September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf 27 May 2021

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf 27 May 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory, metropolitan Sydney and Victoria for Thursday, 27 May 2021.

NSW THURSDAY

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Eastaway (34) W Dunkel (27) 48. A: G Richards (11) 38. B: B Hines (Highlands 17) 39. C: W Dunkel (27) 44.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: M Westerway (4) 37. B: L Longhi (18) 36. C: N Hullah (22) 41. Scr: C Fan (0) 40.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: B Beale (29) 19.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Par: 2B: B Williams (38) K Johnston (34) 5 up. C Platt (23) 1 up. 

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Bentley (21) G Kinch (20) 48. P McFarland (12) 35. Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: K Coldrey (11) L Ritchie (18) 168.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Macauley W Langgonsa (11.5) 53.5.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Calabretta (15) 30. Div 2: D Doering (29) 34. Div 3: J Palm (30) 33 cb.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: A Wilder (2) 38. B: A Sherlock (17) 32. C: T Dahlstrom (22) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Piper (10) D Brien (20) 48. Men: A: C Piper (10) 38. B: D Brien (20) 33. C: C Parkinson (23) 36. Women: S Chapple (20) 33 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: Y Murray (29) 37.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: J Malone (24) 39.

BREAKERS: Women: Par: Div 1: M Hughes (17) 1 up. Div 2: D Laws (28) 4 up. Div 3: S Connor (35) 1 up.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: White: W Wardman (12) J Allan (41) 48. A: V Vararutsupagul (9) 35. B: G Sami (19) 38. C: G Deitch (35) 41. A Scr: K Stegbauer 32. B Scr: R Taylor 25. C Scr: S Barter 18. 

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Lockyer (4) 32 cb. D Stanton (16) 32. Veteran: A: D Krilich (10) 40. B: G Thorpe (22) 40. Women: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: L Thompson 255. Hcp: M Horo (16) 243. B Scr: L Stanton 309. Hcp: I Kelson (21) 252. C Scr: R Murray 306. Hcp: V Edwards (29) 237.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Miller (8) J Lees (10) 92. 2B Scr: C Zanoni J Webb (Lakeside) 58. Hcp: A: G Miller (8) 42. B: S Hale (14) 35. C: R Thorpe (29) 38. A Scr: J Webb (Lakeside) 35. B Scr: N Beattie 23. C Scr: P Wilson 15.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: T Nash (26) 39. C Dawson (16) 36. Veteran Women: B Regan (22) 36. S Schofield (41) 29.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Eun (13) P Woo (23) 48. Men: Div 1: C Choi (11) 38 cb. Div 2: K Kim (27) 36 cb. Women: B Lynch (36) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Van Der Weegen (20) B Gray (23) 71. Div 1: J Power (19) 37 cb. Div 2: B Gray (23) 36. Div 3: K Yoo (39) 34.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: K Wilson (17) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Michael (32) J Stephenson (35) 43 cb. Women: A: J Connolly (25) 36 cb. B: A Felan (34) 35. C: P Thallmayer (40) 36. Men: L Blacker (2) 37.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: G Wild (11) 38 cb. B: D Walker (19) 39. C: D Furey (24) 39. Scr: Black: R Simpson 38.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: P Barry (19) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: J Carrol (38) 37. Div 1: L Burgess (3) 37. Div 2: M Lillis (13) 45.

