September 20, 2021

Daily Club Golf 13 June 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 13 June 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Sunday, 13 June 2021.

NSW SUNDAY

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Wright S Davis 48. Mxd: N Chae S Hwang 48. Men: A: S Davis (18) 39. B: M Law (28) 36. Women: N Chae (22) 38. Hole in one: A Kim at 14th.

AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford 3B Agg: White: D Hunt A Beard T Hayward I Darian-Smith 114 cb. S Booth C Butler G O’Sullivan P Sproules 114. Men: A: G Parker (23) 41. B: R Fazzolari (10) 39. Scr: C Wong. Women: Stableford: A: C Wong (31) 38. B: A Pilat (11) 37. Scr: A Pilat.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Doan T Ruppas 51. A: P Randall (10) 37. B: L Ebb (16) 38. C: M Doan (31) 44.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: S Hillman-Varma (3) J Angel (27) X Deller (1) M Lutowski (28) 80. H Acutt (21) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Harvey (20) L Rowley (9) 45. D Harvey (20) 42. A: M Robinson (11) 37. B: B Port (14) 39. C: M Gozzo (25) 36. Scr: S Palonis (scr) 34. Mxd: 2B: L Mayo (28) L Taylor (21) 46. T Yun (19) 36 cb. D Galante (45) 38 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Clifford (21) A Vasovic (26) 86. Hcp: K Varnavas (15) 38. Scr: P Saroukos 34.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: C O’Leary (16) 35.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Oates (12) A Lees (3) 45. D O’Reilly (16) 37. M Smith (18) 36 cb. M Ostle (11) 36.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Carey (15) 35. B: K Farrell (19) 37. C: S Clarke (24) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Thepsiri (15) N Jurie (20) 72. A: K Yottha (9) 37. A Scr: B Rouse 27. B: J Hawkins (18) 37. B Scr: P Thepsiri 21. C: I Ibrahim (32) 39. C Scr: N Jurie 18.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: G Narayan (6) 44. E Narayan (16) 44. Div 2: J Joines (45) 53. Z Diamant (25) 53. 2B Scr: K Ferry (7) S Speller (2) 38. A: S Speller (2) 37. B: C Gale (13) 37. C: S Mungkung (19) 42. J Franklin (28) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Nicholls (39) 18.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Luff (18) M O’Keefe (11) 46 cb. 2B Scr: J Lind P Ellison 34. A: M Farhad (12) 35. B: P Park (13) 36. C: L Maggs (26) 37. Women: Stroke: Foursome: G Lee N Yeob 73.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: A Weber (14) G Weber (13) 66 cb. Men: A: J Ra (7) 35 cb. B: G Weber (13) 34. C: N Clarke (24) 35 cb. Women: J Lee (16) 33. Medley: PM 2B Agg: Y Kim (12) A Lee (13) 71. Men: A: M Fitzsimons (4) 36. B: A Lee (13) 37. C: M Hudson (20) 38. Women: J Sayer (18) 37. Medley: Stroke: 2B Agg Scr: T Camilleri M Fitzsimons 60.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Lam (10) R Cerqueira (17) 48. A: G O’Toole (7) 38. B: M O’Loughlin (19) 40. C: S Toomey (24) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Gutherson G McDonald 44 cb. 4B: S Hickey T Hickey 39. A: S Moore (7) 40. B: K Booker (19) 38. Scr: J Thomas 38. Women: Hole in one: A Brimmer at 9th.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Team: J Potter (27) B Potter (19) G Dearsley (20) C Dearsley (32) 83. Men: G Pearce (21) 41 cb. Scr: C Tennant 38. Women: Stableford Green: N Haines (6) 34. Scr: N Haines 28.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: P Lavercombe J Lavercombe (18) 69. Div 1 Scr: M Lee I Lee 90. Div 2: S Colussi D Colussi (26.5) 69.5. Div 2 Scr: C Choi M Choi 98. Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Jin (16) 39. Div 2: C Scott (22) 40. Div 3: C Thomas (25) 36 cb. Scr: J Freeman 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Caraway (22) B Fitzpatrick (18) 75. Men: Div 1: A Caraway (22) 40. Scr: J Metuangaro 31.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Minter (10) 39 cb. B: A Lawrenc-Slater (15) 39. C: J Wightwick (30) 39. Scr: G Mglynn (0) 36.

