September 19, 2021

Daily Club Golf 28 May 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 28 May 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 28 May 2021.

NSW FRIDAY

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: R McKinley (12) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Henry (18) 37 cb.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B James S Broadley G Hearne S Lees 52.125. Veteran: L Blair (15) M Symes (15) B Payne (16) G Valiukas (19) 51.775.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: D Hall (8) 33 cb. A Scr: G Fyson 30. Women: Stableford: T Dakos (17) 33.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Burgess (8) 32 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Semrany (7) 42.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Forrester (25) A Murdoch (22) 44. Men: A Murdoch (22) 39. Women: R Forrester (25) 35.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A NcNaughton (10) A Oxford 67. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: K Dawes M Tesoriero 39. Men: A: M Tesoriero (12) 35. B: S Planinic (16) 35. C: P McAulay (20) 30 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Willis (27) N Mikita (19) 44 cb. J Thomson (14) 37.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Treseder (16) 34 cb. Div 2: K Bird (21) 37 cb. Div 3: J Doyle (37) 36. 9-hole: K Pisani (45) 18.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: R Fletcher (22) 41. 2B: C Mongan (20) P Brecht (28) 48. 9-hole: A Matthews (15) 18.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Gold: A: D Rann (8) 36. B: L Lewis (28) 37. C: C Parbery (29) 37. D: C Adams (37) 40. Stableford: Scr: D Rann 28. Medley: K McIlwain (7) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Fuller (16) 38. Div 2: D Egan-Lee (20) 38. Div 1 Scr: C Fitzsimmons 33. 2B Multi: K Gray (28) S Housbey (11) 75 M Tabungar (7)  N Taylor (11) 68.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Cheung (10) 36.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: R Sloss (31) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Pawliw (Windsor) (19) 33 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: T Ballard (-3) 40. D Jordan (26) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Garaty (10) 38. Div 2: P Schauer (17) 37.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: L Huang (13) 35 cb. B: S Baron-Hay (20) 33 cb. C: J Scully (26) 33. D: C Makeham (32) 37.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley Stableford A Dean Kilgour (5) 39. B Paul Micallef (13) 39 C Nathan Peacock (21) Links Shell Cove 43. Medley 2BBB Scr R Allison (2) M McDonald (9) 37. Medley 2BBB Multi T Vecchio (9 Links Shell Cove) N Peacock (21 Links Shell Cove) 74.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: K White (9) 39. Women: Stableford: A Matthews (28) 35. Stableford Yellow: S Munro (45) 23. 9-hole: S Bedingfield (38) 20.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: P Myers (16) 40 cb. Women: R Sills (15) 38. Mxd: 9-hole: H Young (18) 16.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Forrest (0) 34.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: C Mawson (12) 34. B: J Mannering (20) 33 P Jackson (20) 33. C: D Birss (29) 37 J Townsend (32) 35. Women: Div 1: L Robertson (23) 38. Div 2: C Ledingham (29) 39 J Schultz (32) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Hole in one: Black: M Stannard at 5th. Stableford: E Eim (12) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Troost (30) 37.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: N Fletcher (14) 40.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: N Suman (10) 38. B: C Kirk (14) 36. C: G Sprouster (26) 34 cb. 2B: Div 1: M Madgwick (15) R Pelaez (7) 44. Div 2: P Tallack (31) G Sprouster (26) 45.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: P Tozer (45) 16. Stableford: A Screen (31) 19. Div 1: R Rich (22) 37. Div 2: D Dooley (28) 39. Div 3: P Eaton (33) 37.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Fellows (17) H Morrice (26)  42. Div 1: J Wright (13) 39 cb. Div 2: T Haiek (16) 37 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: D Wappett (29) 19. Men: W Sherman (28) 39. Women: M Li (43) 36 cb. Scr: S Kesby 28. 2B Agg: Div 1: T Gu (12) K Liu (8) 67. Div 2: M Li (43) Y Lei (9) 69.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Micallef (5) 39 cb. B: M Booth (14) 42. C: G Gereaux (25) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: Div 1: W Suttcliffe (23) M Scott (22) 68. A: J Kofod (6) 39. A Scr: M Buckingham 35. B: K White (15) 38. C: D Quigg (24) 37.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: M Wilcox (22) J Pope (27) B Hudson (20) M Reardon (31) 80. Medley: P Dalley (14) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Burt (4) 34. B: R Reyes (13) 37. C: S Harris (24) 31 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A Scr: K Skinner-Oysten (5) 29. A: P Hawkins (18) 36. B: M Elliott (21) 35. C: D Creighton (27) 40. D: C Jennensa (34) 34.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Simpson (15) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: J Kent (29) 35.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email