EVERGLADES: Women: Par: Div 1: C Roope (21) 4 up. Div 2: S Nicholas (27) 1 up. Div 3: R Wright (40) 5 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wachowicz (12) 39. A Scr: J Han 34. B: T Taylor (19) 40. B Scr: V Sikwila 23. C: A Hampton (24) 39. C Scr: H Manikas 15. Women: R Busuttil (45) 28. Snr K Sargent (19) 38.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: A Gollan (24) 34. D McDonagh (32) 32. R Te Amo (24) 31 cb. M Campion (39) 31.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: C Buttsworth (22) 38. C Mcgowen (24) 36. S Scobie (17) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Scott (14) 41. Div 2: R Druce (20) 38.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Rapmund S Rapmund 49. Men: A: H Sunwoo (13) 37. B: G Mcintosh (19) 38. C: M Robillard (23) 39. Women: S Rapmund (19) 37.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1 Scr: J Weine 95. Div 1/Medal: H Prentice (33) 73. Div 2 Scr: J Sadler 113. Div 2: J Sadler (36) 77.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: D King (16) R King (12) 47. 2B Scr: M Cain P Homan 36. A: L Cupples (2) 37. B: G Denny (18) 39. C: K Kneller (20) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: B Koo (3) M Hoppitt (11) 48. 2B Scr: B Koo (3) J Mining (6) 41. Men: White: A: M Hoppitt (11) 38. B: J Kwak (13) 39. C: I Horne (23) 42.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1 Scr: T Moore (6) 79. Div 2 Scr: V Bertram (26) 31. Div 3 Scr: S Dickson (37) 44. Div 1: K Shanks (10) 76. Div 2: V Wilson (34) 78. Div 3: F Candrick (45) 79.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: G Markey (24) M Plant (16) A Tighe (15) J Parker (19) 96 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Smith (13) B Cleary (24) 76. A: P Spratt (12) 40. B: G Ryan (15) 41. C: B Cleary (24) 40. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 34.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: A: C Quinn (23) 71. B: R Harding (29) 72. C: R Reedy (40) 76 cb.: A Scr: S Cole 92. B Scr: R Harding 101. C Scr: L Hicks 109. Stableford: G Ronson (40) 34 cb.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: Y Lee (17) B Hewitt (6) 44. Men: Y Lee (17) 41. Women: L Darke (33) 39. Veteran: Gold: P Thomas (27) .

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Foursome C’ship: A: P Zarra (15) A Westwood (17) 76. B: L Brooks (24) K Cahill (27) 76.5. C: S Park (36) J Yang (34) 67. Medley: R Howard (13) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: S Brown (11) 30. M Hodson (9) 28. Women: Stroke: Div 1: N Hocking (33) 68. E Pfennigwerth (29) 72. Div 2: T Wasilewicz (34) 76 cb. C Townsend (45) 76.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Phillips (31) 41. Div 2: P Beatty (33) 36.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: J Lusher (35) 32.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: P O’Connor B Hockey 49. M Gardiner (10) 41. A: R Ambrogio (4) 37. B: B Kilham (14) 35. C: C Mann (21) 35. Women: H Harlow 37. Black: P O’Connor (31) 43.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: C Ison L Weatherill 199. Div 1: D Pritchard E Ryan (39) 159.

NSW: Women: Stroke: A: V Stride (15) 77. B: K Smith (25) 80. C: J Wood (34) 82. Medley: Stableford: D Kennedy (10) 39.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Krelle (16) T Way (28) 47. C Mayson (22) 42. Women: L Sanders (43) 35. 9-hole: S Morton (45) 20 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Par: A: A Cartwright (28) sq cb. B: J Goodall (32) 3 up. Stableford: 9-hole: C Kevin (34) 20 cb.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: J Abbott (23) 36.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: M Ford (21) C Milne (16) R Walton (10) S Elliot (22) 83. Div 1: C Milne (16) 37. Div 2: M Ford (21) 37.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Trophy: J Humphreys (34) 36. Div 1: J Mackie (27) 35. Div 2: G Ashton (39) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Court (14) P Carmody (12) 77. White: A: P Carmody (12) 38. B: A Broom (14) 40. C: H Zekulich (20) 39. Green: M Purnell (27) 34.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: M Best (32) 35 cb. 4B: Centenary: B Yasukawa (41) R Clune (31) 44.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Medal: Scr: J Hart (1) 35. A: R Sundstrom (11) 37. B: T Greedy (14) 36. C: K Janson (20) 37. D: D Brownlee (30) 37.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P French (Henbury 14) I Sargent (14) 72. A: P Galloway-Smith (11) 37. B: L Mutumudalige (Fox Hills 15) 40. C: R Dalkeith (20) 35. Scr: M Smith 30.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Riethmuller (10) S Aitken (9) 48 cb. 2B Scr: S Gibson W McKern 41. A: S Gibson (5) 40. B: P Haddock (17) 38. C: L Yong (21) 40. Scr: D Kolar 40. D Beck (PGA) 38. Visitor: A Wickham (SGA 10) 39. 2B: Gold: T Stanes (10) E Karp (22) 45. K Magnay (23) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: T Tomlins (16) S Blinkhorn (15) 89. Scr: K Webber (-1) B Young (1) 54. A: G Peters (11) 40. B: S Blinkhorn (15) 42. C: V Granturco (24) 38. 

