. D: G Wilson (35) 47.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: D Hoscke C Freeman (12.5) 90. Div 1: S Poate D Danielson (18) 75. Div 2 Scr: C Fletcher P Shephard (23) 98. Div 2: D King H Owens (26) 77. Div 3 Scr: J Spicer M Reed (33) 104. Div 3: D Nash D McConaghy (33.5) 71.5. Stableford: Div 1: C Donnelly (30) 29. Div 3: L Keighran (41) 38.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: D Myers (11) 38. B: G Struthers (16) 35. C: P Hanks (25) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Kean (21) R Wilson (19) 48. Men: A: R McCormick (12) 36. B: K Shapiro (16) 35. C: M Kean (21) 40. Women: J Smith (17) 34 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: C Rhind (10) T McMahon (10) 65.75.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: J Kilmister (32) 34.

BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: Scr: M Collyer (17) 88. Div 1: J Lavery (25) 68. Div 2: D Jackson (33) 72. Div 3: D Connolly (34) 71.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Poletti (19) S Vaughn (17) 72. A: V Vararutsupagul (9) 38. B: J Henney (14) 37. C: R Mcmaster (23) 37. A Scr: K Stegbauer 30. B Scr: S Howard 24. C Scr: P Flanagan 15. 

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: W Brown C Bushby 71.3. Women: Stroke: Bowl: R Perkins (25) 77 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Par: 2B: G Corrigan (26) A Malecki (24) 12 up. 2B Scr: H Al Salemi N Hoskin 2 up. A: G Hosking (12) 3 up. B: J Hawkins (16) 2 up. C: S Bardsley (22) 4 up. Scr: A Scr: L Mc Laren 3 down. B Scr: R Moody 11 down. C Scr: T Davies (Antill Park) 13 down.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: P Garrad (11) 36. P Maloney (16) 34. Veteran Women: L Lambros (30) 31. J Berwick (34) 28 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Ellison (2) 40. Div 2: C Lee (19) 35. Women: K Roh (29) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Kahler (26) J Lien (30) 40.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: N Aitken (30) 15.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: D Duggan (40) 32.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Gamblin (18) A Brimmer (15) 67.75. Medley: Stableford: H Barbour (13) 33.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Larssen (23) M Panucci (12) 49. 4B Scr: S Holden P DeClauzel 41.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: E Munoz (16) 36 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: L Burgess (8) 37. Div 2: J Torthititham (16) 43.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: N Jagger (8) 38.

EVERGLADES: Women: Par: Team: M Kurita (35) J Moore (17) S Mitchell (26) J Lawson (26) 15 up. Div 1: J Moffat (18) sq. Div 2: R Taylor (29) 3 up. Div 3: T Lane (36) sq cb. Div 4: L Mcdougall (37) 1 down.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Pont (20) L Assange (21) 71. 2B Agg Scr: A Relph M Rajca 55. A: B Gladdish (10) 37. B: J Gordon (17) 37. C: W Railton (21) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: M Mei (30) 73. D Simpson (20) 75. N Homann (26) 78. Div 2: C Kirby (43) 63. M Campion (39) 79. S Frost (33) 83 cb. P Johnson (38) 83.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Mills (7) 40. Div 2: S Green (21) 38. Scr: A Smith 31. Women: J Towns (22) 30.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Evenhuis (34) A Treloar (13) 71. Men: A: M Marcer (11) 37. B: A Treloar (13) 39. C: R Wong (28) 38. Women: M Bright (23) 32.

GOSFORD: Women: Par: B Shields (45) 1 up. M Carmichael (31) 1 down. R Dyer (21) 3 down cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P O’Reilly (16) 36. Div 2: J Smith (20) 38.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Middlebrook (22) 76. Div 2: C Legge (39) 79.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1/Medal: J Weine (21) 71. Div 1 Scr: J Weine 92. Div 2/Medal: H Prentice (34) 55. Div 2 Scr: H Prentice 100.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: A Davis (13) J Hope (16) 46. 2B Scr: B Ryan B Chant 38. A: B Ryan (0) 35. B: K Kneller (19) 38. C: J Viney (23) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Bouantoun (27) R Younes (10) 47. A: S McKimm (10) 38. B: T Young (15) 34 cb. C: L Back (21) 35.

