June 19, 2021

Daily Club Golf 11 June 2021

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Friday, 11 June 2021.

NSW FRIDAY

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: J Upton (9) 38. Women: Stableford: M Cooper (23) 36. 12-hole: K Pryce (25) 30.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: D Chapple cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Ramsay (18) 38.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: D Perrin (10) 37. Div 2: W Roberts (21) 42. Medley: A: S Loreggia (4) 35. B: D Perrin (12) 39. C: W Roberts (23) 44. A Scr: K Halloran 28.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: M Truelove 42. Women: Stableford: T Dakos (17) 29 cb.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: J Buchanan (13) 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: L Sokolsky (Marrickville 9) 40.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: S Lee (13) L Kim (9) 46. Men: Y Kim (14) 39. Women: S Lee (13) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: M Hogg (8) 37. A Scr: M Hogg 29 cb. B: A Waring (19) 36. B Scr: R Challenor 23. C: J Ekehov (27) 42. C Scr: M Tierney 18. Women: M Young (35) 37.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: M Mitchell (11) 37. B: K Bird (21) 38. C: S Sood (35) 33 cb. 9-hole: N Brien (44) 16.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: L Toole (8) 42. 2B Agg: R Toole (15) L Toole (8) 75. 9-hole: R Baden (20) 22.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: S McAuliffe (17) 35. B: R Cribb (28) 36 cb. C: K Morgan (30) 40. D: J Jensen (42) 39. Scr: D Rann 25. Mxd: Stableford: D Steege (35) 42.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: I Johnston (30) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: L Schwaiger (30) 37 cb.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: M Carr (34) 34.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: J Lee (10) 38. B: M Clune (17) 41. C: D Mason (24) 37. D: N Fliedner (31) 40. 2B: J Lee (10) C Maley (19) 46.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Gladdish (10) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Rologas (9) 37 cb. B: E Karm (14) 39. C: F James (23) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Ashton (18) 36 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: L Huang (12) 38 cb. B: F Bourke (20) 30 cb. C: E Meek (31) 36.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley Stableford A: C Pilgram (9) 35. B: W McNiece (11) 38. C: S Gwynne (21) 34 cb. Medley 2BBB Stableford: D Busch (5) B Millan (3) 52. Medley 2BBB Agg: W Scarfe (18) W McNiece (11) 69.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: M McGorman (36) 45. Women: Stableford: T Polin (22) 34. Stableford Yellow: P Nicholson (35) 27. 9-hole: H Crott (45) 19.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: B Rosenthal (15) 37. Women: L Liu (19) 35 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: D Evins (24) 16.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: L Benkovich (16) 36.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: L Vasiliadis (15) 33 cb S Ferguson (15) 33 W Oates (+1) 32. B: P Dixon (17) 34 R Barnes (18) 33 cb T Knife (21) 33. C: K O’Shea (27) 36. F Vandruten (32) 35 T Rutten (36) 35. Women: Div 1: D Johnson (20) 36. R Butler (17) 33. Div 2: P Andrews (33) 30 P Bowden (26) 27.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: P Watson (Mona Vale 34) 40 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: S Tremelling (36) 38 cb. A: M Wagner (14) 38. B: J Ke (19) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Cameron (32) 37.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: B Bugayong (10) 39.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: I Moore (14) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: J Webber (11) 38 cb. B: V Pascoli (13) 36 cb. C: R Kwiez (27) 36 cb. 2B: J Webber (11) W Popplewell (10) 46.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M Kinsella (42) 19. Div 1: K Ward (15) 34. Div 2: J Sindel (25) 36. Div 3: B Phillips (44) 36.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Forbes (11) D Ball (1) 72. Div 1: B Forbes (11) 38. Div 2: N Smallbone (18) 35.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: T King (14) 33.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: PM: M Tonkin (11) 35. 2B Agg: Div 1: X Han (17) K Liu (9) 72. Div 2: W Kim (19) Y IllWoo (17) 67. Women: Y Ran Kim (23) E Lee (26) 62. Men: A K Han (17) 38. Scr: B Mckissock 26. Women: C Choi (28) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: M Doherty (10) 39. Women: R Evatt (28) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Powell (15) G Nohokau (12) 45. Stableford White: A Kim (10) 36 S Powell (15) 41 Y Kim (28) 37. Veteran: Stableford: L Rasiah (20) 37.

SVGA at Asquith: Men: Stableford: A: R Checkley (Muirfield) 35. B: P Smith (North Turramurra) 36. C: M Lee (Howlong) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: T Zhao (12) 41. B: R Yoon (17) 38. C: C Freeman (20) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: M Robinson (22) 35.

THE COAST: Jnr: Stableford Hcp: White: Div 1: W Tilley (14) A Beamond (10) 69. B: P McCormac (17) 41. C: M Bridgman (30) 42. A Scr: C Baso 34. A: T Anderson (11) 39.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Ong (22) 40. Men: L Hoban (5) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Keane (8) 35. B: J Bowmer (15) 38 cb. C: O Khalil (25) 34 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: J Cush (15) 71. A Scr: C Googh 84. B: M Brogan (28) 68. B Scr: S Haggerty 94. C: M Domanski (38) 74 cb. C Scr: J Styles 107.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Jameson (18) 36.

VICTORIA FRIDAY

LONSDALE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: T Coote (8) 39.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stableford 12-hole: White: C Palmer (10) 54.

ROCHESTER: Women: Stableford: M Knight (21) 32.

SHEPPARTON: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: H Sleep (32) 21.

TORQUAY: Men: Par: A: N Treble (11) 4 up. B: J Moran (15) 4 up. C: W Tozer (22) 8 up. Women: S Lambert (25) sq.

TRAFALGAR: Stableford: A: R Dyt (15) 39. B: G Ratclifffe (27) 46.

YARRAM: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Papworth (20) G Giesler (7) 73. Stableford: S Papworth (20) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Murray: L Davies (42) 3 up cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email