September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 3 June 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 3 June 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Thursday, 3 June 2021.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Whelan (18) S Wheatley (18) 69. A: M Larkin (9) 32. B: G Payne (17) 36. C: G Wagus (25) 30.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: C Baines (31) 39. 9-hole: C Reeve (29) 23.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Angelucci (32) 17 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stroke: 2B: A Kang S Kim 64. A Kang 69.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: I Armitage (22) 37 cb. Hole in one: P Gould at 15th.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Barrington (16) 38. Div 2: S Boorer (17) 38.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: A: S Chalmers (12) 60. B: G Tisdell (21) 59. C: H Sprindford (35) 59. D: V Chaudhary (31) 45.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: J Taylor (2) R Drew (3) 70.5.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Wilson (15) K Wilson (14) 45 cb. Men: A: A Rennie (7) 31. B: R Wilson (19) 37. C: L Noach (26) 38. Women: P Wilson (15) 29.

BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Catanzariti (19) 36. Div 2: B Linda (33) 37. Div 3: C Diane (35) 31.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: White: D Grace (21) U Ohman (12) 50.  A: J Harvey (5) 38. B: B Sarkis (14) 38. C: D Grace (21) 39. A Scr: H Brind 33. B Scr: L Dayes 22. C Scr: J Driver 15. 

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Bell (+1) W Bell (7) 77. 2B Agg Scr: C Jaeger D Cummins 57. Hcp: Black: A: W Bell (7) 40. B: J Houghton (19) 33. C: V Mudaly (23) 38 cb. Scr: A Scr: M Bell 38. B Scr: A Piggott 17. C Scr: R Shephard 14. Challenge: W Bell (7) 40.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Murdoch (22) A Cho (10) 47 cb. Men: S Kim (9) 40. Women: G Lee (39) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Gray (12) R Munt 67. Scr: T Lee M Kim 78.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Meli (44) 21.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: J Milovitch (11) 37. Women:  M Op’thoog (32) 35.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Women: Stroke: A: B Malcolm (36) 71.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Zabenko (24) 41.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J McElhinny (26) 68. Div 2: B Thompson (39) 72.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Deas (8) S Coy (13) 45. 2B Scr: R Simpson J Ticehurst 36. M Deas (8) 41. Hole in one: D Wallace at 7th.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: C Carpo (17) 37.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A: J Choice (19) 73. B: A Danckert (25) 77.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: T Gough (18) 32. Div 1: T Zaverdinos (8) 37 cb. Div 2: H Himmelberg (15) 35.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Clarke (18) 70. Div 2: L Linnert (26) 71. Div 3: L Livens (31) 69. Div 4: T Lane (37) 68. Stableford: Div 1: J Moore (17) 32 cb. Div 2: J Shanks (25) 32. Div 3: M McCarthy (33) 31. Div 4: A Kendal (43) 36.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Collis (23) A Al Hage (25) 67. A: G Maguire (5) 39. B: V Sikwila (14) 36. C: J Strada (22) 37. Snr G Clarke (22) 36.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: D Balcomb (4) 31. B: A Rowsell (13) 37. C: I Lee (23) 37.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: C Buttsworth (22) 35. S Coyle (18) 34. J Verlander (25) 33.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: K Gray (13) 38. B: I Rough (27) 37. Medley: D Nemeth (8) 36 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: D Reid (12) 40. Div 2: B Hancock (24) 37.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Magrath (3) 40. B: J Bish (14) 35. C: R Mcaulay (31) 44.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Weine (21) 33.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Malvern (15) P Law (20) 43. 2B Scr: D Crawford (2) M Brennan (7) 37. A: D Crawford (2) 35. B: G Sutcliffe (18) 37. C: P Law (20) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: N Parker (23) K Parker (27) 42. A: J Sherson (4) 33. B: S Bounds (18) 36. C: P Van Vliet (24) 36.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Severino (20) 41. Div 2: J Watts (30) 35. Div 3: S Dickson (37) 35. Scr: A Starc (7) 29.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Sly (13) B Cleary (23) 74. A: P Willis (11) 40. B: G Crossingham (16) 38. C: R Chilcott (25) 38. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 32.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: J Tebbutt (23) 74 cb. B: A Billingham (29) 69. C: G Ronson (40) 73. Scr: A: R Black 91. B: A Billingham 98. C: B Richardson 109. Stableford: V Holroyd (24) 36.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: M Connolly (22) 38. Women: L Hemstrom (37) 35. Veteran: Gold: R Perry (21) 31. Mxd: 9-hole: White: J Holgate (19) 16.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: K Chang (17) 72. A Scr: J Doherty 87. B: S Smart (24) 73. B Scr: S Smary 97. C: L Song (35) 75. C Scr: L Song 110. Medley: Stableford: D Long (27) 32.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: D Barnett (15) 39. Women: Par: Div 1: K Allen (20) 1 down. Div 2: J Ferrier (42) sq.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Coughlan 70. Div 2: S Beentjes 69.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: G Loon (32) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: S Clayton (21) G Lambert (9) 47. G Lambert (9) 43. Black: R Hill 36.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: J Levi (21) 73. Div 1 Scr: J Levi 94. Div 2: V Wilson (32) 75. Div 2 Scr: V Wilson 107. Div 3: M Ford (39) 80. Div 3 Scr: M Ford 119.

