September 18, 2021

Daily Club Golf 31 May 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 31 May 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 31 May 2021.

NSW MONDAY

METROPOLITAN MASTERS PENNANT: Rd 3: DIV 2: Sec 1: Muree 4 tied Shortland Waters 4.

SOUTHERN DISTRICT: Women’s Bronze 2 Pennant at The Coast: The Coast 4 bt Bankstown 1, Beverley Park 3 bt Carnarvon 2, Kareela 3 bt Marrickville 2, Cronulla 3 bt Woolooware 2.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Roams (17) R Helene (26) 47. A: R Davies (7) 36 cb. B: C Baker (15) 34 cb. C: R Helene (26) 41.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Deschamps (29) J Bang (6) 46. Men: Div 1: I Lee (15) 36 cb. Div 2: J Knight (19) 35. Div 3: G Deschamps (29) 38 cb. Women: O Yoon (35) 36 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: A Moss N Hicks 54. B: M Maher C Watkins 49. N Hicks (13) 49. R Scott (25) 41. Scr: L Yip (-3) 38. Women: Par: A: P Pavlakis (37) 1 up cb. B: J Roberts (34) 1 up. 12-hole: A: A Marwaha (41) 1 up cb. B: T Chard (45) 1 up.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Tran N Keller 46. A: R Robertson 35 cb. B: G Pickworth 40. C: N Keller 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G West (40) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Caldwell (19) G Adler (19) 47. J Aldred (20) 40 cb. Gold: M Aspros (35) 28. Hole in one: T Hess at 15th.

BWDVGC at The Springs: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: D Schultz C Jones 45 cb. Div 1: D Fletcher (8) 36 cb. Div 2: S Robinson (23) 36 cb. Div 3: K Bayliss (32) 43.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Marsh (15) 35. B: L Schwarz (31) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Rolley (12) G Estalilla (13) 45 cb. 2B Scr: B Mirza G Power 37. Men: A: R McLean (10) 37 cb. B: J Sandilands (14) 37. C: R Hood (28) 36. Women: M Vidler (42) 37. Men: Gold: P Pellegrini (30) 23.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford Yellow: B Robertson (16) 36. D Lester (36) 36.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Pike I Hannon 67. W Bellamy (31) 32 cb. A Pike (40) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hwang (26) M Lee (31) 49. Div 1: J Kim (18) 39. Div 2: Y Hwang (26) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A McMullan (14) W McMullan (Gosford 25) 45. Div 1: A Casey (15) 40. Div 2: W McMullan (Gosford 25) 37 cb. Scr: V Kini 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: M Lillis (11) 41. B: N Bacolod (22) 52. D: P Cheang (17) 37. Hole in one: P White at 9th.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A White (19) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Black: M Axton (31) 19.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Young (14) B Lee (15) 47. 2B Scr: D Bushell (9) N Hughston (4) 40. A: D Bushell (9) 39. B: B Lee (15) 40. C: G Kearins (30) 39. Women: E Ryu (11) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: G Thomas (+3) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Keating (26) 43. Women: 9-hole: P Langby (24) 22.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Bennett (7) 40.

MONASH: Snr Stableford White: A: P Samuel (28) 36. Div 1: D Russell (12) 38 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Nahirny (13) P Hamdorf (11) 46. A Kim (20) 42.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: F Jaafar (10) B Maish (28) 48. A: M Coady (17) 41. B: S Webster (22) 38. C: J Kelso (28) 39. Hole in one: F Jaafar at 3rd.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: J Hawach (6) 36 cb. Women: A: J Park (17) 40. B: G Donnelly (25) 35. C: C Morrow (46) 35 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: L Corbett (9) D Kivell (15) S Cooper (17) 83. C Rogge (20) 39. Women: A: L Blaker (26) 36 cb. B: S Gooley (31) 37. 9-hole: S Tribe (37) 18 cb.

PGA ASSOCIATE MATCH at Magenta Shores: 70: T Williams. 72: C Sung Eun Chin. 73: C Walton. 74: D Vasquez. 75: C Mackey. 76: A Walters R Oliver. 77: M Brewer C Shearer. 78: P Mackay C Banks B McDonald. 79: O Payne L Robinson. 80: S Shadbolt. 82: A Maxwell. 83: M Panopoulos. 84: S Seifertova. 85: R Ballinger. 86: D Fazzolari S Mecham B Taylor. 87: C Butler J Rachel. 89: M Dakic W Flannigan. 90: R Jones. 91: D Jallipalli.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Mote (28) J Finn (18) 45 cb. Men: A: F Gal (13) 41. B: G Mesiti (18) 39. C: K Peard (25) 39. Women: G Ashton (36) 37.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: Ransom: R Redpath (39) D Sattout (3) 54. B Jones (30) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Bardone (28) T Thirwell (23) 48. White: A: C Morris (15) 38. B: C Gorring (23) 44. Veteran: Green: D Bardone (28) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford: P Robson (22) 39. N Tizzone (25) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: L Kobler (21) 35. Women: Div 1: G Thomas (21) 34. Div 2: L O’Keefe (46) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Stenner (16) W Dickie (27) 49. A: J Kim (9) 41. B: S Squadrito (13) 40. C: J Kim (21) 41.

TALLWOODS: Veteran Men: Stableford: Yellow: A: S Williams (4) 39 cb B Richards (12) 39. B: T Young (19) 36. R Giffin (16) 35 cb. C: M Gaffey (28) 38. J Land (26) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Starc (10) 40. B: L Kim (16) 35. C: B Chen (36) 46.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: J Sedgwick (18) 2 up. Div 2: C Edwards (25) 2 down cb. Div 3: J Hall (30) 2 up. Scr: E Kennedy 6 down cb.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Uebel (8) 38 cb. B: S Short (21) 39. C: M Marcocci (Links Shell Cove 30) 39. Veteran: G Galwey (18) 38.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Richardson (35) R Edney (8) 74. Men: A: A Seeto (7) 38. B: R Stevens (16) 42. C: K Richardson (35) 38 cb. Women: N Scardino (34) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Duguid (2) 41. R Luckman (20) 38. C Ahern (18) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: A Keating (22) G Turner (21) Z Gavrilovich (24) C Blake (29) 57.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email