August 14, 2022

Daily Club Golf 10 June 2021

Richmond Golf Club

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 10 June 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Dalzell (1) L Lionel (18) 41 cb. A: P Bradley (7) 36 cb. B: K McGreavy (17) 31 cb. C: G Wagus (26) 35.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: K Hemingway (18) 35.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Maulsbury (13) M Mcauliffe (17) 43. R Simpson (13) 36. Women: Stroke: A Caterson (31) W Prideaux (26) 61.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: I Douthat (11) 32. Div 2: J Barrington (15) 35.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: S Chalmers D Cashman D MacPhee (8.6) 47.3.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: D Quinto (11) 34. B: N Stolk (17) 28.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Brien (20) 37.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: B Clayton (19) 76. Div 2: E Goodwin (26) 77. Div 3: B Mead (34) 81.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: White: W Wood (25) S Thompson (29) 68. A: P Harvey (11) 35. A Scr: T Barnes (5) 25. B: C Lysaght (14) 35. B Scr: W Hamilton (14) 19. C: W Timmins (22) 35. C Scr: G Hempstead (22) 15. 

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: J Trivellato (10) 36. Div 2: H Dawson (21) 35. Medley: M McDonald (11) 36.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Jaeger (5) S Baker (9) 46. 2B Scr: C Longhurst C Jaeger 33. A: C Jaeger (5) 36. B: R Hickman (36) 34. Scr: A Scr: R Van Den Burgh 24 cb. B Scr: G Smith 14.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stableford White: V Nguyen (12) 38.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Kim (14) W Lee (8) 46. W Lee (8) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: D Schultz (23) 33. 9-hole: D Mathieson (25) 16.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: R Kean (27) 31.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Hind (21) 32. Women: J Tom (19) 29.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Women: Stableford: J Shore (21) 33.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: J Parker (28) 36.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: H Selinger (20) 41.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: R Fisher (10) 39. B: N Allouche (18) 38. C: G Weidenhofer (23) 41. Scr: R Simpson 37. Women: Stroke: Singles KO f: J Thuge 5-4.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: G Purves (Blackheath 24) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: K Burke (13) 37. W McCauley (31) 32 cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: D Cocks (14) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Relph (10) 37. B: C Bryan (18) 35. C: J Joseph (31) 43.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: K White (10) 34 cb. B: D Jung (16) 34. C: J Murphy (26) 35.

GOULBURN: Men: Stableford: B Christoff (3) 36 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: N Freeman (12) 36. Div 2: R Davis (14) 37 cb.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Burgess (21) 36 cb. Div 2: D Duffy (34) 29.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: P Law (19) B Fielding (12) 38. 2B Scr: B Fielding (14) R Fielding 25. A: S Archer (14) 32. B: G Aiken (26) 33.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Jennis (10) J Jennis (29) 76. A: E Jennis (10) 34 cb. B: A Ng (15) 37. C: J Jennis (29) 42.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: L Clayton (20) 30.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: N Peach (19) 39. Women: 9-hole: E Harrison (32) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: W Dewar (28) A Thompson (22) 87. Veteran Men: Div 1: J Bayliss (16) 44. Div 2: J Billett (24) 44.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Otter (23) M Otter (21) 43 cb. Div 1: S Brooks (12) 39. Div 2: G Moss (30) 35. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 36.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: V Holroyd S Cole 75.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: S Hutchin (19) 38. Women: G Finke (17) 33.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: H Haynes (35) 33. Medley: D Fulham (16) 26.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: S Brown (10) 33. P Campbell (15) 30. Women: A Rumble (37) 36. L Bergmann (32) 34. G Holdforth (41) 28.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: J Bellamy 72. S Harrington 77.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: A: K Chang (29) M Shon (20) S Park (38) K Hwang (18) 90. B: S Flores (29) M Coates (31) J Williamson (35) J Daly (34) 79.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Mann (23) D Roberts (20) 49. 2B Scr: M Horwitz R Thomas 31. R Cross (33) 40.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Boadle (25) 32. Div 2: V Wilson (32) 34. Div 3: R Lenehan (54) 30.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Gyzen (7) 33. B: T Garniss (30) 36. C: L Badaoui (51) 38. Men: White: J Chiang (27) 36.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Paradine (17) P Tate (10) 74. D Payne (24) 35 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Eldridge (12) N Chopra (17) 68.75.

PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Pickup K Pearson (11.5) 70.5.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: D Cleveland (24) 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: P Elliott (14) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Hammond (26) P Carey (8) 46. White: A: J Marshman (13) 37. B: P Rose (16) 37. C: M James (21) 41. Green: M Fury (19) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Wappett (26) R Thomas (29) 45. J Kim (44) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Hogden (16) J Hudson (11) 71. A: G Hogden (16) 38. B: J Pontifex (20) 41. Hole in one: D Allomes at 10th. Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Boyd-Skinner (26) 38. Div 2: D Ratjens (30) 34.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: D Peterson (25) 33.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Chang (29) K Kelman (49) 43. H Jang (15) 35.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: J Stephens (24) 31. M Byrnes (25) 28 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K Skinner (17) 39.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Hales (11) 40. B: J Harding (22) 36. C: B Rhodes (27) 42. Women: L Aston (33) 35.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: A: B McCann (12) 41. B: W Pegg (27) 41.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A Werner (27) 1 up.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Blair (8) B Gibbons (3) 42. T Thekkiniath (10) 37 cb. Veteran: S Small (12) 38. Super Veteran: P Curtis (15) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: B Leatham (17) 37. 9-hole: J Oliver (31) 17.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: W Snelgrove (12) 35 cb. K Stevenson (13) 35. C Brigstock (8) 34. Div 2: I Cockburn (17) 35. R Ayton (18) 33. B Malvern (20) 32. Div 3: M Hasler (26) 33. D Clark (24) 32 cb. M Gall (22) 32.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Murray: A: C Page (+2) 71. B: M Ellioitt (23) 67.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: C Boers (3) 22 cb. J Groves (12) 22.