NSW: Women: Stroke: A: A Brightling (21) 79 cb. B: S McAlister (27) 83 cb. Gold: S Evans (33) 94.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: J Kim (20) 70. B: M Kim (25) 76. C: A Stanfield (36) 78. Medal Jun: J Kim 70.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Maunder (16) C Searl 80. L Maunder (16) 41. Women: J MacDougal (45) 42. 9-hole: H Simmonds (36) 19.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: L Blaker (25) 75 cb. Stableford: A Chapple (17) 36. Scr: A Eldridge (12) 23.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: K Read (28) 35. Challenge: C Chou (25) 37.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: S Brinckley (14) L Blank (17) 45. S Brinckley (14) 41.

RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: J Finn (21) 69. Div 2: V Ness (34) 73. Div 3: G Ashton (38) 74.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Parrish M Culican 49. A: J Wu (12) 37 cb. B: S Fawcett (15) 42. C: T Thirwell (24) 38 cb. Snr Green: R Symons (24) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: C Bischoff (33.2) 37. Par: Centenary: T Swadling (48) sq.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Tan (17) B Kang (15) 43. J Bae (24) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Wall (10) G Herman (20) 48. 2B Scr: S Hetherington (12) J Hart (0) 40. A: S Hetherington (12) 39. B: I Laing (16) 37. C: R Quinn (21) 36. D: B Barnetson (27) 35.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Toohey (19) G Smith (11) 48. A: G Smith (11) 39. B: T Khanna (15) 40. C: T O’Bree (24) 38 cb. Scr: A Deller (Barnwell Park) 30.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Fletcher (11) S Barron (11) 43. 2B Scr: A Powter J Fuller (The Vintage) 39. A: C Fitzgerald (12) 40. B: P Longhurst (13) 39. C: J Wacher (20) 34. Scr: A Powter 36. Visitor: D Marshall (GenY 7) 34. Gold: W Kilcran (26) 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Delaney (14) D Stewart (31) 47. 2B Scr: B Young (2) P Mcguiffe (2) 39. A: L Szkirpan (9) 40 cb. B: K Moon (15) 38 cb. C: D Lopez (21) 40 cb. 

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Han (20) 71. Div 2: A Yoo (27) 74.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: S Ireland (24) 76. M Wright (27) 78 cb.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Christie (9) 36 cb. B: D Burnes (17) 38. C: P Deane (23) 34 cb. Women: L Dunn (22) 38. Scr: M Vormister 27 cb.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: A: B Brearley (7) 40 cb. B: P Duckworth (23) 40.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: A Werner (28) 38. B: R Smith (33) 36 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Varvaressos (27) 46. 9-hole: J Hughes (31) 18.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: A: S Giles (11) 80. B: D Payens (15) 71. C: J Gaibor (22) 70.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: S Cundle (30) 1 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A Redman (10) 43.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email