November 29, 2021

Daily Club Golf 14 June 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 14 June 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Monday, 14 June 2021

NSW MONDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: . Medal: M Craig (21) G Harris (6) 92. A: A Hunter (4) 40. B: J Wye (16) 40. C: M Craig (21) 42.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Cross (30) B Seymour (23) 50. Men: Div 1: K Roscarel (15) 40. Div 2: A Morgan (21) 37. Div 3: D Moffat (32) 34. Women: C Cross (30) 36.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Lee R Hui 49. B: G Darwell K Cummings 46 cb. Men: A: G Parker (22) 40 cb. B: B Leach (3) 40 cb. Scr: B Leach 37. Women: A: P Patel (42) 38. B: H Parker (34) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Zhang 47. 2B Scr: A Mole C Wenham 40. Men: A: B Daly 39 cb. B: M Nagle 41. C: B Richmond 40. Women: M Adams 37. Medley: Hole in one: C Russell at 15th.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Gorringe (19) J Bartlett (15) 48. F Kennedy (10) 42.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Par: 2B: A: G Walsh (27) I Thompson (17) 9 up. Div 1: R Gozzo (36) 7 up. Mxd: 2B: B Foy (13) C Jones (14) 7 up. C Jones (14) 3 up.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A Brown (5) 38. Scr: M Pullen 26.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: B Simpson (11) 42. Women: S Draper (30) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Williams (9) P Stivano (11) 78. A: A Williams (9) 40. B: M Fenton (12) 38 cb. C: S Thomas (22) 39 cb. Scr: D Spalding 36. Gold: T Trube (23) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: M Bell (23) 44, Runner up: P Maunder (5) 39 c/b.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: J Hawken (26) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stroke: Ambrose: A Dadour (2) A Rathbone (2) 58.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: G Stafford (8) T Varley (16) 46. Div 2: H Ta (13) B Pham (17) 45 cb. 2B Scr: G Sinclair O Abdisho 34 cb. A: S Nelson (9) 38. B: T Varley (16) 43. C: M Stevens (28) 37. Stableford: G Maloney (31) 33. 

CARNARVON: Men: Par: 2B: T Grasso (15) G Saupin (20) 12 up. A: E Lee (12) 5 up. B: M Kim (15) 7 up. C: H Yoo (20) 3 up. Mxd: 2B: D Graham (32) G Loughnan (6) 10 up. Women: 2B: R Forrester (25) J Kim (30) 9 up. A: J Shim (8) 4 up. B: H Choi (22) 5 up. C: H Seo (27) 4 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: J Hwang (12) K Rah (6) 11 up. Men: A: T Dibble (5) 3 up. B: J Hwang (12) 6 up. C: M Hudson (18) 2 up. Women: S Maeng (26) 1 down. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (28) 5 down. Medley: 2B: R Cullen (26) F Howard (36) 9 up. Men: A: M Tesoriero (10) 2 up cb. B: C Ivey (12) 2 up cb. C: T Poole (26) 4 up. Women: L Cash (14) 2 down. Medley: Scr: P Idquival 1 up.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: R Dunn (19) 42. 9-hole: S Henderson (47) 20.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Bolinowsky (13) S Lee (5) 47 cb. 2B Scr: J Zhang T Gu 37. P Steinhauer (10) 41. J Kim (19) 38. F Ji (23) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: P Clubbe T Jarman 83. Scr: D Simpson 36. A: D Monaghan (13) 41. B: T Jarman (15) 38. C: M Naylor (25) 41. Hole in one: D Simpson at 18th.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: S Hong (23) 39. Scr: J Zunic 39. Women: Green: R Russell (32) 38. Scr: M Ticehurst 25.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Takla (4) 37 cb. Div 2: P Martins (17) 36 cb. Div 3: B Choi (28) 41. Scr: B Schutz 30. Women: G Jung (26) 35. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: M Lee I Lee (14) 72. Div 1 Scr: A Park E Pyun 96. Div 2: D Colussi S Colussi (26.5) 75.5. Div 2 Scr: C Choi M Choi 99. Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: M Lee I Lee 176. Div 1: J Kim W Kim (17) 153. Div 2 Scr: C Choi M Choi 197. Div 2: J McGeorge A Robinson (26) 152.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Prasad (27) A Goundan (12) 48 cb. Scr: J Miller 38. D Hurney (13) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Larssen (6) 42. B: J Sesmilo (18) 44. C: I Barnes (36) 44. Scr: D Morgan (-3) 37.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A Bennett (29) M Bennett (14) 48 cb. Men: White: M Bennett (14) 43. Women: V Fitzgerald (40) 38. 