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Choi (18) H Jang (15) 67. K Higgins (28) 39.

SVGA at Bonnie Doon: Men: Stableford: A: I Shoulder (Gordon) 37. B: T Grasso (Carnarvon) 41. C: J Buki (Woollarah) 39.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: 4B: E Polikevics J Hicks 43. S Kemp J Jessiman 41.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Wu (32) 42.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: B Pope (33) 70. Medal: Div 1: C Fukushima (20) 81. Div 2: B Pope (33) 70. Div 3: C Balafoutis (44) 77.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: B Ellis (19) P Brown (31) D Grey (21) S Kennelly (24) 128 cb. Men: A: J Hespe (Concord 1) 41. B: G James (Concord 18) 39. C: M Cranston (27) 38. Scr: G Thomas 38. Women: S Dempsey (Kareela 25) 39.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Wise (13) 43. B: G Fletcher (23) 42.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Riley (22) 36. B: R Lee (29) 41. C: T Hoyle (36) 37 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Flood (26) K Murray (18) 48. 2B Scr: S Coleman S Blundell 39. A: J Mansfield (7) 39. B: G McMillen (16) 36. C: J Drew (28) 40. Veteran: P Bower (13) 37. Super Veteran: B Flood (26) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: J Miller (22) 38 cb. 9-hole: White: A Francois (35) 19.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: D Spees (16) 40. Stroke: Ambrose: J Goodrick (17) R Hood (15) 78 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Cundle (31) 32. B: J Eardley (36) 35.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke 54-hole C’ship: Black: Div 1: C Brigstock (7) 71. C Kennedy (15) 72. R Zionzee (8) 73 cb. Div 2: S Cornford (16) 69. B Ryan (16) 72. B Malvern (19) 73. Div 3: D Clark (24) 73. C Hoffman (23) 75. P Smith (21) 76 cb.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Soetens (19) 35 cb. Div 2: R Currey (32) 37 cb. Div 3: B Nielsen (54) 34.

VICTORIA THURSDAY

BAIRNSDALE: Stableford: A: S Bisko (12) 35. B: E Ireland (18) 38. C: J Adams (24) 34. D: B Kubale (29) 38.

BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: P Plowman (17) 37 cb.

BAY VIEWS: Men: Stroke White: C Kellar (17) 73. Scr: P McCarthy (10) 86.

BENALLA: Women: Stableford: 4B: G Gill (33) J McKenna (37) 43.

BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Roberts (4) 36. B: J Carter (21) 39.

BOX HILL: Stableford White: Div 1: M Valenti (11) 35. Div 2: C Tsatas (16) 40. Div 3: P Martin (20) 35. Div 4: H Francis (28) 36.

BRIGHT: Men: Stableford White: A: R Ousley (8) 38. B: S Grogan (24) 39.

BRIGHTON: Medley: Stableford White: J Muir (17) 36 cb. J Gardiner (9) 36. Women: Par Gold: A: S Lindsay (22) sq. B: J Mayberry (39) sq. 9-hole: G Farley (22) 1 down.

CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: A: R Fatnowna (20) 37. B: T Angus (21) 32 cb.

CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Men: Stableford: I Hulbert (19) 38 cb.

CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: L Hamilton F Hamilton 45. Men: N Hockaday (18) 35.

CENTENARY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: W Broerson (20) J Segota (23) 45.

CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: R Pearse (11) 34. B: M Jennings (15) 37. C: A Mahoney (16) 34. D: P Clark (17) 34.

CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Endeavour Hills: J Ware (20) 1 up.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: A Manuel (15) 1 down. B: G Murray (23) 1 down. Women: B Willis (16) sq.

COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: D Taylor (5) 38 cb. B: C Cunningham (13) 39. C: G Cooper (31) 38 cb.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: G Baines (31) 44.

CRANBOURNE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Bydder S Cameron (9) 169. Hcp: C Worboys N Bentley-Bell (23) 148.

CURLEWIS: Par: K Cummings (24) 1 up.

DEEP CREEK: Stableford: L Barker (25) 33.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: A Ferguson (22) 39. B: D Wharton (26) 36.

DEVILBEND: Mxd: Stableford: S Dawson (22) 35 cb.

EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Hayman (5) 40. B: G Lane (16) 37. C: T Macbeth (29) 36. Women: D Nagel (18) 33. Snr 12-hole: Yellow: S Allen (26) 28.

GARFIELD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Graham (13) 36. B: R Kerr (2037) 37.

GLEN WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: A: I Storey (18) 38. B: R Smith (21) 38.

GREEN ACRES: Women: Stableford: A: D Guilmartin (10) 37. B: G Moss (36) 38. Medley: J Monk (3) 38 cb. 9-hole: T Pearson (32) 14 cb. D Hollingsworth (13) 22.

HEATHCOTE: Mxd: Stableford: A: L Maxwell (7). B: J Morris (18).

HORSHAM: Women: Stroke: Medal May: Div 1: S Howden (19) 68. Div 2: J Tonkin (31) 70. Div 3: J Williams (33) 75.

HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: N Beaumont (21) 40. Women: R Nakayama (16) 38.

KERANG: Mxd: Stableford: D Ross (8) 38.

KINGSTON HEATH: Women: Stableford: A: T Marget (12) 35. B: D Waller (22) 37. C: R Buccheri (37) 35. Veteran: Stroke: 36-hole: L Brown (3) 157. Super Veteran: Stableford: M Gould (29) 66.

KOORINGAL: Medley: Stableford: A: J Comrie (8) 41. B: G Dean (15) 42. C: L Cowan (20) 40 cb. D: L Haywood (24) 37.

LONSDALE LINKS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: P Tierney (21) R McDonald (24) 34.25.

MAFFRA: Women: Stableford Green: A: C Lovi (15) 38. B: F MacLennan (27) 35.

MANSFIELD: Men: Stableford Gold: Div 1: G Lowry (19) 37. White: Div 1: W Parsons (16) 36. Div 2: T West (24) 38.

MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: J Blatti (11) 40. B: P Brady (13) 39. C: D Rae (31) 37.

MELTON VALLEY: Snr Stableford: 9-hole 4B: J Fischer (9) B Robinson (9) 21.

MENTONE: Women: Stableford: A: B Young (31) 38. B: M Brown (33) 37. C: G Andrews (43) 38. 9-hole: P Bastin (40) 14.

MIRBOO NORTH: Men: Stableford: G Shandley (10) 34.

MORACK: Women: Stableford: Snr: A: R Mackwell (24) 34. B: L Marrone (37) 30. C: G Carruthers (39) 31.

MORTLAKE: Veteran: Stableford: White: A: P Palmer (9) 38. B: J Lyons (24) 36.

NEWRY: Veteran: Stableford: H Vos (20) 34 cb.

NORTHERN: Women: Stableford: A: A Villani (19) 37. B: J Pennell (40) 36 cb. 9-hole: A: J Robinson (54) 20. Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Marino (18) 42.

NUMURKAH: Men: Stableford: A: B Pruden (14) 39. B: D Rosie (34) 37.