ELANORA:  Medley: Stableford 4B: White: K Pritchett (29) P Pritchett (18) 44. Men: K Pritchett (29) 40. Women: F Cavill (21) 32. Men: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: J Cockerill T McCann 2-1.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: R Nassis (32) C Brett (21) 50. A: J Wesson (0) 36. B: P Eleven (17) 36. C: J Pestell (20) 35 cb. D: R Nassis (32) 46. Women: Div 1: A Grimish (9) 38. Div 2: G Parsell (32) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Kim (9) 34. B: G Barrett-Thompson (15) 36. C: C Lee (21) 39 cb. Women: L Kembrey (25) 39.

GORDON: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Shewan (17) S Mitchell (21) 85. K Shewan (17) 38. Women: M Bright (23) 32.

HAWKS NEST: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: E Potts D Potts 64.5.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: G Paterson (13) 35.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Field S Dempsey 65. Mxd: D Mayger B Mayger 73. Men: M Gillson (27) 36. Women: N Axford (23) 32.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: J Ryan (42) L Deakin (22) 47. B: E Bahnsen (28) P Biszewski (16) 44. G Corrigan (27) 39. Women: J Ryan (42) 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Sayegh (11) A Donaghey (21) 43. Men: A Demery (13) 39. Scr: A Honeysett 33. Women: Stableford: S Kirkright (20) 40.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley 2BBB Scr: B Vella (2) D Hershell (12) 36. Medley 2BBB Z Bosnich (17) J Bosnich (22) 44. Medley Stableford A: M Pope (9) 39. B L Matthews (13) 37. C: J Bosnich (22 The Ridge) 35.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Cunningham (23) 31.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Huynh (24) F Logam (18) 76. A: S Hinton (11) 35. B: R Jongs (19) 37. C: T Huynh (24) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: S Rowe (12) 37. Women: S Smiles (21) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: Y Yap (18) 40 cb. Scr: C St Vincent (5) 31.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Laidlaw (7) A Goldfinch (14) 71. H Jones (15) 39.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Breakwell (13) G Breakwell (24) 47 cb. Men: White: A: O Gohl (7) 39. B: A Martin (14) 35. C: J Berkman (25) 42. Women: M Martin (36) 36. Men: 9-hole: White: N Peach (17) 17. Women: B Lane (37) 16.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Kensington (34) J Johnson (30) 69. D Thompson (33) 37. Men: P Pavloff (9) 39. Scr: J Starr 32. Veteran Women: J Priem (18) 35 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Arnold (11) M Bolton (8) 47. Div 1: K Reinsfield (11) 39. Div 2: M Petrolo (23) 36 cb.

