September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 4 June 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 4 June 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 4 June 2021.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: P La Vite (6) 36 cb. B: D Perrin (13) 40. C: A Arboleda (20) 35 cb. A Scr: K Halloran 31. Veteran: Div 1: D Perrin (12) 39. Div 2: G Valiukas (19) 35. Div 3: A Yiacoumi (31) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: R Davey (16) 40. Scr: H Mulholland 37. Women: Stableford: R Keaney (16) 36.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Wakeling (8) 37.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: G Keaney (32) W Lee (8) 46 cb. Men: B West (18) 39 cb. Women: H Seo (27) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: P Dickson (10) J Davis 7 up cb. Men: A: I Cochrane (5) 1 up. B: I Barnes (15) 3 up. C: R Brown (23) sq. Women: L Wilkie (18) sq.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: X Luo (17) B Wong (29) 44. R Derbidge (19) 39.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: D Eddy (13) 39.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Magner (10) 36 cb. Div 2: M Kim (26) 37. Div 3: H Barnes (31) 31 cb. 9-hole: M McCarthy (41) 16.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: S White (23) 40. Split Six: J MacQueen (27) H Ryden (19) 66. 9-hole: L McNeil (22) 17.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: S McAuliffe (17) 35. B: S Latham (26) 37 cb. C: M Cozens (30) 33 cb. D: S Hansen (35) 36. Scr: N Haines 25. Medley: Stableford: R Almond (10) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: S Deane (26) 44.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Green (21) 38. Div 2: A Casey (14) 37. Div 1 Scr: S Tarrant 33. 2B: G Johnson (13) . S Green (21) 45.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: M Lillis (10) 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: E Goodsall (45) 35.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Scr: B James 36. A: I Cameron (9) 40. B: S O’Neill (13) 40. C: M Sampson (24) 38 cb. D: S Fonti (29) 36 cb. Irish Team: P Hyland (7) R Hyland (23) M Hyland (18) M Van Epen (7) 91 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Smith (14) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Cheetham (8) 41 cb. B: R Whitehill (16) 35 cb. C: G Taylor (40) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S Woods (15) 39. B: R Fary (21) 43.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: L Quang (12) 37 cb. Div 2: R Ramsay (17) 35 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: S Pike (22) J Ryan (42) J Bracka (25) S Todman (20) 83. Men: T File (15) 40.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Cawthorne (15) M Donnelly (10) V Nguyen (15) R Robertson (16) 90. 4B Scr: K Thessman (6) R Allison (2) B Millan (3) M Pope (8) 68. A: M Donnelly (10) 37. B: B Cawthorne (15) 38. C: T Fabian (25) 36 cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: C Xavier (19) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: W Bayliss (0) 35. Stableford White: J Mater (24) 39. Women: Stableford: B Tuckerman (27) 37.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: B Rosenthal (16) 41. Women: S Hwang (15) 40 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: D Evins (25) 17.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: N Black (8) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford White: D Hao (12) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: G Tebbutt (34) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: O Buchan (8) 40 cb M Gallahar (12) 40. Scr: D Dennis 36 cb. B: B Taylor (15) 40 R Beardsmore (17) 39. C: G Muscat (24) 34 J Mackie (27) 33. 2B: A: B Taylor (15) N Karaitiana (14) 48. B: P Airey (30)  R Beardsmore (17) 44.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Campbell (28) L McConnell (34) D Johnson (45) K Harris (38) 27. 4B: V Reckling (21) L Treleaven (43) C Allan (27) H Birch (37) 53.

ROSNAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: T Newcombe (19) R Pledger (9) 43. A Scr: I Hoy M Achlieitner 32. Div 1: D Azzopardi (9) 40. Div 2: H Morrice (26) 35.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: M Stephen (23) 34.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: PM: S Kemp (10) 40. Men: Hole in one: S Haire Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: R Lucis (18) K Wallis (10) 44. Div 2: Y Sekine (26) B Sekine (36) 52. Women: S Sim (22) L Kim (22) 42. Men: Stableford White: J Chung (20) 40. Women: Stableford: M Lee (27) 37. Medley: Scr: J Wall 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: P Ray (22) 36. Women: Div 1: B Ostini (Gosford) (25) 31 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: W Kelly (11) 39. B: V Tran (15) 39. C: R Staples (29) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 3B: C Edwards (24) C Rowan (32) T Steinberg (33) 48.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: Scr: M Buckingham 34. Div 1: R Bolton (22) A Gordon (18) 79. A: P Gaultieri (11) 41. B: M Powys (13) 42. C: P Osland (21) 41.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: H Jiang (20) 38 cb. Women: L Huang (18) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Keane (7) 38. B: S Leverton (17) 41. C: J Gemmola (24) 33.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: J Richardson C Gooch 67.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: D Bowles (8) 37 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A Johnson (30) 35.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email