LONG REEF: Women: Par: Scr: A Starc (7) 4 down. Div 1: A Starc (7) sq. Div 2: R Lyon (28) 1 up. Div 3: T Gadiel (42) 3 down.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: W Yeaman (7) 39. Women: E Harrison (37) 36. 9-hole: P Catley (22) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: U Berzins (17) J McPherson (35) 50. Veteran Men: Div 1: G Varcoe (20) 42. Div 2: T Liddicoat (27) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Loughry (25) M Wilson (15) 47. A: M Villaescusa (13) 39. B: D Pather (16) 39. C: J Meldrum (21) 37. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 37.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: S Cole V Holroyd 78. B: N Cregan J Joyes 79. C: C Harvey M Brown 79.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: M Alleyne (7) 37. Veteran: Gold: L Rapeport (25) 32. Women: Stableford: L McClure (28) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: American Foursome: J Bae (17) J Lee (32) 77.625. Medley: J Banting (12) 34. Women: Hole in one: M Kim at 9th.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Durie (33) 37. C Ledingham (27) 34. Div 2: J McTaggart (45) 40. D Haxton (41) 37. Men: B Shepard (19) 33. P Campbell (15) 31.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J MacDonald 38. Div 2: J Fow 33. Div 3: K Ruddell 35.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: E Sung (18) 39. B: K Clark (40) 47.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: A Harcombe (26) 34.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: R Mann P Forsyth 47. 2B Scr: T Brown B Benson 36. C Cheong 38 cb. A: N Howlett 35 cb. B: B Kilham 38. C: D Harwood 35. Black: J Dunston (26) 42. Women: Green: P Beckton. Hole in one: White: M Porter at 16th.

NOWRA: Women: Par: Div 1: C Ison (23) 2 down cb. Div 2: L Hatton (30) 5 down. Div 3: L Robson (44) 4 down.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: L Gyzen (7) 38. B: S Kim (29) 38. C: M Trevaskis (37) 34. Men: White: J Chiang (27) 39.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Langley (28) J Brown 49. D Langley (28) 40. Women: 9-hole: R Blundell (36) 18 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 3B: S Murphy (29) S Moffatt (19) J Harvey (24) 44 cb. A: S Moffatt (19) 35. B: S Fabian (31) 34. C: P Potts (38) 32 cb. Scr: A Eldridge 19. 9-hole: M Robinson (44) 16.

PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Montgomery M Proctor (11.75) 70.25.

PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Medal: A Richardson (12) 78.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Blank (17) W Dayment (13) 71. W Gardiner (9) 37.

RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1 Scr: C Carter D Stuart 90. Div 1: C Lozier D Clark (23.5) 72. Div 2 Scr: S Still C Salkeld 112. Div 2: R Phillis D McKenzie (36.5) .

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Preiss (26) E Craig (23) 47. White: A: L Cheung (4) 40. B: S Balis (15) 39. C: B Parrish (21) 38. Green: G Preiss (26) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: S Rourke (28) 36. 3B: Centenary: J Macfarlan (31) C Crouch (30) S Mackellar (27) 49.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Duffin (42) K Firmstone (16) 46. 2B Scr: S Fisher (5) J Swanson (+1) 37. A: R Carpenter (11) 38. B: K Firmstone (16) 39. C: G Doyle (24) 40. D: D O’Brien (38) 36.

ST MICHAELS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Haigh (30) T Stanes (10) 71. 2B Agg Scr: D Kolar J Scruse 64. A: C Smith (4) 39. B: J Pardi (14) 38. C: S Haigh (30) 7. Div 1: G Ashley (22) 39. Stableford: A: W Kilcran (26) B O’Regan (25) 69. Div 1: W Kilcran (26) 39. Men: White: J Bellette (MPGA 15) 34. Women: K Moses (16) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Brough (23) 36. Div 2: J Seo (29) 32. Medley: J Choi (17) 35.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Wright (27) 33. R Murray (14) 32. Div 2: R Hellings (Tuncurry 30) 32. S Houghton (Tuncurry 40) 29.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: C Du Rieu (23) 38.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: U Dold (36) 33.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: M Vormister (7) M Gibson (6) G Cornish (19) J Keane (8) 76. Men: A: J Keane (8) 37. B: G Cornish (19) 39. C: G Russell (35) 39. Scr: N Yamagata 29 cb. Women: D Stewart (23) 34.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Stokes (11) 37. B: P Marchant (25) 38 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Battaglia (15) 34 cb. B: L Woodhead (24) 37. C: L Bell (42) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Firth (21) P Sutton (19) 44. 2B Scr: B Gibbons P Borsato 35. A: G Donald (10) 36 cb. B: B Williams (18) 37. C: R Grimaldi (23) 37. Super Veteran: I Gibson (20) 38. Veteran: S Blundell (8) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Varvaressos (23) 40. 9-hole: A Winchester (19) 21.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kelley (19) J Addison (23) 46. K Hussain (10) 36 cb. C Derrick (23) 36. A Scr: D Dunn (8) 80.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: A: S Cundle (30) 3 up. B: P Blasina (44) sq.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: K Stevenson (13) 41. P Wallace (9) 40. C Brigstock (8) 38. Div 2: L Cuka (16) 39. C Witt (16) 37. L Berghofer (19) 36. Div 3: W Beckenham (25) 39. C Hoffman (23) 37. R Wolfenden (21) 36.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: H Hudson (19) 41. Women: Div 1: L Mullard (1) 35. Div 2: P Leathley (25) 37. Div 3: M Mcnally (49) 37.