METROPOLITAN MASTERS PENNANT: DIV 1: Sec 1: St Michaels 4.5 bt Bayview 3.5. DIV 2: Sec 4: Ryde-Parramatta 8 bt Strathfield 0. DIV 3: Sec 3: Antill Park 6 bt Bardwell Valley 2.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Wheatley (24) 37.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Craig (12) M Craig (26) 70. Mxd: K Sano (45) G Leabon (12) 68. 2B Scr: V Stals G Knott 35. Men: R Layton (17) 38 cb. Women: K Sano (45) 38 cb.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: I Cunningham (26) A Schofield (5) 46 cb. 4B Scr: J Allan J Cochrane 34. Men: White: S Tangkunboriboon (11) 41. Women: E Pathmanathan (13) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Sung (16) R Park (9) 46 cb. Mxd: F Fitzgerald (36) C Fitzgerald (28) 46. Men: C Park (15) 38. Women: J Doherty (11) 35.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: R McLean (15) 35. B: J McCaw (16) 37 cb. L Hora (20) 37. C: D Hill (33) 35 cb. I Pfennigwerth (28) 35. Women: Div 1: C Beattie (19) 33. J Frost (9) 32. Div 2: G McCaw (31) 37. C Gilmour (29) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Lavender (18) P Boyce (33) 49. Mxd: J Gannon (27) A Gannon (33) 46. Women: S Holden (35) J Spalding (36) 41. Men: A: D Hudson (11) 36. B: R Kim (16) 39. C: F Brus (24) 40. D: P Boyce (33) 38. Women: Div 1: J Flaherty (19) 37. Div 2: S Holden (35) 36. Stroke: Medal: Div 1 Scr: M Woodley (4) 76. Div 1: M Woodley (4) 72. Div 2: M Anderson (36) 74.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: S Bhinder (10) 40 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Marsh (19) J Wells (15) 48. J Wells (15) 42. Women: Stroke: S Hawker (17) 68 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Pagliaro (20) H Pagliaro (29) 46. J James (12) 41. White: A Wilson (26) 33. Red: I Scougall (21) 35. Women: Stableford: P Montague (29) 34. Stroke: Scr: D Van Kampen 35.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Yang D Eun 43. Mxd: N Anderson C Preston 44. Men: White: N Economou (11) 37. Women: Yellow: N Anderson (18) 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Nair (6) H John (21) 75 cb. Men: L Karatsiolis (19) 38 cb. Women: B Milroy (36) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Henderson (22) S Hudson (Dunheved 15) 49. Men: C Eleftheriou (10) 40. Medley: Red: A Byun (Wakehurst 37) 37.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Santana (37) P Chun (14) 47. M Santana (37) 38. Men: Stroke: Cup: H Waddington 71.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Wright (11) M Chin (19) 47. Men: S Jamieson (11) 39. Women: J Hart (27) 37.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Bennett (11) C Carter (19) 47. A: M Bennett (11) 40. B: C Carter (19) 39 cb. C: K Fyfe (23) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Dobell-Brown (14) M Furey (19) 47. Men: A: S Campbell (9) 35. B: B Zekulich (22) 38. Green: M Furey (19) 32. Women: N Campbell (15) 39.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: D Whybro (13) S Imbriotis (16) 40. Div 1: D Wood (12) 33. Div 2: M Stephens (27) 32.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: T Mckay (21) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Hogg (9) A Jones (12) 47. Mxd: J Yoon (32) Y Kim (32) 43. Men: White: A Hogg (9) 40. Scr: S Park 32. Women: Stableford: J Yoon (32) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ward (4) R Grounds (11) 46 cb. A: R Eyles (12) 39. B: S Hetherington (14) 38. C: B Wilson (22) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Par: 2B: B Maunsell (38) G Mason (18) 9 up cb. A: D Eeles (8) 2 up. B: L Sundel (14) 2 up. C: P Martell (25) 5 up. Par Gold: B Gates (20) 4 down. Red: B Maunsell (38) sq cb. Scr: C Baso 2 down.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (13) J Kim (20) 49. Men: A Choi (15) 43. Women: S Park (24) 36.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Shields (12) N Patchett (22) 45. M Fisher (15) D Clarke (14) 43. Men: D Clarke (14) 40. D Dunworth (26) 37. Women: M Melick (33) 32. J Stephens (20) 31.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: K Hwang (9) 40. B: D Lacey (15) 40. C: A Liu (24) 37 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: K Grattan (27) 6 down cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: J Southall (8) B Minana Poquet (28) A Jones (14) C Holman (15) 89. Div 1: W Smyth (5) 35. Div 2: J Catania (24) 39. Scr: A Dodt 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Piliotis (20) M Piliotis (21) 46. 4B Scr: A Katholos C Hartas 39. A: A Bosansky (6) 37. Split Six: A: T Gu (7) E Chan (28) R Chan (26) J Wang (28) 85. Women: A: C Zhang (38) 37.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: S Clarke (9) 18. B: C Holt (20) 22. C: A Heath (34) 23.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: L Davies (8) D Davies (27) 46. Div 1: S Sibthorpe (18) 40. Div 2: S Taylor (19) 39. Medley: 4B: D Wallace (9) K McKinnon (9) 45. Women: P Muller (22) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: D Marshall (6) 39 cb. A Scr: R Del Carmen (5) 28 cb. B: B Kunkler (18) 37. B Scr: T Chung (13) 21. C: A Jackson (19) 38. C Scr: J Kang (20) 14. Women: Green: J Berry (16) 34. Mxd: 2B: Gold: C Dale (13) S Howe (18) 45.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Bradnam (29) B Bradnam (24) 46. Men: A: D Skelton (11) 40. B: J Gordon (20) 38. Women: A: J Reddrop (24) 38. B: F Kim (31) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Pascoe (9) 38. 9-hole: M Springall (17) 18.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Wissler (5) B Bulters (6) 44. Div 1: K Wissler (5) 37 cb. Div 2: B Cass (15) 33 cb. Div 3: B Brock (24) 35. Women: C Thompson (30) 36. Medley: 9-hole: J Buki (18) 17. P Buki (45) 13 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: L Nowak (13) P Nowak (9) 45. Women: S Parker (32) 40. Men: T Smith (5) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Wickham (16) G Ives (11) 45. Mxd: J Rushton (30) K Raishbrook (20) 44. Men: Div 1: J Seggie (10) 40 cb. Div 2: P Sweeney (23) 33. Women: K Raishbrook (20) 33.