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Pink: Black: S Teasdale (43) S Grahame (41) 48. A: P Diamond (10) 36. B: T Reid (18) 37. C: J Murphy (19) 35. D: R Winspear (25) 37. Women: Div 1: M Rickit (18) 37. Div 2: S Grahame (41) 43.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Pasapera (16) A Relph (10) 71. A: G Ryan (10) 42. B: M Skinner (Avondale 19) 38. C: K Currie (Brighton Lakes 20) 36 cb.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: J Wallace (28) 42.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: Z Duffy (6) 39. B: D Jordan (25) 40.

JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford White: P Hughes (21) 36.

JNJG MACARTHUR JNR MASTERS: Final rd: At Campbelltown: Boys (par 70): 16-17yrs: J Guan (The Australian) 135. Hcp: L Naumovski (NSW GC 6) 140. 14-15yrs: M Fischer (Bonnie Doon) 141. Hcp: D Mascarenhas (Monash 5) 139. Girls (par 71): 16-17yrs: G Lee (Glenmore) 151. Hcp: L Kremmer (NSW GC 6) 151. 14-15yrs: A Jang (Toukley) 145. Hcp: S Clarke (St Michaels 5) 147. At Camden: Boys (par 71): 12-13yrs: T Farrar (Lynwood) 143. Hcp: A Kokcek (Bingara Gorge 11) 133. 11yrs/u: H Preece (The Vintage) 162. Hcp: C Climie (Kareela 14) 135. Girls (par 74): 12-13yrs: R Yao (Avondale) 155. Hcp: P Singh (Campbelltown 45) 140. 11yrs/u: C Kim (Lynwood) 170. Hcp: A Hui (Pennant Hills 24) 152.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: L Waring (17) 38.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Jobson (19) N Malik (14) 45. Mxd: S Park (16) T Kim (8) 48. Men: J Blumberg (20) 41. Women: Green: K Hutchinson (16) 40.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: C Tregonning (8) 39 cb. Scr: J Heron 38. Women: M Tumata (26) 34.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: L Graham (6) 40. B: J Toohey (18) 40. C: L Johnson (36) 47.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: L Mitchell J Hope B Bennett A Davis (7.38) 50.62. P Kitley J Sutcliffe J Sutcliffe P Savage (9.63) 52.37. Scr: L Mitchell J Hope B Bennett A Davis 58 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Grahn (14) A Habib (23) 51. 2B Scr: D Shepherd (-1) B Davies (0) 39. A: V Chieng (3) 39. B: M Grahn (14) 45. C: M Lee (27) 37 cb. Women: M Gang (41) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: B Murray (20) 42. Women: K Smith (16) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Yap (17) K Miles (19) 46. Scr: R Pedersen 36. Div 1: N Sullivan (9) 39. Div 2: T Mayfield (15) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Lavelle (10) J Murphy (12) 46. J Chen (35) 37. Scr: M Kim 30.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Nathans (27) P Dash (21) 49. Men: A: C Davis (10) 39. B: J Laing (19) 38. C: J Fitzgerald (20) 39. Women: B Pattinson (17) 36 cb. Men: 9-hole: F Martin (32) 18. Women: N Milne (45) 16.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: L Restrepo (8) 36. Scr: N Nikolaou 31.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Kent (11) C Baukes (15) 44. Div 1: S Brooks (12) 39. Div 2: D Webster (19) 35.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Yang (22) 40 cb. Div 1: S Robinson (20) 37. A Pritchard-Davies (12) 39 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Grew (29) P Chu (28) 50. T Grew (29) 48.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: P Andrews (33) 33. G McCaw (29) 32. Men: A: S Conrades (14) 31. B: G Shorter (17) 36. C: M Johnston (26) 30.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Jones (16) F Brus (23) 48. J Yoo (11) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: C Newton (20) P Livingstone (36) T Livingstone (13) L Robson (31) 132. L Robson (31) 43.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Scougall (20) C Scougall (15) 47. W Boys (8) 38. White: M McAlister (22) 37. Red: AL Comerford (26) 39. Men: Scr: C Baird 34.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Jepson (9) 37. B: T Chok (14) 41. C: R Beaini (20) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Twomey (36) G Lee (27) 51. Men: C Twomey (36) 43. Women: A Eldridge (12) 42.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: M McBride (7) 40. A: B Betros (5) 38 cb. B: A Darling (13) 38. C: T Coyle (22) 39. Scr: D Neill (0) 36 cb. V Hall (11) 34.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Kennedy (30) M Kennedy (7) 49. S Macri (14) 40.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Williams (+1) C Forward (6) 46. Men: C Forward (6) 40. Women: K Muirhead (31) 37 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Roughley (14) G Roughley (14) 49. A: S Errey (7) 45. B: K Roughley (14) 40. C: J Hobday (23) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Halstead (27) I Hume (27) 51. M Halstead (27) 42. Veteran: Green: A Marshall (27) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: S Boland (4) 38 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: K Ko (13) K Kang (9) 44. Div 2: T Gale (14) D Simpson (19) 49. Mxd: E Hong (8) L Li (15) 44 cb. Men: S O’Malley (12) 40. Women: C Zhang (37) 41. Scr: T Popov 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Spurway (5) P Zepernick (9) 46. Men: A: B Spurway (5) 38. B: S Foskett (17) 36. C: H Tanner (19) 39. Women: Div 1: S Galton (16) 37. Div 2: I Collis (29) 42.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Bateman (16) M Brown (15) 77 cb. C Ingleton (15) 43. Red: H Williams (19) 41. Visitor: M Brown (15) 40. Scr: D Kolar 37. Gold: B North (19) 34 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Rolls (18) A Macinnes (7) 47. A: J Bahng (11) 38. B: S Mcdougall (16) 41. C: A Pimperton (24) 41.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Shields (12) N Patchett (22) 45. M Fisher (15) D Clarke (14) 43. Men: D Clarke (14) 40. D Dunworth (26) 37. Women: M Melick (33) 32. J Stephens (20) 31. Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Bodycote T Bodycote P Quinlivan B Wood 55.25. D Dunworth J Land M Bennett J Bennett 55.875.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Nelson (11) 37. B: D Adamson (16) 38. C: H Bong (25) 37.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: U Dold (37) J Hogan (14) 72. White: Scr: M Danne 35. A: T De Kievit (11) 40 cb. B: P Stanbrook (13) 40. C: F Whitney (39) 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Goble (26) S Goble (29) 49. K Tzabazis (13) 43. Hole in one: M Nancarrow at 15th.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: E Psarras (11) 38. B: J Hoppa (16) 40. C: M Worden (29) 41. Veteran: R Yeomans (34) 40.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A Lucas A Lucas Snr A Lucas F Lucas (7.25) 53.75.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: A Seeto (9) J Li (16) S Chow (13) C Seeto (15) 123. Men: A: J Sanho (12) 41. B: S Chow (13) 37. C: E Allan (32) 40. Women: W Wong (25) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Coleman (2) B Haynes (12) 46. 2B Scr: J Pagett P Cheshire 39. A: B Haynes (12) 37. B: J Austin (18) 38. C: B Treak (20) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Susans (12) M Clare-Nazer (16) 45. I Bentham (20) 39. 9-hole: A Francois (32) 21.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A Biggs (14) 41 cb.

