September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 7 June 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 7 June 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 7 June 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Murua (5) M Smith (28) 47. A: J Murua (5) 38 cb. B: B Murdoch (18) 36 cb. C: G Jackson (26) 35.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Shin (19) J Bang (6) 46 cb. Div 1: M Yang (14) 40. Div 2: P Kepitis (20) 38. Div 3: R Park 41.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: B Lang P Lindberg 48. B: G Morony B Palmer 47. A: B Palmer (27) 44 cb. B: S Riley (26) 40. Scr: D O’Donavan 32. Women: Stableford: A: T Chard (43) 40. B: L Rodgers (45) 37. 12-hole: A: M Whelan (36) 27 cb. B: V Statz (36) 27.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Papadopoulos R Nassis 44. 2B Scr: D Ivory M Crowe 35. A: E Guthrie 35. B: M Ferguson 36 cb. C: L Papadopoulos 40.

BRONZE 2 PENNANT at Carnarvon: Carnarvon 4 bt Marrickville 1, Kareela 3 bt Beverley Park 2, Woolooware 2.5 drew The Coast 2.5, Bankstown 3 bt Cronulla 2.

BWDVGC at Wyong: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: B Dokter B Levy 48. Div 1: K Allen (17) 39 cb. Div 2: L Matheson (20) 38 cb. Div 3: P Chambers (29) 40. Div 4: I Brodie (38) 39.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Brown (18) 32 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Wood (21) M Eades (8) 73. 2B Agg Scr: K Rah J Lee 61. Men: A: K Dawes (12) 38 cb. B: G Jones (17) 40. C: B Wood (21) 41. Women: P Scutts (20) 39. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (30) 42.

CROMER: Women: Par: A: H Selinger (20) 3 up. B: R Hall (34) 4 up. Veteran: Stableford: I Woodhouse 40.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Timmins (29) J Chadwick (14) 47. Men: G Timmins (29) 40. Women: C Cho (43) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: R Byrne (7) 37. Div 2: T Ippodimonte (16) 39. D: M Suh (45) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: L Smith (17) 40.

HOWLONG: Stableford Veteran Men: White: T Bennett 39. D Anthony 38. R Murray 37. Veteran Women: Yellow: B Pilfoot 38. K Maloney 32.

KOGARAH: Stableford: G Goh (38) 40 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: W Mackenzie (17) K Mitchell (16) 46. A Scr: J Kennedy D Wrigley 31. Stableford: A: K Gordon (9) 35. B: K Mitchell (16) 40. C: R Jones (31) 39. Women: P Karbe (44) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Lyou (12) G Hwang (16) 73. 2B Scr: A Naaman (1) B Koo (4) 57. Medley: Black: A: A Naaman (1) 37. B: R Laskazeski (17) 35. C: G Last (21) 38.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: J Edwards (7) 38. B: C Darby (17) 39. C: R Smylie (25) 39. Scr: J Edwards 31. Women: W Milson (16) 33.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Withers (25) 36 cb. Women: 9-hole: S Bedingfield (37) 23.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: Team: N Hosking (17) C Binfield (24) W Bailey (33) G Lloyd (21) 14 up.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: A: White: M Berecry (31) 40. Div 1: D Evins-Okui (43) 45. Women: Stroke: Salver: Div 1 Scr: W Harrington (7) 83. Div 1: M Rudd (18) 74. Div 2 Scr: H Kwak (25) 101. Div 2: J Im (29) 79.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Giles (12) E Wolf (28) 85. C Giles (12) 43.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: J Persky (17) 39. Women: J Kennedy (24) 37.

NSW/ACT PGA STATE ASSOCIATE C’SHIP at Moruya GC: (Aus unless stated): 66: M Smith. 69: J Jubelin. 70: C Fairchild D Vasquez. 71: B McDonald R Taylor. 72: D Nesbitt. 73: P Mackay B Taylor. 74: H Drewitt Smith T Williams L Humphries B Petersen T Britton M Gaskin. 75: C Mackey C Walton F Bellingham A Maxwell C Ritchie. 76: A Walters J Walden N Nicolitsis. 77: M Brewer H Brind R Oliver A Barakat S Shadbolt S Seifertova (CZE) G Rickwood. 78: C (Sung Eun) Chin J Kable T Pritchard-Davies. 79: L Malcolm C Butler J Glasson D Condran B Forsythe K Anthony J Briggs M Panopoulos S Vogel J Rachel C Banks C Shearer O Payne. 80: J Kim B Marron M Dakic J McLeod J Mitchell R Ballinger R Swann D Shipp B Ryan. 81: J Chesham R Jones Z Maxwell J Kirk. 82: D Brooker S Wilkinson L Robinson J Egea. 83: J Bugden W Flannigan A Rath D Jallipalli R Taylor S Mecham D Brewer A Kelly I Artcheua. 84: W Burkinshaw. 86: E Tuckwell. 87: D Fazzolari Jared Brown. 89: S Gibson William Wells. 90: M Thomas.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: S Choi (9) 43. Women: A: C McRae (22) 36. B: S Kim (30) 37. C: C Morrow (45) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: S Bardwell (16) R Stevenson (10) J Cover (21) 80. R Stevenson (10) 35 cb. Women: Irish Team: L Mooney (21) A Cartwright (27) K Workman (19) C Grier (22) 86. A: L Toohey (20) 37. B: D Simpson (35) 36 cb. 9-hole: A Gorme (42) 20.

PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: C Neill (3) 38 cb. Veteran Women: M Procter (37) 37.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: B Thompson (18) 71. B: P Paoli (25) 68.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Ham (9) H Hollier (13) 47. White: B: K Crangle (23) 39. A: P Truda (17) 38. Veteran: Green: A Turner (32) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford: P Yong (19) 36. B Kang (16) 32 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: J Duffull (17) 36. Women: Div 1: D Hoschke (10) 36. Div 2: S O’Rourke (30) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: A: T Green (7) 41. B: N Renwick (18) 39. C: J Choi (32) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Knight (8) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: E Kennedy (4) 73. Div 2: C Edwards (24) 73. Div 3: R Fitch (29) 78. Scr: E Kennedy 77.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: L Krstanoski (Kareela 12) 36 cb. B: R Santangelo (13) 38. C: M Boylan (28) 40. Veteran: M Kemp (Carnarvon 13) 37.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D White (27) J Tong (22) 47. Men: A: N Kwanten (8) 37. B: R McCarthy (18) 42. C: P Woodhead (27) 37. Women: L Schultheis (42) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: T Sharpe (14) 38. S Snell (14) 37 cb. L Gilliespie (31) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email