SUNDAY SOUTH AUSTRALIA

ECHUNGA: Sat: Monthly Medal: A: V Smith 75. B: W Lobban 82. C: M Voigt 89. D: S Rowell 97. Stroke: A: V Smith 69 M Traf-Walker 70 N Taverna 70 Z Bilandzic 70. B: M Davidson 63 D Murphy 67 W Lobban 67 K McLennan 69. C: J Fowler 68 M Voigt 69 G Dodd 70 K Michielson 70. D: M Morton 70 A Pouw-Bray 72 S Rowell 72 D Carver 73. Ball Winners: A: T Guy 71 L Jackson D McGlashan R Jones J McGleish 72 J Norman I Bonython C Smith P Murphay R Hasson 73. B: L Rowe 69 G Milne a Pietsch 71 F Williams S Fensom R D’Alessandro 72 A James 73. C: J Ferguson 71 N Smith 73.

VICTORIA SUNDAY

APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: M Hedger (8) 39 cb. B: L Thomas (29) 34. Women: S Thomas (18) 35.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Bartels (11) 38.

BARWON HEADS: Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Kelso D Lockie (12.375) 71.625.

BENDIGO: Mxd: Stableford White: C Trethowan (3) 38.

BLACK BULL: Women: Stableford: R Liggins (31) 31. Men: A Long (2) 35 cb.

CLIFTON SPRINGS: Medley: Stableford: J Moore (8) 35 cb. K Anderson (16) 35.

COHUNA: Women: Par: L Richardson (22) 3 down. Men: N Bradley (12) 1 up.

CURLEWIS: Mxd: Stableford: S Adams (9) 44. P Edwards (26) 40 cb. M Maaser (11) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford Black: A: M Blight (8) 38. B: N Chapman (16) 40 cb. C: B Carr (23) 40.

LONSDALE LINKS: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Lamb (1.0) 37. B: H Attard (28.0) 41.

MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Thomson (+3) M Henriksen (20) 43 cb. Women: L Burt (25) S Smithwick (30) 43.

SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford: White: D Kable (10) 38. T Holmes (16) 33.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Grasby (15) 42.

THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: A: J Nielson (7) 38. B: K Bourke (11) 39. C: P Purdy (31) 38.

TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: C Fitzgerald (15) 3 up. B: D Haynes (22) 2 up. Women: A Worthy (18) 3 up. Mxd: Visitor: L Martyr (21) sq.

YARRAM: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: Scr: B Wylie J Wylie 83. Hcp: A: M Goulden B Cox (18) 73. B: G Whitehead L Whitehead (22.875) 75.125.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: J Kennett (31) 36. Men: A: S Robinson (11) 38 cb. B: T Primer (17) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email