VICTORIA THURSDAY

BAIRNSDALE: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: R Lucas (9) 37. B: M East (18) 35. C: D Broomfield (21) 35 cb.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: N Sims (10) 41. Div 2: B Eaton (24) 37.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Par: A: B Bain (9) 5 up. B: J Duffield (31) 3 up.

BENALLA: Women: Stroke: A: M Watson (7) 73 cb. B: A Brown (29) 78.

BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: T Armstrong (13) 34. B: R Borschmann (19) 32.

CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: T Tong (20) 37 cb. B: R Hanley (28) 33 cb.

CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stroke: A: G Lang (6) 68. B: K Lourey (18) 69.

CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: A Williamson (8) 33. B: B Hosking (26) 33. C: L Todd (11) 32.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke White: A: R Chapman (15) 68. B: A Haddrell (22) 68. Women: Stroke: A: M Wallace (18) 78.

COHUNA: Men: Stableford: K Crane (5) 41.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Women: Stableford: Bowl: A: K Beggs (17) 35. B: J Grigg (27) 32. C: E Landy (42) 33.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: H Elliot (29) 39.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Par: A: J Armytage (21) 5 up.

GISBORNE: Mxd: Stableford: A: B Larkins (1) 37. B: D Dobrovsak (20) 40.

HEATHCOTE: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Jun: K Davies (2). B: J Dobie (19).

HORSHAM: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: Div 1: B Delahunty (21) 35. Div 2: L Melville (29) 38. Div 1: L Gladigau (37) 35.

HOWLONG: Snr Stableford White: A: D Gray (18) 37. B: I Yates (32) 41. Medley: M Tobin (7) 36 cb.

KERANG: Stableford: M Wilson (14) 37 cb.

LONSDALE LINKS: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A: J Scott (26) 23. B: A Sundberg (40) 22.

MAFFRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: R Walker (6) 74. B/Medal: J Mactier (26) 70. C: D Lanigan (30) 79.

MOE: Stableford: A: B Taylor (10) 37. B: J Boyce (12) 38. C: R Savige (20) 42.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Black: A: R Hastings (10) 4 up. B: A Lewis (17) 3 up. C: J Luhrs (30) 1 up.

MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: K Newton (23) 32.

NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Smith (14) 33 cb. B: J Cameron (18) 34.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: S Grundell (5) 37 cb. B: D Burke (11) 39. C: A Mclaren (16) 42. D: G Fordham (21) 38. Women: S Plummer (16) 37.

PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: D Burke (7) 37. B: E Williams (18) 38.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke Ambrose: East: White: T Wesley (+2) P Hannon (3) 61.75.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford White: A: D Barker (4) 38 cb. B: M Hanna (20) 38 cb.

SOUTH PINES: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: V Kilmartin (27) 77.

SPRING PARK: Men: Stableford: B Thomas (12) 37.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A Carmichael (13) 37.

TRARALGON: Mxd: Stableford: P Den Houting (7) 36 cb.

WANGARATTA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: S Chatfield (15) 72. H Tate (32) 76.

WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Boyce (16) 40. B: L Pepping (24) 37.

WATSONIA RSL: Stableford: P Symes (33) 35.

WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: P McCrimmon (14) 37. 9-hole: K Bayley (12) 17.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: T Reed (11) 36. B: P Scott (16) 33 cb. Lake: A: G Page (1) 34. B: R Monro (18) 38. C: F Exton (22) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole 4B: Blue: P Gregory (11) D Ringholt (16) 29.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email