VICTORIA MONDAY

BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Ousley (7) 35. B: R Borschmann (20) 34.

CASTLEMAINE: Medley: Stableford: A: L Prendergast (6) 38. B: L O’Brien (31) 42 cb.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Bassett (5) 37 cb. J Hourigan (21) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: J Hrdina (16) 36 cb.

COHUNA: Stableford: 4B: M Winship B Winship 46. R Wilson (15) 35 cb.

GISBORNE: Medley: Stableford White: A: C White (0) 39. B: C Gartlan (19) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Split Six: Black: J Scott M Rhook 68. A Arnot S James 66.

JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Ryan (9) 40. B: S Walpole (12) 38. C: G Pool (23) 38.

KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: J McKenzie (8) 38. B: B Prendergast (15) 38 cb. C: P Parsons (20) 41. Women: A: H Sleeth (18) 37. B: H Caldwell (24) 34 cb. C: E Cunningham (30) 37.

KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stableford: D Gallivan (13) 41. Women: T Wade (16) 31.

LONSDALE LINKS: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Louey (10) 41. B: B De Fegley (17) 42 cb.

MORWELL: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Trail (6) 39. B: E Flynn (17) 38.

MYRTLEFORD: Mxd: Stableford: D Matthews (12) 32 cb.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford Black: A Glen (22) 38. Women: C Cunningham (24) 34.

SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford: G D’arma (13) 41.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Medley: Stableford: A: T Heath (5) 39. B: B Evans (16) 41.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: W Olney (9) 38. B: A Wells (20) 37. Women: A Staig (23) 36.

WARRAGUL: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Fennell (13) 37. B: W Farnham (20) 35.

YARRAM: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: G Robinson (21) S Henning (21) 46. B: J Richardson (12) M Purgar (29) 44 cb. Women: G Knowles (35) F McLennan (33) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Lake: A: K Jensen (9) L Jensen (27) 62. B: B Droop (+2) P Tresize (45) 61.25.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email