OAKLEIGH: Veteran: Stroke: 9-hole: A: A Jakovincic (4) 29. R Seach (7) 30. B: P Green (10) 26. P McGrath (11) 30.

OLD BOYS SOCIAL: Stableford: M Brown (14) J Connell (27) P Jones (21) G Ott (16) 81.

PARKLANDS: Women: Stroke: I Box (22) 95.

PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: R Twite (14) 40. Women: A: P Hughes (17) 32. B: L Son Hing (32) 38.

PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula North: White: A: C Plumridge (12) 36. B: P Hamilton (20) 30. Women: A: C McSaveney (5) 41. B: A Kleeberg (42) 37. C Hamilton (40) 41. Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: A: P Bence (6) 39. B: D Currie (26) 37.

PORTARLINGTON: Men: Stableford: A: M Salter (0) 39. B: I Loughlin (13) 36. C: P Mahoney (17) 33. D: P Sheard (33) 38. Women: C Butler (34) 29 cb.

PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: A: G Robertson (8) 37. B: D Sandeman (11) 40. C: T McGee (21) 36 cb.

PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Cousley (12) 36. B: M Maguire (19) 40.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: G Rogers (3) 36 cb. B: M Prendergast (17) 36 cb. C: P Williams (18) 37.

RINGWOOD: Women: Stroke: P Kinsella (18) 74.

RIVERSDALE: Men: Par 4B: White: D Skewes (18) G Ashworth (8) 9 up.

ROCHESTER: Women: Stableford: 4B: D Gallagher (21) L Kingston (Rich River 21) 43.

ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Women: Stableford: North: A: S Purser (27) 33 cb. B: G Thomas (32) 32 cb.

ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Stableford: East: M Walter (9) 36 cb. West: D Geer (21) 36 cb.

SANDHURST: Men: Stableford: North: A: S Webb (7) 39. B: D Wynne (13) 40. C: P Collins (29) 39. Medley: Par: Champions: D McMeekin (23) 1 up. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: F Hunter (35) 20.

SCOTCHMANS CREEK: Men: Stableford White: K Zimbachs (19) 34.

SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford Gold: A: G Johnson (2) 36. B: D Curry (17) 35 cb. C: B Wapshott (19) 35. Women: Green: S Carson (31) 30.

SHEPPARTON: Men: Stableford: A: P Lloyd (11) 36 cb. B: J Hommes (30) 37.

SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: 2B: Y Ward (35) C Neate (29) 42.

SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Lake (18) 36. B: G Brierty (21) 40.

SPRING PARK: Men: Stroke: B Thomas (13) 63.

SPRING VALLEY: Women: Par: A: S Munro (12) 3 up. B: C Dorahy (39) 4 up.

STRATHALLAN: Women: Stableford: L Lorenz (35) 31.

THE DUNES: Women: Stroke: The Dunes: W Dudley (22) 71.

THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: A McCallum (7) 38 cb.

TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: A: D Condon (14) 35. B: T Sztefek (21) 33.

TRENTHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Snowden (10) 35. B: J Sadler (14) 38. C: H Moore (22) 36.

VICTORIA: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Grant (27) F Cavallaro (20) 46. C Nobes (10) 38.

WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: K Kitchen (29) 41.

WATSONIA RSL: Stroke: Medal: N Briggs (18) 68.

WONTHAGGI: Men: Stableford White: B Thompson (20) 31 cb. 9-hole: G Ryan (16) 16 cb.

WOODLANDS: Men: Par White: A: R Jones (9) 3 up. B: J Leslie (30) 3 up. Women: Par: J Rumbold (15) 2 up.

YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: C O’Connor (20) 44.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: R Harris (13) 34 cb. B: K Barry (15) 37. C: J Borg (28) 39. Lake: A: C Page (-1) 41. B: D Bishop (19) 40. C: J Kairns (27) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: K Dyer (16) 24. Red: G Milner (11) 19.

YERING MEADOWS: Mxd: Stableford: Nursery: P Spencer (23) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email